La Liga
Elche CF vs Betis
Sun, 08 Nov 2026 - 13:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero
Elche CF vs Betis Prediction & Stats - La Liga 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Elche CF vs Betis carries real history into this round of the La Liga.
The two sides meet on 08/11 (Sunday) at Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero, 13:00 (UK time).
Read the Elche CF vs Betis prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Elche CF vs Betis
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Elche CF vs Betis call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Over 2.5 Goals
Last updated on 06-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Betis the side to beat, with roughly 28% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all La Liga odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Elche CF Preview
Elche CF reach this fixture 11 match into their La Liga. Here is where Elche Club de Fútbol stand:
In this competition
2 won, 4 drawn, 5 lost
0.91 points per game
14 scored, at 1.27 a game
18 conceded, at 1.64 a game
Elche Club de Fútbol, season-wide
3 won, 4 drawn, 5 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Fernando Niño Rodriguez, 6 goals
Most assists: Tete Morente, 3 assists
Recent results — Elche CF
08/11/2026 08:00
01/11/2026 12:30
27/10/2026 14:00
24/10/2026 08:00
17/10/2026 10:15
Betis: how they are travelling
Betis come in 11 matches into their La Liga.
Here is what Real Betis Balompié have produced:
In this competition
7 won, 2 drawn, 2 lost
2.09 points per game
18 scored, at 1.64 a game
15 conceded, at 1.36 a game
Real Betis Balompié, season-wide
10 won, 2 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Abde Ezzalzouli, 3 goals
Most assists: Cucho Hernández, 2 assists
Recent results — Real Betis Balompié
08/11/2026 08:00
04/11/2026 15:00
31/10/2026 13:30
25/10/2026 11:15
21/10/2026 15:00
The head-to-head favours Betis
Betis have generally come out ahead of Elche Club de Fútbol in their recent meetings.
From 15 match(es):
Betis: 7 win(s)
Elche CF: 5 win(s)
Drawn: 3
That trend is worth factoring into the Elche CF vs Betis prediction.
Form comparison Elche CF vs Betis
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Elche CF
Spain - La Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
W
D
D
|
0.91 |
| Home |
L
L
D
L
L
|
0.2 |
| Away |
W
D
W
D
L
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| Goals | 2.91 | 3.2 | 2.67 |
| Scored | 1.27 | 0.8 | 1.67 |
| Conceded | 1.64 | 2.4 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 40% | 67% |
| Without Conceding | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 36% | 60% | 17% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.39 | 1.51 | 1.28 |
|
xGA
|
1.57 | 1.23 | 1.85 |
Away Team
Betis
Spain - La Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
D
L
W
|
2.09 |
| Home |
W
L
W
W
W
|
2.5 |
| Away |
W
D
D
W
L
|
1.6 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 64% | 83% | 40% |
| Goals | 3 | 3.33 | 2.6 |
| Scored | 1.64 | 2 | 1.2 |
| Conceded | 1.36 | 1.33 | 1.4 |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 50% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 45% | 50% | 40% |
| Failed To Score | 9% | 0% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.83 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
|
xGA
|
1.68 | 1.51 | 1.88 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Elche CF vs Betis
Match: Elche CF vs Betis
Competition: La Liga
Date: Sunday, 08/11/2026
Kick-off: 13:00 (UK time)
Venue: Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero
More La Liga predictions
Explore the rest of our La Liga predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Elche vs Real Betis that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.9
League: 2.95
Both Teams to Score
50%
League: 56%
Over 1.5+
60%
League: 76%
Over 2.5+
50%
League: 56%
Cards
3.4
League: 4.97
Corners
9
League: 9.65
Home Team
Elche CF
Spain - La Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
W
D
D
|
0.91 |
| Home |
L
L
D
L
L
|
0.2 |
| Away |
W
D
W
D
L
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| Goals | 2.91 | 3.2 | 2.67 |
| Scored | 1.27 | 0.8 | 1.67 |
| Conceded | 1.64 | 2.4 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 40% | 67% |
| Without Conceding | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 36% | 60% | 17% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.39 | 1.51 | 1.28 |
|
xGA
|
1.57 | 1.23 | 1.85 |
Away Team
Betis
Spain - La Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
D
L
W
|
2.09 |
| Home |
W
L
W
W
W
|
2.5 |
| Away |
W
D
D
W
L
|
1.6 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 64% | 83% | 40% |
| Goals | 3 | 3.33 | 2.6 |
| Scored | 1.64 | 2 | 1.2 |
| Conceded | 1.36 | 1.33 | 1.4 |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 50% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 45% | 50% | 40% |
| Failed To Score | 9% | 0% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.83 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
|
xGA
|
1.68 | 1.51 | 1.88 |
Corners
8.82 / Match
+25% Corners / Match
Betis received +25% more corners than Elche CF in the La Liga
11 / Match
Betis
(9)
Valencia
(6)
Rayo Vallecano
(3)
Villarreal
(5)
Celta de Vigo
(5)
Espanyol
(3)
Real Madrid
(2)(8)
Elche CF
(10)
Málaga CF
(4)
Celta de Vigo
(2)
Barcelona
(8)
Osasuna
(5)
Deportivo La Coruña
(4)
Getafe
Cards
2.73 / Match
+58% Cards / Match
Elche CF received +58% more cards than Betis in the La Liga
1.73 / Match
Betis
(4)
Valencia
(3)
Rayo Vallecano
(3)
Villarreal
(4)
Celta de Vigo
(1)
Espanyol
(2)
Real Madrid
(4)(0)
Elche CF
(2)
Málaga CF
(1)
Celta de Vigo
(3)
Barcelona
(2)
Osasuna
(1)
Deportivo La Coruña
(1)
Getafe
Goals Scored
1.27 / Match
+29%
Betis is +29% better in terms of goals scored
1.64 / Match
Betis
(0)
Valencia
(0)
Rayo Vallecano
(3)
Villarreal
(0)
Celta de Vigo
(0)
Espanyol
(3)
Real Madrid
(2)(2)
Elche CF
(2)
Málaga CF
(0)
Celta de Vigo
(2)
Barcelona
(5)
Osasuna
(1)
Deportivo La Coruña
(1)
Getafe
Goals Conceded
1.64 / Match
+17%
Elche CF condeded +17% more goals than Betis
1.36 / Match
Betis
(2)
Valencia
(1)
Rayo Vallecano
(0)
Villarreal
(0)
Celta de Vigo
(0)
Espanyol
(1)
Real Madrid
(3)(0)
Elche CF
(1)
Málaga CF
(0)
Celta de Vigo
(5)
Barcelona
(2)
Osasuna
(1)
Deportivo La Coruña
(0)
Getafe
La Liga Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Barcelona
|
11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 46 | 12 | 34 | 30 | 2.73 |
| 2 |
Real Madrid
|
12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 10 | 21 | 30 | 2.5 |
| 3 |
Atlético Madrid
|
11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 14 | 28 | 2.55 |
| 4 |
Betis
|
11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 23 | 2.09 |
| 5 |
Real Sociedad
|
11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 19 | 1.73 |
| 6 |
Sevilla
|
12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 18 | 1.5 |
| 7 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 16 | 1.45 |
| 8 |
Deportivo La Coruña
|
12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 15 | 1.25 |
| 9 |
Racing Santander
|
12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 14 | 1.17 |
| 10 |
Deportivo Alavés
|
12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 13 | 1.08 |
| 11 |
Celta de Vigo
|
11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 1.09 |
| 12 |
Villarreal
|
11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 12 | 1.09 |
| 13 |
Espanyol
|
12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 12 | 1 |
| 14 |
Rayo Vallecano
|
10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 12 | 1.2 |
| 15 |
Getafe
|
11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 12 | 1.09 |
| 16 |
Osasuna
|
12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 12 | 1 |
| 17 |
Elche CF
|
11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 10 | 0.91 |
| 18 |
Levante UD
|
11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 10 | 0.91 |
| 19 |
Valencia
|
12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 9 | 0.75 |
| 20 |
Málaga CF
|
12 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 5 | 0.42 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Atlético Madrid
Real Sociedad
Sevilla
Athletic Bilbao
Racing Santander
Deportivo Alavés
Levante UD