K League 1
Ulsan vs Bucheon 1995
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 - 08:30 (UK Time)
Stadium: Ulsan Munsu Football Stadium
Ulsan vs Bucheon 1995 Prediction & Stats - K League 1 2026
Predictions
Ulsan vs Bucheon 1995 is part of the K League 1 schedule for Saturday (17/10).
The fixture is staged at Ulsan Munsu Football Stadium, 08:30 (UK time).
Below is our Ulsan vs Bucheon 1995 prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Ulsan vs Bucheon 1995
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Ulsan vs Bucheon 1995 prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Ulsan Win
Last updated on 17-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Ulsan the side to beat, with roughly 56% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all K League 1 odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Ulsan Preview
Ulsan reach this fixture 31 match into their K League 1. Here is where Tigers stand:
In this competition
14 won, 5 drawn, 12 lost
1.52 points per game
48 scored, at 1.55 a game
44 conceded, at 1.42 a game
Tigers, season-wide
16 won, 8 drawn, 15 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Yago Cariello, 15 goals
Most assists: Dong-Kyung Lee, 11 assists
Recent results — Ulsan
17/10/2026 03:30
11/10/2026 01:00
19/09/2026 06:00
12/09/2026 03:30
08/09/2026 06:30
Bucheon 1995: how they are travelling
Bucheon 1995 come in 31 matches into their K League 1.
Here is what Bucheon 1995 have produced:
In this competition
7 won, 11 drawn, 13 lost
1.03 points per game
31 scored, at 1 a game
42 conceded, at 1.35 a game
Bucheon 1995, season-wide
7 won, 11 drawn, 13 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Jefferson Fernando Isídio, 10 goals
Most assists: Rodrigo Bassani da Cruz, 5 assists
Recent results — Bucheon 1995
17/10/2026 03:30
09/10/2026 03:30
19/09/2026 03:30
12/09/2026 03:30
08/09/2026 06:30
The head-to-head
A short sample to go on — 3 recent meeting(s) between the two:
Ulsan: 2 win(s)
Bucheon 1995: 0 win(s)
Drawn: 1
With so little history, this fixture stays hard to call.
Form comparison Ulsan vs Bucheon 1995
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Ulsan
South Korea - K League 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
W
W
|
1.52 |
| Home |
L
W
W
W
L
|
1.67 |
| Away |
L
L
D
L
L
|
1.38 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 45% | 53% | 38% |
| Goals | 2.97 | 3.27 | 2.69 |
| Scored | 1.55 | 1.73 | 1.38 |
| Conceded | 1.42 | 1.53 | 1.31 |
| Both Teams to Score | 68% | 73% | 63% |
| Without Conceding | 19% | 20% | 19% |
| Failed To Score | 19% | 13% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.67 | 1.81 | 1.54 |
|
xGA
|
1.65 | 1.69 | 1.61 |
Away Team
Bucheon 1995
South Korea - K League 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
L
D
|
1.03 |
| Home |
L
D
L
D
W
|
0.94 |
| Away |
L
L
L
L
L
|
1.14 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 18% | 29% |
| Goals | 2.35 | 2.59 | 2.07 |
| Scored | 1 | 1.06 | 0.93 |
| Conceded | 1.35 | 1.53 | 1.14 |
| Both Teams to Score | 42% | 47% | 36% |
| Without Conceding | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Failed To Score | 42% | 41% | 43% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.27 | 1.37 | 1.14 |
|
xGA
|
1.76 | 1.92 | 1.57 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Ulsan vs Bucheon 1995
Match: Ulsan vs Bucheon 1995
Competition: K League 1
Date: Saturday, 17/10/2026
Kick-off: 08:30 (UK time)
Venue: Ulsan Munsu Football Stadium
More K League 1 predictions
Explore the rest of our K League 1 predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Ulsan vs Bucheon 1995 that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.67
League: 2.47
Both Teams to Score
55%
League: 53%
Over 1.5+
65%
League: 71%
Over 2.5+
55%
League: 46%
Cards
3.56
League: 3.93
Corners
8.47
League: 8.61
Home Team
Ulsan
South Korea - K League 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
W
W
|
1.52 |
| Home |
L
W
W
W
L
|
1.67 |
| Away |
L
L
D
L
L
|
1.38 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 45% | 53% | 38% |
| Goals | 2.97 | 3.27 | 2.69 |
| Scored | 1.55 | 1.73 | 1.38 |
| Conceded | 1.42 | 1.53 | 1.31 |
| Both Teams to Score | 68% | 73% | 63% |
| Without Conceding | 19% | 20% | 19% |
| Failed To Score | 19% | 13% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.67 | 1.81 | 1.54 |
|
xGA
|
1.65 | 1.69 | 1.61 |
Away Team
Bucheon 1995
South Korea - K League 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
L
D
|
1.03 |
| Home |
L
D
L
D
W
|
0.94 |
| Away |
L
L
L
L
L
|
1.14 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 18% | 29% |
| Goals | 2.35 | 2.59 | 2.07 |
| Scored | 1 | 1.06 | 0.93 |
| Conceded | 1.35 | 1.53 | 1.14 |
| Both Teams to Score | 42% | 47% | 36% |
| Without Conceding | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Failed To Score | 42% | 41% | 43% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.27 | 1.37 | 1.14 |
|
xGA
|
1.76 | 1.92 | 1.57 |
Corners
8.58 / Match
+2% Corners / Match
Bucheon 1995 received +2% more corners than Ulsan in the K League 1
8.71 / Match
Bucheon 1995
(8)
Gwangju
(1)
Anyang
(8)
Incheon United
(6)
FC Seoul
(2)
Jeju United
(5)
Sangju Sangmu
(5)(1)
Ulsan
(1)
Gangwon
(7)
Sangju Sangmu
(6)
Jeju United
(2)
Incheon United
(3)
Daejeon Citizen
(4)
Anyang
Cards
1.48 / Match
+51% Cards / Match
Bucheon 1995 received +51% more cards than Ulsan in the K League 1
2.23 / Match
Bucheon 1995
(2)
Gwangju
(0)
Anyang
(3)
Incheon United
(0)
FC Seoul
(3)
Jeju United
(2)
Sangju Sangmu
(1)(3)
Ulsan
(4)
Gangwon
(0)
Sangju Sangmu
(3)
Jeju United
(2)
Incheon United
(2)
Daejeon Citizen
(2)
Anyang
Goals Scored
1.55 / Match
+55%
Ulsan is +55% better in terms of goals scored
1 / Match
Bucheon 1995
(2)
Gwangju
(3)
Anyang
(1)
Incheon United
(2)
FC Seoul
(1)
Jeju United
(0)
Sangju Sangmu
(3)(1)
Ulsan
(0)
Gangwon
(0)
Sangju Sangmu
(2)
Jeju United
(1)
Incheon United
(0)
Daejeon Citizen
(1)
Anyang
Goals Conceded
1.42 / Match
+5%
Ulsan condeded +5% more goals than Bucheon 1995
1.35 / Match
Bucheon 1995
(1)
Gwangju
(4)
Anyang
(2)
Incheon United
(1)
FC Seoul
(0)
Jeju United
(0)
Sangju Sangmu
(1)(2)
Ulsan
(2)
Gangwon
(2)
Sangju Sangmu
(2)
Jeju United
(2)
Incheon United
(5)
Daejeon Citizen
(1)
Anyang
K League 1 Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
FC Seoul
|
31 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 26 | 32 | 65 | 2.1 |
| 2 |
Ulsan
|
31 | 14 | 5 | 12 | 48 | 44 | 4 | 47 | 1.52 |
| 3 |
Gangwon
|
31 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 38 | 28 | 10 | 46 | 1.48 |
| 4 |
Jeju United
|
31 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 36 | 31 | 5 | 46 | 1.48 |
| 5 |
Jeonbuk Motors
|
31 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 39 | 30 | 9 | 44 | 1.42 |
| 6 |
Daejeon Citizen
|
31 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 48 | 38 | 10 | 43 | 1.39 |
| 7 |
Incheon United
|
31 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 39 | 33 | 6 | 42 | 1.35 |
| 8 |
Anyang
|
31 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 39 | 47 | -8 | 41 | 1.32 |
| 9 |
Pohang Steelers
|
31 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 28 | 37 | -9 | 40 | 1.29 |
| 10 |
Sangju Sangmu
|
31 | 5 | 18 | 8 | 30 | 37 | -7 | 33 | 1.06 |
| 11 |
Bucheon 1995
|
31 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 31 | 42 | -11 | 32 | 1.03 |
| 12 |
Gwangju
|
31 | 2 | 12 | 17 | 25 | 66 | -41 | 18 | 0.58 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Jeonbuk Motors
Pohang Steelers