China League One
Guangxi Hengchen vs Hebei Kungfu
Sun, 06 Sep 2026 - 12:30 (UK Time)
Stadium:
Guangxi Hengchen vs Hebei Kungfu Prediction & Stats - China League One 2026
Predictions
Guangxi Hengchen vs Hebei Kungfu is part of the China League One schedule for Sunday (06/09).
The fixture is staged at , 12:30 (UK time).
Below is our Guangxi Hengchen vs Hebei Kungfu prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Guangxi Hengchen vs Hebei Kungfu
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Guangxi Hengchen vs Hebei Kungfu prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Draw
Last updated on 06-09-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Guangxi Hengchen the side to beat, with roughly 45% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all China League One odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Guangxi Hengchen Preview
Guangxi Hengchen reach this fixture 20 match into their China League One. Here is where Guangxi Hengchen stand:
In this competition
10 won, 6 drawn, 4 lost
1.8 points per game
36 scored, at 1.8 a game
24 conceded, at 1.2 a game
Guangxi Hengchen, season-wide
10 won, 6 drawn, 4 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Noel Mbo, 11 goals
Most assists: Loïc Lapoussin, 8 assists
Recent results — Guangxi Hengchen
29/08/2026 07:30
22/08/2026 07:30
15/08/2026 07:30
09/08/2026 07:30
01/08/2026 07:00
Hebei Kungfu: how they are travelling
Hebei Kungfu come in 21 matches into their China League One.
Here is what Hebei Kungfu have produced:
In this competition
6 won, 6 drawn, 9 lost
1.14 points per game
18 scored, at 0.86 a game
24 conceded, at 1.14 a game
Hebei Kungfu, season-wide
6 won, 6 drawn, 9 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Tyrone Conraad, 5 goals
Most assists: Higor Felipe Vidal, 4 assists
Recent results — Hebei Kungfu
29/08/2026 07:30
22/08/2026 07:30
16/08/2026 07:30
08/08/2026 07:30
02/08/2026 07:00
The head-to-head
A short sample to go on — 1 recent meeting(s) between the two:
Guangxi Hengchen: 1 win(s)
Hebei Kungfu: 0 win(s)
Drawn: 0
With so little history, this fixture stays hard to call.
Form comparison Guangxi Hengchen vs Hebei Kungfu
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Guangxi Hengchen
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
W
L
W
|
1.8 |
| Home |
D
W
D
W
W
|
2.2 |
| Away |
W
L
W
W
D
|
1.4 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Goals | 3 | 3.3 | 2.7 |
| Scored | 1.8 | 2.1 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 50% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 35% | 50% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 15% | 10% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.74 | 1.88 | 1.59 |
|
xGA
|
1.12 | 0.97 | 1.26 |
Away Team
Hebei Kungfu
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
W
W
W
|
1.14 |
| Home |
L
W
W
D
D
|
1.36 |
| Away |
W
W
D
L
L
|
0.9 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 36% | 20% |
| Goals | 2 | 1.91 | 2.1 |
| Scored | 0.86 | 0.91 | 0.8 |
| Conceded | 1.14 | 1 | 1.3 |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% | 45% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 24% | 27% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 43% | 36% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.08 | 1.18 | 0.97 |
|
xGA
|
1.29 | 1.13 | 1.46 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Guangxi Hengchen vs Hebei Kungfu
Match: Guangxi Hengchen vs Hebei Kungfu
Competition: China League One
Date: Sunday, 06/09/2026
Kick-off: 12:30 (UK time)
Venue:
More China League One predictions
Explore the rest of our China League One predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Guangxi Hengchen vs Hebei Kungfu that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.7
League: 2.75
Both Teams to Score
50%
League: 56%
Over 1.5+
65%
League: 75%
Over 2.5+
55%
League: 54%
Cards
3.3
League: 3.8
Corners
9.6
League: 9.54
Home Team
Guangxi Hengchen
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
W
L
W
|
1.8 |
| Home |
D
W
D
W
W
|
2.2 |
| Away |
W
L
W
W
D
|
1.4 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Goals | 3 | 3.3 | 2.7 |
| Scored | 1.8 | 2.1 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 50% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 35% | 50% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 15% | 10% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.74 | 1.88 | 1.59 |
|
xGA
|
1.12 | 0.97 | 1.26 |
Away Team
Hebei Kungfu
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
W
W
W
|
1.14 |
| Home |
L
W
W
D
D
|
1.36 |
| Away |
W
W
D
L
L
|
0.9 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 36% | 20% |
| Goals | 2 | 1.91 | 2.1 |
| Scored | 0.86 | 0.91 | 0.8 |
| Conceded | 1.14 | 1 | 1.3 |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% | 45% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 24% | 27% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 43% | 36% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.08 | 1.18 | 0.97 |
|
xGA
|
1.29 | 1.13 | 1.46 |
Corners
11.3 / Match
+48% Corners / Match
Guangxi Hengchen received +48% more corners than Hebei Kungfu in the China League One
7.62 / Match
Nanjing City
(2)
Suzhou Dongwu
(9)
Meizhou Hakka
(9)
Guangzhou E-Power
(2)
Shanghai Jiading
(2)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(8)
Shaanxi Union
(13)(7)
Wuxi Wugou
(2)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(0)
Dongguan United
(3)
Shaanxi Union
(4)
Changchun Yatai
(3)
Nantong Zhiyun
(6)
Yanbian Longding
Cards
1.85 / Match
+8% Cards / Match
Guangxi Hengchen received +8% more cards than Hebei Kungfu in the China League One
1.71 / Match
Nanjing City
(1)
Suzhou Dongwu
(2)
Meizhou Hakka
(1)
Guangzhou E-Power
(2)
Shanghai Jiading
(3)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(3)
Shaanxi Union
(1)(1)
Wuxi Wugou
(3)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(3)
Dongguan United
(3)
Shaanxi Union
(1)
Changchun Yatai
(0)
Nantong Zhiyun
(4)
Yanbian Longding
Goals Scored
1.8 / Match
+109%
Guangxi Hengchen is +109% better in terms of goals scored
0.86 / Match
Nanjing City
(2)
Suzhou Dongwu
(3)
Meizhou Hakka
(1)
Guangzhou E-Power
(0)
Shanghai Jiading
(4)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(4)
Shaanxi Union
(3)(2)
Wuxi Wugou
(2)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(2)
Dongguan United
(2)
Shaanxi Union
(2)
Changchun Yatai
(1)
Nantong Zhiyun
(0)
Yanbian Longding
Goals Conceded
1.2 / Match
+5%
Guangxi Hengchen condeded +5% more goals than Hebei Kungfu
1.14 / Match
Nanjing City
(0)
Suzhou Dongwu
(3)
Meizhou Hakka
(0)
Guangzhou E-Power
(2)
Shanghai Jiading
(2)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(4)
Shaanxi Union
(0)(0)
Wuxi Wugou
(1)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(1)
Dongguan United
(1)
Shaanxi Union
(2)
Changchun Yatai
(1)
Nantong Zhiyun
(0)
Yanbian Longding
China League One Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Guangzhou E-Power
|
22 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 45 | 18 | 27 | 50 | 2.27 |
| 2 |
Shenzhen Juniors
|
21 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 33 | 23 | 10 | 39 | 1.86 |
| 3 |
Guangxi Hengchen
|
20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 36 | 24 | 12 | 36 | 1.8 |
| 4 |
Nantong Zhiyun
|
21 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 28 | 18 | 10 | 36 | 1.71 |
| 5 |
Yanbian Longding
|
22 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 31 | 23 | 8 | 35 | 1.59 |
| 6 |
Shaanxi Union
|
21 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 33 | 23 | 10 | 32 | 1.52 |
| 7 |
Shanghai Jiading
|
21 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 26 | 28 | -2 | 29 | 1.38 |
| 8 |
Changchun Yatai
|
21 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 35 | 37 | -2 | 29 | 1.38 |
| 9 |
Wuxi Wugou
|
20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 31 | 25 | 6 | 26 | 1.3 |
| 10 |
Dalian Huayi
|
21 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 28 | 32 | -4 | 25 | 1.19 |
| 11 |
Hebei Kungfu
|
21 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 24 | 1.14 |
| 12 |
Suzhou Dongwu
|
21 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 22 | 1.05 |
| 13 |
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
|
22 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 34 | 44 | -10 | 22 | 1 |
| 14 |
Nanjing City
|
21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 21 | 1 |
| 15 |
Meizhou Hakka
|
21 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 21 | 41 | -20 | 21 | 1 |
| 16 |
Dongguan United
|
22 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 45 | -24 | 12 | 0.55 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
Shenzhen Juniors
Dalian Huayi