Prim B Nacional
Chaco For Ever vs Central Norte
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 - 21:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estadio Juan Alberto García
Chaco For Ever vs Central Norte Prediction & Stats - Prim B Nacional 2026
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Chaco For Ever vs Central Norte carries real history into this round of the Prim B Nacional.
The two sides meet on 18/10 (Sunday) at Estadio Juan Alberto García, 21:00 (UK time).
Read the Chaco For Ever vs Central Norte prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Chaco For Ever vs Central Norte
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Chaco For Ever vs Central Norte call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Chaco For Ever or Draw
Last updated on 18-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Chaco For Ever the side to beat, with roughly 54% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Prim B Nacional odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Chaco For Ever Preview
Chaco For Ever reach this fixture 33 match into their Prim B Nacional. Here is where Chaco For Ever stand:
In this competition
10 won, 10 drawn, 13 lost
1.21 points per game
32 scored, at 0.97 a game
34 conceded, at 1.03 a game
Chaco For Ever, season-wide
10 won, 10 drawn, 14 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Brian Nievas, 5 goals
Most assists: Gonzalo Melgarejo, 3 assists
Recent results — Chaco For Ever
18/10/2026 16:00
11/10/2026 14:00
04/10/2026 16:20
26/09/2026 15:00
20/09/2026 16:00
Central Norte: how they are travelling
Central Norte come in 33 matches into their Prim B Nacional.
Here is what Central Norte have produced:
In this competition
6 won, 16 drawn, 11 lost
1.03 points per game
21 scored, at 0.64 a game
30 conceded, at 0.91 a game
Central Norte, season-wide
6 won, 16 drawn, 11 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Francisco Esteban Borda, 4 goals
Most assists: Matías Moravec, 2 assists
Recent results — Central Norte
18/10/2026 16:00
11/10/2026 16:00
04/10/2026 15:30
26/09/2026 18:00
20/09/2026 16:00
The head-to-head
Over 7 recent meetings between Chaco For Ever and Central Norte:
Chaco For Ever: 2 win(s)
Central Norte: 2 win(s)
Drawn: 3
An even record like this keeps the Chaco For Ever vs Central Norte prediction genuinely open.
Form comparison Chaco For Ever vs Central Norte
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Chaco For Ever
Argentina - Prim B Nacional
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
D
L
W
|
1.21 |
| Home |
L
D
W
W
W
|
1.63 |
| Away |
W
L
D
D
L
|
0.82 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 44% | 18% |
| Goals | 2 | 2.19 | 1.82 |
| Scored | 0.97 | 1.31 | 0.65 |
| Conceded | 1.03 | 0.88 | 1.18 |
| Both Teams to Score | 42% | 50% | 35% |
| Without Conceding | 36% | 44% | 29% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 6% | 59% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.24 | 1.46 | 1.03 |
|
xGA
|
1.19 | 1.13 | 1.25 |
Away Team
Central Norte
Argentina - Prim B Nacional
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
D
D
D
|
1.03 |
| Home |
D
D
D
L
D
|
1.29 |
| Away |
W
D
D
D
D
|
0.75 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 18% | 24% | 13% |
| Goals | 1.55 | 1.35 | 1.75 |
| Scored | 0.64 | 0.71 | 0.56 |
| Conceded | 0.91 | 0.65 | 1.19 |
| Both Teams to Score | 39% | 41% | 38% |
| Without Conceding | 36% | 47% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 48% | 41% | 56% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.26 | 1.37 | 1.14 |
|
xGA
|
1.25 | 1 | 1.51 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Over 2.5 Goals
Chaco For Ever vs Central Norte is set up to be a tough match, and we expect it to go over 2.5 goals.
With bookmakers offering odds of 2.77 on this outcome, there’s great value in betting on three or more goals being scored, especially considering the attacking strength of both teams.
👉 Prediction: Chaco For Ever to Win
Backing Chaco For Ever to win the match is our top betting tip.
Heading into this clash with Central Norte, Chaco For Ever is set to be the favourite, thanks to their dominant home performances throughout the season.
Fixture information - Chaco For Ever vs Central Norte
Match: Chaco For Ever vs Central Norte
Competition: Prim B Nacional
Date: Sunday, 18/10/2026
Kick-off: 21:00 (UK time)
Venue: Estadio Juan Alberto García
More Prim B Nacional predictions
Explore the rest of our Prim B Nacional predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Chaco For Ever vs Central Norte that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
1.97
League: 1.94
Both Teams to Score
44%
League: 39%
Over 1.5+
60%
League: 59%
Over 2.5+
35%
League: 33%
Cards
5.75
League: 4.98
Corners
8.38
League: 8.58
Home Team
Chaco For Ever
Argentina - Prim B Nacional
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
D
L
W
|
1.21 |
| Home |
L
D
W
W
W
|
1.63 |
| Away |
W
L
D
D
L
|
0.82 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 44% | 18% |
| Goals | 2 | 2.19 | 1.82 |
| Scored | 0.97 | 1.31 | 0.65 |
| Conceded | 1.03 | 0.88 | 1.18 |
| Both Teams to Score | 42% | 50% | 35% |
| Without Conceding | 36% | 44% | 29% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 6% | 59% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.24 | 1.46 | 1.03 |
|
xGA
|
1.19 | 1.13 | 1.25 |
Away Team
Central Norte
Argentina - Prim B Nacional
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
D
D
D
|
1.03 |
| Home |
D
D
D
L
D
|
1.29 |
| Away |
W
D
D
D
D
|
0.75 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 18% | 24% | 13% |
| Goals | 1.55 | 1.35 | 1.75 |
| Scored | 0.64 | 0.71 | 0.56 |
| Conceded | 0.91 | 0.65 | 1.19 |
| Both Teams to Score | 39% | 41% | 38% |
| Without Conceding | 36% | 47% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 48% | 41% | 56% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.26 | 1.37 | 1.14 |
|
xGA
|
1.25 | 1 | 1.51 |
Corners
8.3 / Match
+1% Corners / Match
Chaco For Ever received +1% more corners than Central Norte in the Prim B Nacional
8.21 / Match
Central Norte
(3)
Deportivo Madryn
(0)
Defensores de Belgrano
(3)
Ciudad de Bolívar
(4)
Almirante Brown
(7)
Club Atlético Mitre
(3)
Estudiantes Caseros
(7)(9)
Chaco For Ever
(3)
Ferro Carril Oeste
(5)
Racing Córdoba
(3)
Deportivo Madryn
(9)
Defensores de Belgrano
(3)
Ciudad de Bolívar
(6)
Almirante Brown
Cards
2.82 / Match
+11% Cards / Match
Chaco For Ever received +11% more cards than Central Norte in the Prim B Nacional
2.55 / Match
Central Norte
(3)
Deportivo Madryn
(3)
Defensores de Belgrano
(2)
Ciudad de Bolívar
(2)
Almirante Brown
(0)
Club Atlético Mitre
(0)
Estudiantes Caseros
(1)(3)
Chaco For Ever
(1)
Ferro Carril Oeste
(0)
Racing Córdoba
(3)
Deportivo Madryn
(2)
Defensores de Belgrano
(1)
Ciudad de Bolívar
(3)
Almirante Brown
Goals Scored
0.97 / Match
+52%
Chaco For Ever is +52% better in terms of goals scored
0.64 / Match
Central Norte
(1)
Deportivo Madryn
(2)
Defensores de Belgrano
(2)
Ciudad de Bolívar
(1)
Almirante Brown
(1)
Club Atlético Mitre
(0)
Estudiantes Caseros
(1)(2)
Chaco For Ever
(1)
Ferro Carril Oeste
(1)
Racing Córdoba
(0)
Deportivo Madryn
(0)
Defensores de Belgrano
(0)
Ciudad de Bolívar
(0)
Almirante Brown
Goals Conceded
1.03 / Match
+12%
Chaco For Ever condeded +12% more goals than Central Norte
0.91 / Match
Central Norte
(2)
Deportivo Madryn
(1)
Defensores de Belgrano
(2)
Ciudad de Bolívar
(2)
Almirante Brown
(0)
Club Atlético Mitre
(0)
Estudiantes Caseros
(0)(1)
Chaco For Ever
(1)
Ferro Carril Oeste
(1)
Racing Córdoba
(0)
Deportivo Madryn
(1)
Defensores de Belgrano
(0)
Ciudad de Bolívar
(0)
Almirante Brown
Prim B Nacional Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Tristán Suárez
|
34 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 33 | 15 | 18 | 62 | 1.82 |
| 2 |
Ferro Carril Oeste
|
33 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 37 | 28 | 9 | 62 | 1.88 |
| 3 |
Temperley
|
33 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 40 | 27 | 13 | 59 | 1.79 |
| 4 |
Deportivo Morón
|
33 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 51 | 34 | 17 | 58 | 1.76 |
| 5 |
Atlanta
|
34 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 40 | 33 | 7 | 58 | 1.71 |
| 6 |
Colón
|
34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 42 | 26 | 16 | 56 | 1.65 |
| 7 |
Godoy Cruz
|
33 | 16 | 8 | 9 | 41 | 29 | 12 | 56 | 1.7 |
| 8 |
Gimnasia Jujuy
|
33 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 50 | 42 | 8 | 55 | 1.67 |
| 9 |
Deportivo Madryn
|
34 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 47 | 30 | 17 | 54 | 1.59 |
| 10 |
Ciudad de Bolívar
|
34 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 30 | 28 | 2 | 53 | 1.56 |
| 11 |
Gimnasia y Tiro
|
34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 37 | 31 | 6 | 52 | 1.53 |
| 12 |
Midland
|
33 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 39 | 25 | 14 | 51 | 1.55 |
| 13 |
Colegiales
|
34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 34 | 32 | 2 | 50 | 1.47 |
| 14 |
Deportivo Maipú
|
34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 40 | 33 | 7 | 48 | 1.41 |
| 15 |
Estudiantes Caseros
|
33 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 31 | 27 | 4 | 48 | 1.45 |
| 16 |
Almirante Brown
|
34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 27 | 25 | 2 | 47 | 1.38 |
| 17 |
San Martín San Juan
|
33 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 35 | 33 | 2 | 46 | 1.39 |
| 18 |
Atlético Rafaela
|
34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 28 | 34 | -6 | 45 | 1.32 |
| 19 |
San Martín Tucumán
|
33 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 35 | 33 | 2 | 43 | 1.3 |
| 20 |
Almagro
|
33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 30 | 39 | -9 | 41 | 1.24 |
| 21 |
Los Andes
|
33 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 40 | 1.21 |
| 22 |
Chaco For Ever
|
33 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 32 | 34 | -2 | 40 | 1.21 |
| 23 |
Racing Córdoba
|
33 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 30 | 39 | -9 | 40 | 1.21 |
| 24 |
Agropecuario
|
34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 27 | 38 | -11 | 40 | 1.18 |
| 25 |
Quilmes
|
34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 30 | 29 | 1 | 39 | 1.15 |
| 26 |
Patronato
|
34 | 7 | 16 | 11 | 29 | 33 | -4 | 37 | 1.09 |
| 27 |
Defensores de Belgrano
|
33 | 8 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 37 | 1.12 |
| 28 |
San Telmo
|
33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 28 | 37 | -9 | 37 | 1.12 |
| 29 |
Nueva Chicago
|
33 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 32 | -8 | 36 | 1.09 |
| 30 |
Chacarita Juniors
|
34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 26 | 35 | -9 | 36 | 1.06 |
| 31 |
Club Atlético Mitre
|
33 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 29 | 39 | -10 | 36 | 1.09 |
| 32 |
Central Norte
|
33 | 6 | 16 | 11 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 34 | 1.03 |
| 33 |
All Boys
|
33 | 6 | 16 | 11 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 34 | 1.03 |
| 34 |
Acassuso
|
34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 33 | 0.97 |
| 35 |
San Miguel
|
34 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 27 | 41 | -14 | 32 | 0.94 |
| 36 |
Club Atlético Güemes
|
33 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 23 | 56 | -33 | 23 | 0.7 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
Tristán Suárez
Temperley
Deportivo Morón
Atlanta
Colón
Godoy Cruz
Gimnasia Jujuy
Gimnasia y Tiro
Midland
Colegiales
Deportivo Maipú
San Martín San Juan
Atlético Rafaela
San Martín Tucumán
Almagro
Los Andes
Agropecuario
Quilmes
Patronato
San Telmo
Nueva Chicago
Chacarita Juniors
All Boys
Acassuso
San Miguel
Club Atlético Güemes