UEFA Europa League
Torreense vs FC Avan Academy
Thu, 05 Nov 2026 - 20:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estádio Dr. Magalhães Pessoa
Torreense vs FC Avan Academy Prediction & Stats - UEFA Europa League 2026/27
Predictions
Torreense vs FC Avan Academy is part of the UEFA Europa League schedule for Thursday (05/11).
The fixture is staged at Estádio Dr. Magalhães Pessoa, 20:00 (UK time).
Below is our Torreense vs FC Avan Academy prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Torreense vs FC Avan Academy
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Torreense vs FC Avan Academy prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Torreense or Draw
Last updated on 02-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Torreense the side to beat, with roughly 53% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all UEFA Europa League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Torreense Preview
Torreense reach this fixture 3 match into their UEFA Europa League. Here is where Torreense stand:
In this competition
1 won, 0 drawn, 2 lost
1 points per game
4 scored, at 1.33 a game
7 conceded, at 2.33 a game
Torreense, season-wide
3 won, 4 drawn, 6 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Dany Jean, 2 goals
Most assists: Javier Vázquez López, 2 assists
Recent results — Torreense
31/10/2026 10:00
26/10/2026 16:45
22/10/2026 12:45
15/10/2026 12:45
10/10/2026 06:00
FC Avan Academy: how they are travelling
FC Avan Academy come in 5 matches into their UEFA Europa League.
Here is what FC Avan Academy have produced:
In this competition
1 won, 1 drawn, 3 lost
0.8 points per game
4 scored, at 0.8 a game
12 conceded, at 2.4 a game
FC Avan Academy, season-wide
4 won, 1 drawn, 6 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Carlos Henrique França Freires, 2 goals
Most assists: Edgar Grigoryan, 2 assists
Recent results — FC Avan Academy
22/10/2026 12:45
15/10/2026 15:00
16/09/2026 12:45
27/08/2026 12:00
20/08/2026 13:00
The head-to-head
Torreense and FC Avan Academy have no recent meeting on record, so there is no prior form between them to shape the read.
Form comparison Torreense vs FC Avan Academy
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Torreense
Europe - UEFA Europa League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
W
|
1 |
| Home |
L
|
0 |
| Away |
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Goals | 3.67 | 3 | 4 |
| Scored | 1.33 | 1 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 2.33 | 2 | 2.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.81 | 0.38 | 1.03 |
|
xGA
|
2.17 | 2.3 | 2.1 |
Away Team
FC Avan Academy
Europe - UEFA Europa League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
W
D
|
0.8 |
| Home |
L
L
W
|
1 |
| Away |
L
D
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Goals | 3.2 | 3.33 | 3 |
| Scored | 0.8 | 0.67 | 1 |
| Conceded | 2.4 | 2.67 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.1 | 1.02 | 1.21 |
|
xGA
|
2.1 | 2.38 | 1.69 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Under 2.5
Torreense and FC Avan Academy have shown a preference for defensive football this season, often avoiding risky attacks.
With both teams likely to play carefully, we see under 2.5 goals as the best value bet for this match.
👉 Prediction: Torreense to Win the First Half
We expect the half-time market to offer great value in Torreense vs FC Avan Academy.
Torreense has often started strong, particularly at home, where they dominate possession early. This makes them an excellent pick to lead at half-time.
Fixture information - Torreense vs FC Avan Academy
Match: Torreense vs FC Avan Academy
Competition: UEFA Europa League
Date: Thursday, 05/11/2026
Kick-off: 20:00 (UK time)
Venue: Estádio Dr. Magalhães Pessoa
More UEFA Europa League predictions
Explore the rest of our UEFA Europa League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Torreense vs FC Avan Academy that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3.44
League: 2.88
Both Teams to Score
80%
League: 46%
Over 1.5+
90%
League: 76%
Over 2.5+
80%
League: 61%
Cards
4.67
League: 4.16
Corners
6.07
League: 9.74
Home Team
Torreense
Europe - UEFA Europa League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
W
|
1 |
| Home |
L
|
0 |
| Away |
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Goals | 3.67 | 3 | 4 |
| Scored | 1.33 | 1 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 2.33 | 2 | 2.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.81 | 0.38 | 1.03 |
|
xGA
|
2.17 | 2.3 | 2.1 |
Away Team
FC Avan Academy
Europe - UEFA Europa League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
W
D
|
0.8 |
| Home |
L
L
W
|
1 |
| Away |
L
D
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Goals | 3.2 | 3.33 | 3 |
| Scored | 0.8 | 0.67 | 1 |
| Conceded | 2.4 | 2.67 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.1 | 1.02 | 1.21 |
|
xGA
|
2.1 | 2.38 | 1.69 |
Corners
11.67 / Match
+10% Corners / Match
Torreense received +10% more corners than FC Avan Academy in the UEFA Europa League
10.6 / Match
Ferencváros
(4)
Sunderland
(2)
Lillestrøm
(2)(5)
AZ
(3)
Jagiellonia Białystok
(2)
Sparta Praha
(3)
CS U Craiova
(4)
CS U Craiova
Cards
2.67 / Match
+33% Cards / Match
Torreense received +33% more cards than FC Avan Academy in the UEFA Europa League
2 / Match
Ferencváros
(2)
Sunderland
(1)
Lillestrøm
(4)(2)
AZ
(2)
Jagiellonia Białystok
(3)
Sparta Praha
(3)
CS U Craiova
(0)
CS U Craiova
Goals Scored
1.33 / Match
+66%
Torreense is +66% better in terms of goals scored
0.8 / Match
Ferencváros
(1)
Sunderland
(1)
Lillestrøm
(2)(0)
AZ
(1)
Jagiellonia Białystok
(1)
Sparta Praha
(1)
CS U Craiova
(1)
CS U Craiova
Goals Conceded
2.33 / Match
+3%
FC Avan Academy condeded +3% more goals than Torreense
2.4 / Match
Ferencváros
(4)
Sunderland
(2)
Lillestrøm
(1)(4)
AZ
(3)
Jagiellonia Białystok
(4)
Sparta Praha
(0)
CS U Craiova
(1)
CS U Craiova
UEFA Europa League Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Ferencváros
|
9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 2.56 |
| 2 |
Beşiktaş
|
7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 2.57 |
| 3 |
Benfica
|
7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 2.29 |
| 4 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 2.29 |
| 5 |
Salzburg
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 2.6 |
| 6 |
CSKA Sofia
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 11 | 1.38 |
| 7 |
Lech Poznań
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 2 |
| 8 |
Jagiellonia Białystok
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 |
| 9 |
Omonia Nicosia
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 2 |
| 10 |
OFI
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 3 |
| 11 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 12 |
Qarabag
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 2 |
| 13 |
Hradec Králové
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 14 |
PAOK
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 15 |
Hajduk Split
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 16 |
CS U Craiova
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 17 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 18 |
Pafos
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 19 |
Lillestrøm
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 20 |
FC Avan Academy
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 21 |
Saburtalo
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | 1 |
| 22 |
Sheriff
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 4 | 1 |
| 23 |
Thun
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 4 | 1 |
| 24 |
Juventus
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| 25 |
Crystal Palace
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| 26 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 27 |
Sparta Praha
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 28 |
Bayer Leverkusen
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 29 |
Sunderland
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 30 |
Bournemouth
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 31 |
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 32 |
Lyon
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 33 |
Torreense
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 34 |
Žilina
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 35 |
Sint-Truiden
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 36 |
Red Star Belgrade
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 37 |
Kauno Žalgiris
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 38 |
Víkingur Reykjavík
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 39 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 40 |
Viktoria Plzeň
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | 1 |
| 41 |
St. Gallen
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 42 |
Universitatea Cluj
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 43 |
Dynamo Kyiv
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 44 |
Dinamo Zagreb
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 45 |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 46 |
Rennes
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 47 |
Sturm Graz
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 48 |
Aluminij
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 49 |
Górnik Zabrze
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 50 |
Larne
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 51 |
Lincoln Red Imps
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 52 |
KuPS
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 53 |
Rangers
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 54 |
Twente
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 55 |
Hammarby
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 56 |
Hearts
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 57 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 58 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 59 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 60 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 61 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 62 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 63 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 64 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 65 |
AZ
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 66 |
Celta de Vigo
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 67 |
Levski Sofia
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 68 |
Real Sociedad
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 69 |
Milan
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 70 |
Celje
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 71 |
Hoffenheim
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 72 |
Celtic
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 73 |
Derry City
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 74 |
Midtjylland
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 75 |
Olympique Marseille
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 76 |
Tromsø
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 |
Mjällby
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 78 |
Vojvodina
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 79 |
AGF
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 80 |
NEC
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | 0 |
| 81 |
Trabzonspor
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | 0 |
| 82 |
Kairat
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
| 83 |
KÍ
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
| 84 |
Vestri
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
Beşiktaş
Benfica
RSC Anderlecht
Salzburg
CSKA Sofia
Lech Poznań
Omonia Nicosia
OFI
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Qarabag
Hradec Králové
PAOK
Hajduk Split
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Pafos
Saburtalo
Sheriff
Thun
Juventus
Crystal Palace
Union Saint-Gilloise
Bayer Leverkusen
Bournemouth
Olympiakos Piraeus
Lyon
Žilina
Sint-Truiden
Red Star Belgrade
Kauno Žalgiris
Víkingur Reykjavík
Shamrock Rovers
Viktoria Plzeň
St. Gallen
Universitatea Cluj
Dynamo Kyiv
Dinamo Zagreb
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Rennes
Sturm Graz
Aluminij
Górnik Zabrze
Larne
Lincoln Red Imps
KuPS
Rangers
Twente
Hammarby
Hearts
Celta de Vigo
Levski Sofia
Real Sociedad
Milan
Celje
Hoffenheim
Celtic
Derry City
Midtjylland
Olympique Marseille
Tromsø
Mjällby
Vojvodina
AGF
NEC
Trabzonspor
Kairat
KÍ
Vestri