UEFA Champions League
LASK Linz vs Slovan Bratislava
Tue, 03 Nov 2026 - 20:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Raiffeisen Arena
LASK Linz vs Slovan Bratislava Prediction & Stats - UEFA Champions League 2026/27
Predictions
LASK Linz vs Slovan Bratislava is part of the UEFA Champions League schedule for Tuesday (03/11).
The fixture is staged at Raiffeisen Arena, 20:00 (UK time).
Below is our LASK Linz vs Slovan Bratislava prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on LASK Linz vs Slovan Bratislava
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred LASK Linz vs Slovan Bratislava prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
BTTS - Yes
Last updated on 03-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes LASK Linz the side to beat, with roughly 64% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all UEFA Champions League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
LASK Linz Preview
LASK Linz reach this fixture 5 match into their UEFA Champions League. Here is where Die Schwarz-Weißen stand:
In this competition
2 won, 0 drawn, 3 lost
1.2 points per game
11 scored, at 2.2 a game
13 conceded, at 2.6 a game
Die Schwarz-Weißen, season-wide
8 won, 1 drawn, 6 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Christoph Lang, 7 goals
Most assists: Sascha Horvath, 3 assists
Recent results — LASK Linz
31/10/2026 14:30
28/10/2026 15:30
25/10/2026 12:00
21/10/2026 15:00
17/10/2026 11:00
Slovan Bratislava: how they are travelling
Slovan Bratislava come in 9 matches into their UEFA Champions League.
Here is what Slovan Bratislava have produced:
In this competition
4 won, 2 drawn, 3 lost
1.56 points per game
11 scored, at 1.22 a game
17 conceded, at 1.89 a game
Slovan Bratislava, season-wide
12 won, 5 drawn, 5 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Rash Rahim Ibrahim, 5 goals
Most assists: Cesar Blackman, 4 assists
Recent results — Slovan Bratislava
31/10/2026 13:00
28/10/2026 13:00
24/10/2026 09:30
20/10/2026 15:00
17/10/2026 12:00
The head-to-head
LASK Linz and Slovan Bratislava have no recent meeting on record, so there is no prior form between them to shape the read.
Form comparison LASK Linz vs Slovan Bratislava
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
LASK Linz
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
L
W
L
|
1.2 |
| Home |
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Away |
W
L
L
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Goals | 4.8 | 7.5 | 3 |
| Scored | 2.2 | 4 | 1 |
| Conceded | 2.6 | 3.5 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.98 | 2.56 | 1.59 |
|
xGA
|
1.85 | 1.92 | 1.81 |
Away Team
Slovan Bratislava
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
W
D
|
1.56 |
| Home |
L
D
W
D
|
1.25 |
| Away |
L
L
W
W
W
|
1.8 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 44% | 25% | 60% |
| Goals | 3.11 | 2.25 | 3.8 |
| Scored | 1.22 | 1 | 1.4 |
| Conceded | 1.89 | 1.25 | 2.4 |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 50% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.27 | 1.46 | 1.11 |
|
xGA
|
1.8 | 1.2 | 2.27 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - LASK Linz vs Slovan Bratislava
Match: LASK Linz vs Slovan Bratislava
Competition: UEFA Champions League
Date: Tuesday, 03/11/2026
Kick-off: 20:00 (UK time)
Venue: Raiffeisen Arena
More UEFA Champions League predictions
Explore the rest of our UEFA Champions League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for LASK Linz vs Slovan Bratislava that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3.96
League: 3.37
Both Teams to Score
58%
League: 57%
Over 1.5+
90%
League: 83%
Over 2.5+
68%
League: 63%
Cards
4.09
League: 4.17
Corners
7.27
League: 9.6
Home Team
LASK Linz
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
L
W
L
|
1.2 |
| Home |
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Away |
W
L
L
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Goals | 4.8 | 7.5 | 3 |
| Scored | 2.2 | 4 | 1 |
| Conceded | 2.6 | 3.5 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.98 | 2.56 | 1.59 |
|
xGA
|
1.85 | 1.92 | 1.81 |
Away Team
Slovan Bratislava
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
W
D
|
1.56 |
| Home |
L
D
W
D
|
1.25 |
| Away |
L
L
W
W
W
|
1.8 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 44% | 25% | 60% |
| Goals | 3.11 | 2.25 | 3.8 |
| Scored | 1.22 | 1 | 1.4 |
| Conceded | 1.89 | 1.25 | 2.4 |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 50% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.27 | 1.46 | 1.11 |
|
xGA
|
1.8 | 1.2 | 2.27 |
Corners
12.2 / Match
+50% Corners / Match
LASK Linz received +50% more corners than Slovan Bratislava in the UEFA Champions League
8.11 / Match
Sporting CP
(4)
Liverpool
(3)
AEK Athens
(3)
Celtic
(10)
Celtic
(3)(1)
Roma
(1)
Stuttgart
(2)
PSG
(8)
Celje
(4)
Celje
(2)
Mjällby
(3)
Mjällby
Cards
2.2 / Match
+16% Cards / Match
LASK Linz received +16% more cards than Slovan Bratislava in the UEFA Champions League
1.89 / Match
Sporting CP
(5)
Liverpool
(1)
AEK Athens
(2)
Celtic
(2)
Celtic
(1)(3)
Roma
(1)
Stuttgart
(1)
PSG
(1)
Celje
(2)
Celje
(3)
Mjällby
(1)
Mjällby
Goals Scored
2.2 / Match
+80%
LASK Linz is +80% better in terms of goals scored
1.22 / Match
Sporting CP
(3)
Liverpool
(3)
AEK Athens
(0)
Celtic
(5)
Celtic
(0)(0)
Roma
(0)
Stuttgart
(1)
PSG
(2)
Celje
(1)
Celje
(2)
Mjällby
(2)
Mjällby
Goals Conceded
2.6 / Match
+27%
LASK Linz condeded +27% more goals than Slovan Bratislava
1.89 / Match
Sporting CP
(2)
Liverpool
(6)
AEK Athens
(1)
Celtic
(1)
Celtic
(3)(4)
Roma
(3)
Stuttgart
(6)
PSG
(1)
Celje
(1)
Celje
(0)
Mjällby
(1)
Mjällby
UEFA Champions League Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Sabah
|
10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 21 | 2.1 |
| 2 |
Fenerbahçe
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 2.14 |
| 3 |
Levski Sofia
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 1.88 |
| 4 |
Slovan Bratislava
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 2 |
| 5 |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 2 |
| 6 |
Dinamo Zagreb
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 1.83 |
| 7 |
FK Bodo/Glimt
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
| 8 |
Kairat
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
FC Avan Academy
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1.5 |
| 10 |
Kauno Žalgiris
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
AEK Athens
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 12 |
CS U Craiova
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 13 |
KÍ
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 14 |
Víkingur Reykjavík
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 15 |
Barcelona
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 3 |
| 16 |
Red Star Belgrade
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 17 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 18 |
Arsenal
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 19 |
Sporting CP
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 20 |
Sturm Graz
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 21 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 22 |
Celje
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| 23 |
AGF
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 24 |
Larne
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 25 |
Viking
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 26 |
Lincoln Red Imps
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 27 |
Saburtalo
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 28 |
Bayern München
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| 29 |
Lyon
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 30 |
Mjällby
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 31 |
NEC
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | 1 |
| 32 |
PSG
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| 33 |
Como
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 34 |
Manchester City
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 35 |
Stuttgart
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 36 |
Manchester United
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 37 |
Liverpool
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 38 |
Real Madrid
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 39 |
Aston Villa
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 40 |
Atlético Madrid
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 41 |
Borussia Dortmund
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 42 |
Betis
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 43 |
Villarreal
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 44 |
Omonia Nicosia
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 45 |
LASK Linz
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 46 |
Lech Poznań
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 47 |
Club Brugge
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 48 |
Lens
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 49 |
Riga
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 50 |
Vardar
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 51 |
Celtic
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 52 |
RB Leipzig
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 53 |
Sparta Praha
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 54 |
Floriana
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 55 |
KuPS
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 56 |
Roma
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 57 |
Shakhtar Donetsk
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 58 |
Górnik Zabrze
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 59 |
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 60 |
PSV
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 61 |
Győri ETO
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 62 |
Drita
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 63 |
Thun
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 64 |
Tallinna FC Flora
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 65 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 66 |
Inter Club d'Escaldes
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 67 |
Borac Banja Luka
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 68 |
Petrocub
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 69 |
Porto
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 70 |
Tre Fiori
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 71 |
Atert Bissen
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 72 |
Internazionale
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 73 |
Napoli
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 74 |
Sutjeska
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 75 |
The New Saints
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 76 |
Slavia Praha
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 |
Feyenoord
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 78 |
MKK-Dnepr
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 79 |
Lille
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 80 |
Galatasaray
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | 0 |
| 81 |
Hearts
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.
Sabah
Fenerbahçe
Levski Sofia
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Dinamo Zagreb
FK Bodo/Glimt
Kairat
FC Avan Academy
Kauno Žalgiris
CS U Craiova
KÍ
Víkingur Reykjavík
Barcelona
Red Star Belgrade
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Arsenal
Sturm Graz
Shamrock Rovers
AGF
Larne
Viking
Lincoln Red Imps
Saburtalo
Bayern München
Lyon
NEC
Como
Manchester City
Manchester United
Real Madrid
Aston Villa
Atlético Madrid
Borussia Dortmund
Betis
Villarreal
Omonia Nicosia
Lech Poznań
Club Brugge
Lens
Riga
Vardar
RB Leipzig
Sparta Praha
Floriana
KuPS
Shakhtar Donetsk
Górnik Zabrze
Olympiakos Piraeus
PSV
Győri ETO
Drita
Thun
Tallinna FC Flora
Union Saint-Gilloise
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Borac Banja Luka
Petrocub
Porto
Tre Fiori
Atert Bissen
Internazionale
Napoli
Sutjeska
The New Saints
Slavia Praha
Feyenoord
MKK-Dnepr
Lille
Galatasaray
Hearts