China League One
Guangzhou E-Power vs Nanjing City
Sat, 07 Nov 2026 - 06:30 (UK Time)
Stadium: Yuexiushan Stadium
Guangzhou E-Power vs Nanjing City Prediction & Stats - China League One 2026
Predictions
Guangzhou E-Power vs Nanjing City is part of the China League One schedule for Saturday (07/11).
The fixture is staged at , 06:30 (UK time).
Below is our Guangzhou E-Power vs Nanjing City prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Guangzhou E-Power vs Nanjing City
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Guangzhou E-Power vs Nanjing City prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Guangzhou E-Power Win
Last updated on 07-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Guangzhou E-Power the side to beat, with roughly 47% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all China League One odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Guangzhou E-Power Preview
Guangzhou E-Power reach this fixture 29 match into their China League One. Here is where Guangzhou E-Power stand:
In this competition
18 won, 8 drawn, 3 lost
2.14 points per game
57 scored, at 1.97 a game
28 conceded, at 0.97 a game
Guangzhou E-Power, season-wide
18 won, 8 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Maycon Vinicius Ferreira da Cruz, 11 goals
Most assists: Maycon Vinicius Ferreira da Cruz, 10 assists
Recent results — Guangzhou E-Power
07/11/2026 01:30
31/10/2026 02:30
25/10/2026 07:30
18/10/2026 04:00
11/10/2026 07:30
Nanjing City: how they are travelling
Nanjing City come in 29 matches into their China League One.
Here is what Nanjing City have produced:
In this competition
8 won, 7 drawn, 14 lost
1.07 points per game
29 scored, at 1 a game
39 conceded, at 1.34 a game
Nanjing City, season-wide
8 won, 7 drawn, 14 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: José Vitor dos Santos Silva, 9 goals
Most assists: Jerome Ngom Mbekeli, 5 assists
Recent results — Nanjing City
07/11/2026 01:30
31/10/2026 02:30
24/10/2026 07:30
18/10/2026 07:30
11/10/2026 07:00
The head-to-head
A short sample to go on — 3 recent meeting(s) between the two:
Guangzhou E-Power: 3 win(s)
Nanjing City: 0 win(s)
Drawn: 0
With so little history, this fixture stays hard to call.
Form comparison Guangzhou E-Power vs Nanjing City
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Guangzhou E-Power
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
D
L
W
|
2.14 |
| Home |
L
D
W
D
W
|
2.21 |
| Away |
D
L
W
W
D
|
2.07 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 62% | 64% | 60% |
| Goals | 2.93 | 2.64 | 3.2 |
| Scored | 1.97 | 1.93 | 2 |
| Conceded | 0.97 | 0.71 | 1.2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 50% | 73% |
| Without Conceding | 31% | 50% | 13% |
| Failed To Score | 10% | 7% | 13% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.76 | 2 | 1.54 |
|
xGA
|
1.16 | 0.94 | 1.37 |
Away Team
Nanjing City
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
W
W
W
|
1.07 |
| Home |
L
W
W
L
L
|
1.4 |
| Away |
L
W
D
L
L
|
0.71 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 40% | 14% |
| Goals | 2.34 | 2.33 | 2.36 |
| Scored | 1 | 1.07 | 0.93 |
| Conceded | 1.34 | 1.27 | 1.43 |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% | 47% | 57% |
| Without Conceding | 24% | 33% | 14% |
| Failed To Score | 31% | 27% | 36% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.26 | 1.28 | 1.24 |
|
xGA
|
1.32 | 1.26 | 1.39 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Guangzhou E-Power vs Nanjing City
Match: Guangzhou E-Power vs Nanjing City
Competition: China League One
Date: Saturday, 07/11/2026
Kick-off: 06:30 (UK time)
Venue:
More China League One predictions
Explore the rest of our China League One predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Guangzhou E-Power vs Nanjing City that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.5
League: 2.69
Both Teams to Score
54%
League: 55%
Over 1.5+
79%
League: 74%
Over 2.5+
40%
League: 51%
Cards
4.86
League: 3.72
Corners
11.64
League: 9.53
Home Team
Guangzhou E-Power
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
D
L
W
|
2.14 |
| Home |
L
D
W
D
W
|
2.21 |
| Away |
D
L
W
W
D
|
2.07 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 62% | 64% | 60% |
| Goals | 2.93 | 2.64 | 3.2 |
| Scored | 1.97 | 1.93 | 2 |
| Conceded | 0.97 | 0.71 | 1.2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 50% | 73% |
| Without Conceding | 31% | 50% | 13% |
| Failed To Score | 10% | 7% | 13% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.76 | 2 | 1.54 |
|
xGA
|
1.16 | 0.94 | 1.37 |
Away Team
Nanjing City
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
W
W
W
|
1.07 |
| Home |
L
W
W
L
L
|
1.4 |
| Away |
L
W
D
L
L
|
0.71 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 40% | 14% |
| Goals | 2.34 | 2.33 | 2.36 |
| Scored | 1 | 1.07 | 0.93 |
| Conceded | 1.34 | 1.27 | 1.43 |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% | 47% | 57% |
| Without Conceding | 24% | 33% | 14% |
| Failed To Score | 31% | 27% | 36% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.26 | 1.28 | 1.24 |
|
xGA
|
1.32 | 1.26 | 1.39 |
Corners
9.35 / Match
+8% Corners / Match
Guangzhou E-Power received +8% more corners than Nanjing City in the China League One
8.62 / Match
Nanjing City
(5)
Hebei Kungfu
(1)
Suzhou Dongwu
(7)
Shaanxi Union
(3)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(4)
Shenzhen Juniors
(7)
Yanbian Longding
(3)(2)
Guangzhou E-Power
(3)
Dalian Huayi
(6)
Dongguan United
(3)
Hebei Kungfu
(6)
Shanghai Jiading
(1)
Shaanxi Union
(5)
Wuxi Wugou
Cards
1.83 / Match
+30% Cards / Match
Nanjing City received +30% more cards than Guangzhou E-Power in the China League One
2.38 / Match
Nanjing City
(0)
Hebei Kungfu
(1)
Suzhou Dongwu
(4)
Shaanxi Union
(2)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(3)
Shenzhen Juniors
(1)
Yanbian Longding
(3)(4)
Guangzhou E-Power
(0)
Dalian Huayi
(1)
Dongguan United
(4)
Hebei Kungfu
(3)
Shanghai Jiading
(3)
Shaanxi Union
(2)
Wuxi Wugou
Goals Scored
1.97 / Match
+97%
Guangzhou E-Power is +97% better in terms of goals scored
1 / Match
Nanjing City
(1)
Hebei Kungfu
(1)
Suzhou Dongwu
(1)
Shaanxi Union
(0)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(3)
Shenzhen Juniors
(4)
Yanbian Longding
(2)(3)
Guangzhou E-Power
(2)
Dalian Huayi
(5)
Dongguan United
(1)
Hebei Kungfu
(0)
Shanghai Jiading
(1)
Shaanxi Union
(0)
Wuxi Wugou
Goals Conceded
0.97 / Match
+28%
Nanjing City condeded +28% more goals than Guangzhou E-Power
1.34 / Match
Nanjing City
(3)
Hebei Kungfu
(1)
Suzhou Dongwu
(1)
Shaanxi Union
(4)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(1)
Shenzhen Juniors
(1)
Yanbian Longding
(1)(1)
Guangzhou E-Power
(0)
Dalian Huayi
(2)
Dongguan United
(0)
Hebei Kungfu
(0)
Shanghai Jiading
(4)
Shaanxi Union
(3)
Wuxi Wugou
China League One Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Guangzhou E-Power
|
30 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 58 | 31 | 27 | 62 | 2.07 |
| 2 |
Nantong Zhiyun
|
30 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 40 | 22 | 18 | 57 | 1.9 |
| 3 |
Shaanxi Union
|
30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 57 | 30 | 27 | 51 | 1.7 |
| 4 |
Shenzhen Juniors
|
30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 43 | 36 | 7 | 47 | 1.57 |
| 5 |
Guangxi Hengchen
|
30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 46 | 39 | 7 | 47 | 1.57 |
| 6 |
Yanbian Longding
|
30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 43 | 31 | 12 | 46 | 1.53 |
| 7 |
Wuxi Wugou
|
30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 46 | 35 | 11 | 43 | 1.43 |
| 8 |
Changchun Yatai
|
30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 47 | 46 | 1 | 43 | 1.43 |
| 9 |
Shanghai Jiading
|
30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 36 | 37 | -1 | 40 | 1.33 |
| 10 |
Hebei Kungfu
|
30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 40 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Dalian Huayi
|
30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 38 | 43 | -5 | 37 | 1.23 |
| 12 |
Suzhou Dongwu
|
30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 36 | 39 | -3 | 36 | 1.2 |
| 13 |
Nanjing City
|
30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 32 | 40 | -8 | 34 | 1.13 |
| 14 |
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
|
30 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 40 | 53 | -13 | 28 | 0.93 |
| 15 |
Meizhou Hakka
|
30 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 26 | 63 | -37 | 25 | 0.83 |
| 16 |
Dongguan United
|
30 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 30 | 71 | -41 | 16 | 0.53 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
Nantong Zhiyun
Guangxi Hengchen
Changchun Yatai
Meizhou Hakka