3. Liga
Alemannia Aachen vs Hansa Rostock
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 - 13:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Neuer Tivoli
Alemannia Aachen vs Hansa Rostock Prediction & Stats - 3. Liga 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Alemannia Aachen vs Hansa Rostock carries real history into this round of the 3. Liga.
The two sides meet on 17/10 (Saturday) at Neuer Tivoli, 13:00 (UK time).
Read the Alemannia Aachen vs Hansa Rostock prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Alemannia Aachen vs Hansa Rostock
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Alemannia Aachen vs Hansa Rostock call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Alemannia Aachen or Draw
Last updated on 16-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Alemannia Aachen the side to beat, with roughly 37% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all 3. Liga odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Alemannia Aachen Preview
Alemannia Aachen reach this fixture 8 match into their 3. Liga. Here is where Alemannia Aachen stand:
In this competition
3 won, 2 drawn, 3 lost
1.38 points per game
13 scored, at 1.63 a game
13 conceded, at 1.63 a game
Alemannia Aachen, season-wide
3 won, 2 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Lukas Scepanik, 5 goals
Most assists: Matti Wagner, 3 assists
Recent results — Alemannia Aachen
14/10/2026 13:00
11/10/2026 10:30
19/09/2026 08:00
15/09/2026 13:00
12/09/2026 10:30
Hansa Rostock: how they are travelling
Hansa Rostock come in 8 matches into their 3. Liga.
Here is what Hansa have produced:
In this competition
4 won, 3 drawn, 1 lost
1.88 points per game
17 scored, at 2.13 a game
15 conceded, at 1.88 a game
Hansa, season-wide
4 won, 3 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Andreas Voglsammer, 3 goals
Most assists: Leon Dajaku, 3 assists
Recent results — Hansa
13/10/2026 13:00
10/10/2026 08:00
20/09/2026 07:30
16/09/2026 13:00
11/09/2026 13:00
The head-to-head favours Alemannia Aachen
Recent meetings have tended to go Alemannia Aachen's way against Hansa Rostock.
From 6 match(es):
Alemannia Aachen: 2 win(s)
Hansa Rostock: 0 win(s)
Drawn: 4
It is a pattern worth weighing in the Alemannia Aachen vs Hansa Rostock prediction.
Form comparison Alemannia Aachen vs Hansa Rostock
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Alemannia Aachen
Germany - 3. Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
W
L
D
|
1.22 |
| Home |
L
W
D
L
W
|
1.4 |
| Away |
L
L
W
D
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Goals | 3.22 | 4 | 2.25 |
| Scored | 1.44 | 1.8 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.78 | 2.2 | 1.25 |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 60% | 25% |
| Without Conceding | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.52 | 1.65 | 1.36 |
|
xGA
|
1.44 | 1.51 | 1.34 |
Away Team
Hansa Rostock
Germany - 3. Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
D
W
L
|
1.67 |
| Home |
L
W
D
D
|
1.25 |
| Away |
W
D
L
W
W
|
2 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 44% | 25% | 60% |
| Goals | 3.78 | 3.75 | 3.8 |
| Scored | 1.89 | 1.75 | 2 |
| Conceded | 1.89 | 2 | 1.8 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 75% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.79 | 1.89 | 1.71 |
|
xGA
|
1.39 | 1.21 | 1.54 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Alemannia Aachen vs Hansa Rostock
Match: Alemannia Aachen vs Hansa Rostock
Competition: 3. Liga
Date: Saturday, 17/10/2026
Kick-off: 13:00 (UK time)
Venue: Neuer Tivoli
More 3. Liga predictions
Explore the rest of our 3. Liga predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Alemannia Aachen vs Hanseaten that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3.9
League: 3.42
Both Teams to Score
60%
League: 63%
Over 1.5+
90%
League: 83%
Over 2.5+
70%
League: 68%
Cards
5.6
League: 5.02
Corners
9.6
League: 9.67
Home Team
Alemannia Aachen
Germany - 3. Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
W
L
D
|
1.22 |
| Home |
L
W
D
L
W
|
1.4 |
| Away |
L
L
W
D
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Goals | 3.22 | 4 | 2.25 |
| Scored | 1.44 | 1.8 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.78 | 2.2 | 1.25 |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 60% | 25% |
| Without Conceding | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.52 | 1.65 | 1.36 |
|
xGA
|
1.44 | 1.51 | 1.34 |
Away Team
Hansa Rostock
Germany - 3. Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
D
W
L
|
1.67 |
| Home |
L
W
D
D
|
1.25 |
| Away |
W
D
L
W
W
|
2 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 44% | 25% | 60% |
| Goals | 3.78 | 3.75 | 3.8 |
| Scored | 1.89 | 1.75 | 2 |
| Conceded | 1.89 | 2 | 1.8 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 75% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.79 | 1.89 | 1.71 |
|
xGA
|
1.39 | 1.21 | 1.54 |
Corners
8.55 / Match
+17% Corners / Match
Hansa Rostock received +17% more corners than Alemannia Aachen in the 3. Liga
10 / Match
Wehen Wiesbaden
(5)
Viktoria Köln
(8)
Fortuna Düsseldorf
(6)
Würzburger Kickers
(7)
Jahn Regensburg
(4)
Ingolstadt
(7)
Meppen
(4)(7)
Meppen
(9)
Würzburger Kickers
(3)
Rot-Weiss Essen
(3)
Stuttgart II
(5)
Viktoria Köln
(12)
Wehen Wiesbaden
(4)
Saarbrucken
Cards
2.67 / Match
+16% Cards / Match
Hansa Rostock received +16% more cards than Alemannia Aachen in the 3. Liga
3.11 / Match
Wehen Wiesbaden
(2)
Viktoria Köln
(1)
Fortuna Düsseldorf
(3)
Würzburger Kickers
(2)
Jahn Regensburg
(4)
Ingolstadt
(2)
Meppen
(2)(3)
Meppen
(4)
Würzburger Kickers
(5)
Rot-Weiss Essen
(1)
Stuttgart II
(3)
Viktoria Köln
(4)
Wehen Wiesbaden
(4)
Saarbrucken
Goals Scored
1.44 / Match
+31%
Hansa Rostock is +31% better in terms of goals scored
1.89 / Match
Wehen Wiesbaden
(0)
Viktoria Köln
(2)
Fortuna Düsseldorf
(1)
Würzburger Kickers
(0)
Jahn Regensburg
(2)
Ingolstadt
(3)
Meppen
(0)(0)
Meppen
(2)
Würzburger Kickers
(1)
Rot-Weiss Essen
(3)
Stuttgart II
(0)
Viktoria Köln
(1)
Wehen Wiesbaden
(4)
Saarbrucken
Goals Conceded
1.78 / Match
+6%
Hansa Rostock condeded +6% more goals than Alemannia Aachen
1.89 / Match
Wehen Wiesbaden
(3)
Viktoria Köln
(5)
Fortuna Düsseldorf
(0)
Würzburger Kickers
(1)
Jahn Regensburg
(2)
Ingolstadt
(0)
Meppen
(3)(2)
Meppen
(0)
Würzburger Kickers
(1)
Rot-Weiss Essen
(2)
Stuttgart II
(4)
Viktoria Köln
(1)
Wehen Wiesbaden
(2)
Saarbrucken
3. Liga Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
MSV Duisburg
|
9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 15 | 24 | 2.67 |
| 2 |
Viktoria Köln
|
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 13 | 13 | 19 | 2.11 |
| 3 |
Rot-Weiss Essen
|
9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 2 |
| 4 |
Hansa Rostock
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 1.67 |
| 5 |
Saarbrucken
|
9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 1.56 |
| 6 |
Fortuna Düsseldorf
|
9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 1.56 |
| 7 |
Hoffenheim II
|
9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 13 | 1.44 |
| 8 |
Waldhof Mannheim
|
9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 13 | 1.44 |
| 9 |
Preußen Münster
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 12 | 1.33 |
| 10 |
Verl
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Stuttgart II
|
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 11 | 1.22 |
| 12 |
Ingolstadt
|
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | 1.22 |
| 13 |
Wehen Wiesbaden
|
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | 1.22 |
| 14 |
Alemannia Aachen
|
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 11 | 1.22 |
| 15 |
Fortuna Köln
|
9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 10 | 1.11 |
| 16 |
Meppen
|
9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 10 | 1.11 |
| 17 |
Jahn Regensburg
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 9 | 1 |
| 18 |
Sonnenhof Großaspach
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 9 | 1 |
| 19 |
Würzburger Kickers
|
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 8 | 0.89 |
| 20 |
Havelse
|
9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 5 | 0.56 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
MSV Duisburg
Hoffenheim II
Waldhof Mannheim
Preußen Münster
Verl
Fortuna Köln
Sonnenhof Großaspach
Havelse