Primera C
Centro Español vs Sacachispas
Sat, 05 Sep 2026 - 19:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estadio José M. Moraños
Centro Español vs Sacachispas Prediction & Stats - Primera C 2026
Predictions
Centro Español vs Sacachispas is part of the Primera C schedule for Saturday (05/09).
The fixture is staged at Estadio José M. Moraños, 19:00 (UK time).
Below is our Centro Español vs Sacachispas prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Centro Español vs Sacachispas
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Centro Español vs Sacachispas prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Draw or Sacachispas
Last updated on 03-09-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Sacachispas the side to beat, with roughly 34% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Primera C odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Centro Español Preview
Centro Español reach this fixture 26 match into their Primera C. Here is where Centro Español stand:
In this competition
10 won, 9 drawn, 7 lost
1.5 points per game
33 scored, at 1.27 a game
23 conceded, at 0.88 a game
Centro Español, season-wide
10 won, 9 drawn, 7 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: , 0 goals
Most assists: , 0 assists
Recent results — Centro Español
30/08/2026 14:00
24/08/2026 14:00
17/08/2026 14:00
08/08/2026 14:00
04/08/2026 14:00
Sacachispas: how they are travelling
Sacachispas come in 26 matches into their Primera C.
Here is what Sacachispas have produced:
In this competition
13 won, 6 drawn, 7 lost
1.73 points per game
31 scored, at 1.19 a game
19 conceded, at 0.73 a game
Sacachispas, season-wide
13 won, 6 drawn, 7 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: , 0 goals
Most assists: , 0 assists
Recent results — Sacachispas
31/08/2026 14:00
22/08/2026 14:00
17/08/2026 14:00
10/08/2026 14:00
04/08/2026 14:00
The head-to-head
A short sample to go on — 1 recent meeting(s) between the two:
Centro Español: 0 win(s)
Sacachispas: 0 win(s)
Drawn: 1
With so little history, this fixture stays hard to call.
Form comparison Centro Español vs Sacachispas
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Centro Español
Argentina - Primera C
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
D
W
D
|
1.5 |
| Home |
W
D
D
L
L
|
1.46 |
| Away |
D
W
L
D
W
|
1.54 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Goals | 2.15 | 2.77 | 1.54 |
| Scored | 1.27 | 1.54 | 1 |
| Conceded | 0.88 | 1.23 | 0.54 |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% | 46% | 31% |
| Without Conceding | 42% | 38% | 46% |
| Failed To Score | 35% | 31% | 38% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.3 | 1.46 | 1.15 |
|
xGA
|
1.17 | 1.12 | 1.22 |
Away Team
Sacachispas
Argentina - Primera C
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
L
D
W
|
1.73 |
| Home |
D
W
W
D
W
|
2.14 |
| Away |
L
D
W
L
W
|
1.25 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 64% | 33% |
| Goals | 1.92 | 2.14 | 1.67 |
| Scored | 1.19 | 1.43 | 0.92 |
| Conceded | 0.73 | 0.71 | 0.75 |
| Both Teams to Score | 23% | 36% | 8% |
| Without Conceding | 54% | 50% | 58% |
| Failed To Score | 38% | 21% | 58% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.39 | 1.41 | 1.36 |
|
xGA
|
1.22 | 1.24 | 1.21 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Centro Español to Win
Expect a hard-fought battle in Centro Español vs Sacachispas, but we’re backing Centro Español to take home the three points.
Their strong home record at Estadio José M. Moraños makes them the safer pick, and we expect them to use their home-field advantage to claim all three points.
👉 Prediction: Over 2.5
Our analysis shows that this match is likely to see many goals.
After reviewing Centro Español and Sacachispas’s recent performances, we predict this game will exceed 2.5 total goals. Both teams boast some of the strongest attacks in Primera C, which makes this a strong betting option.
Fixture information - Centro Español vs Sacachispas
Match: Centro Español vs Sacachispas
Competition: Primera C
Date: Saturday, 05/09/2026
Kick-off: 19:00 (UK time)
Venue: Estadio José M. Moraños
More Primera C predictions
Explore the rest of our Primera C predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Centro Español vs Sacachispas that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.22
League: 1.89
Both Teams to Score
27%
League: 36%
Over 1.5+
60%
League: 56%
Over 2.5+
40%
League: 28%
Cards
0
League: 0.03
Corners
8.75
League: 8.15
Home Team
Centro Español
Argentina - Primera C
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
D
W
D
|
1.5 |
| Home |
W
D
D
L
L
|
1.46 |
| Away |
D
W
L
D
W
|
1.54 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Goals | 2.15 | 2.77 | 1.54 |
| Scored | 1.27 | 1.54 | 1 |
| Conceded | 0.88 | 1.23 | 0.54 |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% | 46% | 31% |
| Without Conceding | 42% | 38% | 46% |
| Failed To Score | 35% | 31% | 38% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.3 | 1.46 | 1.15 |
|
xGA
|
1.17 | 1.12 | 1.22 |
Away Team
Sacachispas
Argentina - Primera C
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
L
D
W
|
1.73 |
| Home |
D
W
W
D
W
|
2.14 |
| Away |
L
D
W
L
W
|
1.25 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 64% | 33% |
| Goals | 1.92 | 2.14 | 1.67 |
| Scored | 1.19 | 1.43 | 0.92 |
| Conceded | 0.73 | 0.71 | 0.75 |
| Both Teams to Score | 23% | 36% | 8% |
| Without Conceding | 54% | 50% | 58% |
| Failed To Score | 38% | 21% | 58% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.39 | 1.41 | 1.36 |
|
xGA
|
1.22 | 1.24 | 1.21 |
Corners
7.69 / Match
+13% Corners / Match
Sacachispas received +13% more corners than Centro Español in the Primera C
8.66 / Match
Argentino Rosario
(4)
Estrella del Sur
(0)
Central Córdoba
(5)
Berazategui
(3)
Leones de Rosario
(6)
Victoriano Arenas
(3)
Lugano
(9)(8)
JJ Urquiza
(6)
Mercedes
(2)
Deportivo Español
(8)
Deportivo Paraguayo
(3)
Atlas
(5)
Puerto Nuevo
(8)
Leandro Nicéforo Alem
Cards
0 / Match
100% Cards / Match
Sacachispas received 100% more cards than Centro Español in the Primera C
0.2 / Match
Argentino Rosario
(-1)
Estrella del Sur
(0)
Central Córdoba
(0)
Berazategui
(0)
Leones de Rosario
(0)
Victoriano Arenas
(0)
Lugano
(0)(0)
JJ Urquiza
(-1)
Mercedes
(0)
Deportivo Español
(0)
Deportivo Paraguayo
(0)
Atlas
(0)
Puerto Nuevo
(0)
Leandro Nicéforo Alem
Goals Scored
1.27 / Match
+7%
Centro Español is +7% better in terms of goals scored
1.19 / Match
Argentino Rosario
(1)
Estrella del Sur
(2)
Central Córdoba
(2)
Berazategui
(1)
Leones de Rosario
(1)
Victoriano Arenas
(0)
Lugano
(0)(2)
JJ Urquiza
(0)
Mercedes
(0)
Deportivo Español
(2)
Deportivo Paraguayo
(2)
Atlas
(0)
Puerto Nuevo
(1)
Leandro Nicéforo Alem
Goals Conceded
0.88 / Match
+17%
Centro Español condeded +17% more goals than Sacachispas
0.73 / Match
Argentino Rosario
(1)
Estrella del Sur
(0)
Central Córdoba
(2)
Berazategui
(0)
Leones de Rosario
(1)
Victoriano Arenas
(1)
Lugano
(1)(1)
JJ Urquiza
(2)
Mercedes
(0)
Deportivo Español
(0)
Deportivo Paraguayo
(0)
Atlas
(1)
Puerto Nuevo
(1)
Leandro Nicéforo Alem
Primera C Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Luján
|
26 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 49 | 1.88 |
| 2 |
Sacachispas
|
26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 31 | 19 | 12 | 45 | 1.73 |
| 3 |
Cañuelas
|
26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 29 | 18 | 11 | 45 | 1.73 |
| 4 |
Lugano
|
26 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 30 | 23 | 7 | 40 | 1.54 |
| 5 |
Leones de Rosario
|
26 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 40 | 1.54 |
| 6 |
Centro Español
|
26 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 33 | 23 | 10 | 39 | 1.5 |
| 7 |
Estrella del Sur
|
26 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 39 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
Berazategui
|
26 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 27 | 20 | 7 | 38 | 1.46 |
| 9 |
Juventud Unida
|
26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 32 | 25 | 7 | 38 | 1.46 |
| 10 |
Deportivo Español
|
26 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 38 | 1.46 |
| 11 |
Puerto Nuevo
|
26 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 38 | 1.46 |
| 12 |
Mercedes
|
26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 26 | 19 | 7 | 36 | 1.38 |
| 13 |
Victoriano Arenas
|
26 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 36 | 1.38 |
| 14 |
Central Córdoba
|
26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 24 | 21 | 3 | 36 | 1.38 |
| 15 |
General Lamadrid
|
26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 36 | 1.38 |
| 16 |
Sportivo Barracas
|
26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 29 | 26 | 3 | 35 | 1.35 |
| 17 |
Atlas
|
26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 35 | 1.35 |
| 18 |
Yupanqui
|
26 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 31 | 30 | 1 | 33 | 1.27 |
| 19 |
El Porvenir
|
26 | 6 | 15 | 5 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 33 | 1.27 |
| 20 |
Central Ballester
|
26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 25 | 27 | -2 | 31 | 1.19 |
| 21 |
Defensores de Cambaceres
|
26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 29 | 1.12 |
| 22 |
Fénix
|
26 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 27 | 1.04 |
| 23 |
Leandro Nicéforo Alem
|
26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 26 | 45 | -19 | 27 | 1.04 |
| 24 |
Claypole
|
26 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 26 | 1 |
| 25 |
JJ Urquiza
|
26 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 24 | 0.92 |
| 26 |
Deportivo Paraguayo
|
26 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 24 | 0.92 |
| 27 |
Argentino Rosario
|
26 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 24 | 32 | -8 | 22 | 0.85 |
| 28 |
Deportivo Muñiz
|
26 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 22 | 0.85 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
Luján
Cañuelas
Juventud Unida
General Lamadrid
Sportivo Barracas
Yupanqui
El Porvenir
Central Ballester
Defensores de Cambaceres
Fénix
Claypole
Deportivo Muñiz