Primera División
Deportes Limache vs Palestino
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 - 00:00 (UK Time)
Stadium:
Deportes Limache vs Palestino Prediction & Stats - Primera División 2026
Predictions
Deportes Limache vs Palestino is part of the Primera División schedule for Monday (12/10).
The fixture is staged at ND, 00:00 (UK time).
Below is our Deportes Limache vs Palestino prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Deportes Limache vs Palestino
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Deportes Limache vs Palestino prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Under 4.5 Goals
Last updated on 11-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Deportes Limache the side to beat, with roughly 43% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Primera División odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Deportes Limache Preview
Deportes Limache reach this fixture 23 match into their Primera División. Here is where Los Cerveceros stand:
In this competition
10 won, 3 drawn, 10 lost
1.43 points per game
43 scored, at 1.87 a game
35 conceded, at 1.52 a game
Los Cerveceros, season-wide
12 won, 5 drawn, 12 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Daniel Castro, 13 goals
Most assists: Jean David Meneses Villarroel, 11 assists
Recent results — Deportes Limache
14/09/2026 19:30
07/09/2026 19:00
02/09/2026 20:30
29/08/2026 17:30
22/08/2026 17:30
Palestino: how they are travelling
Palestino come in 23 matches into their Primera División.
Here is what Tino have produced:
In this competition
11 won, 3 drawn, 9 lost
1.57 points per game
36 scored, at 1.57 a game
33 conceded, at 1.43 a game
Tino, season-wide
15 won, 7 drawn, 14 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Nelson Da Silva, 9 goals
Most assists: César Augusto Munder Rodríguez, 5 assists
Recent results — Tino
12/09/2026 19:00
06/09/2026 18:30
28/08/2026 18:30
23/08/2026 19:00
17/08/2026 20:30
The head-to-head favours Palestino
Palestino have generally come out ahead of Los Cerveceros in their recent meetings.
From 4 match(es):
Palestino: 4 win(s)
Deportes Limache: 0 win(s)
Drawn: 0
That trend is worth factoring into the Deportes Limache vs Palestino prediction.
Form comparison Deportes Limache vs Palestino
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Deportes Limache
Chile - Primera División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
W
L
W
|
1.43 |
| Home |
W
W
L
L
L
|
1.91 |
| Away |
L
W
W
L
L
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 43% | 64% | 25% |
| Goals | 3.39 | 3.27 | 3.5 |
| Scored | 1.87 | 2.09 | 1.67 |
| Conceded | 1.52 | 1.18 | 1.83 |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 36% | 75% |
| Without Conceding | 22% | 45% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 22% | 18% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.43 | 1.66 | 1.23 |
|
xGA
|
1.66 | 1.61 | 1.72 |
Away Team
Palestino
Chile - Primera División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
W
L
W
|
1.57 |
| Home |
W
L
W
W
W
|
2 |
| Away |
L
W
L
L
W
|
1.09 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 48% | 58% | 36% |
| Goals | 3 | 3.25 | 2.73 |
| Scored | 1.57 | 2.17 | 0.91 |
| Conceded | 1.43 | 1.08 | 1.82 |
| Both Teams to Score | 61% | 67% | 55% |
| Without Conceding | 22% | 25% | 18% |
| Failed To Score | 26% | 25% | 27% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.55 | 1.73 | 1.35 |
|
xGA
|
1.4 | 1.14 | 1.68 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Deportes Limache vs Palestino
Match: Deportes Limache vs Palestino
Competition: Primera División
Date: Monday, 12/10/2026
Kick-off: 00:00 (UK time)
Venue: ND
More Primera División predictions
Explore the rest of our Primera División predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Tomate Mecánico vs Árabes that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3
League: 2.84
Both Teams to Score
46%
League: 52%
Over 1.5+
87%
League: 73%
Over 2.5+
69%
League: 55%
Cards
5.72
League: 5.44
Corners
8.46
League: 9.88
Home Team
Deportes Limache
Chile - Primera División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
W
L
W
|
1.43 |
| Home |
W
W
L
L
L
|
1.91 |
| Away |
L
W
W
L
L
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 43% | 64% | 25% |
| Goals | 3.39 | 3.27 | 3.5 |
| Scored | 1.87 | 2.09 | 1.67 |
| Conceded | 1.52 | 1.18 | 1.83 |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 36% | 75% |
| Without Conceding | 22% | 45% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 22% | 18% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.43 | 1.66 | 1.23 |
|
xGA
|
1.66 | 1.61 | 1.72 |
Away Team
Palestino
Chile - Primera División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
W
L
W
|
1.57 |
| Home |
W
L
W
W
W
|
2 |
| Away |
L
W
L
L
W
|
1.09 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 48% | 58% | 36% |
| Goals | 3 | 3.25 | 2.73 |
| Scored | 1.57 | 2.17 | 0.91 |
| Conceded | 1.43 | 1.08 | 1.82 |
| Both Teams to Score | 61% | 67% | 55% |
| Without Conceding | 22% | 25% | 18% |
| Failed To Score | 26% | 25% | 27% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.55 | 1.73 | 1.35 |
|
xGA
|
1.4 | 1.14 | 1.68 |
Corners
9.7 / Match
+6% Corners / Match
Deportes Limache received +6% more corners than Palestino in the Primera División
9.17 / Match
Unión La Calera
(6)
Cobresal
(6)
Ñublense
(4)
Everton
(2)
Huachipato
(6)
Universidad Chile
(3)
O'Higgins
(9)(6)
Universidad Católica
(10)
Univ. Concepción
(10)
Cobresal
(3)
O'Higgins
(4)
Huachipato
(4)
Universidad Chile
(3)
Coquimbo Unido
Cards
2.39 / Match
+24% Cards / Match
Palestino received +24% more cards than Deportes Limache in the Primera División
2.96 / Match
Unión La Calera
(4)
Cobresal
(4)
Ñublense
(1)
Everton
(4)
Huachipato
(3)
Universidad Chile
(2)
O'Higgins
(2)(2)
Universidad Católica
(2)
Univ. Concepción
(1)
Cobresal
(2)
O'Higgins
(2)
Huachipato
(2)
Universidad Chile
(4)
Coquimbo Unido
Goals Scored
1.87 / Match
+19%
Deportes Limache is +19% better in terms of goals scored
1.57 / Match
Unión La Calera
(0)
Cobresal
(3)
Ñublense
(2)
Everton
(0)
Huachipato
(3)
Universidad Chile
(1)
O'Higgins
(3)(2)
Universidad Católica
(2)
Univ. Concepción
(0)
Cobresal
(1)
O'Higgins
(5)
Huachipato
(1)
Universidad Chile
(2)
Coquimbo Unido
Goals Conceded
1.52 / Match
+6%
Deportes Limache condeded +6% more goals than Palestino
1.43 / Match
Unión La Calera
(1)
Cobresal
(0)
Ñublense
(0)
Everton
(3)
Huachipato
(1)
Universidad Chile
(3)
O'Higgins
(1)(3)
Universidad Católica
(1)
Univ. Concepción
(2)
Cobresal
(0)
O'Higgins
(1)
Huachipato
(2)
Universidad Chile
(1)
Coquimbo Unido
Primera División Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Colo-Colo
|
23 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 48 | 22 | 26 | 54 | 2.35 |
| 2 |
Universidad Católica
|
23 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 50 | 33 | 17 | 42 | 1.83 |
| 3 |
Universidad Chile
|
23 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 35 | 19 | 16 | 42 | 1.83 |
| 4 |
Palestino
|
23 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 36 | 33 | 3 | 36 | 1.57 |
| 5 |
Everton
|
23 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 34 | 26 | 8 | 33 | 1.43 |
| 6 |
Deportes Limache
|
23 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 43 | 35 | 8 | 33 | 1.43 |
| 7 |
Ñublense
|
23 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 28 | 31 | -3 | 32 | 1.39 |
| 8 |
Concepción
|
23 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 31 | 1.35 |
| 9 |
Huachipato
|
23 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 33 | 39 | -6 | 31 | 1.35 |
| 10 |
La Serena
|
23 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 34 | 38 | -4 | 30 | 1.3 |
| 11 |
Coquimbo Unido
|
22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 29 | 1.32 |
| 12 |
Audax Italiano
|
23 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 28 | 1.22 |
| 13 |
O'Higgins
|
24 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 28 | 38 | -10 | 27 | 1.13 |
| 14 |
Unión La Calera
|
23 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 23 | 1 |
| 15 |
Univ. Concepción
|
24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 40 | -22 | 23 | 0.96 |
| 16 |
Cobresal
|
24 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 33 | 48 | -15 | 22 | 0.92 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
Colo-Colo
Concepción
La Serena
Audax Italiano