La Liga
Celta de Vigo vs Levante UD
Sun, 08 Nov 2026 - 17:30 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estadio de Balaídos
Celta de Vigo vs Levante UD Prediction & Stats - La Liga 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Celta de Vigo vs Levante UD carries real history into this round of the La Liga.
The two sides meet on 08/11 (Sunday) at Estadio de Balaídos, 17:30 (UK time).
Read the Celta de Vigo vs Levante UD prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Celta de Vigo vs Levante UD
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Celta de Vigo vs Levante UD call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Draw or Levante UD
Last updated on 08-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Celta de Vigo the side to beat, with roughly 51% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all La Liga odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Celta de Vigo Preview
Celta de Vigo reach this fixture 11 match into their La Liga. Here is where Real Club Celta de Vigo stand:
In this competition
2 won, 6 drawn, 3 lost
1.09 points per game
10 scored, at 0.91 a game
10 conceded, at 0.91 a game
Real Club Celta de Vigo, season-wide
3 won, 6 drawn, 6 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Pablo Durán Fernández, 2 goals
Most assists: Hugo Álvarez, 2 assists
Recent results — Celta de Vigo
05/11/2026 15:00
31/10/2026 11:15
25/10/2026 11:15
22/10/2026 15:00
18/10/2026 10:15
Levante UD: how they are travelling
Levante UD come in 11 matches into their La Liga.
Here is what Levante Unión Deportiva have produced:
In this competition
2 won, 4 drawn, 5 lost
0.91 points per game
16 scored, at 1.45 a game
21 conceded, at 1.91 a game
Levante Unión Deportiva, season-wide
2 won, 4 drawn, 5 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Roger Brugué Ayguadé, 5 goals
Most assists: Jeremy Toljan, 1 assists
Recent results — Levante Unión Deportiva
31/10/2026 09:00
25/10/2026 13:30
21/10/2026 14:00
16/10/2026 15:00
12/10/2026 15:00
The head-to-head favours Celta de Vigo
Recent meetings have tended to go Celta de Vigo's way against Levante UD.
From 22 match(es):
Celta de Vigo: 12 win(s)
Levante UD: 6 win(s)
Drawn: 4
It is a pattern worth weighing in the Celta de Vigo vs Levante UD prediction.
Form comparison Celta de Vigo vs Levante UD
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Celta de Vigo
Spain - La Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
W
D
W
|
1.09 |
| Home |
D
W
W
D
L
|
1.33 |
| Away |
L
D
D
D
D
|
0.8 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 18% | 33% | 0% |
| Goals | 1.82 | 2.5 | 1 |
| Scored | 0.91 | 1.5 | 0.2 |
| Conceded | 0.91 | 1 | 0.8 |
| Both Teams to Score | 36% | 50% | 20% |
| Without Conceding | 45% | 33% | 60% |
| Failed To Score | 55% | 33% | 80% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.15 | 1.22 | 1.07 |
|
xGA
|
1.46 | 1.61 | 1.29 |
Away Team
Levante UD
Spain - La Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
W
D
D
|
0.91 |
| Home |
L
W
D
L
W
|
1.4 |
| Away |
L
D
L
D
D
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 18% | 40% | 0% |
| Goals | 3.36 | 5 | 2 |
| Scored | 1.45 | 2.6 | 0.5 |
| Conceded | 1.91 | 2.4 | 1.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 64% | 80% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 36% | 20% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.34 | 1.89 | 0.88 |
|
xGA
|
1.68 | 1.76 | 1.62 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Celta de Vigo vs Levante UD
Match: Celta de Vigo vs Levante UD
Competition: La Liga
Date: Sunday, 08/11/2026
Kick-off: 17:30 (UK time)
Venue: Estadio de Balaídos
More La Liga predictions
Explore the rest of our La Liga predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for RCD Celta vs Levante UD that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.25
League: 2.95
Both Teams to Score
50%
League: 56%
Over 1.5+
75%
League: 76%
Over 2.5+
50%
League: 56%
Cards
2.83
League: 4.97
Corners
5.67
League: 9.65
Home Team
Celta de Vigo
Spain - La Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
W
D
W
|
1.09 |
| Home |
D
W
W
D
L
|
1.33 |
| Away |
L
D
D
D
D
|
0.8 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 18% | 33% | 0% |
| Goals | 1.82 | 2.5 | 1 |
| Scored | 0.91 | 1.5 | 0.2 |
| Conceded | 0.91 | 1 | 0.8 |
| Both Teams to Score | 36% | 50% | 20% |
| Without Conceding | 45% | 33% | 60% |
| Failed To Score | 55% | 33% | 80% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.15 | 1.22 | 1.07 |
|
xGA
|
1.46 | 1.61 | 1.29 |
Away Team
Levante UD
Spain - La Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
W
D
D
|
0.91 |
| Home |
L
W
D
L
W
|
1.4 |
| Away |
L
D
L
D
D
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 18% | 40% | 0% |
| Goals | 3.36 | 5 | 2 |
| Scored | 1.45 | 2.6 | 0.5 |
| Conceded | 1.91 | 2.4 | 1.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 64% | 80% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 36% | 20% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.34 | 1.89 | 0.88 |
|
xGA
|
1.68 | 1.76 | 1.62 |
Corners
7.37 / Match
+15% Corners / Match
Levante UD received +15% more corners than Celta de Vigo in the La Liga
8.46 / Match
Rayo Vallecano
(3)
Betis
(3)
Deportivo Alavés
(0)
Elche CF
(2)
Racing Santander
(3)
Málaga CF
(1)
Getafe
(5)(5)
Atlético Madrid
(3)
Real Sociedad
(3)
Athletic Bilbao
(5)
Deportivo La Coruña
(5)
Sevilla
(1)
Villarreal
(3)
Barcelona
Cards
1.82 / Match
+34% Cards / Match
Celta de Vigo received +34% more cards than Levante UD in the La Liga
1.36 / Match
Rayo Vallecano
(1)
Betis
(2)
Deportivo Alavés
(1)
Elche CF
(3)
Racing Santander
(2)
Málaga CF
(1)
Getafe
(2)(0)
Atlético Madrid
(3)
Real Sociedad
(2)
Athletic Bilbao
(2)
Deportivo La Coruña
(2)
Sevilla
(1)
Villarreal
(1)
Barcelona
Goals Scored
0.91 / Match
+59%
Levante UD is +59% better in terms of goals scored
1.45 / Match
Rayo Vallecano
(0)
Betis
(0)
Deportivo Alavés
(2)
Elche CF
(0)
Racing Santander
(5)
Málaga CF
(1)
Getafe
(1)(0)
Atlético Madrid
(1)
Real Sociedad
(3)
Athletic Bilbao
(1)
Deportivo La Coruña
(3)
Sevilla
(1)
Villarreal
(2)
Barcelona
Goals Conceded
0.91 / Match
+52%
Levante UD condeded +52% more goals than Celta de Vigo
1.91 / Match
Rayo Vallecano
(3)
Betis
(0)
Deportivo Alavés
(1)
Elche CF
(0)
Racing Santander
(0)
Málaga CF
(1)
Getafe
(1)(2)
Atlético Madrid
(2)
Real Sociedad
(1)
Athletic Bilbao
(1)
Deportivo La Coruña
(3)
Sevilla
(3)
Villarreal
(4)
Barcelona
La Liga Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Barcelona
|
11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 46 | 12 | 34 | 30 | 2.73 |
| 2 |
Real Madrid
|
12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 10 | 21 | 30 | 2.5 |
| 3 |
Atlético Madrid
|
11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 14 | 28 | 2.55 |
| 4 |
Betis
|
11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 23 | 2.09 |
| 5 |
Real Sociedad
|
11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 19 | 1.73 |
| 6 |
Sevilla
|
12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 18 | 1.5 |
| 7 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 16 | 1.45 |
| 8 |
Deportivo La Coruña
|
12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 15 | 1.25 |
| 9 |
Racing Santander
|
12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 14 | 1.17 |
| 10 |
Deportivo Alavés
|
12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 13 | 1.08 |
| 11 |
Celta de Vigo
|
11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 1.09 |
| 12 |
Villarreal
|
11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 12 | 1.09 |
| 13 |
Espanyol
|
12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 12 | 1 |
| 14 |
Rayo Vallecano
|
10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 12 | 1.2 |
| 15 |
Getafe
|
11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 12 | 1.09 |
| 16 |
Osasuna
|
12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 12 | 1 |
| 17 |
Elche CF
|
11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 10 | 0.91 |
| 18 |
Levante UD
|
11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 10 | 0.91 |
| 19 |
Valencia
|
12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 9 | 0.75 |
| 20 |
Málaga CF
|
12 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 5 | 0.42 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Real Madrid
Espanyol
Osasuna
Valencia