Serie B
Londrina vs Operário PR
Sun, 06 Sep 2026 - 15:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estádio Municipal Jacy Scaff
Londrina vs Operário PR Prediction & Stats - Serie B 2026
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Londrina vs Operário PR carries real history into this round of the Serie B.
The two sides meet on 06/09 (Sunday) at Estádio Municipal Jacy Scaff, 15:00 (UK time).
Read the Londrina vs Operário PR prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Londrina vs Operário PR
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Londrina vs Operário PR call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Draw or Operário PR
Last updated on 05-09-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Londrina the side to beat, with roughly 41% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Serie B odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Londrina Preview
Londrina reach this fixture 25 match into their Serie B. Here is where Londrina Esporte Clube stand:
In this competition
5 won, 7 drawn, 13 lost
0.88 points per game
29 scored, at 1.16 a game
36 conceded, at 1.44 a game
Londrina Esporte Clube, season-wide
6 won, 8 drawn, 14 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Bruno Santos de Oliveira, 11 goals
Most assists: Victor Hugo de Faria Mota, 4 assists
Recent results — Londrina
01/09/2026 18:30
22/08/2026 17:00
18/08/2026 18:30
14/08/2026 19:30
10/08/2026 18:30
Operário PR: how they are travelling
Operário PR come in 25 matches into their Serie B.
Here is what Operário Ferroviário Esporte Clube have produced:
In this competition
10 won, 7 drawn, 8 lost
1.48 points per game
31 scored, at 1.24 a game
32 conceded, at 1.28 a game
Operário Ferroviário Esporte Clube, season-wide
13 won, 8 drawn, 9 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Gabriel Boschilia, 10 goals
Most assists: Antonio Mikael Rodrigues Brito, 4 assists
Recent results — Operário Ferroviário Esporte Clube
31/08/2026 18:30
23/08/2026 17:00
19/08/2026 19:30
16/08/2026 10:00
07/08/2026 18:30
The head-to-head favours Operário PR
Operário PR have generally come out ahead of Londrina Esporte Clube in their recent meetings.
From 22 match(es):
Operário PR: 9 win(s)
Londrina: 6 win(s)
Drawn: 7
That trend is worth factoring into the Londrina vs Operário PR prediction.
Form comparison Londrina vs Operário PR
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Londrina
Brazil - Serie B
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
D
L
L
|
0.88 |
| Home |
D
D
L
D
W
|
1.17 |
| Away |
L
L
L
L
D
|
0.62 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 25% | 15% |
| Goals | 2.6 | 2.42 | 2.77 |
| Scored | 1.16 | 1.25 | 1.08 |
| Conceded | 1.44 | 1.17 | 1.69 |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% | 42% | 62% |
| Without Conceding | 24% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 40% | 42% | 38% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.36 | 1.48 | 1.25 |
|
xGA
|
1.58 | 1.36 | 1.78 |
Away Team
Operário PR
Brazil - Serie B
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
D
L
L
|
1.48 |
| Home |
W
D
L
L
W
|
1.69 |
| Away |
D
L
L
D
W
|
1.25 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 46% | 33% |
| Goals | 2.52 | 2.54 | 2.5 |
| Scored | 1.24 | 1.31 | 1.17 |
| Conceded | 1.28 | 1.23 | 1.33 |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 54% | 58% |
| Without Conceding | 36% | 46% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 24% | 23% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.46 | 1.69 | 1.2 |
|
xGA
|
1.53 | 1.31 | 1.75 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Under 2.5 Goals
After analyzing the odds and available statistics for Londrina vs Operário PR, we anticipate a low-scoring match.
With few clear-cut chances expected, under 2.5 goals looks like the smartest betting option, as the match is unlikely to see more than two goals.
Fixture information - Londrina vs Operário PR
Match: Londrina vs Operário PR
Competition: Serie B
Date: Sunday, 06/09/2026
Kick-off: 15:00 (UK time)
Venue: Estádio Municipal Jacy Scaff
More Serie B predictions
Explore the rest of our Serie B predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Tubarão vs Fantasma that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.46
League: 2.29
Both Teams to Score
50%
League: 48%
Over 1.5+
67%
League: 67%
Over 2.5+
59%
League: 41%
Cards
5.08
League: 4.91
Corners
9.83
League: 10.56
Home Team
Londrina
Brazil - Serie B
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
D
L
L
|
0.88 |
| Home |
D
D
L
D
W
|
1.17 |
| Away |
L
L
L
L
D
|
0.62 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 25% | 15% |
| Goals | 2.6 | 2.42 | 2.77 |
| Scored | 1.16 | 1.25 | 1.08 |
| Conceded | 1.44 | 1.17 | 1.69 |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% | 42% | 62% |
| Without Conceding | 24% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 40% | 42% | 38% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.36 | 1.48 | 1.25 |
|
xGA
|
1.58 | 1.36 | 1.78 |
Away Team
Operário PR
Brazil - Serie B
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
D
L
L
|
1.48 |
| Home |
W
D
L
L
W
|
1.69 |
| Away |
D
L
L
D
W
|
1.25 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 46% | 33% |
| Goals | 2.52 | 2.54 | 2.5 |
| Scored | 1.24 | 1.31 | 1.17 |
| Conceded | 1.28 | 1.23 | 1.33 |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 54% | 58% |
| Without Conceding | 36% | 46% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 24% | 23% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.46 | 1.69 | 1.2 |
|
xGA
|
1.53 | 1.31 | 1.75 |
Corners
11.64 / Match
+11% Corners / Match
Londrina received +11% more corners than Operário PR in the Serie B
10.48 / Match
Juventude
(5)
Ceará
(1)
Atlético GO
(7)
Sport Recife
(3)
Goiás
(8)
Novorizontino
(5)
Náutico
(7)(1)
Fortaleza
(5)
Vila Nova
(9)
Cuiabá
(6)
Avaí
(7)
São Bernardo
(2)
Atlético GO
(6)
Ponte Preta
Cards
2.4 / Match
+2% Cards / Match
Londrina received +2% more cards than Operário PR in the Serie B
2.36 / Match
Juventude
(1)
Ceará
(2)
Atlético GO
(1)
Sport Recife
(1)
Goiás
(3)
Novorizontino
(1)
Náutico
(2)(1)
Fortaleza
(3)
Vila Nova
(2)
Cuiabá
(1)
Avaí
(2)
São Bernardo
(1)
Atlético GO
(1)
Ponte Preta
Goals Scored
1.16 / Match
+7%
Operário PR is +7% better in terms of goals scored
1.24 / Match
Juventude
(0)
Ceará
(1)
Atlético GO
(0)
Sport Recife
(1)
Goiás
(0)
Novorizontino
(1)
Náutico
(1)(1)
Fortaleza
(0)
Vila Nova
(0)
Cuiabá
(1)
Avaí
(1)
São Bernardo
(1)
Atlético GO
(3)
Ponte Preta
Goals Conceded
1.44 / Match
+11%
Londrina condeded +11% more goals than Operário PR
1.28 / Match
Juventude
(0)
Ceará
(2)
Atlético GO
(0)
Sport Recife
(2)
Goiás
(1)
Novorizontino
(4)
Náutico
(2)(1)
Fortaleza
(0)
Vila Nova
(1)
Cuiabá
(2)
Avaí
(3)
São Bernardo
(3)
Atlético GO
(2)
Ponte Preta
Serie B Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Criciúma
|
26 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 28 | 19 | 9 | 47 | 1.81 |
| 2 |
Juventude
|
25 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 26 | 13 | 13 | 46 | 1.84 |
| 3 |
Vila Nova
|
26 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 37 | 30 | 7 | 44 | 1.69 |
| 4 |
Novorizontino
|
25 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 41 | 22 | 19 | 43 | 1.72 |
| 5 |
CRB
|
26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 40 | 36 | 4 | 42 | 1.62 |
| 6 |
Fortaleza
|
25 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 28 | 22 | 6 | 41 | 1.64 |
| 7 |
Atlético GO
|
25 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 28 | 23 | 5 | 39 | 1.56 |
| 8 |
Sport Recife
|
25 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 33 | 24 | 9 | 38 | 1.52 |
| 9 |
Athletic Club
|
26 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 31 | 27 | 4 | 37 | 1.42 |
| 10 |
Náutico
|
26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 31 | 28 | 3 | 37 | 1.42 |
| 11 |
Operário PR
|
25 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 31 | 32 | -1 | 37 | 1.48 |
| 12 |
Cuiabá
|
26 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 36 | 1.38 |
| 13 |
Goiás
|
25 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 36 | 1.44 |
| 14 |
São Bernardo
|
25 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 34 | 29 | 5 | 32 | 1.28 |
| 15 |
Botafogo SP
|
26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 31 | 1.19 |
| 16 |
Avaí
|
25 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 29 | 1.16 |
| 17 |
Ceará
|
25 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 28 | 1.12 |
| 18 |
Londrina
|
25 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 29 | 36 | -7 | 22 | 0.88 |
| 19 |
América Mineiro
|
26 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 45 | -26 | 14 | 0.54 |
| 20 |
Ponte Preta
|
25 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 16 | 52 | -36 | 10 | 0.4 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Criciúma
CRB
Athletic Club
Botafogo SP
América Mineiro