Serie C
Inter de Limeira vs Ferroviária
Sat, 05 Sep 2026 - 21:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estádio Major José Levy Sobrinho
Inter de Limeira vs Ferroviária Prediction & Stats - Serie C 2026
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Inter de Limeira vs Ferroviária carries real history into this round of the Serie C.
The two sides meet on 05/09 (Saturday) at Estádio Major José Levy Sobrinho, 21:00 (UK time).
Read the Inter de Limeira vs Ferroviária prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Inter de Limeira vs Ferroviária
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Inter de Limeira vs Ferroviária call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Draw or Ferroviária
Last updated on 05-09-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Inter de Limeira the side to beat, with roughly 45% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Serie C odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Inter de Limeira Preview
Inter de Limeira reach this fixture 19 match into their Serie C. Here is where Associação Atlética Internacional stand:
In this competition
8 won, 6 drawn, 5 lost
1.58 points per game
22 scored, at 1.16 a game
20 conceded, at 1.05 a game
Associação Atlética Internacional, season-wide
8 won, 6 drawn, 5 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Miguel Antonio Bianconi Kohl, 6 goals
Most assists: Miguel Antonio Bianconi Kohl, 3 assists
Recent results — Inter de Limeira
29/08/2026 16:00
23/08/2026 15:00
15/08/2026 18:30
08/08/2026 18:30
27/07/2026 19:00
Ferroviária: how they are travelling
Ferroviária come in 19 matches into their Serie C.
Here is what Associação Ferroviária de Esportes have produced:
In this competition
8 won, 6 drawn, 5 lost
1.58 points per game
22 scored, at 1.16 a game
15 conceded, at 0.79 a game
Associação Ferroviária de Esportes, season-wide
8 won, 6 drawn, 5 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Denilson da Silva dos Santos, 5 goals
Most assists: Albano Shen Neto, 3 assists
Recent results — Associação Ferroviária de Esportes
29/08/2026 16:00
23/08/2026 17:30
17/08/2026 19:00
08/08/2026 16:00
25/07/2026 16:00
The head-to-head favours Ferroviária
Ferroviária have generally come out ahead of Associação Atlética Internacional in their recent meetings.
From 18 match(es):
Ferroviária: 7 win(s)
Inter de Limeira: 4 win(s)
Drawn: 7
That trend is worth factoring into the Inter de Limeira vs Ferroviária prediction.
Form comparison Inter de Limeira vs Ferroviária
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Inter de Limeira
Brazil - Serie C
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
D
L
W
L
|
1.58 |
| Home |
D
W
W
D
W
|
1.44 |
| Away |
D
L
L
W
L
|
1.7 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| Goals | 2.21 | 2 | 2.4 |
| Scored | 1.16 | 1.11 | 1.2 |
| Conceded | 1.05 | 0.89 | 1.2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% | 56% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 42% | 44% | 40% |
| Failed To Score | 21% | 22% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.64 | 2.08 | 1.24 |
|
xGA
|
1.4 | 1.14 | 1.64 |
Away Team
Ferroviária
Brazil - Serie C
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
L
W
D
|
1.58 |
| Home |
W
W
W
D
L
|
2 |
| Away |
L
D
W
L
D
|
1.11 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 60% | 22% |
| Goals | 1.95 | 1.7 | 2.22 |
| Scored | 1.16 | 1.2 | 1.11 |
| Conceded | 0.79 | 0.5 | 1.11 |
| Both Teams to Score | 32% | 10% | 56% |
| Without Conceding | 47% | 70% | 22% |
| Failed To Score | 37% | 30% | 44% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.62 | 1.92 | 1.29 |
|
xGA
|
1.44 | 1.19 | 1.71 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Inter de Limeira to Win
Backing Inter de Limeira to win the match is our top betting tip.
Heading into this clash with Ferroviária, Inter de Limeira is set to be the favourite, thanks to their dominant home performances throughout the season.
👉 Prediction: Over 2.5
Our analysis shows that this match is likely to see many goals.
After reviewing Inter de Limeira and Ferroviária’s recent performances, we predict this game will exceed 2.5 total goals. Both teams boast some of the strongest attacks in Serie C, which makes this a strong betting option.
Fixture information - Inter de Limeira vs Ferroviária
Match: Inter de Limeira vs Ferroviária
Competition: Serie C
Date: Saturday, 05/09/2026
Kick-off: 21:00 (UK time)
Venue: Estádio Major José Levy Sobrinho
More Serie C predictions
Explore the rest of our Serie C predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Internacional de Limeira vs Ferroviária-SP that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.11
League: 2.27
Both Teams to Score
56%
League: 48%
Over 1.5+
62%
League: 66%
Over 2.5+
44%
League: 42%
Cards
4.89
League: 4.41
Corners
11.67
League: 10.71
Home Team
Inter de Limeira
Brazil - Serie C
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
D
L
W
L
|
1.58 |
| Home |
D
W
W
D
W
|
1.44 |
| Away |
D
L
L
W
L
|
1.7 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| Goals | 2.21 | 2 | 2.4 |
| Scored | 1.16 | 1.11 | 1.2 |
| Conceded | 1.05 | 0.89 | 1.2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% | 56% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 42% | 44% | 40% |
| Failed To Score | 21% | 22% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.64 | 2.08 | 1.24 |
|
xGA
|
1.4 | 1.14 | 1.64 |
Away Team
Ferroviária
Brazil - Serie C
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
L
W
D
|
1.58 |
| Home |
W
W
W
D
L
|
2 |
| Away |
L
D
W
L
D
|
1.11 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 60% | 22% |
| Goals | 1.95 | 1.7 | 2.22 |
| Scored | 1.16 | 1.2 | 1.11 |
| Conceded | 0.79 | 0.5 | 1.11 |
| Both Teams to Score | 32% | 10% | 56% |
| Without Conceding | 47% | 70% | 22% |
| Failed To Score | 37% | 30% | 44% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.62 | 1.92 | 1.29 |
|
xGA
|
1.44 | 1.19 | 1.71 |
Corners
9.84 / Match
+10% Corners / Match
Ferroviária received +10% more corners than Inter de Limeira in the Serie C
10.79 / Match
Caxias
(5)
Figueirense
(5)
Brusque
(2)
Volta Redonda
(6)
Guarani
(2)
Amazonas
(6)
Maranhão
(2)(10)
Confiança
(3)
Ypiranga Erechim
(7)
Paysandu
(3)
Figueirense
(11)
Maranhão
(5)
Ituano
(8)
Caxias
Cards
2.21 / Match
+14% Cards / Match
Ferroviária received +14% more cards than Inter de Limeira in the Serie C
2.53 / Match
Caxias
(3)
Figueirense
(3)
Brusque
(3)
Volta Redonda
(0)
Guarani
(1)
Amazonas
(0)
Maranhão
(2)(0)
Confiança
(3)
Ypiranga Erechim
(7)
Paysandu
(4)
Figueirense
(2)
Maranhão
(0)
Ituano
(0)
Caxias
Goals Scored
1.16 / Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of goals scored
1.16 / Match
Caxias
(0)
Figueirense
(0)
Brusque
(2)
Volta Redonda
(2)
Guarani
(1)
Amazonas
(1)
Maranhão
(1)(1)
Confiança
(0)
Ypiranga Erechim
(4)
Paysandu
(2)
Figueirense
(0)
Maranhão
(3)
Ituano
(0)
Caxias
Goals Conceded
1.05 / Match
+25%
Inter de Limeira condeded +25% more goals than Ferroviária
0.79 / Match
Caxias
(0)
Figueirense
(0)
Brusque
(3)
Volta Redonda
(0)
Guarani
(3)
Amazonas
(0)
Maranhão
(0)(0)
Confiança
(1)
Ypiranga Erechim
(0)
Paysandu
(2)
Figueirense
(0)
Maranhão
(1)
Ituano
(1)
Caxias
Serie C Standings
Group B
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Botafogo-PB
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 |
Floresta
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 |
Maringá
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 |
Santa Cruz
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group C
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Brusque
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 |
Ferroviária
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 |
Inter de Limeira
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 |
Paysandu
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Botafogo-PB
|
19 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 19 | 9 | 33 | 1.74 |
| 2 |
Brusque
|
19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 22 | 6 | 32 | 1.68 |
| 3 |
Ferroviária
|
19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 30 | 1.58 |
| 4 |
Floresta
|
19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 30 | 1.58 |
| 5 |
Inter de Limeira
|
19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 30 | 1.58 |
| 6 |
Maringá
|
19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 32 | 30 | 2 | 30 | 1.58 |
| 7 |
Santa Cruz
|
19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 29 | 1.53 |
| 8 |
Ypiranga Erechim
|
19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 29 | 1.53 |
| 9 |
Paysandu
|
19 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 29 | 1.53 |
| 10 |
Guarani
|
19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 34 | 24 | 10 | 28 | 1.47 |
| 11 |
Figueirense
|
19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 28 | 1.47 |
| 12 |
Maranhão
|
19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 27 | 1.42 |
| 13 |
Amazonas
|
19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 26 | 1.37 |
| 14 |
Caxias
|
19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 25 | 1.32 |
| 15 |
Ituano
|
19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 22 | 1.16 |
| 16 |
Barra FC
|
19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 21 | 1.11 |
| 17 |
Volta Redonda
|
19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 21 | 1.11 |
| 18 |
Anápolis
|
19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 19 | 1 |
| 19 |
Itabaiana
|
19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 17 | 0.89 |
| 20 |
Confiança
|
19 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 13 | 0.68 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Botafogo-PB
Floresta
Maringá
Santa Cruz
Barra FC
Anápolis
Itabaiana