LFPB
Aurora vs GV San Jose
Sat, 05 Sep 2026 - 22:15 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estadio Félix Capriles
Aurora vs GV San Jose Prediction & Stats - LFPB 2026
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Aurora vs GV San Jose carries real history into this round of the LFPB.
The two sides meet on 05/09 (Saturday) at Estadio Félix Capriles, 22:15 (UK time).
Read the Aurora vs GV San Jose prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Aurora vs GV San Jose
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Aurora vs GV San Jose call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Aurora or Draw
Last updated on 05-09-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Aurora the side to beat, with roughly 63% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all LFPB odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Aurora Preview
Aurora reach this fixture 17 match into their LFPB. Here is where Aurora stand:
In this competition
5 won, 9 drawn, 3 lost
1.41 points per game
25 scored, at 1.47 a game
24 conceded, at 1.41 a game
Aurora, season-wide
5 won, 9 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Rodrigo Luis Ramallo Cornejo, 5 goals
Most assists: Rodrigo Luis Ramallo Cornejo, 4 assists
Recent results — Aurora
27/08/2026 15:00
22/08/2026 17:15
15/08/2026 19:30
08/08/2026 19:30
04/08/2026 18:00
GV San Jose: how they are travelling
GV San Jose come in 17 matches into their LFPB.
Here is what Gualberto Villarroel have produced:
In this competition
2 won, 8 drawn, 7 lost
0.82 points per game
19 scored, at 1.12 a game
27 conceded, at 1.59 a game
Gualberto Villarroel, season-wide
2 won, 8 drawn, 7 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Alex Albino Cáceres Méndez, 7 goals
Most assists: Moisés Calero, 3 assists
Recent results — Gualberto Villarroel
25/08/2026 15:00
22/08/2026 15:00
16/08/2026 21:30
09/08/2026 15:00
05/08/2026 15:00
The head-to-head
Over 8 recent meetings between Aurora and GV San Jose:
Aurora: 2 win(s)
GV San Jose: 2 win(s)
Drawn: 4
An even record like this keeps the Aurora vs GV San Jose prediction genuinely open.
Form comparison Aurora vs GV San Jose
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Aurora
Bolivia - LFPB
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
D
L
L
D
|
1.41 |
| Home |
D
L
W
D
D
|
1.63 |
| Away |
D
L
D
D
L
|
1.22 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 38% | 22% |
| Goals | 2.88 | 3.63 | 2.22 |
| Scored | 1.47 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.41 | 1.63 | 1.22 |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 88% | 56% |
| Without Conceding | 18% | 13% | 22% |
| Failed To Score | 24% | 13% | 33% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.54 | 1.74 | 1.35 |
|
xGA
|
1.38 | 1.29 | 1.46 |
Away Team
GV San Jose
Bolivia - LFPB
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
D
D
L
L
|
0.82 |
| Home |
D
D
L
D
W
|
1.11 |
| Away |
D
L
D
D
L
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 12% | 22% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.71 | 3 | 2.38 |
| Scored | 1.12 | 1.44 | 0.75 |
| Conceded | 1.59 | 1.56 | 1.63 |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 78% | 63% |
| Without Conceding | 18% | 22% | 13% |
| Failed To Score | 29% | 22% | 38% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.34 | 1.41 | 1.26 |
|
xGA
|
1.67 | 1.64 | 1.7 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Aurora vs GV San Jose
Match: Aurora vs GV San Jose
Competition: LFPB
Date: Saturday, 05/09/2026
Kick-off: 22:15 (UK time)
Venue: Estadio Félix Capriles
More LFPB predictions
Explore the rest of our LFPB predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Aurora vs GV San Jose that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3.01
League: 3.04
Both Teams to Score
76%
League: 62%
Over 1.5+
82%
League: 84%
Over 2.5+
57%
League: 61%
Cards
6.38
League: 5.68
Corners
8.5
League: 9.59
Home Team
Aurora
Bolivia - LFPB
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
D
L
L
D
|
1.41 |
| Home |
D
L
W
D
D
|
1.63 |
| Away |
D
L
D
D
L
|
1.22 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 38% | 22% |
| Goals | 2.88 | 3.63 | 2.22 |
| Scored | 1.47 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.41 | 1.63 | 1.22 |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 88% | 56% |
| Without Conceding | 18% | 13% | 22% |
| Failed To Score | 24% | 13% | 33% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.54 | 1.74 | 1.35 |
|
xGA
|
1.38 | 1.29 | 1.46 |
Away Team
GV San Jose
Bolivia - LFPB
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
D
D
L
L
|
0.82 |
| Home |
D
D
L
D
W
|
1.11 |
| Away |
D
L
D
D
L
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 12% | 22% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.71 | 3 | 2.38 |
| Scored | 1.12 | 1.44 | 0.75 |
| Conceded | 1.59 | 1.56 | 1.63 |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 78% | 63% |
| Without Conceding | 18% | 22% | 13% |
| Failed To Score | 29% | 22% | 38% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.34 | 1.41 | 1.26 |
|
xGA
|
1.67 | 1.64 | 1.7 |
Corners
8.47 / Match
+4% Corners / Match
GV San Jose received +4% more corners than Aurora in the LFPB
8.82 / Match
Club Always Ready
(3)
Real Potosí
(2)
Blooming
(9)
Bolívar
(6)
Independiente Petrolero
(12)
The Strongest
(5)
ABB
(3)(2)
Oriente Petrolero
(6)
ABB
(4)
Independiente Petrolero
(6)
Club Always Ready
(7)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
(2)
Real Potosí
(2)
Universitario de Vinto
Cards
3.18 / Match
+3% Cards / Match
GV San Jose received +3% more cards than Aurora in the LFPB
3.29 / Match
Club Always Ready
(3)
Real Potosí
(3)
Blooming
(5)
Bolívar
(4)
Independiente Petrolero
(1)
The Strongest
(4)
ABB
(4)(4)
Oriente Petrolero
(5)
ABB
(1)
Independiente Petrolero
(3)
Club Always Ready
(1)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
(2)
Real Potosí
(3)
Universitario de Vinto
Goals Scored
1.47 / Match
+31%
Aurora is +31% better in terms of goals scored
1.12 / Match
Club Always Ready
(2)
Real Potosí
(0)
Blooming
(0)
Bolívar
(2)
Independiente Petrolero
(1)
The Strongest
(1)
ABB
(3)(3)
Oriente Petrolero
(2)
ABB
(0)
Independiente Petrolero
(2)
Club Always Ready
(0)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
(0)
Real Potosí
(2)
Universitario de Vinto
Goals Conceded
1.41 / Match
+11%
GV San Jose condeded +11% more goals than Aurora
1.59 / Match
Club Always Ready
(2)
Real Potosí
(0)
Blooming
(3)
Bolívar
(4)
Independiente Petrolero
(1)
The Strongest
(1)
ABB
(2)(3)
Oriente Petrolero
(2)
ABB
(1)
Independiente Petrolero
(3)
Club Always Ready
(0)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
(0)
Real Potosí
(1)
Universitario de Vinto
LFPB Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Bolívar
|
17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 44 | 19 | 25 | 36 | 2.12 |
| 2 |
Club Always Ready
|
17 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 35 | 12 | 23 | 36 | 2.12 |
| 3 |
The Strongest
|
17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 20 | 9 | 33 | 1.94 |
| 4 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 32 | 23 | 9 | 27 | 1.59 |
| 5 |
Real Potosí
|
17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 12 | 10 | 25 | 1.47 |
| 6 |
Independiente Petrolero
|
17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 25 | 1.47 |
| 7 |
Guabirá
|
17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 31 | -3 | 25 | 1.47 |
| 8 |
Aurora
|
17 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 24 | 1.41 |
| 9 |
Blooming
|
17 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 23 | 1.35 |
| 10 |
Nacional Potosí
|
17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 21 | 1.24 |
| 11 |
Real Oruro
|
18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 32 | 43 | -11 | 21 | 1.17 |
| 12 |
ABB
|
18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 29 | 37 | -8 | 20 | 1.11 |
| 13 |
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
|
18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 18 | 37 | -19 | 17 | 0.94 |
| 14 |
Real Tomayapo
|
17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 32 | -19 | 16 | 0.94 |
| 15 |
GV San Jose
|
17 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 14 | 0.82 |
| 16 |
Universitario de Vinto
|
18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 37 | -15 | 14 | 0.78 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Guabirá
Nacional Potosí
Real Oruro
Real Tomayapo