1. Lig
Van BB vs Ümraniyespor
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 - 14:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Atatürk Şehir Stadyumu
Van BB vs Ümraniyespor Prediction & Stats - 1. Lig 2026/27
Predictions
Van BB vs Ümraniyespor is part of the 1. Lig schedule for Sunday (18/10).
The fixture is staged at Atatürk Şehir Stadyumu, 14:00 (UK time).
Below is our Van BB vs Ümraniyespor prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Van BB vs Ümraniyespor
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Van BB vs Ümraniyespor prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Draw or Ümraniyespor
Last updated on 15-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Van BB the side to beat, with roughly 25% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all 1. Lig odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Van BB Preview
Van BB reach this fixture 10 match into their 1. Lig. Here is where Van BB stand:
In this competition
2 won, 3 drawn, 5 lost
0.9 points per game
10 scored, at 1 a game
20 conceded, at 2 a game
Van BB, season-wide
2 won, 3 drawn, 5 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Jurgen Bardhi, 4 goals
Most assists: Mehmet Manis, 3 assists
Recent results — Van BB
13/10/2026 13:00
09/10/2026 13:00
20/09/2026 13:00
12/09/2026 10:00
06/09/2026 13:00
Ümraniyespor: how they are travelling
Ümraniyespor come in 9 matches into their 1. Lig.
Here is what Ümraniyespor have produced:
In this competition
1 won, 4 drawn, 4 lost
0.78 points per game
7 scored, at 0.78 a game
10 conceded, at 1.11 a game
Ümraniyespor, season-wide
1 won, 4 drawn, 4 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Cebio Soukou, 3 goals
Most assists: Tunahan Taşçı, 2 assists
Recent results — Ümraniyespor
09/10/2026 13:00
18/09/2026 09:00
12/09/2026 13:00
05/09/2026 13:00
01/09/2026 10:00
The head-to-head
A short sample to go on — 2 recent meeting(s) between the two:
Van BB: 1 win(s)
Ümraniyespor: 1 win(s)
Drawn: 0
With so little history, this fixture stays hard to call.
Form comparison Van BB vs Ümraniyespor
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Van BB
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
L
D
D
|
0.9 |
| Home |
L
D
L
W
L
|
0.8 |
| Away |
W
L
D
D
L
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Goals | 3 | 2.6 | 3.4 |
| Scored | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| Conceded | 2 | 1.8 | 2.2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.15 | 1.03 | 1.26 |
|
xGA
|
1.43 | 1.51 | 1.36 |
Away Team
Ümraniyespor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
L
L
L
|
0.78 |
| Home |
D
L
L
D
D
|
0.6 |
| Away |
W
L
D
L
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| Goals | 1.89 | 1.6 | 2.25 |
| Scored | 0.78 | 0.6 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.11 | 1 | 1.25 |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.4 | 1.38 | 1.42 |
|
xGA
|
1.48 | 1.34 | 1.66 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Van BB vs Ümraniyespor
Match: Van BB vs Ümraniyespor
Competition: 1. Lig
Date: Sunday, 18/10/2026
Kick-off: 14:00 (UK time)
Venue: Atatürk Şehir Stadyumu
More 1. Lig predictions
Explore the rest of our 1. Lig predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Van BB vs Ümraniyespor that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.43
League: 2.64
Both Teams to Score
45%
League: 54%
Over 1.5+
75%
League: 79%
Over 2.5+
35%
League: 47%
Cards
3.2
League: 4.47
Corners
9.55
League: 8.71
Home Team
Van BB
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
L
D
D
|
0.9 |
| Home |
L
D
L
W
L
|
0.8 |
| Away |
W
L
D
D
L
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Goals | 3 | 2.6 | 3.4 |
| Scored | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| Conceded | 2 | 1.8 | 2.2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.15 | 1.03 | 1.26 |
|
xGA
|
1.43 | 1.51 | 1.36 |
Away Team
Ümraniyespor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
L
L
L
|
0.78 |
| Home |
D
L
L
D
D
|
0.6 |
| Away |
W
L
D
L
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| Goals | 1.89 | 1.6 | 2.25 |
| Scored | 0.78 | 0.6 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.11 | 1 | 1.25 |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.4 | 1.38 | 1.42 |
|
xGA
|
1.48 | 1.34 | 1.66 |
Corners
7.7 / Match
+8% Corners / Match
Ümraniyespor received +8% more corners than Van BB in the 1. Lig
8.33 / Match
Pendikspor
(7)
Bandırmaspor
(2)
Antalyaspor
(2)
Keçiörengücü
(10)
Muğlaspor
(5)
Batman Petrolspor
(3)
Mardin BB
(2)(4)
Sarıyer
(3)
Bandırmaspor
(3)
Antalyaspor
(4)
Pendikspor
(3)
Muğlaspor
(5)
Keçiörengücü
(3)
Erokspor
Cards
1.8 / Match
+8% Cards / Match
Van BB received +8% more cards than Ümraniyespor in the 1. Lig
1.67 / Match
Pendikspor
(1)
Bandırmaspor
(3)
Antalyaspor
(2)
Keçiörengücü
(1)
Muğlaspor
(3)
Batman Petrolspor
(2)
Mardin BB
(2)(1)
Sarıyer
(1)
Bandırmaspor
(2)
Antalyaspor
(2)
Pendikspor
(3)
Muğlaspor
(3)
Keçiörengücü
(0)
Erokspor
Goals Scored
1 / Match
+28%
Van BB is +28% better in terms of goals scored
0.78 / Match
Pendikspor
(2)
Bandırmaspor
(0)
Antalyaspor
(0)
Keçiörengücü
(1)
Muğlaspor
(2)
Batman Petrolspor
(0)
Mardin BB
(1)(1)
Sarıyer
(1)
Bandırmaspor
(1)
Antalyaspor
(0)
Pendikspor
(0)
Muğlaspor
(2)
Keçiörengücü
(1)
Erokspor
Goals Conceded
2 / Match
+45%
Van BB condeded +45% more goals than Ümraniyespor
1.11 / Match
Pendikspor
(1)
Bandırmaspor
(2)
Antalyaspor
(3)
Keçiörengücü
(1)
Muğlaspor
(2)
Batman Petrolspor
(2)
Mardin BB
(1)(1)
Sarıyer
(0)
Bandırmaspor
(2)
Antalyaspor
(1)
Pendikspor
(1)
Muğlaspor
(2)
Keçiörengücü
(1)
Erokspor
1. Lig Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Kayserispor
|
10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 17 | 25 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 2 |
| 3 |
Bursaspor
|
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 19 | 2.11 |
| 4 |
Batman Petrolspor
|
10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 19 | 1.9 |
| 5 |
Keçiörengücü
|
10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 17 | 1.7 |
| 6 |
Mardin BB
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 1.67 |
| 7 |
Sarıyer
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 15 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
Antalyaspor
|
10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
Bandırmaspor
|
10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 1.4 |
| 10 |
Fatih Karagümrük
|
9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 1.44 |
| 11 |
Muğlaspor
|
9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 1.33 |
| 12 |
Sivasspor
|
10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 1.2 |
| 13 |
Bodrumspor
|
10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 1.1 |
| 14 |
Pendikspor
|
10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 10 | 1 |
| 15 |
Manisa BBSK
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 9 | 1 |
| 16 |
Van BB
|
10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 9 | 0.9 |
| 17 |
Erokspor
|
9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | 0.89 |
| 18 |
Ümraniyespor
|
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 | 0.78 |
| 19 |
İstanbulspor
|
10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 24 | -15 | 5 | 0.5 |
| 20 |
Boluspor
|
9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 21 | -18 | 1 | 0.11 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Kayserispor
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
Bursaspor
Fatih Karagümrük
Sivasspor
Bodrumspor
Manisa BBSK
İstanbulspor
Boluspor