Super Liga
Komárno vs Skalica
Sat, 05 Sep 2026 - 17:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Mestský štadión
Komárno vs Skalica Prediction & Stats - Super Liga 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Komárno vs Skalica carries real history into this round of the Super Liga.
The two sides meet on 05/09 (Saturday) at Mestský štadión, 17:00 (UK time).
Read the Komárno vs Skalica prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Komárno vs Skalica
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Komárno vs Skalica call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Draw or Skalica
Last updated on 03-09-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Komárno the side to beat, with roughly 51% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Super Liga odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Komárno Preview
Komárno reach this fixture 6 match into their Super Liga. Here is where Komárno stand:
In this competition
0 won, 3 drawn, 3 lost
0.5 points per game
6 scored, at 1 a game
11 conceded, at 1.83 a game
Komárno, season-wide
0 won, 3 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Ján Bernát, 2 goals
Most assists: Dominik Žák, 2 assists
Recent results — Komárno
29/08/2026 14:30
23/08/2026 13:00
16/08/2026 13:00
08/08/2026 12:00
02/08/2026 13:00
Skalica: how they are travelling
Skalica come in 6 matches into their Super Liga.
Here is what Skalica have produced:
In this competition
2 won, 1 drawn, 3 lost
1.17 points per game
9 scored, at 1.5 a game
15 conceded, at 2.5 a game
Skalica, season-wide
2 won, 1 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Philip Obinna Onyedika, 3 goals
Most assists: Erik Daniel, 2 assists
Recent results — Skalica
30/08/2026 11:00
22/08/2026 12:00
15/08/2026 12:00
09/08/2026 11:00
01/08/2026 12:00
The head-to-head favours Skalica
Skalica have generally come out ahead of Komárno in their recent meetings.
From 18 match(es):
Skalica: 7 win(s)
Komárno: 4 win(s)
Drawn: 7
That trend is worth factoring into the Komárno vs Skalica prediction.
Form comparison Komárno vs Skalica
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Komárno
Slovakia - Super Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
L
D
L
|
0.5 |
| Home |
L
L
|
0 |
| Away |
D
L
D
D
|
0.75 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.83 | 3 | 2.75 |
| Scored | 1 | 0.5 | 1.25 |
| Conceded | 1.83 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 83% | 50% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 17% | 50% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.5 | 1.58 | 1.46 |
|
xGA
|
1.81 | 2.64 | 1.39 |
Away Team
Skalica
Slovakia - Super Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
W
W
|
1.17 |
| Home |
L
L
W
|
1 |
| Away |
L
W
D
|
1.33 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Goals | 4 | 5.33 | 2.67 |
| Scored | 1.5 | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Conceded | 2.5 | 3.67 | 1.33 |
| Both Teams to Score | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.25 | 1.43 | 1.07 |
|
xGA
|
1.87 | 1.77 | 1.96 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Komárno vs Skalica
Match: Komárno vs Skalica
Competition: Super Liga
Date: Saturday, 05/09/2026
Kick-off: 17:00 (UK time)
Venue: Mestský štadión
More Super Liga predictions
Explore the rest of our Super Liga predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Komárno vs Skalica that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.84
League: 3.56
Both Teams to Score
59%
League: 62%
Over 1.5+
100%
League: 94%
Over 2.5+
67%
League: 71%
Cards
6
League: 4.24
Corners
9.33
League: 11.62
Home Team
Komárno
Slovakia - Super Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
L
D
L
|
0.5 |
| Home |
L
L
|
0 |
| Away |
D
L
D
D
|
0.75 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.83 | 3 | 2.75 |
| Scored | 1 | 0.5 | 1.25 |
| Conceded | 1.83 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 83% | 50% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 17% | 50% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.5 | 1.58 | 1.46 |
|
xGA
|
1.81 | 2.64 | 1.39 |
Away Team
Skalica
Slovakia - Super Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
W
W
|
1.17 |
| Home |
L
L
W
|
1 |
| Away |
L
W
D
|
1.33 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Goals | 4 | 5.33 | 2.67 |
| Scored | 1.5 | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Conceded | 2.5 | 3.67 | 1.33 |
| Both Teams to Score | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.25 | 1.43 | 1.07 |
|
xGA
|
1.87 | 1.77 | 1.96 |
Corners
12.5 / Match
+15% Corners / Match
Komárno received +15% more corners than Skalica in the Super Liga
10.84 / Match
Dukla Banská Bystrica
(7)
Žilina
(4)
DAC
(9)
Zemplín Michalovce
(7)
Spartak Trnava
(1)
Trenčín
(9)(4)
DAC
(2)
Zemplín Michalovce
(9)
FK Košice
(2)
Žilina
(5)
Ružomberok
(9)
Spartak Trnava
Cards
3.17 / Match
+27% Cards / Match
Komárno received +27% more cards than Skalica in the Super Liga
2.5 / Match
Dukla Banská Bystrica
(2)
Žilina
(3)
DAC
(4)
Zemplín Michalovce
(3)
Spartak Trnava
(2)
Trenčín
(3)(1)
DAC
(1)
Zemplín Michalovce
(1)
FK Košice
(3)
Žilina
(3)
Ružomberok
(3)
Spartak Trnava
Goals Scored
1 / Match
+50%
Skalica is +50% better in terms of goals scored
1.5 / Match
Dukla Banská Bystrica
(2)
Žilina
(1)
DAC
(0)
Zemplín Michalovce
(1)
Spartak Trnava
(1)
Trenčín
(1)(1)
DAC
(0)
Zemplín Michalovce
(2)
FK Košice
(3)
Žilina
(2)
Ružomberok
(1)
Spartak Trnava
Goals Conceded
1.83 / Match
+27%
Skalica condeded +27% more goals than Komárno
2.5 / Match
Dukla Banská Bystrica
(2)
Žilina
(2)
DAC
(3)
Zemplín Michalovce
(1)
Spartak Trnava
(2)
Trenčín
(1)(6)
DAC
(2)
Zemplín Michalovce
(4)
FK Košice
(1)
Žilina
(1)
Ružomberok
(1)
Spartak Trnava
Super Liga Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
DAC
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 2.6 |
| 2 |
Spartak Trnava
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 2.17 |
| 3 |
Žilina
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 2.17 |
| 4 |
Slovan Bratislava
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 2.4 |
| 5 |
Podbrezová
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | 1.67 |
| 6 |
Zemplín Michalovce
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 | 1.17 |
| 7 |
Skalica
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 7 | 1.17 |
| 8 |
FK Košice
|
5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 1.2 |
| 9 |
Trenčín
|
5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | 1 |
| 10 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 4 | 0.67 |
| 11 |
Komárno
|
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 | 0.5 |
| 12 |
Ružomberok
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 1 | 0.17 |
Odds
Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.
Slovan Bratislava
Podbrezová