Ligue 2
USM El Harrach vs RC Arbaâ
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 - 15:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Stade du 1er novembre 1954
USM El Harrach vs RC Arbaâ Prediction & Stats - Ligue 2 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. USM El Harrach vs RC Arbaâ carries real history into this round of the Ligue 2.
The two sides meet on 15/10 (Thursday) at Stade du 1er novembre 1954, 15:00 (UK time).
Read the USM El Harrach vs RC Arbaâ prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on USM El Harrach vs RC Arbaâ
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the USM El Harrach vs RC Arbaâ call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
BTTS - No
Last updated on 15-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes USM El Harrach the side to beat, with roughly 83% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Ligue 2 odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
USM El Harrach Preview
USM El Harrach reach this fixture 4 match into their Ligue 2. Here is where USM El Harrach stand:
In this competition
2 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost
1.75 points per game
6 scored, at 1.5 a game
5 conceded, at 1.25 a game
USM El Harrach, season-wide
2 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: , 0 goals
Most assists: , 0 assists
Recent results — USM El Harrach
08/10/2026 10:00
03/10/2026 10:00
26/09/2026 11:00
19/09/2026 11:00
16/05/2026 12:00
RC Arbaâ: how they are travelling
RC Arbaâ come in 2 matches into their Ligue 2.
Here is what RC Arbaâ have produced:
In this competition
0 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost
0.5 points per game
0 scored, at 0 a game
3 conceded, at 1.5 a game
RC Arbaâ, season-wide
0 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: , 0 goals
Most assists: , 0 assists
Recent results — RC Arbaâ
26/09/2026 11:00
19/09/2026 11:00
09/05/2026 10:00
01/05/2026 11:00
25/04/2026 11:00
The head-to-head favours RC Arbaâ
RC Arbaâ have generally come out ahead of USM El Harrach in their recent meetings.
From 12 match(es):
RC Arbaâ: 7 win(s)
USM El Harrach: 3 win(s)
Drawn: 2
That trend is worth factoring into the USM El Harrach vs RC Arbaâ prediction.
Form comparison USM El Harrach vs RC Arbaâ
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
USM El Harrach
Algeria - Ligue 2
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
D
W
|
1.75 |
| Home |
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
L
D
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.75 | 2.5 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| Conceded | 1.25 | 0 | 2.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.78 | 0 | 1.28 |
|
xGA
|
0.73 | 0 | 1.23 |
Away Team
RC Arbaâ
Algeria - Ligue 2
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
|
0.5 |
| Home |
D
|
1 |
| Away |
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 1.5 | 0 | 3 |
| Scored | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Conceded | 1.5 | 0 | 3 |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
|
xGA
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - USM El Harrach vs RC Arbaâ
Match: USM El Harrach vs RC Arbaâ
Competition: Ligue 2
Date: Thursday, 15/10/2026
Kick-off: 15:00 (UK time)
Venue: Stade du 1er novembre 1954
More Ligue 2 predictions
Explore the rest of our Ligue 2 predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for USM El Harrach vs RC Arbaâ that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.13
League: 2.18
Both Teams to Score
13%
League: 42%
Over 1.5+
63%
League: 59%
Over 2.5+
50%
League: 45%
Cards
-1.5
League: 0.55
Corners
6.5
League: 9
Home Team
USM El Harrach
Algeria - Ligue 2
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
D
W
|
1.75 |
| Home |
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
L
D
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.75 | 2.5 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| Conceded | 1.25 | 0 | 2.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.78 | 0 | 1.28 |
|
xGA
|
0.73 | 0 | 1.23 |
Away Team
RC Arbaâ
Algeria - Ligue 2
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
|
0.5 |
| Home |
D
|
1 |
| Away |
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 1.5 | 0 | 3 |
| Scored | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Conceded | 1.5 | 0 | 3 |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
|
xGA
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
Corners
12 / Match
100% Corners / Match
USM El Harrach received 100% more corners than RC Arbaâ in the Ligue 2
0 / Match
RC Kouba
(11)
Taghit
(-1)
JSM Tiaret
(2)
ASM Oran
(-1)(-1)
Koléa
(-1)
GC Mascara
Cards
0 / Match
Cards / Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of cards
0 / Match
RC Kouba
(0)
Taghit
(-1)
JSM Tiaret
(0)
ASM Oran
(-1)(-1)
Koléa
(-1)
GC Mascara
Goals Scored
1.5 / Match
100%
USM El Harrach is 100% better in terms of goals scored
0 / Match
RC Kouba
(0)
Taghit
(4)
JSM Tiaret
(1)
ASM Oran
(1)(0)
Koléa
(0)
GC Mascara
Goals Conceded
1.25 / Match
+17%
RC Arbaâ condeded +17% more goals than USM El Harrach
1.5 / Match
RC Kouba
(4)
Taghit
(0)
JSM Tiaret
(1)
ASM Oran
(0)(0)
Koléa
(3)
GC Mascara
Ligue 2 Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
RC Kouba
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 13 | 2.6 |
| 2 |
USM Blida
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 2.6 |
| 3 |
GC Mascara
|
5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 2.2 |
| 4 |
MSP Batna
|
5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 2.2 |
| 5 |
MC Saïda
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 2.5 |
| 6 |
ASM Oran
|
5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 1.8 |
| 7 |
Annaba
|
5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.8 |
| 8 |
JSM Skikda
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 9 |
MO Constantine
|
5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1.8 |
| 10 |
Azazga
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1.6 |
| 11 |
Nrb Beni Oulbene
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 12 |
USM El Harrach
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 13 |
ES Mostaganem
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.4 |
| 14 |
NC Magra
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 7 | 1.4 |
| 15 |
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | 1.4 |
| 16 |
NA Hussein Dey
|
5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1.2 |
| 17 |
AS Khroub
|
5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1.2 |
| 18 |
WA Mostaganem
|
5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1.2 |
| 19 |
CA Batna
|
5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | 1 |
| 20 |
Teleghma
|
5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 5 | 1 |
| 21 |
US Chaouia
|
5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 5 | 1 |
| 22 |
MO Béjaïa
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 23 |
Paradou AC
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | 1 |
| 24 |
IRB Nezla
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | 1 |
| 25 |
WA Tlemcen
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | 1 |
| 26 |
Koléa
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | 0.8 |
| 27 |
CR Béni Thour
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 28 |
El Bayadh
|
5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 2 | 0.4 |
| 29 |
RC Arbaâ
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 30 |
JS Jijel
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | 0.25 |
| 31 |
JSM Tiaret
|
5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 32 |
Taghit
|
5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 1 | 0.2 |
USM Blida
MSP Batna
MC Saïda
Annaba
JSM Skikda
MO Constantine
Azazga
Nrb Beni Oulbene
ES Mostaganem
NC Magra
NA Hussein Dey
AS Khroub
WA Mostaganem
CA Batna
Teleghma
MO Béjaïa
Paradou AC
IRB Nezla
WA Tlemcen
CR Béni Thour
El Bayadh
JS Jijel