LigaPro
FC Vizela vs Felgueiras 1932
Sun, 06 Sep 2026 - 11:00 (UK Time)
Stadium:
FC Vizela vs Felgueiras 1932 Prediction & Stats - LigaPro 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. FC Vizela vs Felgueiras 1932 carries real history into this round of the LigaPro.
The two sides meet on 06/09 (Sunday) at Estadio do FC Vizela, 11:00 (UK time).
Read the FC Vizela vs Felgueiras 1932 prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on FC Vizela vs Felgueiras 1932
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the FC Vizela vs Felgueiras 1932 call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Draw or Felgueiras 1932
Last updated on 06-09-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes FC Vizela the side to beat, with roughly 42% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all LigaPro odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
FC Vizela Preview
FC Vizela reach this fixture 4 match into their LigaPro. Here is where Vizelenses stand:
In this competition
2 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost
1.75 points per game
4 scored, at 1 a game
2 conceded, at 0.5 a game
Vizelenses, season-wide
2 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Anthony Charles Carter, 2 goals
Most assists: Giovani Bamba, 1 assists
Recent results — FC Vizela
29/08/2026 15:30
22/08/2026 09:00
16/08/2026 06:00
09/08/2026 09:00
16/05/2026 06:00
Felgueiras 1932: how they are travelling
Felgueiras 1932 come in 4 matches into their LigaPro.
Here is what Felgueiras 1932 have produced:
In this competition
1 won, 3 drawn, 0 lost
1.5 points per game
4 scored, at 1 a game
3 conceded, at 0.75 a game
Felgueiras 1932, season-wide
1 won, 3 drawn, 0 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Mario Rivas Viondi, 2 goals
Most assists: Michel Costa da Silva, 1 assists
Recent results — Felgueiras 1932
30/08/2026 13:00
24/08/2026 13:00
17/08/2026 13:00
09/08/2026 10:30
17/05/2026 06:00
The head-to-head favours FC Vizela
Recent meetings have tended to go FC Vizela's way against Felgueiras 1932.
From 14 match(es):
FC Vizela: 7 win(s)
Felgueiras 1932: 3 win(s)
Drawn: 4
It is a pattern worth weighing in the FC Vizela vs Felgueiras 1932 prediction.
Form comparison FC Vizela vs Felgueiras 1932
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
FC Vizela
Portugal - LigaPro
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
L
W
|
1.75 |
| Home |
D
W
|
2 |
| Away |
W
L
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Goals | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 |
| Scored | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 0.5 | 0 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.17 | 1.33 | 1.02 |
|
xGA
|
1.41 | 0.92 | 1.91 |
Away Team
Felgueiras 1932
Portugal - LigaPro
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
D
D
|
1.5 |
| Home |
W
D
|
2 |
| Away |
D
D
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals | 1.75 | 2.5 | 1 |
| Scored | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Conceded | 0.75 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.35 | 1.73 | 0.97 |
|
xGA
|
1.54 | 1.56 | 1.51 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - FC Vizela vs Felgueiras 1932
Match: FC Vizela vs Felgueiras 1932
Competition: LigaPro
Date: Sunday, 06/09/2026
Kick-off: 11:00 (UK time)
Venue: Estadio do FC Vizela
More LigaPro predictions
Explore the rest of our LigaPro predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for FC Vizela vs Felgueiras 1932 that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
0.75
League: 2.22
Both Teams to Score
25%
League: 39%
Over 1.5+
25%
League: 67%
Over 2.5+
0%
League: 36%
Cards
4.5
League: 5.06
Corners
12
League: 8.44
Home Team
FC Vizela
Portugal - LigaPro
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
L
W
|
1.75 |
| Home |
D
W
|
2 |
| Away |
W
L
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Goals | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 |
| Scored | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 0.5 | 0 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.17 | 1.33 | 1.02 |
|
xGA
|
1.41 | 0.92 | 1.91 |
Away Team
Felgueiras 1932
Portugal - LigaPro
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
D
D
|
1.5 |
| Home |
W
D
|
2 |
| Away |
D
D
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals | 1.75 | 2.5 | 1 |
| Scored | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Conceded | 0.75 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.35 | 1.73 | 0.97 |
|
xGA
|
1.54 | 1.56 | 1.51 |
Corners
9.5 / Match
+6% Corners / Match
FC Vizela received +6% more corners than Felgueiras 1932 in the LigaPro
9 / Match
Torreense
(3)
Amarante
(9)
Portimonense
(3)
União de Leiria
(7)(3)
GD Chaves
(3)
Farense
(8)
AVS
(5)
CD Feirense
Cards
2.75 / Match
+22% Cards / Match
FC Vizela received +22% more cards than Felgueiras 1932 in the LigaPro
2.25 / Match
Torreense
(2)
Amarante
(2)
Portimonense
(2)
União de Leiria
(3)(2)
GD Chaves
(2)
Farense
(3)
AVS
(2)
CD Feirense
Goals Scored
1 / Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of goals scored
1 / Match
Torreense
(3)
Amarante
(0)
Portimonense
(0)
União de Leiria
(1)(2)
GD Chaves
(1)
Farense
(1)
AVS
(0)
CD Feirense
Goals Conceded
0.5 / Match
+33%
Felgueiras 1932 condeded +33% more goals than FC Vizela
0.75 / Match
Torreense
(0)
Amarante
(0)
Portimonense
(2)
União de Leiria
(0)(1)
GD Chaves
(1)
Farense
(1)
AVS
(0)
CD Feirense
LigaPro Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Lusitania Lourosa
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 3 |
Sporting CP II
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 4 |
FC Penafiel
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 5 |
FC Vizela
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 6 |
Farense
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 7 |
Benfica II
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 8 |
Portimonense
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 9 |
União de Leiria
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 10 |
Felgueiras 1932
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 11 |
Leixões
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 12 |
AVS
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 13 |
Amarante
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | 1 |
| 14 |
CD Tondela
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 15 |
Porto II
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 16 |
Torreense
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 17 |
CD Feirense
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | 0.25 |
| 18 |
GD Chaves
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 | 0.25 |
Odds
Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.
Lusitania Lourosa
Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF
Sporting CP II
FC Penafiel
Benfica II
Leixões
CD Tondela
Porto II