UEFA Champions League
Lens vs Como
Wed, 04 Nov 2026 - 20:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Stade Bollaert-Delelis
Lens vs Como Prediction & Stats - UEFA Champions League 2026/27
Predictions
Lens vs Como is part of the UEFA Champions League schedule for Wednesday (04/11).
The fixture is staged at Stade Bollaert-Delelis, 20:00 (UK time).
Below is our Lens vs Como prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Lens vs Como
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Lens vs Como prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
BTTS - Yes
Last updated on 03-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Como the side to beat, with roughly 31% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all UEFA Champions League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Lens Preview
Lens reach this fixture 3 match into their UEFA Champions League. Here is where Racing Club de Lens stand:
In this competition
1 won, 0 drawn, 2 lost
1 points per game
3 scored, at 1 a game
7 conceded, at 2.33 a game
Racing Club de Lens, season-wide
6 won, 1 drawn, 6 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Florian Thauvin, 4 goals
Most assists: Florian Thauvin, 8 assists
Recent results — Lens
30/10/2026 16:05
24/10/2026 14:45
21/10/2026 15:00
17/10/2026 14:45
13/10/2026 12:45
Como: how they are travelling
Como come in 3 matches into their UEFA Champions League.
Here is what Como 1907 have produced:
In this competition
2 won, 0 drawn, 1 lost
2 points per game
10 scored, at 3.33 a game
5 conceded, at 1.67 a game
Como 1907, season-wide
8 won, 2 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Anastasios Douvikas, 5 goals
Most assists: Nico Paz, 3 assists
Recent results — Como 1907
01/11/2026 06:30
27/10/2026 15:45
24/10/2026 09:00
21/10/2026 12:45
18/10/2026 09:00
The head-to-head
Lens and Como have no recent meeting on record, so there is no prior form between them to shape the read.
Form comparison Lens vs Como
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Lens
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
W
|
1 |
| Home |
L
|
0 |
| Away |
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Goals | 3.33 | 2 | 4 |
| Scored | 1 | 0 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 2.33 | 2 | 2.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
2.33 | 2.2 | 2.41 |
|
xGA
|
1.51 | 1.34 | 1.6 |
Away Team
Como
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
W
|
2 |
| Home |
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Goals | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Scored | 3.33 | 4 | 2 |
| Conceded | 1.67 | 1 | 3 |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.45 | 1.53 | 1.28 |
|
xGA
|
1.45 | 1.46 | 1.44 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Lens vs Como
Match: Lens vs Como
Competition: UEFA Champions League
Date: Wednesday, 04/11/2026
Kick-off: 20:00 (UK time)
Venue: Stade Bollaert-Delelis
More UEFA Champions League predictions
Explore the rest of our UEFA Champions League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Lens vs Calcio Como that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
4.17
League: 3.37
Both Teams to Score
67%
League: 57%
Over 1.5+
100%
League: 83%
Over 2.5+
84%
League: 63%
Cards
3.67
League: 4.17
Corners
7.67
League: 9.6
Home Team
Lens
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
W
|
1 |
| Home |
L
|
0 |
| Away |
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Goals | 3.33 | 2 | 4 |
| Scored | 1 | 0 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 2.33 | 2 | 2.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
2.33 | 2.2 | 2.41 |
|
xGA
|
1.51 | 1.34 | 1.6 |
Away Team
Como
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
W
|
2 |
| Home |
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Goals | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Scored | 3.33 | 4 | 2 |
| Conceded | 1.67 | 1 | 3 |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.45 | 1.53 | 1.28 |
|
xGA
|
1.45 | 1.46 | 1.44 |
Corners
10 / Match
+88% Corners / Match
Lens received +88% more corners than Como in the UEFA Champions League
5.33 / Match
Club Brugge
(5)
Sporting CP
(6)
Slavia Praha
(9)(1)
Manchester United
(1)
Feyenoord
(1)
RB Leipzig
Cards
1.67 / Match
+20% Cards / Match
Como received +20% more cards than Lens in the UEFA Champions League
2 / Match
Club Brugge
(2)
Sporting CP
(2)
Slavia Praha
(1)(1)
Manchester United
(3)
Feyenoord
(2)
RB Leipzig
Goals Scored
1 / Match
+233%
Como is +233% better in terms of goals scored
3.33 / Match
Club Brugge
(0)
Sporting CP
(0)
Slavia Praha
(3)(4)
Manchester United
(2)
Feyenoord
(4)
RB Leipzig
Goals Conceded
2.33 / Match
+28%
Lens condeded +28% more goals than Como
1.67 / Match
Club Brugge
(3)
Sporting CP
(2)
Slavia Praha
(2)(1)
Manchester United
(3)
Feyenoord
(1)
RB Leipzig
UEFA Champions League Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Sabah
|
10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 21 | 2.1 |
| 2 |
Fenerbahçe
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 2.14 |
| 3 |
Levski Sofia
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 1.88 |
| 4 |
Slovan Bratislava
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 2 |
| 5 |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 2 |
| 6 |
Dinamo Zagreb
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 1.83 |
| 7 |
FK Bodo/Glimt
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
| 8 |
Kairat
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
FC Avan Academy
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1.5 |
| 10 |
Kauno Žalgiris
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
AEK Athens
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 12 |
CS U Craiova
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 13 |
KÍ
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 14 |
Víkingur Reykjavík
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 15 |
Barcelona
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 3 |
| 16 |
Red Star Belgrade
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 17 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 18 |
Arsenal
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 19 |
Sporting CP
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 20 |
Sturm Graz
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 21 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 22 |
Celje
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| 23 |
AGF
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 24 |
Larne
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 25 |
Viking
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 26 |
Lincoln Red Imps
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 27 |
Saburtalo
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 28 |
Bayern München
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| 29 |
Lyon
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 30 |
Mjällby
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 31 |
NEC
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | 1 |
| 32 |
PSG
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| 33 |
Como
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 34 |
Manchester City
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 35 |
Stuttgart
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 36 |
Manchester United
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 37 |
Liverpool
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 38 |
Real Madrid
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 39 |
Aston Villa
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 40 |
Atlético Madrid
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 41 |
Borussia Dortmund
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 42 |
Betis
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 43 |
Villarreal
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 44 |
Omonia Nicosia
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 45 |
LASK Linz
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 46 |
Lech Poznań
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 47 |
Club Brugge
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 48 |
Lens
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 49 |
Riga
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 50 |
Vardar
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 51 |
Celtic
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 52 |
RB Leipzig
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 53 |
Sparta Praha
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 54 |
Floriana
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 55 |
KuPS
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 56 |
Roma
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 57 |
Shakhtar Donetsk
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 58 |
Górnik Zabrze
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 59 |
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 60 |
PSV
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 61 |
Győri ETO
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 62 |
Drita
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 63 |
Thun
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 64 |
Tallinna FC Flora
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 65 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 66 |
Inter Club d'Escaldes
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 67 |
Borac Banja Luka
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 68 |
Petrocub
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 69 |
Porto
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 70 |
Tre Fiori
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 71 |
Atert Bissen
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 72 |
Internazionale
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 73 |
Napoli
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 74 |
Sutjeska
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 75 |
The New Saints
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 76 |
Slavia Praha
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 |
Feyenoord
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 78 |
MKK-Dnepr
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 79 |
Lille
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 80 |
Galatasaray
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | 0 |
| 81 |
Hearts
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
Sabah
Fenerbahçe
Levski Sofia
Slovan Bratislava
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Dinamo Zagreb
FK Bodo/Glimt
Kairat
FC Avan Academy
Kauno Žalgiris
AEK Athens
CS U Craiova
KÍ
Víkingur Reykjavík
Barcelona
Red Star Belgrade
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Arsenal
Sturm Graz
Shamrock Rovers
Celje
AGF
Larne
Viking
Lincoln Red Imps
Saburtalo
Bayern München
Lyon
Mjällby
NEC
PSG
Manchester City
Stuttgart
Liverpool
Real Madrid
Aston Villa
Atlético Madrid
Borussia Dortmund
Betis
Villarreal
Omonia Nicosia
LASK Linz
Lech Poznań
Riga
Vardar
Celtic
Sparta Praha
Floriana
KuPS
Roma
Shakhtar Donetsk
Górnik Zabrze
Olympiakos Piraeus
PSV
Győri ETO
Drita
Thun
Tallinna FC Flora
Union Saint-Gilloise
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Borac Banja Luka
Petrocub
Porto
Tre Fiori
Atert Bissen
Internazionale
Napoli
Sutjeska
The New Saints
MKK-Dnepr
Galatasaray
Hearts