Segunda División
CD Eldense vs Mallorca
Sat, 05 Sep 2026 - 20:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Nuevo Pepico Amat
CD Eldense vs Mallorca Prediction & Stats - Segunda División 2026/27
Predictions
CD Eldense vs Mallorca is part of the Segunda División schedule for Saturday (05/09).
The fixture is staged at Nuevo Pepico Amat, 20:00 (UK time).
Below is our CD Eldense vs Mallorca prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on CD Eldense vs Mallorca
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred CD Eldense vs Mallorca prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Under 3.5 Goals
Last updated on 05-09-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Mallorca the side to beat, with roughly 27% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Segunda División odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
CD Eldense Preview
CD Eldense reach this fixture 3 match into their Segunda División. Here is where Deportivo stand:
In this competition
0 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost
0.33 points per game
2 scored, at 0.67 a game
6 conceded, at 2 a game
Deportivo, season-wide
0 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Mariano Emilio Carmona Cerezo, 1 goals
Most assists: Jorge Martín Camuñas, 1 assists
Recent results — CD Eldense
29/08/2026 13:00
22/08/2026 15:30
17/08/2026 15:30
16/12/2025 15:00
03/12/2025 14:00
Mallorca: how they are travelling
Mallorca come in 3 matches into their Segunda División.
Here is what Real Club Deportivo Mallorca have produced:
In this competition
2 won, 0 drawn, 1 lost
2 points per game
5 scored, at 1.67 a game
2 conceded, at 0.67 a game
Real Club Deportivo Mallorca, season-wide
2 won, 0 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Antonio Raíllo, 1 goals
Most assists: Álex Sala, 2 assists
Recent results — Real Club Deportivo Mallorca
30/08/2026 13:00
24/08/2026 15:30
15/08/2026 15:30
23/05/2026 15:00
17/05/2026 13:00
The head-to-head
CD Eldense and Mallorca have no recent meeting on record, so there is no prior form between them to shape the read.
Form comparison CD Eldense vs Mallorca
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
CD Eldense
Spain - Segunda División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
L
|
0.33 |
| Home |
D
|
1 |
| Away |
L
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.67 | 4 | 2 |
| Scored | 0.67 | 2 | 0 |
| Conceded | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.44 | 1.5 | 1.42 |
|
xGA
|
1.36 | 1.17 | 1.46 |
Away Team
Mallorca
Spain - Segunda División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
W
|
2 |
| Home |
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.33 | 2.5 | 2 |
| Scored | 1.67 | 2.5 | 0 |
| Conceded | 0.67 | 0 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.4 | 1.23 | 1.75 |
|
xGA
|
0.97 | 0.74 | 1.44 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - CD Eldense vs Mallorca
Match: CD Eldense vs Mallorca
Competition: Segunda División
Date: Saturday, 05/09/2026
Kick-off: 20:00 (UK time)
Venue: Nuevo Pepico Amat
More Segunda División predictions
Explore the rest of our Segunda División predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Azulgranas vs RCD Mallorca that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3
League: 2.36
Both Teams to Score
50%
League: 42%
Over 1.5+
100%
League: 57%
Over 2.5+
50%
League: 42%
Cards
5
League: 4.61
Corners
8
League: 8.64
Home Team
CD Eldense
Spain - Segunda División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
L
|
0.33 |
| Home |
D
|
1 |
| Away |
L
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.67 | 4 | 2 |
| Scored | 0.67 | 2 | 0 |
| Conceded | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.44 | 1.5 | 1.42 |
|
xGA
|
1.36 | 1.17 | 1.46 |
Away Team
Mallorca
Spain - Segunda División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
W
|
2 |
| Home |
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.33 | 2.5 | 2 |
| Scored | 1.67 | 2.5 | 0 |
| Conceded | 0.67 | 0 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.4 | 1.23 | 1.75 |
|
xGA
|
0.97 | 0.74 | 1.44 |
Corners
11 / Match
+65% Corners / Match
CD Eldense received +65% more corners than Mallorca in the Segunda División
6.66 / Match
Leganés
(8)
Cádiz
(7)
Almería
(8)(3)
Ceuta
(1)
Granada CF
(3)
Real Valladolid
Cards
1.67 / Match
+40% Cards / Match
Mallorca received +40% more cards than CD Eldense in the Segunda División
2.33 / Match
Leganés
(0)
Cádiz
(2)
Almería
(3)(2)
Ceuta
(3)
Granada CF
(2)
Real Valladolid
Goals Scored
0.67 / Match
+149%
Mallorca is +149% better in terms of goals scored
1.67 / Match
Leganés
(0)
Cádiz
(2)
Almería
(0)(3)
Ceuta
(0)
Granada CF
(2)
Real Valladolid
Goals Conceded
2 / Match
+67%
CD Eldense condeded +67% more goals than Mallorca
0.67 / Match
Leganés
(1)
Cádiz
(2)
Almería
(3)(0)
Ceuta
(2)
Granada CF
(0)
Real Valladolid
Segunda División Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Leganés
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
| 2 |
Granada CF
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 3 |
Sporting Gijón
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 4 |
CD Castellón
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 5 |
UD Las Palmas
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 6 |
Mallorca
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 |
| 7 |
CD Tenerife
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| 8 |
SD Eibar
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| 9 |
CE Sabadell FC
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 10 |
Girona
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Celta de Vigo II
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 12 |
Real Oviedo
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 13 |
Real Sociedad II
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 14 |
Burgos CF
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 15 |
Almería
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 16 |
FC Andorra
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 17 |
Cádiz
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 18 |
Córdoba
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | 1 |
| 19 |
Real Valladolid
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 20 |
CD Eldense
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 21 |
Albacete Balompié
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 |
Ceuta
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.
Sporting Gijón
CD Castellón
UD Las Palmas
CD Tenerife
SD Eibar
CE Sabadell FC
Girona
Celta de Vigo II
Real Sociedad II
Burgos CF
FC Andorra
Córdoba
Albacete Balompié