Primeira Liga
GD Estoril Praia vs CS Marítimo
Sun, 08 Nov 2026 - 15:30 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estádio António Coimbra da Mota
GD Estoril Praia vs CS Marítimo Prediction & Stats - Primeira Liga 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. GD Estoril Praia vs CS Marítimo carries real history into this round of the Primeira Liga.
The two sides meet on 08/11 (Sunday) at Estádio António Coimbra da Mota, 15:30 (UK time).
Read the GD Estoril Praia vs CS Marítimo prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on GD Estoril Praia vs CS Marítimo
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the GD Estoril Praia vs CS Marítimo call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Under 2.5 Goals
Last updated on 08-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes GD Estoril Praia the side to beat, with roughly 45% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Primeira Liga odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
GD Estoril Praia Preview
GD Estoril Praia reach this fixture 10 match into their Primeira Liga. Here is where Canarinhos stand:
In this competition
0 won, 2 drawn, 8 lost
0.2 points per game
5 scored, at 0.5 a game
19 conceded, at 1.9 a game
Canarinhos, season-wide
0 won, 3 drawn, 8 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Yanis Begraoui, 2 goals
Most assists: João Carvalho, 1 assists
Recent results — GD Estoril Praia
31/10/2026 16:30
25/10/2026 11:30
18/10/2026 10:00
10/10/2026 15:30
20/09/2026 13:00
CS Marítimo: how they are travelling
CS Marítimo come in 10 matches into their Primeira Liga.
Here is what CS Marítimo have produced:
In this competition
2 won, 2 drawn, 6 lost
0.8 points per game
9 scored, at 0.9 a game
21 conceded, at 2.1 a game
CS Marítimo, season-wide
3 won, 2 drawn, 6 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Paulo Henrique, 1 goals
Most assists: Maurice Osei Boakye, 1 assists
Recent results — CS Marítimo
01/11/2026 13:00
23/10/2026 15:45
18/10/2026 10:00
10/10/2026 13:00
19/09/2026 10:30
The head-to-head favours GD Estoril Praia
Recent meetings have tended to go GD Estoril Praia's way against CS Marítimo.
From 17 match(es):
GD Estoril Praia: 7 win(s)
CS Marítimo: 3 win(s)
Drawn: 7
It is a pattern worth weighing in the GD Estoril Praia vs CS Marítimo prediction.
Form comparison GD Estoril Praia vs CS Marítimo
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
GD Estoril Praia
Portugal - Primeira Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
L
L
|
0.2 |
| Home |
L
L
D
L
D
|
0.4 |
| Away |
L
L
L
L
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.4 | 2.2 | 2.6 |
| Scored | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| Conceded | 1.9 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Without Conceding | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.45 | 1.89 | 1.01 |
|
xGA
|
1.63 | 0.98 | 2.29 |
Away Team
CS Marítimo
Portugal - Primeira Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
D
L
|
0.8 |
| Home |
L
L
L
D
W
|
0.8 |
| Away |
L
D
L
L
W
|
0.8 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Goals | 3 | 2.6 | 3.4 |
| Scored | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1 |
| Conceded | 2.1 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Without Conceding | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.19 | 1.26 | 1.12 |
|
xGA
|
1.58 | 1.52 | 1.65 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - GD Estoril Praia vs CS Marítimo
Match: GD Estoril Praia vs CS Marítimo
Competition: Primeira Liga
Date: Sunday, 08/11/2026
Kick-off: 15:30 (UK time)
Venue: Estádio António Coimbra da Mota
More Primeira Liga predictions
Explore the rest of our Primeira Liga predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Estoril vs CS Marítimo that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.8
League: 2.63
Both Teams to Score
70%
League: 46%
Over 1.5+
90%
League: 72%
Over 2.5+
60%
League: 53%
Cards
4.4
League: 4.59
Corners
10.2
League: 8.85
Home Team
GD Estoril Praia
Portugal - Primeira Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
L
L
|
0.2 |
| Home |
L
L
D
L
D
|
0.4 |
| Away |
L
L
L
L
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.4 | 2.2 | 2.6 |
| Scored | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| Conceded | 1.9 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Without Conceding | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.45 | 1.89 | 1.01 |
|
xGA
|
1.63 | 0.98 | 2.29 |
Away Team
CS Marítimo
Portugal - Primeira Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
D
L
|
0.8 |
| Home |
L
L
L
D
W
|
0.8 |
| Away |
L
D
L
L
W
|
0.8 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Goals | 3 | 2.6 | 3.4 |
| Scored | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1 |
| Conceded | 2.1 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Without Conceding | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.19 | 1.26 | 1.12 |
|
xGA
|
1.58 | 1.52 | 1.65 |
Corners
9.3 / Match
+21% Corners / Match
GD Estoril Praia received +21% more corners than CS Marítimo in the Primeira Liga
7.7 / Match
Porto
(0)
Moreirense FC
(6)
Academico Viseu
(5)
Casa Pia
(7)
Sporting Braga
(2)
FC Arouca
(8)
Benfica
(0)(5)
Santa Clara
(5)
Vitória Guimarães
(2)
Porto
(3)
Gil Vicente
(5)
Moreirense FC
(3)
Benfica
(3)
FC Arouca
Cards
2.2 / Match
+10% Cards / Match
GD Estoril Praia received +10% more cards than CS Marítimo in the Primeira Liga
2 / Match
Porto
(0)
Moreirense FC
(3)
Academico Viseu
(1)
Casa Pia
(3)
Sporting Braga
(3)
FC Arouca
(4)
Benfica
(1)(3)
Santa Clara
(3)
Vitória Guimarães
(1)
Porto
(1)
Gil Vicente
(3)
Moreirense FC
(2)
Benfica
(1)
FC Arouca
Goals Scored
0.5 / Match
+80%
CS Marítimo is +80% better in terms of goals scored
0.9 / Match
Porto
(0)
Moreirense FC
(1)
Academico Viseu
(1)
Casa Pia
(1)
Sporting Braga
(0)
FC Arouca
(0)
Benfica
(1)(0)
Santa Clara
(0)
Vitória Guimarães
(1)
Porto
(1)
Gil Vicente
(1)
Moreirense FC
(0)
Benfica
(1)
FC Arouca
Goals Conceded
1.9 / Match
+10%
CS Marítimo condeded +10% more goals than GD Estoril Praia
2.1 / Match
Porto
(4)
Moreirense FC
(3)
Academico Viseu
(2)
Casa Pia
(2)
Sporting Braga
(1)
FC Arouca
(0)
Benfica
(2)(2)
Santa Clara
(5)
Vitória Guimarães
(2)
Porto
(1)
Gil Vicente
(3)
Moreirense FC
(3)
Benfica
(2)
FC Arouca
Primeira Liga Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Porto
|
10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 21 | 30 | 3 |
| 2 |
Benfica
|
10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | 19 | 25 | 2.5 |
| 3 |
Sporting CP
|
11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 2.18 |
| 4 |
Santa Clara
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 2.1 |
| 5 |
FC Arouca
|
11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 1.82 |
| 6 |
Academico Viseu
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 20 | 2 |
| 7 |
Gil Vicente
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
Sporting Braga
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 14 | 1.4 |
| 9 |
Moreirense FC
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | 1.27 |
| 10 |
Famalicão
|
11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 13 | 1.18 |
| 11 |
Alverca
|
11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | 1.09 |
| 12 |
Estrela Amadora
|
10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | 1 |
| 13 |
Vitória Guimarães
|
10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 0.9 |
| 14 |
CS Marítimo
|
10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | 0.8 |
| 15 |
Casa Pia
|
11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 8 | 0.73 |
| 16 |
CD Nacional
|
10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | 0.7 |
| 17 |
Rio Ave FC
|
10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | 0.7 |
| 18 |
GD Estoril Praia
|
10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 | 0.2 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
Sporting CP
Famalicão
Alverca
Estrela Amadora
CD Nacional
Rio Ave FC