Ligue 2
JSM Skikda vs NC Magra
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 - 15:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Stade du 20 Août 1955
JSM Skikda vs NC Magra Prediction & Stats - Ligue 2 2026/27
Predictions
JSM Skikda vs NC Magra is part of the Ligue 2 schedule for Tuesday (13/10).
The fixture is staged at Stade du 20 Août 1955, 15:00 (UK time).
Below is our JSM Skikda vs NC Magra prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on JSM Skikda vs NC Magra
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred JSM Skikda vs NC Magra prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
JSM Skikda Win
Last updated on 13-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes JSM Skikda the side to beat, with roughly 46% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Ligue 2 odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
JSM Skikda Preview
JSM Skikda reach this fixture 3 match into their Ligue 2. Here is where JSM Skikda stand:
In this competition
2 won, 0 drawn, 1 lost
2 points per game
3 scored, at 1 a game
1 conceded, at 0.33 a game
JSM Skikda, season-wide
2 won, 0 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: , 0 goals
Most assists: , 0 assists
Recent results — JSM Skikda
13/10/2026 10:00
03/10/2026 10:00
27/09/2026 11:00
18/09/2026 11:00
NC Magra: how they are travelling
NC Magra come in 4 matches into their Ligue 2.
Here is what NC Magra have produced:
In this competition
2 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost
1.75 points per game
3 scored, at 0.75 a game
4 conceded, at 1 a game
NC Magra, season-wide
2 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: , 0 goals
Most assists: , 0 assists
Recent results — NC Magra
13/10/2026 10:00
09/10/2026 10:00
02/10/2026 10:00
26/09/2026 11:00
18/09/2026 11:00
The head-to-head favours NC Magra
NC Magra have generally come out ahead of JSM Skikda in their recent meetings.
From 4 match(es):
NC Magra: 3 win(s)
JSM Skikda: 0 win(s)
Drawn: 1
That trend is worth factoring into the JSM Skikda vs NC Magra prediction.
Form comparison JSM Skikda vs NC Magra
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
JSM Skikda
Algeria - Ligue 2
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
L
W
|
2 |
| Home |
W
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Goals | 1.33 | 1.5 | 1 |
| Scored | 1 | 1.5 | 0 |
| Conceded | 0.33 | 0 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.5 | 1.58 | 1.33 |
|
xGA
|
0.92 | 0.66 | 1.45 |
Away Team
NC Magra
Algeria - Ligue 2
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
W
W
L
|
1.75 |
| Home |
D
W
|
2 |
| Away |
L
W
L
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Goals | 1.75 | 0.5 | 3 |
| Scored | 0.75 | 0.5 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.11 | 1.03 | 1.19 |
|
xGA
|
0.98 | 0.59 | 1.37 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Double Chance - X2
Our analysis suggests there is little separating JSM Skikda and NC Magra in terms of overall quality. However, with the security of the Double Chance market, where a win or a draw is enough to land the bet, we see great value in backing NC Magra.
With odds of 1.61, there’s solid potential for an upset, especially considering JSM Skikda’s recent struggles and NC Magra’s form.
👉 Prediction: Under 2.5
JSM Skikda and NC Magra have shown a preference for defensive football this season, often avoiding risky attacks.
With both teams likely to play carefully, we see under 2.5 goals as the best value bet for this match.
Fixture information - JSM Skikda vs NC Magra
Match: JSM Skikda vs NC Magra
Competition: Ligue 2
Date: Tuesday, 13/10/2026
Kick-off: 15:00 (UK time)
Venue: Stade du 20 Août 1955
More Ligue 2 predictions
Explore the rest of our Ligue 2 predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for JSM Skikda vs NC Magra that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
1.54
League: 2.05
Both Teams to Score
13%
League: 41%
Over 1.5+
42%
League: 56%
Over 2.5+
25%
League: 42%
Cards
1.5
League: 0.69
Corners
8.92
League: 9.17
Home Team
JSM Skikda
Algeria - Ligue 2
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
L
W
|
2 |
| Home |
W
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Goals | 1.33 | 1.5 | 1 |
| Scored | 1 | 1.5 | 0 |
| Conceded | 0.33 | 0 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.5 | 1.58 | 1.33 |
|
xGA
|
0.92 | 0.66 | 1.45 |
Away Team
NC Magra
Algeria - Ligue 2
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
W
W
L
|
1.75 |
| Home |
D
W
|
2 |
| Away |
L
W
L
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Goals | 1.75 | 0.5 | 3 |
| Scored | 0.75 | 0.5 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.11 | 1.03 | 1.19 |
|
xGA
|
0.98 | 0.59 | 1.37 |
Corners
8 / Match
+7% Corners / Match
JSM Skikda received +7% more corners than NC Magra in the Ligue 2
7.5 / Match
NC Magra
(3)
Nrb Beni Oulbene
(8)
Azazga
(4)
IRB Nezla
(2)(2)
JSM Skikda
(5)
CA Batna
(3)
Teleghma
(7)
US Chaouia
(2)
Annaba
Cards
0 / Match
100% Cards / Match
NC Magra received 100% more cards than JSM Skikda in the Ligue 2
2.33 / Match
NC Magra
(0)
Nrb Beni Oulbene
(0)
Azazga
(0)
IRB Nezla
(0)(0)
JSM Skikda
(0)
CA Batna
(0)
Teleghma
(5)
US Chaouia
(-1)
Annaba
Goals Scored
1 / Match
+33%
JSM Skikda is +33% better in terms of goals scored
0.75 / Match
NC Magra
(2)
Nrb Beni Oulbene
(1)
Azazga
(0)
IRB Nezla
(2)(1)
JSM Skikda
(0)
CA Batna
(2)
Teleghma
(1)
US Chaouia
(0)
Annaba
Goals Conceded
0.33 / Match
+67%
NC Magra condeded +67% more goals than JSM Skikda
1 / Match
NC Magra
(1)
Nrb Beni Oulbene
(0)
Azazga
(1)
IRB Nezla
(0)(2)
JSM Skikda
(0)
CA Batna
(1)
Teleghma
(0)
US Chaouia
(3)
Annaba
Ligue 2 Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
RC Kouba
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 3 |
| 2 |
USM Blida
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 2.5 |
| 3 |
Annaba
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 4 |
GC Mascara
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
| 5 |
MSP Batna
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
| 6 |
Azazga
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
| 7 |
MC Saïda
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 8 |
Nrb Beni Oulbene
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 9 |
USM El Harrach
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 10 |
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 11 |
NC Magra
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 12 |
JSM Skikda
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| 13 |
AS Khroub
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 14 |
ASM Oran
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 15 |
MO Constantine
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 16 |
WA Mostaganem
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 17 |
MO Béjaïa
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 18 |
Paradou AC
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 19 |
WA Tlemcen
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 20 |
IRB Nezla
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 21 |
ES Mostaganem
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | 1 |
| 22 |
Koléa
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 4 | 1 |
| 23 |
NA Hussein Dey
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 24 |
El Bayadh
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 25 |
CA Batna
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 26 |
Teleghma
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 27 |
US Chaouia
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 28 |
JS Jijel
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 29 |
RC Arbaâ
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 30 |
JSM Tiaret
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | 0.25 |
| 31 |
Taghit
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | 0.25 |
| 32 |
CR Béni Thour
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
RC Kouba
USM Blida
GC Mascara
MSP Batna
MC Saïda
USM El Harrach
AS Khroub
ASM Oran
MO Constantine
WA Mostaganem
MO Béjaïa
Paradou AC
WA Tlemcen
ES Mostaganem
Koléa
NA Hussein Dey
El Bayadh
JS Jijel
RC Arbaâ
JSM Tiaret
Taghit
CR Béni Thour