Super Liga
DAC vs Slovan Bratislava
Sat, 05 Sep 2026 - 19:30 (UK Time)
Stadium:
DAC vs Slovan Bratislava Prediction & Stats - Super Liga 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. DAC vs Slovan Bratislava carries real history into this round of the Super Liga.
The two sides meet on 05/09 (Saturday) at MOL Arena, 19:30 (UK time).
Read the DAC vs Slovan Bratislava prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on DAC vs Slovan Bratislava
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the DAC vs Slovan Bratislava call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
BTTS - Yes
Last updated on 03-09-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Slovan Bratislava the side to beat, with roughly 36% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Super Liga odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
DAC Preview
DAC reach this fixture 5 match into their Super Liga. Here is where DAC stand:
In this competition
4 won, 1 drawn, 0 lost
2.6 points per game
17 scored, at 3.4 a game
2 conceded, at 0.4 a game
DAC, season-wide
6 won, 2 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Ammar Ramadan, 5 goals
Most assists: Ammar Ramadan, 5 assists
Recent results — DAC
30/08/2026 11:00
22/08/2026 12:00
16/08/2026 13:00
13/08/2026 13:00
06/08/2026 14:00
Slovan Bratislava: how they are travelling
Slovan Bratislava come in 5 matches into their Super Liga.
Here is what Slovan Bratislava have produced:
In this competition
4 won, 0 drawn, 1 lost
2.4 points per game
15 scored, at 3 a game
3 conceded, at 0.6 a game
Slovan Bratislava, season-wide
8 won, 2 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Alasana Yirajang, 2 goals
Most assists: Cesar Blackman, 4 assists
Recent results — Slovan Bratislava
30/08/2026 11:00
26/08/2026 15:00
22/08/2026 14:30
19/08/2026 15:00
15/08/2026 12:00
The head-to-head favours Slovan Bratislava
Slovan Bratislava have generally come out ahead of DAC in their recent meetings.
From 45 match(es):
Slovan Bratislava: 23 win(s)
DAC: 10 win(s)
Drawn: 12
That trend is worth factoring into the DAC vs Slovan Bratislava prediction.
Form comparison DAC vs Slovan Bratislava
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
DAC
Slovakia - Super Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
W
W
D
|
2.6 |
| Home |
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
W
W
D
|
2.33 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Goals | 3.8 | 3.5 | 4 |
| Scored | 3.4 | 3.5 | 3.33 |
| Conceded | 0.4 | 0 | 0.67 |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Without Conceding | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
2.09 | 1.88 | 2.23 |
|
xGA
|
1.34 | 1.36 | 1.33 |
Away Team
Slovan Bratislava
Slovakia - Super Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
W
W
W
|
2.4 |
| Home |
L
W
W
|
2 |
| Away |
W
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Goals | 3.6 | 3.67 | 3.5 |
| Scored | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Conceded | 0.6 | 0.67 | 0.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.94 | 2.13 | 1.66 |
|
xGA
|
1.02 | 0.9 | 1.22 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - DAC vs Slovan Bratislava
Match: DAC vs Slovan Bratislava
Competition: Super Liga
Date: Saturday, 05/09/2026
Kick-off: 19:30 (UK time)
Venue: MOL Arena
More Super Liga predictions
Explore the rest of our Super Liga predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for DAC vs Slovan Bratislava that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3.5
League: 3.56
Both Teams to Score
25%
League: 62%
Over 1.5+
100%
League: 94%
Over 2.5+
75%
League: 71%
Cards
1
League: 4.24
Corners
12.5
League: 11.62
Home Team
DAC
Slovakia - Super Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
W
W
D
|
2.6 |
| Home |
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
W
W
D
|
2.33 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Goals | 3.8 | 3.5 | 4 |
| Scored | 3.4 | 3.5 | 3.33 |
| Conceded | 0.4 | 0 | 0.67 |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Without Conceding | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
2.09 | 1.88 | 2.23 |
|
xGA
|
1.34 | 1.36 | 1.33 |
Away Team
Slovan Bratislava
Slovakia - Super Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
W
W
W
|
2.4 |
| Home |
L
W
W
|
2 |
| Away |
W
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Goals | 3.6 | 3.67 | 3.5 |
| Scored | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Conceded | 0.6 | 0.67 | 0.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.94 | 2.13 | 1.66 |
|
xGA
|
1.02 | 0.9 | 1.22 |
Corners
11.6 / Match
+9% Corners / Match
DAC received +9% more corners than Slovan Bratislava in the Super Liga
10.6 / Match
Skalica
(3)
Podbrezová
(7)
Komárno
(6)
Dukla Banská Bystrica
(8)
Ružomberok
(5)(12)
Zemplín Michalovce
(8)
FK Košice
(5)
Ružomberok
(5)
Podbrezová
(2)
Dukla Banská Bystrica
Cards
1.2 / Match
+100% Cards / Match
DAC received +100% more cards than Slovan Bratislava in the Super Liga
0.6 / Match
Skalica
(1)
Podbrezová
(1)
Komárno
(0)
Dukla Banská Bystrica
(1)
Ružomberok
(3)(1)
Zemplín Michalovce
(0)
FK Košice
(1)
Ružomberok
(1)
Podbrezová
(0)
Dukla Banská Bystrica
Goals Scored
3.4 / Match
+13%
DAC is +13% better in terms of goals scored
3 / Match
Skalica
(6)
Podbrezová
(5)
Komárno
(3)
Dukla Banská Bystrica
(2)
Ružomberok
(1)(1)
Zemplín Michalovce
(2)
FK Košice
(5)
Ružomberok
(3)
Podbrezová
(4)
Dukla Banská Bystrica
Goals Conceded
0.4 / Match
+33%
Slovan Bratislava condeded +33% more goals than DAC
0.6 / Match
Skalica
(1)
Podbrezová
(0)
Komárno
(0)
Dukla Banská Bystrica
(0)
Ružomberok
(1)(2)
Zemplín Michalovce
(1)
FK Košice
(0)
Ružomberok
(0)
Podbrezová
(0)
Dukla Banská Bystrica
Super Liga Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
DAC
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 2.6 |
| 2 |
Spartak Trnava
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 2.17 |
| 3 |
Žilina
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 2.17 |
| 4 |
Slovan Bratislava
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 2.4 |
| 5 |
Podbrezová
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | 1.67 |
| 6 |
Zemplín Michalovce
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 | 1.17 |
| 7 |
Skalica
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 7 | 1.17 |
| 8 |
FK Košice
|
5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 1.2 |
| 9 |
Trenčín
|
5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | 1 |
| 10 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 4 | 0.67 |
| 11 |
Komárno
|
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 | 0.5 |
| 12 |
Ružomberok
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 1 | 0.17 |
Odds
Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.
Spartak Trnava
Žilina
Trenčín