Prim B Nacional
Ferro Carril Oeste vs Racing Córdoba
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 - 20:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estadio Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverry
Ferro Carril Oeste vs Racing Córdoba Prediction & Stats - Prim B Nacional 2026
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Ferro Carril Oeste vs Racing Córdoba carries real history into this round of the Prim B Nacional.
The two sides meet on 18/10 (Sunday) at Estadio Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverry, 20:00 (UK time).
Read the Ferro Carril Oeste vs Racing Córdoba prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Ferro Carril Oeste vs Racing Córdoba
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Ferro Carril Oeste vs Racing Córdoba call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Under 3.5 Goals
Last updated on 18-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Ferro Carril Oeste the side to beat, with roughly 63% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Prim B Nacional odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Ferro Carril Oeste Preview
Ferro Carril Oeste reach this fixture 33 match into their Prim B Nacional. Here is where Ferro Carril Oeste stand:
In this competition
18 won, 8 drawn, 7 lost
1.88 points per game
37 scored, at 1.12 a game
28 conceded, at 0.85 a game
Ferro Carril Oeste, season-wide
18 won, 8 drawn, 7 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Lautaro Joel Parisi, 8 goals
Most assists: Ángel Gonzalez, 7 assists
Recent results — Ferro Carril Oeste
18/10/2026 15:00
11/10/2026 16:00
02/10/2026 18:00
27/09/2026 14:30
19/09/2026 14:30
Racing Córdoba: how they are travelling
Racing Córdoba come in 33 matches into their Prim B Nacional.
Here is what Racing Córdoba have produced:
In this competition
10 won, 10 drawn, 13 lost
1.21 points per game
30 scored, at 0.91 a game
39 conceded, at 1.18 a game
Racing Córdoba, season-wide
10 won, 10 drawn, 13 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Pablo Chavarría, 9 goals
Most assists: Francisco Monticelli, 4 assists
Recent results — Racing Córdoba
18/10/2026 15:00
12/10/2026 16:00
04/10/2026 15:30
27/09/2026 16:00
20/09/2026 15:00
The head-to-head favours Ferro Carril Oeste
Recent meetings have tended to go Ferro Carril Oeste's way against Racing Córdoba.
From 7 match(es):
Ferro Carril Oeste: 2 win(s)
Racing Córdoba: 1 win(s)
Drawn: 4
It is a pattern worth weighing in the Ferro Carril Oeste vs Racing Córdoba prediction.
Form comparison Ferro Carril Oeste vs Racing Córdoba
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Ferro Carril Oeste
Argentina - Prim B Nacional
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
L
W
W
|
1.88 |
| Home |
W
L
W
D
W
|
1.81 |
| Away |
D
W
D
D
W
|
1.94 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 55% | 56% | 53% |
| Goals | 1.97 | 1.94 | 2 |
| Scored | 1.12 | 1.06 | 1.18 |
| Conceded | 0.85 | 0.88 | 0.82 |
| Both Teams to Score | 39% | 38% | 41% |
| Without Conceding | 45% | 38% | 53% |
| Failed To Score | 27% | 31% | 24% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.36 | 1.52 | 1.21 |
|
xGA
|
1.07 | 0.86 | 1.28 |
Away Team
Racing Córdoba
Argentina - Prim B Nacional
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
W
D
D
|
1.21 |
| Home |
D
W
D
L
W
|
1.88 |
| Away |
L
D
L
L
D
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 53% | 6% |
| Goals | 2.09 | 2.12 | 2.06 |
| Scored | 0.91 | 1.29 | 0.5 |
| Conceded | 1.18 | 0.82 | 1.56 |
| Both Teams to Score | 42% | 41% | 44% |
| Without Conceding | 30% | 53% | 6% |
| Failed To Score | 39% | 24% | 56% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.4 | 1.55 | 1.26 |
|
xGA
|
1.26 | 1.05 | 1.46 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Ferro Carril Oeste vs Racing Córdoba
Match: Ferro Carril Oeste vs Racing Córdoba
Competition: Prim B Nacional
Date: Sunday, 18/10/2026
Kick-off: 20:00 (UK time)
Venue: Estadio Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverry
More Prim B Nacional predictions
Explore the rest of our Prim B Nacional predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Ferro Carril Oeste vs Racing Córdoba that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2
League: 1.94
Both Teams to Score
41%
League: 39%
Over 1.5+
69%
League: 59%
Over 2.5+
31%
League: 33%
Cards
5.31
League: 4.98
Corners
10.81
League: 8.58
Home Team
Ferro Carril Oeste
Argentina - Prim B Nacional
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
L
W
W
|
1.88 |
| Home |
W
L
W
D
W
|
1.81 |
| Away |
D
W
D
D
W
|
1.94 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 55% | 56% | 53% |
| Goals | 1.97 | 1.94 | 2 |
| Scored | 1.12 | 1.06 | 1.18 |
| Conceded | 0.85 | 0.88 | 0.82 |
| Both Teams to Score | 39% | 38% | 41% |
| Without Conceding | 45% | 38% | 53% |
| Failed To Score | 27% | 31% | 24% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.36 | 1.52 | 1.21 |
|
xGA
|
1.07 | 0.86 | 1.28 |
Away Team
Racing Córdoba
Argentina - Prim B Nacional
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
W
D
D
|
1.21 |
| Home |
D
W
D
L
W
|
1.88 |
| Away |
L
D
L
L
D
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 53% | 6% |
| Goals | 2.09 | 2.12 | 2.06 |
| Scored | 0.91 | 1.29 | 0.5 |
| Conceded | 1.18 | 0.82 | 1.56 |
| Both Teams to Score | 42% | 41% | 44% |
| Without Conceding | 30% | 53% | 6% |
| Failed To Score | 39% | 24% | 56% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.4 | 1.55 | 1.26 |
|
xGA
|
1.26 | 1.05 | 1.46 |
Corners
8.73 / Match
+0% Corners / Match
Racing Córdoba received +0% more corners than Ferro Carril Oeste in the Prim B Nacional
8.75 / Match
Racing Córdoba
(5)
Central Norte
(2)
Deportivo Madryn
(5)
Defensores de Belgrano
(5)
Ciudad de Bolívar
(7)
Almirante Brown
(3)
Club Atlético Mitre
(7)(1)
Ferro Carril Oeste
(2)
Los Andes
(5)
Central Norte
(5)
Godoy Cruz
(3)
Deportivo Madryn
(4)
Deportivo Morón
(6)
Defensores de Belgrano
Cards
2.76 / Match
+1% Cards / Match
Ferro Carril Oeste received +1% more cards than Racing Córdoba in the Prim B Nacional
2.73 / Match
Racing Córdoba
(2)
Central Norte
(0)
Deportivo Madryn
(3)
Defensores de Belgrano
(2)
Ciudad de Bolívar
(1)
Almirante Brown
(0)
Club Atlético Mitre
(2)(3)
Ferro Carril Oeste
(1)
Los Andes
(3)
Central Norte
(3)
Godoy Cruz
(2)
Deportivo Madryn
(4)
Deportivo Morón
(2)
Defensores de Belgrano
Goals Scored
1.12 / Match
+23%
Ferro Carril Oeste is +23% better in terms of goals scored
0.91 / Match
Racing Córdoba
(1)
Central Norte
(1)
Deportivo Madryn
(0)
Defensores de Belgrano
(1)
Ciudad de Bolívar
(1)
Almirante Brown
(0)
Club Atlético Mitre
(0)(0)
Ferro Carril Oeste
(1)
Los Andes
(1)
Central Norte
(2)
Godoy Cruz
(0)
Deportivo Madryn
(1)
Deportivo Morón
(0)
Defensores de Belgrano
Goals Conceded
0.85 / Match
+28%
Racing Córdoba condeded +28% more goals than Ferro Carril Oeste
1.18 / Match
Racing Córdoba
(0)
Central Norte
(1)
Deportivo Madryn
(2)
Defensores de Belgrano
(0)
Ciudad de Bolívar
(0)
Almirante Brown
(0)
Club Atlético Mitre
(0)(1)
Ferro Carril Oeste
(0)
Los Andes
(1)
Central Norte
(2)
Godoy Cruz
(2)
Deportivo Madryn
(2)
Deportivo Morón
(3)
Defensores de Belgrano
Prim B Nacional Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Tristán Suárez
|
34 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 33 | 15 | 18 | 62 | 1.82 |
| 2 |
Ferro Carril Oeste
|
33 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 37 | 28 | 9 | 62 | 1.88 |
| 3 |
Temperley
|
33 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 40 | 27 | 13 | 59 | 1.79 |
| 4 |
Deportivo Morón
|
33 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 51 | 34 | 17 | 58 | 1.76 |
| 5 |
Atlanta
|
34 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 40 | 33 | 7 | 58 | 1.71 |
| 6 |
Colón
|
34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 42 | 26 | 16 | 56 | 1.65 |
| 7 |
Godoy Cruz
|
33 | 16 | 8 | 9 | 41 | 29 | 12 | 56 | 1.7 |
| 8 |
Gimnasia Jujuy
|
33 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 50 | 42 | 8 | 55 | 1.67 |
| 9 |
Deportivo Madryn
|
34 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 47 | 30 | 17 | 54 | 1.59 |
| 10 |
Ciudad de Bolívar
|
34 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 30 | 28 | 2 | 53 | 1.56 |
| 11 |
Gimnasia y Tiro
|
34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 37 | 31 | 6 | 52 | 1.53 |
| 12 |
Midland
|
33 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 39 | 25 | 14 | 51 | 1.55 |
| 13 |
Colegiales
|
34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 34 | 32 | 2 | 50 | 1.47 |
| 14 |
Deportivo Maipú
|
34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 40 | 33 | 7 | 48 | 1.41 |
| 15 |
Estudiantes Caseros
|
33 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 31 | 27 | 4 | 48 | 1.45 |
| 16 |
Almirante Brown
|
34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 27 | 25 | 2 | 47 | 1.38 |
| 17 |
San Martín San Juan
|
33 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 35 | 33 | 2 | 46 | 1.39 |
| 18 |
Atlético Rafaela
|
34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 28 | 34 | -6 | 45 | 1.32 |
| 19 |
San Martín Tucumán
|
33 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 35 | 33 | 2 | 43 | 1.3 |
| 20 |
Almagro
|
33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 30 | 39 | -9 | 41 | 1.24 |
| 21 |
Los Andes
|
33 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 40 | 1.21 |
| 22 |
Chaco For Ever
|
33 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 32 | 34 | -2 | 40 | 1.21 |
| 23 |
Racing Córdoba
|
33 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 30 | 39 | -9 | 40 | 1.21 |
| 24 |
Agropecuario
|
34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 27 | 38 | -11 | 40 | 1.18 |
| 25 |
Quilmes
|
34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 30 | 29 | 1 | 39 | 1.15 |
| 26 |
Patronato
|
34 | 7 | 16 | 11 | 29 | 33 | -4 | 37 | 1.09 |
| 27 |
Defensores de Belgrano
|
33 | 8 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 37 | 1.12 |
| 28 |
San Telmo
|
33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 28 | 37 | -9 | 37 | 1.12 |
| 29 |
Nueva Chicago
|
33 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 32 | -8 | 36 | 1.09 |
| 30 |
Chacarita Juniors
|
34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 26 | 35 | -9 | 36 | 1.06 |
| 31 |
Club Atlético Mitre
|
33 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 29 | 39 | -10 | 36 | 1.09 |
| 32 |
Central Norte
|
33 | 6 | 16 | 11 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 34 | 1.03 |
| 33 |
All Boys
|
33 | 6 | 16 | 11 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 34 | 1.03 |
| 34 |
Acassuso
|
34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 33 | 0.97 |
| 35 |
San Miguel
|
34 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 27 | 41 | -14 | 32 | 0.94 |
| 36 |
Club Atlético Güemes
|
33 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 23 | 56 | -33 | 23 | 0.7 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Tristán Suárez
Temperley
Atlanta
Colón
Gimnasia Jujuy
Gimnasia y Tiro
Midland
Colegiales
Deportivo Maipú
Estudiantes Caseros
San Martín San Juan
Atlético Rafaela
San Martín Tucumán
Almagro
Chaco For Ever
Agropecuario
Quilmes
Patronato
San Telmo
Nueva Chicago
Chacarita Juniors
All Boys
Acassuso
San Miguel
Club Atlético Güemes