Eagle Predict Logo
Free Tips Telegram WhatsApp
Teplice Team Logo

First League

Teplice vs Pardubice

Sun, 08 Nov 2026 - 12:00 (UK Time)

Stadium: Na Stínadlech

Pardubice Team Logo

Teplice vs Pardubice Prediction & Stats - First League 2026/27

Predictions

Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Teplice vs Pardubice carries real history into this round of the First League.

The two sides meet on 08/11 (Sunday) at Na Stínadlech, 12:00 (UK time).

Read the Teplice vs Pardubice prediction below before backing anything.

Our verdict on Teplice vs Pardubice

A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Teplice vs Pardubice call we are most confident in:

Eagle Predict Prediction

BTTS - Yes

Last updated on 05-11-2026.

Who do the bookmakers favour?

The market makes Teplice the side to beat, with roughly 39% of the implied odds in their favour.

For the wider picture, compare all First League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.

Teplice Preview

Teplice reach this fixture 13 match into their First League. Here is where Skláři stand:

In this competition

  • 6 won, 3 drawn, 4 lost

  • 1.62 points per game

  • 21 scored, at 1.62 a game

  • 18 conceded, at 1.38 a game

Skláři, season-wide

  • 6 won, 3 drawn, 4 lost across all competitions

  • Leading scorer: Matěj Pulkrab, 4 goals

  • Most assists: Matěj Radosta, 3 assists

Recent results — Teplice

First League logo 31/10/2026 10:00
Slovácko
Slovácko Team Logo
1 - 3
Teplice Team Logo
Teplice
W
First League logo 24/10/2026 09:00
Teplice
Teplice Team Logo
0 - 0
Líšeň Team Logo
Líšeň
D
First League logo 17/10/2026 09:00
Mladá Boleslav
Mladá Boleslav Team Logo
1 - 0
Teplice Team Logo
Teplice
L
First League logo 11/10/2026 09:00
Teplice
Teplice Team Logo
1 - 1
Sigma Olomouc Team Logo
Sigma Olomouc
D
First League logo 20/09/2026 07:00
Hradec Králové
Hradec Králové Team Logo
0 - 2
Teplice Team Logo
Teplice
W

Pardubice: how they are travelling

Pardubice come in 13 matches into their First League.

Here is what Pardubice have produced:

In this competition

  • 4 won, 2 drawn, 7 lost

  • 1.08 points per game

  • 15 scored, at 1.15 a game

  • 19 conceded, at 1.46 a game

Pardubice, season-wide

  • 4 won, 2 drawn, 7 lost across all competitions

  • Leading scorer: Vaclav Drchal, 3 goals

  • Most assists: Ryan Mahuta, 3 assists

Recent results — Pardubice

First League logo 31/10/2026 10:00
Pardubice
Pardubice Team Logo
1 - 2
Slovan Liberec Team Logo
Slovan Liberec
L
First League logo 25/10/2026 13:00
Viktoria Plzeň
Viktoria Plzeň Team Logo
1 - 2
Pardubice Team Logo
Pardubice
W
First League logo 17/10/2026 09:00
Pardubice
Pardubice Team Logo
3 - 0
Zlín Team Logo
Zlín
W
First League logo 11/10/2026 12:00
Sparta Praha
Sparta Praha Team Logo
2 - 0
Pardubice Team Logo
Pardubice
L
First League logo 19/09/2026 09:00
Pardubice
Pardubice Team Logo
2 - 1
Bohemians 1905 Team Logo
Bohemians 1905
W

The head-to-head favours Pardubice

Pardubice have generally come out ahead of Skláři in their recent meetings.

From 17 match(es):

  • Pardubice: 7 win(s)

  • Teplice: 6 win(s)

  • Drawn: 4

That trend is worth factoring into the Teplice vs Pardubice prediction.

Form comparison Teplice vs Pardubice

A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:

Home Team

Teplice Team Logo

Teplice

Czech Republic - First League

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
W
D
L
D
W

1.62

Home
D
D
L
W
L

1.29

Away
W
L
W
W
L

2

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 46% 29% 67%
Goals 3 3.14 2.83
Scored 1.62 1.57 1.67
Conceded 1.38 1.57 1.17
Both Teams to Score 46% 43% 50%
Without Conceding 31% 29% 33%
Failed To Score 31% 43% 17%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.62 1.8 1.4
xGA
1.82 1.61 2.08

Away Team

Pardubice Team Logo

Pardubice

Czech Republic - First League

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
L
W
W
L
W

1.08

Home
L
W
W
L
D

1.17

Away
W
L
W
D
L

1

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 31% 33% 29%
Goals 2.62 2.67 2.57
Scored 1.15 1.33 1
Conceded 1.46 1.33 1.57
Both Teams to Score 69% 67% 71%
Without Conceding 15% 17% 14%
Failed To Score 23% 17% 29%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.54 1.8 1.32
xGA
1.6 1.16 1.97

Further markets to consider

Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:

👉 Prediction: Pardubice to Win

Simply put, we see Pardubice coming out on top in this match. Our betting tip is backed by their recent performances, their strong squad depth, and the good odds offered by bookmakers.

With current odds of 2.5 on the 1X2 market, this bet presents solid value and a good chance of success.

👉 Prediction: Under 2.5 Goals

We expect Teplice vs Pardubice to be a low scoring match. That’s why we’re backing under 2.5 goals as the best betting option. If the match ends with two or fewer goals, your bet wins.

Fixture information - Teplice vs Pardubice

  • Match: Teplice vs Pardubice

  • Competition: First League

  • Date: Sunday, 08/11/2026

  • Kick-off: 12:00 (UK time)

  • Venue: Na Stínadlech

More First League predictions

Explore the rest of our First League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.

Stats

The statistics for Teplice vs Pardubice that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.

Goal Average

2.86

League: 2.75

Both Teams to Score

57%

League: 51%

Over 1.5+

86%

League: 78%

Over 2.5+

50%

League: 56%

Cards

4.43

League: 4.04

Corners

10.14

League: 10.11

Home Team

Teplice Team Logo

Teplice

Czech Republic - First League

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
W
D
L
D
W

1.62

Home
D
D
L
W
L

1.29

Away
W
L
W
W
L

2

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 46% 29% 67%
Goals 3 3.14 2.83
Scored 1.62 1.57 1.67
Conceded 1.38 1.57 1.17
Both Teams to Score 46% 43% 50%
Without Conceding 31% 29% 33%
Failed To Score 31% 43% 17%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.62 1.8 1.4
xGA
1.82 1.61 2.08

Away Team

Pardubice Team Logo

Pardubice

Czech Republic - First League

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
L
W
W
L
W

1.08

Home
L
W
W
L
D

1.17

Away
W
L
W
D
L

1

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 31% 33% 29%
Goals 2.62 2.67 2.57
Scored 1.15 1.33 1
Conceded 1.46 1.33 1.57
Both Teams to Score 69% 67% 71%
Without Conceding 15% 17% 14%
Failed To Score 23% 17% 29%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.54 1.8 1.32
xGA
1.6 1.16 1.97

Corners

Teplice Team Logo

10.16 / Match

+8% Corners / Match

Pardubice Team Logo

9.38 / Match

Slovácko Team Logo

Slovácko

(3)

Líšeň Team Logo

Líšeň

(5)

Mladá Boleslav Team Logo

Mladá Boleslav

(6)

Sigma Olomouc Team Logo

Sigma Olomouc

(7)

Hradec Králové Team Logo

Hradec Králové

(3)

Slavia Praha Team Logo

Slavia Praha

(0)

Zlín Team Logo

Zlín

(6)

(8)

Slovan Liberec

Slovan Liberec Team Logo

(9)

Viktoria Plzeň

Viktoria Plzeň Team Logo

(3)

Zlín

Zlín Team Logo

(6)

Sparta Praha

Sparta Praha Team Logo

(4)

Bohemians 1905

Bohemians 1905 Team Logo

(3)

Baník Ostrava

Baník Ostrava Team Logo

(3)

Slovácko

Slovácko Team Logo

Cards

Teplice Team Logo

2.08 / Match

+11% Cards / Match

Pardubice Team Logo

2.31 / Match

Slovácko Team Logo

Slovácko

(1)

Líšeň Team Logo

Líšeň

(2)

Mladá Boleslav Team Logo

Mladá Boleslav

(2)

Sigma Olomouc Team Logo

Sigma Olomouc

(1)

Hradec Králové Team Logo

Hradec Králové

(3)

Slavia Praha Team Logo

Slavia Praha

(4)

Zlín Team Logo

Zlín

(2)

(1)

Slovan Liberec

Slovan Liberec Team Logo

(3)

Viktoria Plzeň

Viktoria Plzeň Team Logo

(0)

Zlín

Zlín Team Logo

(2)

Sparta Praha

Sparta Praha Team Logo

(3)

Bohemians 1905

Bohemians 1905 Team Logo

(4)

Baník Ostrava

Baník Ostrava Team Logo

(1)

Slovácko

Slovácko Team Logo

Goals Scored

Teplice Team Logo

1.62 / Match

+41%

Teplice is +41% better in terms of goals scored

Pardubice Team Logo

1.15 / Match

Slovácko Team Logo

Slovácko

(3)

Líšeň Team Logo

Líšeň

(0)

Mladá Boleslav Team Logo

Mladá Boleslav

(0)

Sigma Olomouc Team Logo

Sigma Olomouc

(1)

Hradec Králové Team Logo

Hradec Králové

(2)

Slavia Praha Team Logo

Slavia Praha

(0)

Zlín Team Logo

Zlín

(3)

(1)

Slovan Liberec

Slovan Liberec Team Logo

(2)

Viktoria Plzeň

Viktoria Plzeň Team Logo

(3)

Zlín

Zlín Team Logo

(0)

Sparta Praha

Sparta Praha Team Logo

(2)

Bohemians 1905

Bohemians 1905 Team Logo

(2)

Baník Ostrava

Baník Ostrava Team Logo

(0)

Slovácko

Slovácko Team Logo

Goals Conceded

Teplice Team Logo

1.38 / Match

+5%

Pardubice condeded +5% more goals than Teplice

Pardubice Team Logo

1.46 / Match

Slovácko Team Logo

Slovácko

(1)

Líšeň Team Logo

Líšeň

(0)

Mladá Boleslav Team Logo

Mladá Boleslav

(1)

Sigma Olomouc Team Logo

Sigma Olomouc

(1)

Hradec Králové Team Logo

Hradec Králové

(0)

Slavia Praha Team Logo

Slavia Praha

(2)

Zlín Team Logo

Zlín

(1)

(2)

Slovan Liberec

Slovan Liberec Team Logo

(1)

Viktoria Plzeň

Viktoria Plzeň Team Logo

(0)

Zlín

Zlín Team Logo

(2)

Sparta Praha

Sparta Praha Team Logo

(1)

Bohemians 1905

Bohemians 1905 Team Logo

(1)

Baník Ostrava

Baník Ostrava Team Logo

(0)

Slovácko

Slovácko Team Logo

First League Standings

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG
1
Slavia Praha logo Slavia Praha
13 9 4 0 32 7 25 31 2.38
2
Mladá Boleslav logo Mladá Boleslav
13 7 3 3 22 15 7 24 1.85
3
Sigma Olomouc logo Sigma Olomouc
13 7 3 3 22 15 7 24 1.85
4
Sparta Praha logo Sparta Praha
13 7 2 4 25 13 12 23 1.77
5
Slovan Liberec logo Slovan Liberec
12 7 2 3 15 8 7 23 1.92
6
Teplice logo Teplice
13 6 3 4 21 18 3 21 1.62
7
Jablonec logo Jablonec
13 6 2 5 16 18 -2 20 1.54
8
Zbrojovka Brno logo Zbrojovka Brno
13 6 2 5 16 19 -3 20 1.54
9
Viktoria Plzeň logo Viktoria Plzeň
13 5 4 4 28 21 7 19 1.46
10
Bohemians 1905 logo Bohemians 1905
12 4 5 3 13 13 0 17 1.42
11
Hradec Králové logo Hradec Králové
13 4 3 6 12 18 -6 15 1.15
12
Pardubice logo Pardubice
13 4 2 7 15 19 -4 14 1.08
13
Baník Ostrava logo Baník Ostrava
12 3 2 7 7 22 -15 11 0.92
14
Líšeň logo Líšeň
12 2 4 6 13 22 -9 10 0.83
15
Slovácko logo Slovácko
13 1 4 8 12 26 -14 7 0.54
16
Zlín logo Zlín
13 0 3 10 11 26 -15 3 0.23

Odds

Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.