1. Lig
Bandırmaspor vs Sivasspor
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 - 12:30 (UK Time)
Stadium: Bandırma 17 Eylül Stadı
Bandırmaspor vs Sivasspor Prediction & Stats - 1. Lig 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Bandırmaspor vs Sivasspor carries real history into this round of the 1. Lig.
The two sides meet on 13/10 (Tuesday) at Bandırma 17 Eylül Stadı, 12:30 (UK time).
Read the Bandırmaspor vs Sivasspor prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Bandırmaspor vs Sivasspor
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Bandırmaspor vs Sivasspor call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Draw or Sivasspor
Last updated on 11-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Bandırmaspor the side to beat, with roughly 44% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all 1. Lig odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Bandırmaspor Preview
Bandırmaspor reach this fixture 9 match into their 1. Lig. Here is where Bandırmaspor stand:
In this competition
3 won, 4 drawn, 2 lost
1.44 points per game
14 scored, at 1.56 a game
5 conceded, at 0.56 a game
Bandırmaspor, season-wide
3 won, 4 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Gianni Bruno, 4 goals
Most assists: Muhammed Gümüşkaya, 2 assists
Recent results — Bandırmaspor
13/10/2026 07:30
09/10/2026 13:00
18/09/2026 09:00
11/09/2026 13:00
05/09/2026 09:00
Sivasspor: how they are travelling
Sivasspor come in 9 matches into their 1. Lig.
Here is what Sivasspor have produced:
In this competition
2 won, 5 drawn, 2 lost
1.22 points per game
13 scored, at 1.44 a game
12 conceded, at 1.33 a game
Sivasspor, season-wide
2 won, 5 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Rey Manaj, 8 goals
Most assists: Burak Kapacak, 3 assists
Recent results — Sivasspor
13/10/2026 07:30
09/10/2026 10:00
19/09/2026 10:00
13/09/2026 10:00
06/09/2026 13:00
The head-to-head favours Sivasspor
Sivasspor have generally come out ahead of Bandırmaspor in their recent meetings.
From 5 match(es):
Sivasspor: 4 win(s)
Bandırmaspor: 1 win(s)
Drawn: 0
That trend is worth factoring into the Bandırmaspor vs Sivasspor prediction.
Form comparison Bandırmaspor vs Sivasspor
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Bandırmaspor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
L
D
W
|
1.44 |
| Home |
D
L
W
L
D
|
1.4 |
| Away |
W
D
D
D
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Goals | 2.11 | 2.6 | 1.5 |
| Scored | 1.56 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | 0.56 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 44% | 40% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.52 | 1.67 | 1.34 |
|
xGA
|
1.08 | 1.02 | 1.16 |
Away Team
Sivasspor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
D
D
W
|
1.22 |
| Home |
W
D
D
D
D
|
1.4 |
| Away |
D
D
W
L
L
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Goals | 2.78 | 3 | 2.5 |
| Scored | 1.44 | 1.8 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.33 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 78% | 80% | 75% |
| Without Conceding | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.43 | 1.64 | 1.17 |
|
xGA
|
1.57 | 1.35 | 1.83 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Over 2.5 Goals
After analyzing Bandırmaspor vs Sivasspor, we expect a high-scoring match, making over 2.5 goals the best betting option. This means the match needs at least three goals for the bet to win.
Both teams have been in strong form, so this match has all the ingredients for a high-scoring result.
👉 Our prediction is: Draw
This matchup between Bandırmaspor and Sivasspor has all the makings of a hard-fought stalemate, so our top tip for the match is to bet on the draw on the 1X2 market.
Neither side is particularly appealing to bet on to win given their uneven form of late. And we also see great value in the 3.3 odds for a draw, which is hard to pass up.
Fixture information - Bandırmaspor vs Sivasspor
Match: Bandırmaspor vs Sivasspor
Competition: 1. Lig
Date: Tuesday, 13/10/2026
Kick-off: 12:30 (UK time)
Venue: Bandırma 17 Eylül Stadı
More 1. Lig predictions
Explore the rest of our 1. Lig predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Bandırmaspor vs Sivasspor that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.55
League: 2.59
Both Teams to Score
48%
League: 53%
Over 1.5+
80%
League: 79%
Over 2.5+
45%
League: 46%
Cards
6.1
League: 4.58
Corners
6.6
League: 8.58
Home Team
Bandırmaspor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
L
D
W
|
1.44 |
| Home |
D
L
W
L
D
|
1.4 |
| Away |
W
D
D
D
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Goals | 2.11 | 2.6 | 1.5 |
| Scored | 1.56 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | 0.56 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 44% | 40% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.52 | 1.67 | 1.34 |
|
xGA
|
1.08 | 1.02 | 1.16 |
Away Team
Sivasspor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
D
D
W
|
1.22 |
| Home |
W
D
D
D
D
|
1.4 |
| Away |
D
D
W
L
L
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Goals | 2.78 | 3 | 2.5 |
| Scored | 1.44 | 1.8 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.33 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 78% | 80% | 75% |
| Without Conceding | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.43 | 1.64 | 1.17 |
|
xGA
|
1.57 | 1.35 | 1.83 |
Corners
7.78 / Match
+20% Corners / Match
Sivasspor received +20% more corners than Bandırmaspor in the 1. Lig
9.33 / Match
Sivasspor
(8)
Van BB
(4)
Ümraniyespor
(4)
Sarıyer
(9)
Boluspor
(6)
Antalyaspor
(7)
Pendikspor
(3)(2)
Bandırmaspor
(5)
Pendikspor
(1)
Keçiörengücü
(5)
Muğlaspor
(1)
Antalyaspor
(2)
Mardin BB
(1)
Batman Petrolspor
Cards
2.33 / Match
+10% Cards / Match
Sivasspor received +10% more cards than Bandırmaspor in the 1. Lig
2.56 / Match
Sivasspor
(1)
Van BB
(2)
Ümraniyespor
(1)
Sarıyer
(2)
Boluspor
(1)
Antalyaspor
(4)
Pendikspor
(3)(2)
Bandırmaspor
(2)
Pendikspor
(3)
Keçiörengücü
(1)
Muğlaspor
(5)
Antalyaspor
(2)
Mardin BB
(2)
Batman Petrolspor
Goals Scored
1.56 / Match
+8%
Bandırmaspor is +8% better in terms of goals scored
1.44 / Match
Sivasspor
(1)
Van BB
(2)
Ümraniyespor
(0)
Sarıyer
(1)
Boluspor
(6)
Antalyaspor
(0)
Pendikspor
(1)(1)
Bandırmaspor
(4)
Pendikspor
(1)
Keçiörengücü
(1)
Muğlaspor
(2)
Antalyaspor
(2)
Mardin BB
(1)
Batman Petrolspor
Goals Conceded
0.56 / Match
+58%
Sivasspor condeded +58% more goals than Bandırmaspor
1.33 / Match
Sivasspor
(1)
Van BB
(0)
Ümraniyespor
(1)
Sarıyer
(1)
Boluspor
(0)
Antalyaspor
(1)
Pendikspor
(1)(1)
Bandırmaspor
(1)
Pendikspor
(1)
Keçiörengücü
(1)
Muğlaspor
(1)
Antalyaspor
(2)
Mardin BB
(2)
Batman Petrolspor
1. Lig Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Kayserispor
|
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 22 | 2.44 |
| 2 |
Bursaspor
|
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 19 | 2.11 |
| 3 |
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
|
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 2.11 |
| 4 |
Keçiörengücü
|
9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 16 | 1.78 |
| 5 |
Batman Petrolspor
|
9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 16 | 1.78 |
| 6 |
Mardin BB
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 1.67 |
| 7 |
Sarıyer
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 15 | 1.67 |
| 8 |
Antalyaspor
|
9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 1.67 |
| 9 |
Bandırmaspor
|
9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 1.44 |
| 10 |
Fatih Karagümrük
|
9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 1.44 |
| 11 |
Muğlaspor
|
9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 1.33 |
| 12 |
Sivasspor
|
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 1.22 |
| 13 |
Pendikspor
|
9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | 1.11 |
| 14 |
Manisa BBSK
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 9 | 1 |
| 15 |
Bodrumspor
|
9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | 0.89 |
| 16 |
Erokspor
|
9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | 0.89 |
| 17 |
Ümraniyespor
|
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 | 0.78 |
| 18 |
Van BB
|
9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 6 | 0.67 |
| 19 |
İstanbulspor
|
9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 5 | 0.56 |
| 20 |
Boluspor
|
9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 21 | -18 | 1 | 0.11 |
Odds
Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.
Kayserispor
Bursaspor
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
Fatih Karagümrük
Manisa BBSK
Bodrumspor
Erokspor
İstanbulspor