Eagle Predict Logo
Telegram Predictions Telegram betting channels
Villa Dálmine Team Logo

Prim B Metro

Villa Dálmine vs Talleres Remedios

Tue, 25 Aug 2026 - 19:00 (UK Time)

Stadium: Estadio El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini

Talleres Remedios Team Logo

Villa Dálmine vs Talleres Remedios Prediction & Stats - Prim B Metro 2026

Predictions

Villa Dálmine vs Talleres Remedios is part of the Prim B Metro schedule for Tuesday (25/08).

The fixture is staged at Estadio El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini, 19:00 (UK time).

Below is our Villa Dálmine vs Talleres Remedios prediction, built before you place a bet.

Our verdict on Villa Dálmine vs Talleres Remedios

Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Villa Dálmine vs Talleres Remedios prediction:

Eagle Predict Prediction

Double Chance: Villa Dálmine or Draw

Last updated on 25-08-2026.

Who do the bookmakers favour?

The market makes Villa Dálmine the side to beat, with roughly 36% of the implied odds in their favour.

For the wider picture, compare all Prim B Metro odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.

Villa Dálmine Preview

Villa Dálmine reach this fixture 31 match into their Prim B Metro. Here is where Villa Dálmine stand:

In this competition

  • 16 won, 10 drawn, 5 lost

  • 1.87 points per game

  • 35 scored, at 1.13 a game

  • 16 conceded, at 0.52 a game

Villa Dálmine, season-wide

  • 16 won, 10 drawn, 5 lost across all competitions

  • Leading scorer: , 0 goals

  • Most assists: , 0 assists

Recent results — Villa Dálmine

Prim B Metro logo 21/08/2026 18:00
Deportivo Laferrere
Deportivo Laferrere Team Logo
0 - 2
Villa Dálmine Team Logo
Villa Dálmine
W
Prim B Metro logo 15/08/2026 14:00
Villa Dálmine
Villa Dálmine Team Logo
1 - 0
Brown de Adrogué Team Logo
Brown de Adrogué
W
Prim B Metro logo 08/08/2026 14:30
Deportivo Armenio
Deportivo Armenio Team Logo
1 - 0
Villa Dálmine Team Logo
Villa Dálmine
L
Prim B Metro logo 01/08/2026 14:00
Villa Dálmine
Villa Dálmine Team Logo
2 - 1
Flandria Team Logo
Flandria
W
Prim B Metro logo 25/07/2026 14:00
Argentino Quilmes
Argentino Quilmes Team Logo
0 - 0
Villa Dálmine Team Logo
Villa Dálmine
D

Talleres Remedios: how they are travelling

Talleres Remedios come in 31 matches into their Prim B Metro.

Here is what Talleres Remedios have produced:

In this competition

  • 16 won, 8 drawn, 7 lost

  • 1.81 points per game

  • 34 scored, at 1.1 a game

  • 17 conceded, at 0.55 a game

Talleres Remedios, season-wide

  • 16 won, 8 drawn, 7 lost across all competitions

  • Leading scorer: , 0 goals

  • Most assists: , 0 assists

Recent results — Talleres Remedios

Prim B Metro logo 22/08/2026 14:00
Talleres Remedios
Talleres Remedios Team Logo
1 - 2
Excursionistas Team Logo
Excursionistas
L
Prim B Metro logo 15/08/2026 14:00
Arsenal de Sarandí
Arsenal de Sarandí Team Logo
0 - 1
Talleres Remedios Team Logo
Talleres Remedios
W
Prim B Metro logo 08/08/2026 14:00
Talleres Remedios
Talleres Remedios Team Logo
1 - 2
Argentino Merlo Team Logo
Argentino Merlo
L
Prim B Metro logo 01/08/2026 14:00
Talleres Remedios
Talleres Remedios Team Logo
0 - 0
Ituzaingó Team Logo
Ituzaingó
D
Prim B Metro logo 26/07/2026 14:00
Deportivo Laferrere
Deportivo Laferrere Team Logo
0 - 2
Talleres Remedios Team Logo
Talleres Remedios
W

The head-to-head

A short sample to go on — 1 recent meeting(s) between the two:

  • Villa Dálmine: 1 win(s)

  • Talleres Remedios: 0 win(s)

  • Drawn: 0

With so little history, this fixture stays hard to call.

Form comparison Villa Dálmine vs Talleres Remedios

A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:

Home Team

Villa Dálmine Team Logo

Villa Dálmine

Argentina - Prim B Metro

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
W
W
L
W
D

1.87

Home
W
W
D
W
L

1.8

Away
W
L
D
D
W

1.94

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 52% 47% 56%
Goals 1.65 1.6 1.69
Scored 1.13 1 1.25
Conceded 0.52 0.6 0.44
Both Teams to Score 32% 40% 25%
Without Conceding 55% 47% 63%
Failed To Score 32% 33% 31%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.16 1.22 1.1
xGA
1.12 0.98 1.25

Away Team

Talleres Remedios Team Logo

Talleres Remedios

Argentina - Prim B Metro

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
L
L
W
L
D

1.81

Home
L
L
L
D
W

1.56

Away
W
W
L
W
D

2.07

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 52% 44% 60%
Goals 1.65 1.44 1.87
Scored 1.1 0.81 1.4
Conceded 0.55 0.63 0.47
Both Teams to Score 29% 25% 33%
Without Conceding 58% 56% 60%
Failed To Score 29% 38% 20%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.32 1.52 1.11
xGA
1.11 1.05 1.19

Further markets to consider

Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:

👉 Prediction: Villa Dálmine to Win

Backing Villa Dálmine to win the match is our top betting tip.

Heading into this clash with Talleres Remedios, Villa Dálmine is set to be the favourite, thanks to their dominant home performances throughout the season.

👉 Prediction: Under 2.5

Villa Dálmine and Talleres Remedios have shown a preference for defensive football this season, often avoiding risky attacks.

With both teams likely to play carefully, we see under 2.5 goals as the best value bet for this match.

Fixture information - Villa Dálmine vs Talleres Remedios

  • Match: Villa Dálmine vs Talleres Remedios

  • Competition: Prim B Metro

  • Date: Tuesday, 25/08/2026

  • Kick-off: 19:00 (UK time)

  • Venue: Estadio El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini

More Prim B Metro predictions

Explore the rest of our Prim B Metro predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.

Stats

The statistics for Villa Dálmine vs Talleres Remedios that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.

Goal Average

1.74

League: 1.96

Both Teams to Score

37%

League: 42%

Over 1.5+

54%

League: 60%

Over 2.5+

27%

League: 31%

Cards

0

League: 0

Corners

8.13

League: 8.66

Home Team

Villa Dálmine Team Logo

Villa Dálmine

Argentina - Prim B Metro

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
W
W
L
W
D

1.87

Home
W
W
D
W
L

1.8

Away
W
L
D
D
W

1.94

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 52% 47% 56%
Goals 1.65 1.6 1.69
Scored 1.13 1 1.25
Conceded 0.52 0.6 0.44
Both Teams to Score 32% 40% 25%
Without Conceding 55% 47% 63%
Failed To Score 32% 33% 31%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.16 1.22 1.1
xGA
1.12 0.98 1.25

Away Team

Talleres Remedios Team Logo

Talleres Remedios

Argentina - Prim B Metro

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
L
L
W
L
D

1.81

Home
L
L
L
D
W

1.56

Away
W
W
L
W
D

2.07

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 52% 44% 60%
Goals 1.65 1.44 1.87
Scored 1.1 0.81 1.4
Conceded 0.55 0.63 0.47
Both Teams to Score 29% 25% 33%
Without Conceding 58% 56% 60%
Failed To Score 29% 38% 20%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.32 1.52 1.11
xGA
1.11 1.05 1.19

Corners

Villa Dálmine Team Logo

8.9 / Match

+8% Corners / Match

Talleres Remedios Team Logo

8.23 / Match

Deportivo Laferrere Team Logo

Deportivo Laferrere

(1)

Brown de Adrogué Team Logo

Brown de Adrogué

(4)

Deportivo Armenio Team Logo

Deportivo Armenio

(9)

Flandria Team Logo

Flandria

(2)

Argentino Quilmes Team Logo

Argentino Quilmes

(8)

Defensores Unidos Team Logo

Defensores Unidos

(5)

Comunicaciones Team Logo

Comunicaciones

(7)

(3)

Excursionistas

Excursionistas Team Logo

(4)

Arsenal de Sarandí

Arsenal de Sarandí Team Logo

(6)

Argentino Merlo

Argentino Merlo Team Logo

(10)

Ituzaingó

Ituzaingó Team Logo

(2)

Deportivo Laferrere

Deportivo Laferrere Team Logo

(4)

Brown de Adrogué

Brown de Adrogué Team Logo

(4)

Deportivo Armenio

Deportivo Armenio Team Logo

Cards

Villa Dálmine Team Logo

0 / Match

Cards / Match

Talleres Remedios Team Logo

0 / Match

Deportivo Laferrere Team Logo

Deportivo Laferrere

(0)

Brown de Adrogué Team Logo

Brown de Adrogué

(0)

Deportivo Armenio Team Logo

Deportivo Armenio

(0)

Flandria Team Logo

Flandria

(0)

Argentino Quilmes Team Logo

Argentino Quilmes

(0)

Defensores Unidos Team Logo

Defensores Unidos

(0)

Comunicaciones Team Logo

Comunicaciones

(0)

(0)

Excursionistas

Excursionistas Team Logo

(0)

Arsenal de Sarandí

Arsenal de Sarandí Team Logo

(0)

Argentino Merlo

Argentino Merlo Team Logo

(0)

Ituzaingó

Ituzaingó Team Logo

(0)

Deportivo Laferrere

Deportivo Laferrere Team Logo

(0)

Brown de Adrogué

Brown de Adrogué Team Logo

(0)

Deportivo Armenio

Deportivo Armenio Team Logo

Goals Scored

Villa Dálmine Team Logo

1.13 / Match

+3%

Villa Dálmine is +3% better in terms of goals scored

Talleres Remedios Team Logo

1.1 / Match

Deportivo Laferrere Team Logo

Deportivo Laferrere

(2)

Brown de Adrogué Team Logo

Brown de Adrogué

(1)

Deportivo Armenio Team Logo

Deportivo Armenio

(0)

Flandria Team Logo

Flandria

(2)

Argentino Quilmes Team Logo

Argentino Quilmes

(0)

Defensores Unidos Team Logo

Defensores Unidos

(0)

Comunicaciones Team Logo

Comunicaciones

(0)

(1)

Excursionistas

Excursionistas Team Logo

(1)

Arsenal de Sarandí

Arsenal de Sarandí Team Logo

(1)

Argentino Merlo

Argentino Merlo Team Logo

(0)

Ituzaingó

Ituzaingó Team Logo

(2)

Deportivo Laferrere

Deportivo Laferrere Team Logo

(1)

Brown de Adrogué

Brown de Adrogué Team Logo

(1)

Deportivo Armenio

Deportivo Armenio Team Logo

Goals Conceded

Villa Dálmine Team Logo

0.52 / Match

+5%

Talleres Remedios condeded +5% more goals than Villa Dálmine

Talleres Remedios Team Logo

0.55 / Match

Deportivo Laferrere Team Logo

Deportivo Laferrere

(0)

Brown de Adrogué Team Logo

Brown de Adrogué

(0)

Deportivo Armenio Team Logo

Deportivo Armenio

(1)

Flandria Team Logo

Flandria

(1)

Argentino Quilmes Team Logo

Argentino Quilmes

(0)

Defensores Unidos Team Logo

Defensores Unidos

(0)

Comunicaciones Team Logo

Comunicaciones

(0)

(2)

Excursionistas

Excursionistas Team Logo

(0)

Arsenal de Sarandí

Arsenal de Sarandí Team Logo

(2)

Argentino Merlo

Argentino Merlo Team Logo

(0)

Ituzaingó

Ituzaingó Team Logo

(0)

Deportivo Laferrere

Deportivo Laferrere Team Logo

(0)

Brown de Adrogué

Brown de Adrogué Team Logo

(2)

Deportivo Armenio

Deportivo Armenio Team Logo

Prim B Metro Standings

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG
1
Excursionistas logo Excursionistas
31 17 8 6 47 24 23 59 1.9
2
Villa Dálmine logo Villa Dálmine
31 16 10 5 35 16 19 58 1.87
3
Talleres Remedios logo Talleres Remedios
31 16 8 7 34 17 17 56 1.81
4
Deportivo Camioneros logo Deportivo Camioneros
31 15 11 5 37 20 17 56 1.81
5
Arsenal de Sarandí logo Arsenal de Sarandí
31 14 12 5 39 22 17 54 1.74
6
Sportivo Italiano logo Sportivo Italiano
31 14 10 7 36 23 13 52 1.68
7
Real Pilar logo Real Pilar
31 13 9 9 34 31 3 48 1.55
8
Deportivo Armenio logo Deportivo Armenio
31 12 8 11 33 34 -1 44 1.42
9
Comunicaciones logo Comunicaciones
31 11 10 10 32 29 3 43 1.39
10
Argentino Merlo logo Argentino Merlo
31 10 10 11 30 30 0 40 1.29
11
Deportivo Laferrere logo Deportivo Laferrere
31 10 10 11 35 42 -7 40 1.29
12
Deportivo Merlo logo Deportivo Merlo
31 9 12 10 33 45 -12 39 1.26
13
Dock Sud logo Dock Sud
31 8 13 10 34 33 1 37 1.19
14
Argentino Quilmes logo Argentino Quilmes
31 8 13 10 26 30 -4 37 1.19
15
San Martín Burzaco logo San Martín Burzaco
31 8 13 10 28 32 -4 37 1.19
16
Villa San Carlos logo Villa San Carlos
31 8 11 12 31 35 -4 35 1.13
17
Liniers logo Liniers
31 7 11 13 21 31 -10 32 1.03
18
Brown de Adrogué logo Brown de Adrogué
31 7 11 13 20 32 -12 32 1.03
19
Flandria logo Flandria
31 8 8 15 24 36 -12 32 1.03
20
Defensores Unidos logo Defensores Unidos
31 6 11 14 26 36 -10 29 0.94
21
UAI Urquiza logo UAI Urquiza
31 3 19 9 15 26 -11 28 0.9
22
Ituzaingó logo Ituzaingó
31 1 12 18 20 46 -26 15 0.48

Odds

Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!