First League
Hradec Králové vs Sparta Praha
Sun, 06 Sep 2026 - 17:00 (UK Time)
Stadium:
Hradec Králové vs Sparta Praha Prediction & Stats - First League 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Hradec Králové vs Sparta Praha carries real history into this round of the First League.
The two sides meet on 06/09 (Sunday) at , 17:00 (UK time).
Read the Hradec Králové vs Sparta Praha prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Hradec Králové vs Sparta Praha
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Hradec Králové vs Sparta Praha call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Draw or Sparta Praha
Last updated on 04-09-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Sparta Praha the side to beat, with roughly 27% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all First League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Hradec Králové Preview
Hradec Králové reach this fixture 4 match into their First League. Here is where Votroci stand:
In this competition
2 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost
1.75 points per game
4 scored, at 1 a game
4 conceded, at 1 a game
Votroci, season-wide
4 won, 2 drawn, 5 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Mick van Buren, 2 goals
Most assists: Jakub Kučera, 1 assists
Recent results — Hradec Králové
02/09/2026 12:00
30/08/2026 09:00
27/08/2026 13:00
20/08/2026 14:30
13/08/2026 13:00
Sparta Praha: how they are travelling
Sparta Praha come in 6 matches into their First League.
Here is what Sparta Praha have produced:
In this competition
3 won, 0 drawn, 3 lost
1.5 points per game
12 scored, at 2 a game
10 conceded, at 1.67 a game
Sparta Praha, season-wide
4 won, 0 drawn, 4 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Josimar Alcócer, 3 goals
Most assists: Lukáš Haraslín, 1 assists
Recent results — Sparta Praha
30/08/2026 14:00
22/08/2026 11:00
15/08/2026 11:00
11/08/2026 15:00
08/08/2026 14:00
The head-to-head favours Sparta Praha
Sparta Praha have generally come out ahead of Votroci in their recent meetings.
From 22 match(es):
Sparta Praha: 18 win(s)
Hradec Králové: 3 win(s)
Drawn: 1
That trend is worth factoring into the Hradec Králové vs Sparta Praha prediction.
Form comparison Hradec Králové vs Sparta Praha
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Hradec Králové
Czech Republic - First League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
W
D
W
|
1.4 |
| Home |
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
L
L
D
|
0.33 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 100% | 0% |
| Goals | 1.8 | 3 | 1 |
| Scored | 0.8 | 2 | 0 |
| Conceded | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 100% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 60% | 0% | 100% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.29 | 1.43 | 1.19 |
|
xGA
|
1.69 | 1.56 | 1.77 |
Away Team
Sparta Praha
Czech Republic - First League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
W
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Home |
L
W
W
|
2 |
| Away |
W
L
L
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Goals | 3.67 | 4 | 3.33 |
| Scored | 2 | 2.33 | 1.67 |
| Conceded | 1.67 | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Without Conceding | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.96 | 2.32 | 1.6 |
|
xGA
|
1.26 | 1.35 | 1.18 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Hradec Králové vs Sparta Praha
Match: Hradec Králové vs Sparta Praha
Competition: First League
Date: Sunday, 06/09/2026
Kick-off: 17:00 (UK time)
Venue:
More First League predictions
Explore the rest of our First League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Hradec Králové vs Sparta Praha that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3.17
League: 2.93
Both Teams to Score
67%
League: 60%
Over 1.5+
100%
League: 80%
Over 2.5+
84%
League: 53%
Cards
2.83
League: 4.18
Corners
8.67
League: 9.44
Home Team
Hradec Králové
Czech Republic - First League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
W
D
W
|
1.4 |
| Home |
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
L
L
D
|
0.33 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 100% | 0% |
| Goals | 1.8 | 3 | 1 |
| Scored | 0.8 | 2 | 0 |
| Conceded | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 100% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 60% | 0% | 100% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.29 | 1.43 | 1.19 |
|
xGA
|
1.69 | 1.56 | 1.77 |
Away Team
Sparta Praha
Czech Republic - First League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
W
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Home |
L
W
W
|
2 |
| Away |
W
L
L
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Goals | 3.67 | 4 | 3.33 |
| Scored | 2 | 2.33 | 1.67 |
| Conceded | 1.67 | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Without Conceding | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.96 | 2.32 | 1.6 |
|
xGA
|
1.26 | 1.35 | 1.18 |
Corners
9 / Match
+28% Corners / Match
Sparta Praha received +28% more corners than Hradec Králové in the First League
11.5 / Match
Zbrojovka Brno
(2)
Slovan Liberec
(2)
Baník Ostrava
(3)
Bohemians 1905
(6)
Pardubice
(3)(13)
Slavia Praha
(2)
Líšeň
(10)
Teplice
(7)
Mladá Boleslav
(5)
Zlín
(8)
Zbrojovka Brno
Cards
2.2 / Match
+47% Cards / Match
Hradec Králové received +47% more cards than Sparta Praha in the First League
1.5 / Match
Zbrojovka Brno
(0)
Slovan Liberec
(4)
Baník Ostrava
(1)
Bohemians 1905
(2)
Pardubice
(2)(2)
Slavia Praha
(0)
Líšeň
(2)
Teplice
(4)
Mladá Boleslav
(1)
Zlín
(0)
Zbrojovka Brno
Goals Scored
0.8 / Match
+150%
Sparta Praha is +150% better in terms of goals scored
2 / Match
Zbrojovka Brno
(0)
Slovan Liberec
(0)
Baník Ostrava
(2)
Bohemians 1905
(0)
Pardubice
(2)(0)
Slavia Praha
(4)
Líšeň
(4)
Teplice
(0)
Mladá Boleslav
(3)
Zlín
(1)
Zbrojovka Brno
Goals Conceded
1 / Match
+40%
Sparta Praha condeded +40% more goals than Hradec Králové
1.67 / Match
Zbrojovka Brno
(1)
Slovan Liberec
(2)
Baník Ostrava
(1)
Bohemians 1905
(0)
Pardubice
(1)(3)
Slavia Praha
(0)
Líšeň
(1)
Teplice
(2)
Mladá Boleslav
(1)
Zlín
(3)
Zbrojovka Brno
First League Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Slavia Praha
|
7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 2.43 |
| 2 |
Slovan Liberec
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 2.17 |
| 3 |
Sigma Olomouc
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 1.86 |
| 4 |
Zbrojovka Brno
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 1.86 |
| 5 |
Mladá Boleslav
|
5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2.2 |
| 6 |
Jablonec
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 2 |
| 7 |
Teplice
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 1.67 |
| 8 |
Sparta Praha
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
Baník Ostrava
|
5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 9 | 1.8 |
| 10 |
Hradec Králové
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 | 1.4 |
| 11 |
Viktoria Plzeň
|
5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 6 | 1.2 |
| 12 |
Bohemians 1905
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 6 | 1 |
| 13 |
Líšeň
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 4 | 0.67 |
| 14 |
Slovácko
|
7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 3 | 0.43 |
| 15 |
Pardubice
|
7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 2 | 0.29 |
| 16 |
Zlín
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Sigma Olomouc
Jablonec
Viktoria Plzeň
Slovácko