Meistriliiga
Tallinna FC Flora vs Tammeka
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 - 17:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: A. Le Coq Arena
Tallinna FC Flora vs Tammeka Prediction & Stats - Meistriliiga 2026
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Tallinna FC Flora vs Tammeka carries real history into this round of the Meistriliiga.
The two sides meet on 18/10 (Sunday) at A. Le Coq Arena, 17:00 (UK time).
Read the Tallinna FC Flora vs Tammeka prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Tallinna FC Flora vs Tammeka
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Tallinna FC Flora vs Tammeka call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Draw or Tammeka
Last updated on 17-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Tallinna FC Flora the side to beat, with roughly 58% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Meistriliiga odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Tallinna FC Flora Preview
Tallinna FC Flora reach this fixture 30 match into their Meistriliiga. Here is where Kalev stand:
In this competition
18 won, 1 drawn, 11 lost
1.83 points per game
59 scored, at 1.97 a game
41 conceded, at 1.37 a game
Kalev, season-wide
1 won, 1 drawn, 4 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Rauno Sappinen, 1 goals
Most assists: Sergei Zenjov, 1 assists
Recent results — Tallinna FC Flora
15/10/2026 12:00
11/10/2026 09:30
20/09/2026 12:00
12/09/2026 10:00
08/09/2026 10:30
Tammeka: how they are travelling
Tammeka come in 30 matches into their Meistriliiga.
Here is what Tammeka have produced:
In this competition
15 won, 2 drawn, 13 lost
1.57 points per game
41 scored, at 1.37 a game
47 conceded, at 1.57 a game
Tammeka, season-wide
15 won, 2 drawn, 14 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Pavel Marin, 7 goals
Most assists: Thomas Rafael Gonçalves Lisboa, 5 assists
Recent results — Tammeka
14/10/2026 12:00
10/10/2026 10:00
20/09/2026 07:30
17/09/2026 12:00
13/09/2026 10:00
The head-to-head favours Tallinna FC Flora
Recent meetings have tended to go Tallinna FC Flora's way against Tammeka.
From 57 match(es):
Tallinna FC Flora: 45 win(s)
Tammeka: 5 win(s)
Drawn: 7
It is a pattern worth weighing in the Tallinna FC Flora vs Tammeka prediction.
Form comparison Tallinna FC Flora vs Tammeka
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Tallinna FC Flora
Estonia - Meistriliiga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
W
W
D
|
1.77 |
| Home |
L
W
W
W
L
|
1.69 |
| Away |
L
W
D
L
W
|
1.87 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 58% | 56% | 60% |
| Goals | 3.35 | 3.5 | 3.2 |
| Scored | 1.94 | 2.13 | 1.73 |
| Conceded | 1.42 | 1.38 | 1.47 |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% | 63% | 53% |
| Without Conceding | 29% | 31% | 27% |
| Failed To Score | 13% | 6% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.9 | 1.83 | 1.97 |
|
xGA
|
1.47 | 1.62 | 1.32 |
Away Team
Tammeka
Estonia - Meistriliiga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
W
L
W
|
1.52 |
| Home |
W
W
W
L
L
|
1.67 |
| Away |
L
L
L
W
W
|
1.38 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 48% | 53% | 44% |
| Goals | 2.94 | 2.53 | 3.31 |
| Scored | 1.35 | 1.4 | 1.31 |
| Conceded | 1.58 | 1.13 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% | 47% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 32% | 33% | 31% |
| Failed To Score | 26% | 27% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.56 | 1.38 | 1.73 |
|
xGA
|
1.62 | 1.63 | 1.61 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Our prediction is: Draw
There is a significant gap in class and quality between Tallinna FC Flora and Tammeka, which is all too clear in their recent statistics and performances. But despite this disparity, our betting tip is to take the draw on the 1X2 market.
Tammeka has shown signs of promise in their past performances, enough to convince us that they can indeed take a point from their much stronger opponents in their upcoming matchup.
Fixture information - Tallinna FC Flora vs Tammeka
Match: Tallinna FC Flora vs Tammeka
Competition: Meistriliiga
Date: Sunday, 18/10/2026
Kick-off: 17:00 (UK time)
Venue: A. Le Coq Arena
More Meistriliiga predictions
Explore the rest of our Meistriliiga predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Tallinna FC Flora vs Tammeka that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3.41
League: 3.11
Both Teams to Score
57%
League: 56%
Over 1.5+
82%
League: 81%
Over 2.5+
72%
League: 65%
Cards
4.5
League: 4.28
Corners
11.06
League: 10.48
Home Team
Tallinna FC Flora
Estonia - Meistriliiga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
W
W
D
|
1.77 |
| Home |
L
W
W
W
L
|
1.69 |
| Away |
L
W
D
L
W
|
1.87 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 58% | 56% | 60% |
| Goals | 3.35 | 3.5 | 3.2 |
| Scored | 1.94 | 2.13 | 1.73 |
| Conceded | 1.42 | 1.38 | 1.47 |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% | 63% | 53% |
| Without Conceding | 29% | 31% | 27% |
| Failed To Score | 13% | 6% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.9 | 1.83 | 1.97 |
|
xGA
|
1.47 | 1.62 | 1.32 |
Away Team
Tammeka
Estonia - Meistriliiga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
W
L
W
|
1.52 |
| Home |
W
W
W
L
L
|
1.67 |
| Away |
L
L
L
W
W
|
1.38 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 48% | 53% | 44% |
| Goals | 2.94 | 2.53 | 3.31 |
| Scored | 1.35 | 1.4 | 1.31 |
| Conceded | 1.58 | 1.13 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% | 47% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 32% | 33% | 31% |
| Failed To Score | 26% | 27% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.56 | 1.38 | 1.73 |
|
xGA
|
1.62 | 1.63 | 1.61 |
Corners
10.78 / Match
+6% Corners / Match
Tallinna FC Flora received +6% more corners than Tammeka in the Meistriliiga
10.17 / Match
Tallinna FC Levadia
(2)
Kuressaare
(3)
Vaprus
(7)
Nõmme United
(9)
Trans
(4)
Nõmme Kalju
(2)
Tammeka
(3)(3)
Paide
(6)
Nõmme United
(3)
Nõmme Kalju
(3)
Tallinna FC Levadia
(5)
Kuressaare
(4)
Paide
(4)
Harju Jalgpallikool
Cards
2.13 / Match
+21% Cards / Match
Tammeka received +21% more cards than Tallinna FC Flora in the Meistriliiga
2.58 / Match
Tallinna FC Levadia
(2)
Kuressaare
(3)
Vaprus
(0)
Nõmme United
(1)
Trans
(2)
Nõmme Kalju
(0)
Tammeka
(3)(2)
Paide
(3)
Nõmme United
(2)
Nõmme Kalju
(2)
Tallinna FC Levadia
(1)
Kuressaare
(2)
Paide
(2)
Harju Jalgpallikool
Goals Scored
1.94 / Match
+44%
Tallinna FC Flora is +44% better in terms of goals scored
1.35 / Match
Tallinna FC Levadia
(1)
Kuressaare
(0)
Vaprus
(3)
Nõmme United
(3)
Trans
(2)
Nõmme Kalju
(2)
Tammeka
(3)(1)
Paide
(4)
Nõmme United
(1)
Nõmme Kalju
(0)
Tallinna FC Levadia
(3)
Kuressaare
(0)
Paide
(2)
Harju Jalgpallikool
Goals Conceded
1.42 / Match
+10%
Tammeka condeded +10% more goals than Tallinna FC Flora
1.58 / Match
Tallinna FC Levadia
(3)
Kuressaare
(2)
Vaprus
(2)
Nõmme United
(2)
Trans
(2)
Nõmme Kalju
(1)
Tammeka
(2)(2)
Paide
(0)
Nõmme United
(3)
Nõmme Kalju
(6)
Tallinna FC Levadia
(1)
Kuressaare
(2)
Paide
(0)
Harju Jalgpallikool
Meistriliiga Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Tallinna FC Levadia
|
31 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 85 | 22 | 63 | 78 | 2.52 |
| 2 |
Tallinna FC Flora
|
31 | 18 | 1 | 12 | 60 | 44 | 16 | 55 | 1.77 |
| 3 |
Paide
|
31 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 50 | 38 | 12 | 54 | 1.74 |
| 4 |
Nõmme Kalju
|
31 | 15 | 6 | 10 | 54 | 30 | 24 | 51 | 1.65 |
| 5 |
Tammeka
|
31 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 42 | 49 | -7 | 47 | 1.52 |
| 6 |
Harju Jalgpallikool
|
31 | 14 | 2 | 15 | 44 | 46 | -2 | 44 | 1.42 |
| 7 |
Kuressaare
|
31 | 10 | 5 | 16 | 34 | 49 | -15 | 35 | 1.13 |
| 8 |
Vaprus
|
31 | 9 | 6 | 16 | 42 | 62 | -20 | 33 | 1.06 |
| 9 |
Nõmme United
|
31 | 9 | 1 | 21 | 47 | 74 | -27 | 28 | 0.9 |
| 10 |
Trans
|
31 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 24 | 68 | -44 | 20 | 0.65 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.