China League One
Wuxi Wugou vs Heilongjiang Lava Spring
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 - 12:00 (UK Time)
Stadium:
Wuxi Wugou vs Heilongjiang Lava Spring Prediction & Stats - China League One 2026
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Wuxi Wugou vs Heilongjiang Lava Spring carries real history into this round of the China League One.
The two sides meet on 17/10 (Saturday) at , 12:00 (UK time).
Read the Wuxi Wugou vs Heilongjiang Lava Spring prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Wuxi Wugou vs Heilongjiang Lava Spring
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Wuxi Wugou vs Heilongjiang Lava Spring call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Wuxi Wugou Win
Last updated on 15-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Wuxi Wugou the side to beat, with roughly 46% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all China League One odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Wuxi Wugou Preview
Wuxi Wugou reach this fixture 26 match into their China League One. Here is where Wuxi Wugou stand:
In this competition
10 won, 6 drawn, 10 lost
1.38 points per game
41 scored, at 1.58 a game
31 conceded, at 1.19 a game
Wuxi Wugou, season-wide
10 won, 6 drawn, 10 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Nino Noordanus, 13 goals
Most assists: Nicolás Gabriel Albarracín Basil, 6 assists
Recent results — Wuxi Wugou
10/10/2026 07:30
06/10/2026 07:00
29/09/2026 07:00
25/09/2026 07:00
19/09/2026 07:30
Heilongjiang Lava Spring: how they are travelling
Heilongjiang Lava Spring come in 26 matches into their China League One.
Here is what Heilongjiang Lava Spring have produced:
In this competition
4 won, 12 drawn, 10 lost
0.92 points per game
36 scored, at 1.38 a game
49 conceded, at 1.88 a game
Heilongjiang Lava Spring, season-wide
4 won, 12 drawn, 10 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Erikys da Silva Ferreira, 13 goals
Most assists: Shi Tang, 4 assists
Recent results — Heilongjiang Lava Spring
11/10/2026 07:30
06/10/2026 07:30
19/09/2026 07:30
12/09/2026 07:00
05/09/2026 03:30
The head-to-head
Over 5 recent meetings between Wuxi Wugou and Heilongjiang Lava Spring:
Wuxi Wugou: 2 win(s)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring: 2 win(s)
Drawn: 1
An even record like this keeps the Wuxi Wugou vs Heilongjiang Lava Spring prediction genuinely open.
Form comparison Wuxi Wugou vs Heilongjiang Lava Spring
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Wuxi Wugou
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
W
L
W
|
1.38 |
| Home |
D
W
L
L
W
|
1.33 |
| Away |
W
W
L
L
L
|
1.43 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 33% | 43% |
| Goals | 2.77 | 2.5 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.58 | 1.33 | 1.79 |
| Conceded | 1.19 | 1.17 | 1.21 |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% | 42% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 31% | 42% | 21% |
| Failed To Score | 27% | 25% | 29% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.39 | 1.51 | 1.28 |
|
xGA
|
1.52 | 1.35 | 1.68 |
Away Team
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
D
D
L
|
0.92 |
| Home |
D
D
D
L
L
|
0.92 |
| Away |
L
L
L
D
L
|
0.92 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Goals | 3.27 | 3.08 | 3.46 |
| Scored | 1.38 | 1.38 | 1.38 |
| Conceded | 1.88 | 1.69 | 2.08 |
| Both Teams to Score | 81% | 85% | 77% |
| Without Conceding | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Failed To Score | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.31 | 1.56 | 1.07 |
|
xGA
|
1.64 | 1.54 | 1.73 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Wuxi Wugou vs Heilongjiang Lava Spring
Match: Wuxi Wugou vs Heilongjiang Lava Spring
Competition: China League One
Date: Saturday, 17/10/2026
Kick-off: 12:00 (UK time)
Venue:
More China League One predictions
Explore the rest of our China League One predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Wuxi Wugou vs Heilongjiang Lava Spring that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.98
League: 2.65
Both Teams to Score
60%
League: 55%
Over 1.5+
80%
League: 73%
Over 2.5+
52%
League: 51%
Cards
3.19
League: 3.77
Corners
8.93
League: 9.54
Home Team
Wuxi Wugou
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
W
L
W
|
1.38 |
| Home |
D
W
L
L
W
|
1.33 |
| Away |
W
W
L
L
L
|
1.43 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 33% | 43% |
| Goals | 2.77 | 2.5 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.58 | 1.33 | 1.79 |
| Conceded | 1.19 | 1.17 | 1.21 |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% | 42% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 31% | 42% | 21% |
| Failed To Score | 27% | 25% | 29% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.39 | 1.51 | 1.28 |
|
xGA
|
1.52 | 1.35 | 1.68 |
Away Team
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
D
D
L
|
0.92 |
| Home |
D
D
D
L
L
|
0.92 |
| Away |
L
L
L
D
L
|
0.92 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Goals | 3.27 | 3.08 | 3.46 |
| Scored | 1.38 | 1.38 | 1.38 |
| Conceded | 1.88 | 1.69 | 2.08 |
| Both Teams to Score | 81% | 85% | 77% |
| Without Conceding | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Failed To Score | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.31 | 1.56 | 1.07 |
|
xGA
|
1.64 | 1.54 | 1.73 |
Corners
9.58 / Match
+20% Corners / Match
Heilongjiang Lava Spring received +20% more corners than Wuxi Wugou in the China League One
11.46 / Match
Meizhou Hakka
(1)
Suzhou Dongwu
(6)
Shanghai Jiading
(4)
Guangxi Hengchen
(5)
Nanjing City
(6)
Nantong Zhiyun
(1)
Yanbian Longding
(3)(2)
Guangzhou E-Power
(7)
Meizhou Hakka
(4)
Dongguan United
(5)
Changchun Yatai
(5)
Shaanxi Union
(3)
Suzhou Dongwu
(4)
Hebei Kungfu
Cards
1.81 / Match
+15% Cards / Match
Wuxi Wugou received +15% more cards than Heilongjiang Lava Spring in the China League One
1.58 / Match
Meizhou Hakka
(0)
Suzhou Dongwu
(2)
Shanghai Jiading
(3)
Guangxi Hengchen
(1)
Nanjing City
(1)
Nantong Zhiyun
(1)
Yanbian Longding
(1)(4)
Guangzhou E-Power
(1)
Meizhou Hakka
(1)
Dongguan United
(2)
Changchun Yatai
(1)
Shaanxi Union
(0)
Suzhou Dongwu
(2)
Hebei Kungfu
Goals Scored
1.58 / Match
+14%
Wuxi Wugou is +14% better in terms of goals scored
1.38 / Match
Meizhou Hakka
(3)
Suzhou Dongwu
(2)
Shanghai Jiading
(1)
Guangxi Hengchen
(0)
Nanjing City
(3)
Nantong Zhiyun
(1)
Yanbian Longding
(2)(1)
Guangzhou E-Power
(0)
Meizhou Hakka
(1)
Dongguan United
(0)
Changchun Yatai
(1)
Shaanxi Union
(3)
Suzhou Dongwu
(1)
Hebei Kungfu
Goals Conceded
1.19 / Match
+37%
Heilongjiang Lava Spring condeded +37% more goals than Wuxi Wugou
1.88 / Match
Meizhou Hakka
(0)
Suzhou Dongwu
(2)
Shanghai Jiading
(0)
Guangxi Hengchen
(1)
Nanjing City
(0)
Nantong Zhiyun
(3)
Yanbian Longding
(0)(3)
Guangzhou E-Power
(0)
Meizhou Hakka
(1)
Dongguan United
(1)
Changchun Yatai
(2)
Shaanxi Union
(4)
Suzhou Dongwu
(2)
Hebei Kungfu
China League One Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Guangzhou E-Power
|
26 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 55 | 22 | 33 | 60 | 2.31 |
| 2 |
Nantong Zhiyun
|
26 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 35 | 20 | 15 | 48 | 1.85 |
| 3 |
Guangxi Hengchen
|
26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 41 | 28 | 13 | 46 | 1.77 |
| 4 |
Shenzhen Juniors
|
26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 41 | 30 | 11 | 45 | 1.73 |
| 5 |
Shaanxi Union
|
26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 28 | 19 | 42 | 1.62 |
| 6 |
Wuxi Wugou
|
26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 41 | 31 | 10 | 36 | 1.38 |
| 7 |
Yanbian Longding
|
26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 34 | 29 | 5 | 36 | 1.38 |
| 8 |
Hebei Kungfu
|
26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 35 | 1.35 |
| 9 |
Changchun Yatai
|
26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 39 | 42 | -3 | 35 | 1.35 |
| 10 |
Shanghai Jiading
|
26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 33 | 1.27 |
| 11 |
Suzhou Dongwu
|
26 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 30 | 35 | -5 | 31 | 1.19 |
| 12 |
Dalian Huayi
|
26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 31 | 38 | -7 | 30 | 1.15 |
| 13 |
Meizhou Hakka
|
26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 25 | 53 | -28 | 25 | 0.96 |
| 14 |
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
|
26 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 36 | 49 | -13 | 24 | 0.92 |
| 15 |
Nanjing City
|
26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 37 | -16 | 22 | 0.85 |
| 16 |
Dongguan United
|
26 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 26 | 54 | -28 | 16 | 0.62 |
Shenzhen Juniors
Dalian Huayi