Eagle Predict Logo
Telegram Predictions Telegram betting channels
Atlético Bucaramanga Team Logo

Categoria Primera A

Atlético Bucaramanga vs Llaneros

Fri, 31 Jul 2026 - 02:00 (UK Time)

Stadium: Estadio Alfonso López

Llaneros Team Logo

Atlético Bucaramanga vs Llaneros Prediction & Stats - Categoria Primera A 2026

Predictions

Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Atlético Bucaramanga vs Llaneros carries real history into this round of the Categoria Primera A.

The two sides meet on 31/07 (Friday) at Estadio Alfonso López, 02:00 (UK time).

Read the Atlético Bucaramanga vs Llaneros prediction below before backing anything.

Our verdict on Atlético Bucaramanga vs Llaneros

A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Atlético Bucaramanga vs Llaneros call we are most confident in:

Eagle Predict Prediction

Atlético Bucaramanga Win

Last updated on 28-07-2026.

Who do the bookmakers favour?

The market makes Atlético Bucaramanga the side to beat, with roughly 61% of the implied odds in their favour.

For the wider picture, compare all Categoria Primera A odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.

Atlético Bucaramanga Preview

Atlético Bucaramanga reach this fixture 20 match into their Categoria Primera A. Here is where Club Atlético Bucaramanga S.A. stand:

In this competition

  • 6 won, 8 drawn, 6 lost

  • 1.3 points per game

  • 27 scored, at 1.35 a game

  • 20 conceded, at 1 a game

Club Atlético Bucaramanga S.A., season-wide

  • 6 won, 8 drawn, 7 lost across all competitions

  • Leading scorer: Luciano Daniel Pons, 7 goals

  • Most assists: Aldair Yesid Gutiérrez Toncel, 3 assists

Recent results — Atlético Bucaramanga

Categoria Primera A logo 25/07/2026 19:10
Millonarios
Millonarios Team Logo
0 - 1
Atlético Bucaramanga Team Logo
Atlético Bucaramanga
W
Copa Colombia logo 24/05/2026 16:30
Alianza Petrolera
Alianza Petrolera Team Logo
1 - 2
Atlético Bucaramanga Team Logo
Atlético Bucaramanga
W
Copa Colombia logo 20/05/2026 20:00
Atlético Bucaramanga
Atlético Bucaramanga Team Logo
2 - 3
Boca Juniors de Cali Team Logo
Boca Juniors de Cali
L
Copa Colombia logo 11/05/2026 19:00
Deportivo Cali
Deportivo Cali Team Logo
2 - 0
Atlético Bucaramanga Team Logo
Atlético Bucaramanga
L
Copa Colombia logo 07/05/2026 21:00
Atlético Bucaramanga
Atlético Bucaramanga Team Logo
5 - 0
Real Santander Team Logo
Real Santander
W

Llaneros: how they are travelling

Llaneros come in 20 matches into their Categoria Primera A.

Here is what Llaneros Fútbol Club S.A. have produced:

In this competition

  • 5 won, 10 drawn, 5 lost

  • 1.25 points per game

  • 18 scored, at 0.9 a game

  • 20 conceded, at 1 a game

Llaneros Fútbol Club S.A., season-wide

  • 5 won, 10 drawn, 5 lost across all competitions

  • Leading scorer: Jhon Freduar Vásquez Anaya, 5 goals

  • Most assists: Néider Stiven Ospina Flórez, 4 assists

Recent results — Llaneros Fútbol Club S.A.

Categoria Primera A logo 24/07/2026 19:10
Llaneros
Llaneros Team Logo
1 - 0
Deportivo Pereira Team Logo
Deportivo Pereira
W
Copa Colombia logo 27/05/2026 17:00
Boyacá Chicó
Boyacá Chicó Team Logo
0 - 1
Llaneros Team Logo
Llaneros
W
Copa Colombia logo 20/05/2026 18:00
Llaneros
Llaneros Team Logo
3 - 1
Patriotas Boyacá Team Logo
Patriotas Boyacá
W
Copa Colombia logo 11/05/2026 21:00
Millonarios
Millonarios Team Logo
1 - 0
Llaneros Team Logo
Llaneros
L
Copa Colombia logo 07/05/2026 18:00
Llaneros
Llaneros Team Logo
3 - 0
Atlético Team Logo
Atlético
W

The head-to-head

Over 9 recent meetings between Atlético Bucaramanga and Llaneros:

  • Atlético Bucaramanga: 3 win(s)

  • Llaneros: 3 win(s)

  • Drawn: 3

An even record like this keeps the Atlético Bucaramanga vs Llaneros prediction genuinely open.

Form comparison Atlético Bucaramanga vs Llaneros

A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:

Home Team

Atlético Bucaramanga Team Logo

Atlético Bucaramanga

Colombia - Categoria Primera A

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
W
L
D
L
W

1.3

Home
D
W
L
D
W

1.78

Away
W
L
L
L
L

0.91

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 30% 44% 18%
Goals 2.35 2.78 2
Scored 1.35 2.11 0.73
Conceded 1 0.67 1.27
Both Teams to Score 45% 44% 45%
Without Conceding 40% 56% 27%
Failed To Score 35% 22% 45%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.38 1.52 1.26
xGA
1.07 0.82 1.28

Away Team

Llaneros Team Logo

Llaneros

Colombia - Categoria Primera A

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
D
W
L
D
L

1.25

Home
D
W
D
D
D

1.3

Away
L
L
D
W
D

1.2

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 25% 20% 30%
Goals 1.9 2 1.8
Scored 0.9 1.1 0.7
Conceded 1 0.9 1.1
Both Teams to Score 45% 60% 30%
Without Conceding 35% 30% 40%
Failed To Score 30% 20% 40%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.18 1.29 1.07
xGA
1.38 1.07 1.68

Further markets to consider

Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:

👉 Prediction: Double Chance - X2

Our analysis suggests there is little separating Atlético Bucaramanga and Llaneros in terms of overall quality. However, with the security of the Double Chance market, where a win or a draw is enough to land the bet, we see great value in backing Llaneros.

With odds of 2.07, there’s solid potential for an upset, especially considering Atlético Bucaramanga’s recent struggles and Llaneros’s form.

👉 Prediction: Under 2.5 Goals

We expect Atlético Bucaramanga vs Llaneros to be a low scoring match. That’s why we’re backing under 2.5 goals as the best betting option. If the match ends with two or fewer goals, your bet wins.

Fixture information - Atlético Bucaramanga vs Llaneros

  • Match: Atlético Bucaramanga vs Llaneros

  • Competition: Categoria Primera A

  • Date: Friday, 31/07/2026

  • Kick-off: 02:00 (UK time)

  • Venue: Estadio Alfonso López

More Categoria Primera A predictions

Explore the rest of our Categoria Primera A predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.

Stats

The statistics for Los Leopardos vs Equipo de la Media Colombia that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.

Goal Average

2.13

League: 2.54

Both Teams to Score

45%

League: 53%

Over 1.5+

73%

League: 75%

Over 2.5+

35%

League: 47%

Cards

5.05

League: 5.81

Corners

9.75

League: 9

Home Team

Atlético Bucaramanga Team Logo

Atlético Bucaramanga

Colombia - Categoria Primera A

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
W
L
D
L
W

1.3

Home
D
W
L
D
W

1.78

Away
W
L
L
L
L

0.91

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 30% 44% 18%
Goals 2.35 2.78 2
Scored 1.35 2.11 0.73
Conceded 1 0.67 1.27
Both Teams to Score 45% 44% 45%
Without Conceding 40% 56% 27%
Failed To Score 35% 22% 45%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.38 1.52 1.26
xGA
1.07 0.82 1.28

Away Team

Llaneros Team Logo

Llaneros

Colombia - Categoria Primera A

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
D
W
L
D
L

1.25

Home
D
W
D
D
D

1.3

Away
L
L
D
W
D

1.2

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 25% 20% 30%
Goals 1.9 2 1.8
Scored 0.9 1.1 0.7
Conceded 1 0.9 1.1
Both Teams to Score 45% 60% 30%
Without Conceding 35% 30% 40%
Failed To Score 30% 20% 40%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.18 1.29 1.07
xGA
1.38 1.07 1.68

Corners

Atlético Bucaramanga Team Logo

8.35 / Match

+27% Corners / Match

Llaneros Team Logo

10.6 / Match

Millonarios Team Logo

Millonarios

(5)

Fortaleza CEIF Team Logo

Fortaleza CEIF

(3)

Jaguares de Córdoba Team Logo

Jaguares de Córdoba

(5)

Atlético Nacional Team Logo

Atlético Nacional

(4)

Boyacá Chicó Team Logo

Boyacá Chicó

(3)

Rionegro Águilas Team Logo

Rionegro Águilas

(6)

América de Cali Team Logo

América de Cali

(4)

(6)

Deportivo Pereira

Deportivo Pereira Team Logo

(3)

Boyacá Chicó

Boyacá Chicó Team Logo

(7)

Alianza Petrolera

Alianza Petrolera Team Logo

(12)

Junior

Junior Team Logo

(5)

Deportivo Cali

Deportivo Cali Team Logo

(4)

Santa Fe

Santa Fe Team Logo

(8)

Once Caldas

Once Caldas Team Logo

Cards

Atlético Bucaramanga Team Logo

2.4 / Match

+10% Cards / Match

Llaneros Team Logo

2.65 / Match

Millonarios Team Logo

Millonarios

(0)

Fortaleza CEIF Team Logo

Fortaleza CEIF

(2)

Jaguares de Córdoba Team Logo

Jaguares de Córdoba

(2)

Atlético Nacional Team Logo

Atlético Nacional

(1)

Boyacá Chicó Team Logo

Boyacá Chicó

(3)

Rionegro Águilas Team Logo

Rionegro Águilas

(2)

América de Cali Team Logo

América de Cali

(3)

(3)

Deportivo Pereira

Deportivo Pereira Team Logo

(1)

Boyacá Chicó

Boyacá Chicó Team Logo

(1)

Alianza Petrolera

Alianza Petrolera Team Logo

(1)

Junior

Junior Team Logo

(4)

Deportivo Cali

Deportivo Cali Team Logo

(4)

Santa Fe

Santa Fe Team Logo

(3)

Once Caldas

Once Caldas Team Logo

Goals Scored

Atlético Bucaramanga Team Logo

1.35 / Match

+50%

Atlético Bucaramanga is +50% better in terms of goals scored

Llaneros Team Logo

0.9 / Match

Millonarios Team Logo

Millonarios

(1)

Fortaleza CEIF Team Logo

Fortaleza CEIF

(1)

Jaguares de Córdoba Team Logo

Jaguares de Córdoba

(2)

Atlético Nacional Team Logo

Atlético Nacional

(0)

Boyacá Chicó Team Logo

Boyacá Chicó

(5)

Rionegro Águilas Team Logo

Rionegro Águilas

(1)

América de Cali Team Logo

América de Cali

(0)

(1)

Deportivo Pereira

Deportivo Pereira Team Logo

(0)

Boyacá Chicó

Boyacá Chicó Team Logo

(0)

Alianza Petrolera

Alianza Petrolera Team Logo

(0)

Junior

Junior Team Logo

(1)

Deportivo Cali

Deportivo Cali Team Logo

(1)

Santa Fe

Santa Fe Team Logo

(1)

Once Caldas

Once Caldas Team Logo

Goals Conceded

Atlético Bucaramanga Team Logo

1 / Match

+0%

Both Teams are equal in terms of goals conceded

Llaneros Team Logo

1 / Match

Millonarios Team Logo

Millonarios

(0)

Fortaleza CEIF Team Logo

Fortaleza CEIF

(2)

Jaguares de Córdoba Team Logo

Jaguares de Córdoba

(2)

Atlético Nacional Team Logo

Atlético Nacional

(2)

Boyacá Chicó Team Logo

Boyacá Chicó

(0)

Rionegro Águilas Team Logo

Rionegro Águilas

(2)

América de Cali Team Logo

América de Cali

(2)

(0)

Deportivo Pereira

Deportivo Pereira Team Logo

(3)

Boyacá Chicó

Boyacá Chicó Team Logo

(0)

Alianza Petrolera

Alianza Petrolera Team Logo

(2)

Junior

Junior Team Logo

(1)

Deportivo Cali

Deportivo Cali Team Logo

(0)

Santa Fe

Santa Fe Team Logo

(1)

Once Caldas

Once Caldas Team Logo

Categoria Primera A Standings

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG
1
Atlético Nacional logo Atlético Nacional
25 18 1 6 49 21 28 55 2.2
2
Junior logo Junior
26 13 5 8 39 30 9 44 1.69
3
Deportes Tolima logo Deportes Tolima
24 11 7 6 33 22 11 40 1.67
4
Once Caldas logo Once Caldas
22 9 10 3 38 26 12 37 1.68
5
América de Cali logo América de Cali
22 11 4 7 28 20 8 37 1.68
6
Santa Fe logo Santa Fe
24 8 11 5 36 26 10 35 1.46
7
Deportivo Pasto logo Deportivo Pasto
22 10 4 8 31 31 0 34 1.55
8
Deportivo Cali logo Deportivo Cali
20 8 6 6 22 16 6 30 1.5
9
Independiente Medellín logo Independiente Medellín
20 8 5 7 29 26 3 29 1.45
10
Rionegro Águilas logo Rionegro Águilas
20 8 5 7 22 26 -4 29 1.45
11
La Equidad logo La Equidad
22 7 7 8 28 37 -9 28 1.27
12
Atlético Bucaramanga logo Atlético Bucaramanga
20 6 8 6 27 20 7 26 1.3
13
Millonarios logo Millonarios
20 7 5 8 31 24 7 26 1.3
14
Llaneros logo Llaneros
20 5 10 5 18 20 -2 25 1.25
15
Fortaleza CEIF logo Fortaleza CEIF
20 5 8 7 23 28 -5 23 1.15
16
Alianza Petrolera logo Alianza Petrolera
20 3 9 8 14 28 -14 18 0.9
17
Jaguares de Córdoba logo Jaguares de Córdoba
20 5 3 12 20 35 -15 18 0.9
18
Boyacá Chicó logo Boyacá Chicó
19 5 2 12 15 32 -17 17 0.89
19
Cúcuta Deportivo logo Cúcuta Deportivo
20 3 7 10 23 40 -17 16 0.8
20
Deportivo Pereira logo Deportivo Pereira
20 1 7 12 15 33 -18 10 0.5

Odds

Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.