Ligue 2
GC Mascara vs Sidi M’hamed Benali
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 - 15:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Stade Aoued Meflah
GC Mascara vs Sidi M’hamed Benali Prediction & Stats - Ligue 2 2026/27
Predictions
GC Mascara vs Sidi M’hamed Benali is part of the Ligue 2 schedule for Tuesday (13/10).
The fixture is staged at Stade Aoued Meflah, 15:00 (UK time).
Below is our GC Mascara vs Sidi M’hamed Benali prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on GC Mascara vs Sidi M’hamed Benali
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred GC Mascara vs Sidi M’hamed Benali prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
GC Mascara Win
Last updated on 13-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes GC Mascara the side to beat, with roughly 45% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Ligue 2 odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
GC Mascara Preview
GC Mascara reach this fixture 4 match into their Ligue 2. Here is where GC Mascara stand:
In this competition
2 won, 2 drawn, 0 lost
2 points per game
5 scored, at 1.25 a game
1 conceded, at 0.25 a game
GC Mascara, season-wide
2 won, 2 drawn, 0 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: , 0 goals
Most assists: , 0 assists
Recent results — GC Mascara
13/10/2026 10:00
09/10/2026 10:00
03/10/2026 10:00
26/09/2026 11:00
19/09/2026 11:00
Sidi M’hamed Benali: how they are travelling
Sidi M’hamed Benali come in 4 matches into their Ligue 2.
Here is what Sidi M’hamed Benali have produced:
In this competition
2 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost
1.75 points per game
7 scored, at 1.75 a game
7 conceded, at 1.75 a game
Sidi M’hamed Benali, season-wide
2 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: , 0 goals
Most assists: , 0 assists
Recent results — Sidi M’hamed Benali
13/10/2026 10:00
09/10/2026 10:00
03/10/2026 10:00
26/09/2026 11:00
19/09/2026 11:00
The head-to-head
GC Mascara and Sidi M’hamed Benali have no recent meeting on record, so there is no prior form between them to shape the read.
Form comparison GC Mascara vs Sidi M’hamed Benali
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
GC Mascara
Algeria - Ligue 2
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
D
D
W
|
2 |
| Home |
W
D
W
|
2 |
| Away |
W
D
|
2 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Goals | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| Scored | 1.25 | 2 | 0.5 |
| Conceded | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.22 | 0.76 | 1.67 |
|
xGA
|
0.91 | 0.63 | 1.18 |
Away Team
Sidi M’hamed Benali
Algeria - Ligue 2
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
D
L
W
|
1.75 |
| Home |
W
D
W
|
2.33 |
| Away |
L
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 67% | 0% |
| Goals | 3.5 | 3.33 | 4 |
| Scored | 1.75 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.75 | 1.33 | 3 |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 67% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 25% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.25 | 1.33 | 0.97 |
|
xGA
|
1.19 | 0.91 | 2 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: GC Mascara to Win the 1st Half
GC Mascara has been strong in the opening 45 minutes at home this season. Whether it's their tactical approach or the boost from their home crowd, they consistently come out strong.
We expect them to follow the same pattern against Sidi M’hamed Benali, making GC Mascara to win the first half a strong betting option.
👉 Prediction: Under 2.5 Goals
If you’re expecting lots of goals in GC Mascara vs Sidi M’hamed Benali, you might want to reconsider.
Neither side has shown enough attacking quality to upset their opponent’s defense consistently, which is why we predict this match to stay under 2.5 goals.
Fixture information - GC Mascara vs Sidi M’hamed Benali
Match: GC Mascara vs Sidi M’hamed Benali
Competition: Ligue 2
Date: Tuesday, 13/10/2026
Kick-off: 15:00 (UK time)
Venue: Stade Aoued Meflah
More Ligue 2 predictions
Explore the rest of our Ligue 2 predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for GC Mascara vs Sidi M’hamed Benali that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.5
League: 2.05
Both Teams to Score
50%
League: 41%
Over 1.5+
63%
League: 56%
Over 2.5+
50%
League: 42%
Cards
0.25
League: 0.69
Corners
7.75
League: 9.17
Home Team
GC Mascara
Algeria - Ligue 2
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
D
D
W
|
2 |
| Home |
W
D
W
|
2 |
| Away |
W
D
|
2 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Goals | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| Scored | 1.25 | 2 | 0.5 |
| Conceded | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.22 | 0.76 | 1.67 |
|
xGA
|
0.91 | 0.63 | 1.18 |
Away Team
Sidi M’hamed Benali
Algeria - Ligue 2
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
D
L
W
|
1.75 |
| Home |
W
D
W
|
2.33 |
| Away |
L
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 67% | 0% |
| Goals | 3.5 | 3.33 | 4 |
| Scored | 1.75 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.75 | 1.33 | 3 |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 67% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 25% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.25 | 1.33 | 0.97 |
|
xGA
|
1.19 | 0.91 | 2 |
Corners
7.5 / Match
+3% Corners / Match
Sidi M’hamed Benali received +3% more corners than GC Mascara in the Ligue 2
7.75 / Match
Sidi M’hamed Benali
(14)
ES Mostaganem
(-1)
USM Blida
(6)
El Bayadh
(1)
RC Arbaâ
(-1)(2)
GC Mascara
(4)
NA Hussein Dey
(6)
ES Mostaganem
(4)
USM Blida
(3)
El Bayadh
Cards
0 / Match
100% Cards / Match
Sidi M’hamed Benali received 100% more cards than GC Mascara in the Ligue 2
0.75 / Match
Sidi M’hamed Benali
(-1)
ES Mostaganem
(-1)
USM Blida
(0)
El Bayadh
(0)
RC Arbaâ
(-1)(-1)
GC Mascara
(0)
NA Hussein Dey
(0)
ES Mostaganem
(3)
USM Blida
(0)
El Bayadh
Goals Scored
1.25 / Match
+40%
Sidi M’hamed Benali is +40% better in terms of goals scored
1.75 / Match
Sidi M’hamed Benali
(2)
ES Mostaganem
(1)
USM Blida
(1)
El Bayadh
(0)
RC Arbaâ
(3)(0)
GC Mascara
(3)
NA Hussein Dey
(2)
ES Mostaganem
(1)
USM Blida
(1)
El Bayadh
Goals Conceded
0.25 / Match
+86%
Sidi M’hamed Benali condeded +86% more goals than GC Mascara
1.75 / Match
Sidi M’hamed Benali
(0)
ES Mostaganem
(0)
USM Blida
(1)
El Bayadh
(0)
RC Arbaâ
(0)(2)
GC Mascara
(2)
NA Hussein Dey
(2)
ES Mostaganem
(3)
USM Blida
(0)
El Bayadh
Ligue 2 Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
RC Kouba
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 3 |
| 2 |
USM Blida
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 2.5 |
| 3 |
Annaba
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 4 |
GC Mascara
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
| 5 |
MSP Batna
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
| 6 |
Azazga
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
| 7 |
MC Saïda
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 8 |
Nrb Beni Oulbene
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 9 |
USM El Harrach
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 10 |
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 11 |
NC Magra
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 12 |
JSM Skikda
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| 13 |
AS Khroub
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 14 |
ASM Oran
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 15 |
MO Constantine
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 16 |
WA Mostaganem
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 17 |
MO Béjaïa
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 18 |
Paradou AC
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 19 |
WA Tlemcen
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 20 |
IRB Nezla
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 21 |
ES Mostaganem
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | 1 |
| 22 |
Koléa
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 4 | 1 |
| 23 |
NA Hussein Dey
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 24 |
El Bayadh
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 25 |
CA Batna
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 26 |
Teleghma
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 27 |
US Chaouia
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 28 |
JS Jijel
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 29 |
RC Arbaâ
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 30 |
JSM Tiaret
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | 0.25 |
| 31 |
Taghit
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | 0.25 |
| 32 |
CR Béni Thour
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.
RC Kouba
Annaba
MSP Batna
Azazga
MC Saïda
Nrb Beni Oulbene
USM El Harrach
NC Magra
JSM Skikda
AS Khroub
ASM Oran
MO Constantine
WA Mostaganem
MO Béjaïa
Paradou AC
WA Tlemcen
IRB Nezla
Koléa
CA Batna
Teleghma
US Chaouia
JS Jijel
JSM Tiaret
Taghit
CR Béni Thour