Ukrainian Premier League
Dynamo Kyiv vs LNZ Cherkasy
Sun, 06 Sep 2026 - 11:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Stadion Dynamo im. Valery Lobanovsky (Kyjiv (Kiev))
Dynamo Kyiv vs LNZ Cherkasy Prediction & Stats - Ukrainian Premier League 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Dynamo Kyiv vs LNZ Cherkasy carries real history into this round of the Ukrainian Premier League.
The two sides meet on 06/09 (Sunday) at Stadion Dynamo im. Valery Lobanovsky (Kyjiv (Kiev)), 11:00 (UK time).
Read the Dynamo Kyiv vs LNZ Cherkasy prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Dynamo Kyiv vs LNZ Cherkasy
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Dynamo Kyiv vs LNZ Cherkasy call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Under 2.5 Goals
Last updated on 04-09-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Dynamo Kyiv the side to beat, with roughly 51% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Ukrainian Premier League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Dynamo Kyiv Preview
Dynamo Kyiv reach this fixture 3 match into their Ukrainian Premier League. Here is where Dynamo Kyiv stand:
In this competition
2 won, 0 drawn, 1 lost
2 points per game
4 scored, at 1.33 a game
5 conceded, at 1.67 a game
Dynamo Kyiv, season-wide
3 won, 2 drawn, 4 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Matviy Ponomarenko, 2 goals
Most assists: Eduardo Antonio Guerrero Lozcano, 1 assists
Recent results — Dynamo Kyiv
31/08/2026 11:00
16/08/2026 11:00
13/08/2026 12:00
09/08/2026 11:00
06/08/2026 13:00
LNZ Cherkasy: how they are travelling
LNZ Cherkasy come in 4 matches into their Ukrainian Premier League.
Here is what LNZ Cherkasy have produced:
In this competition
1 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost
1 points per game
2 scored, at 0.5 a game
4 conceded, at 1 a game
LNZ Cherkasy, season-wide
1 won, 3 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Talles Brener de Paula, 1 goals
Most assists: Artur Ryabov, 1 assists
Recent results — LNZ Cherkasy
30/08/2026 08:30
16/08/2026 06:00
10/08/2026 11:00
03/08/2026 08:30
30/07/2026 14:30
The head-to-head favours Dynamo Kyiv
Recent meetings have tended to go Dynamo Kyiv's way against LNZ Cherkasy.
From 6 match(es):
Dynamo Kyiv: 3 win(s)
LNZ Cherkasy: 1 win(s)
Drawn: 2
It is a pattern worth weighing in the Dynamo Kyiv vs LNZ Cherkasy prediction.
Form comparison Dynamo Kyiv vs LNZ Cherkasy
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Dynamo Kyiv
Ukraine - Ukrainian Premier League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
W
|
2 |
| Home |
W
|
3 |
| Away |
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Goals | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.33 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.67 | 1 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.31 | 1.32 | 1.32 |
|
xGA
|
0.89 | 0.63 | 1.03 |
Away Team
LNZ Cherkasy
Ukraine - Ukrainian Premier League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
L
D
|
1 |
| Home |
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Away |
L
D
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| Scored | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| Conceded | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.59 | 1.27 | 1.75 |
|
xGA
|
0.72 | 0.2 | 0.98 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Dynamo Kyiv vs LNZ Cherkasy
Match: Dynamo Kyiv vs LNZ Cherkasy
Competition: Ukrainian Premier League
Date: Sunday, 06/09/2026
Kick-off: 11:00 (UK time)
Venue: Stadion Dynamo im. Valery Lobanovsky (Kyjiv (Kiev))
More Ukrainian Premier League predictions
Explore the rest of our Ukrainian Premier League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Dynamo Kyiv vs LNZ Cherkasy that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.25
League: 2.22
Both Teams to Score
50%
League: 34%
Over 1.5+
75%
League: 66%
Over 2.5+
75%
League: 47%
Cards
7
League: 3.25
Corners
7
League: 8.34
Home Team
Dynamo Kyiv
Ukraine - Ukrainian Premier League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
W
|
2 |
| Home |
W
|
3 |
| Away |
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Goals | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.33 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.67 | 1 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.31 | 1.32 | 1.32 |
|
xGA
|
0.89 | 0.63 | 1.03 |
Away Team
LNZ Cherkasy
Ukraine - Ukrainian Premier League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
L
D
|
1 |
| Home |
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Away |
L
D
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| Scored | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| Conceded | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.59 | 1.27 | 1.75 |
|
xGA
|
0.72 | 0.2 | 0.98 |
Corners
10.67 / Match
+64% Corners / Match
Dynamo Kyiv received +64% more corners than LNZ Cherkasy in the Ukrainian Premier League
6.5 / Match
Bukovyna
(8)
Kolos Kovalivka
(3)
Veres
(9)(2)
Veres
(7)
Chornomorets
(6)
Karpaty
(2)
Bukovyna
Cards
2.33 / Match
+33% Cards / Match
Dynamo Kyiv received +33% more cards than LNZ Cherkasy in the Ukrainian Premier League
1.75 / Match
Bukovyna
(1)
Kolos Kovalivka
(3)
Veres
(2)(0)
Veres
(1)
Chornomorets
(3)
Karpaty
(3)
Bukovyna
Goals Scored
1.33 / Match
+166%
Dynamo Kyiv is +166% better in terms of goals scored
0.5 / Match
Bukovyna
(0)
Kolos Kovalivka
(2)
Veres
(2)(0)
Veres
(2)
Chornomorets
(0)
Karpaty
(0)
Bukovyna
Goals Conceded
1.67 / Match
+40%
Dynamo Kyiv condeded +40% more goals than LNZ Cherkasy
1 / Match
Bukovyna
(3)
Kolos Kovalivka
(1)
Veres
(1)(1)
Veres
(0)
Chornomorets
(3)
Karpaty
(0)
Bukovyna
Ukrainian Premier League Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Polessya
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 2.4 |
| 2 |
Shakhtar Donetsk
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 2.4 |
| 3 |
Karpaty
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 2 |
| 4 |
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
|
5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 1.8 |
| 5 |
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 6 |
Dynamo Kyiv
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | 2 |
| 7 |
Zorya
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
Bukovyna
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 9 |
Hirnyk
|
5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 5 | 1 |
| 10 |
Livyi Bereh
|
4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 11 |
Veres
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | 1 |
| 12 |
Chornomorets
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | 1 |
| 13 |
LNZ Cherkasy
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | 1 |
| 14 |
Obolon-Brovar
|
5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 3 | 0.6 |
| 15 |
Kolos Kovalivka
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 16 |
Kudrivka
|
5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 2 | 0.4 |
Odds
Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.
Polessya
Shakhtar Donetsk
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
Zorya
Hirnyk
Livyi Bereh
Obolon-Brovar
Kudrivka