Primera C
Sportivo Barracas vs Sacachispas
Mon, 19 Oct 2026 - 19:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estadio Don León Kolbovski
Sportivo Barracas vs Sacachispas Prediction & Stats - Primera C 2026
Predictions
Sportivo Barracas vs Sacachispas is part of the Primera C schedule for Monday (19/10).
The fixture is staged at Estadio Don León Kolbovski, 19:00 (UK time).
Below is our Sportivo Barracas vs Sacachispas prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Sportivo Barracas vs Sacachispas
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Sportivo Barracas vs Sacachispas prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Draw or Sacachispas
Last updated on 17-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Sacachispas the side to beat, with roughly 28% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Primera C odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Sportivo Barracas Preview
Sportivo Barracas reach this fixture 32 match into their Primera C. Here is where Sportivo Barracas stand:
In this competition
11 won, 7 drawn, 14 lost
1.25 points per game
32 scored, at 1 a game
32 conceded, at 1 a game
Sportivo Barracas, season-wide
11 won, 7 drawn, 15 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Santiago Agustín Gómez, 1 goals
Most assists: Jorge Armando Junior Rosas Quintero, 0 assists
Recent results — Sportivo Barracas
12/10/2026 14:00
05/10/2026 14:00
27/09/2026 14:00
21/09/2026 14:00
13/09/2026 14:00
Sacachispas: how they are travelling
Sacachispas come in 32 matches into their Primera C.
Here is what Sacachispas have produced:
In this competition
14 won, 8 drawn, 10 lost
1.56 points per game
33 scored, at 1.03 a game
26 conceded, at 0.81 a game
Sacachispas, season-wide
14 won, 8 drawn, 10 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: , 0 goals
Most assists: , 0 assists
Recent results — Sacachispas
12/10/2026 14:00
04/10/2026 14:00
27/09/2026 14:00
21/09/2026 14:00
15/09/2026 14:00
The head-to-head
A short sample to go on — 3 recent meeting(s) between the two:
Sportivo Barracas: 3 win(s)
Sacachispas: 0 win(s)
Drawn: 0
With so little history, this fixture stays hard to call.
Form comparison Sportivo Barracas vs Sacachispas
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Sportivo Barracas
Argentina - Primera C
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
D
L
L
|
1.25 |
| Home |
L
L
L
W
W
|
1.44 |
| Away |
D
D
L
W
D
|
1.06 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 44% | 25% |
| Goals | 2 | 2.06 | 1.94 |
| Scored | 1 | 1.13 | 0.88 |
| Conceded | 1 | 0.94 | 1.06 |
| Both Teams to Score | 28% | 19% | 38% |
| Without Conceding | 47% | 50% | 44% |
| Failed To Score | 41% | 44% | 38% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.26 | 1.17 | 1.35 |
|
xGA
|
1.23 | 1.12 | 1.34 |
Away Team
Sacachispas
Argentina - Primera C
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
L
L
L
|
1.56 |
| Home |
D
L
W
W
D
|
1.94 |
| Away |
W
L
L
D
L
|
1.19 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 44% | 56% | 31% |
| Goals | 1.84 | 1.94 | 1.75 |
| Scored | 1.03 | 1.25 | 0.81 |
| Conceded | 0.81 | 0.69 | 0.94 |
| Both Teams to Score | 22% | 31% | 13% |
| Without Conceding | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 44% | 31% | 56% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.34 | 1.36 | 1.31 |
|
xGA
|
1.23 | 1.22 | 1.24 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Sportivo Barracas vs Sacachispas
Match: Sportivo Barracas vs Sacachispas
Competition: Primera C
Date: Monday, 19/10/2026
Kick-off: 19:00 (UK time)
Venue: Estadio Don León Kolbovski
More Primera C predictions
Explore the rest of our Primera C predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Sportivo Barracas vs Sacachispas that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
1.92
League: 1.92
Both Teams to Score
25%
League: 36%
Over 1.5+
60%
League: 57%
Over 2.5+
27%
League: 28%
Cards
-0.31
League: 0.03
Corners
8.75
League: 8.15
Home Team
Sportivo Barracas
Argentina - Primera C
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
D
L
L
|
1.25 |
| Home |
L
L
L
W
W
|
1.44 |
| Away |
D
D
L
W
D
|
1.06 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 44% | 25% |
| Goals | 2 | 2.06 | 1.94 |
| Scored | 1 | 1.13 | 0.88 |
| Conceded | 1 | 0.94 | 1.06 |
| Both Teams to Score | 28% | 19% | 38% |
| Without Conceding | 47% | 50% | 44% |
| Failed To Score | 41% | 44% | 38% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.26 | 1.17 | 1.35 |
|
xGA
|
1.23 | 1.12 | 1.34 |
Away Team
Sacachispas
Argentina - Primera C
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
L
L
L
|
1.56 |
| Home |
D
L
W
W
D
|
1.94 |
| Away |
W
L
L
D
L
|
1.19 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 44% | 56% | 31% |
| Goals | 1.84 | 1.94 | 1.75 |
| Scored | 1.03 | 1.25 | 0.81 |
| Conceded | 0.81 | 0.69 | 0.94 |
| Both Teams to Score | 22% | 31% | 13% |
| Without Conceding | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 44% | 31% | 56% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.34 | 1.36 | 1.31 |
|
xGA
|
1.23 | 1.22 | 1.24 |
Corners
7.97 / Match
+13% Corners / Match
Sacachispas received +13% more corners than Sportivo Barracas in the Primera C
9.03 / Match
General Lamadrid
(3)
Leones de Rosario
(2)
Atlas
(3)
Cañuelas
(4)
Defensores de Cambaceres
(5)
Deportivo Muñiz
(4)
Deportivo Español
(1)(12)
Argentino Rosario
(7)
Estrella del Sur
(6)
Berazategui
(7)
Victoriano Arenas
(3)
Claypole
(4)
Centro Español
(8)
JJ Urquiza
Cards
0 / Match
100% Cards / Match
Sacachispas received 100% more cards than Sportivo Barracas in the Primera C
0.16 / Match
General Lamadrid
(0)
Leones de Rosario
(0)
Atlas
(0)
Cañuelas
(0)
Defensores de Cambaceres
(0)
Deportivo Muñiz
(-1)
Deportivo Español
(0)(0)
Argentino Rosario
(0)
Estrella del Sur
(-1)
Berazategui
(0)
Victoriano Arenas
(0)
Claypole
(0)
Centro Español
(0)
JJ Urquiza
Goals Scored
1 / Match
+3%
Sacachispas is +3% better in terms of goals scored
1.03 / Match
General Lamadrid
(0)
Leones de Rosario
(0)
Atlas
(1)
Cañuelas
(0)
Defensores de Cambaceres
(0)
Deportivo Muñiz
(2)
Deportivo Español
(0)(1)
Argentino Rosario
(0)
Estrella del Sur
(0)
Berazategui
(0)
Victoriano Arenas
(0)
Claypole
(1)
Centro Español
(2)
JJ Urquiza
Goals Conceded
1 / Match
+19%
Sportivo Barracas condeded +19% more goals than Sacachispas
0.81 / Match
General Lamadrid
(0)
Leones de Rosario
(2)
Atlas
(1)
Cañuelas
(2)
Defensores de Cambaceres
(1)
Deportivo Muñiz
(0)
Deportivo Español
(1)(0)
Argentino Rosario
(0)
Estrella del Sur
(3)
Berazategui
(1)
Victoriano Arenas
(2)
Claypole
(1)
Centro Español
(1)
JJ Urquiza
Primera C Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Luján
|
31 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 45 | 22 | 23 | 61 | 1.97 |
| 2 |
Cañuelas
|
31 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 39 | 22 | 17 | 58 | 1.87 |
| 3 |
Central Córdoba
|
31 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 32 | 22 | 10 | 49 | 1.58 |
| 4 |
Deportivo Español
|
31 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 25 | 16 | 9 | 49 | 1.58 |
| 5 |
Berazategui
|
31 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 37 | 24 | 13 | 48 | 1.55 |
| 6 |
Leones de Rosario
|
31 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 29 | 24 | 5 | 48 | 1.55 |
| 7 |
Centro Español
|
31 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 42 | 28 | 14 | 47 | 1.52 |
| 8 |
Sacachispas
|
31 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 32 | 26 | 6 | 47 | 1.52 |
| 9 |
Lugano
|
31 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 35 | 28 | 7 | 46 | 1.48 |
| 10 |
Juventud Unida
|
31 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 38 | 31 | 7 | 45 | 1.45 |
| 11 |
Estrella del Sur
|
31 | 11 | 12 | 8 | 31 | 29 | 2 | 45 | 1.45 |
| 12 |
Mercedes
|
31 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 30 | 24 | 6 | 44 | 1.42 |
| 13 |
Victoriano Arenas
|
31 | 10 | 14 | 7 | 24 | 19 | 5 | 44 | 1.42 |
| 14 |
General Lamadrid
|
31 | 9 | 13 | 9 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 40 | 1.29 |
| 15 |
Sportivo Barracas
|
31 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 39 | 1.26 |
| 16 |
Central Ballester
|
31 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 29 | 30 | -1 | 38 | 1.23 |
| 17 |
Puerto Nuevo
|
31 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 38 | 1.23 |
| 18 |
Atlas
|
31 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 37 | 1.19 |
| 19 |
El Porvenir
|
31 | 7 | 16 | 8 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 37 | 1.19 |
| 20 |
Defensores de Cambaceres
|
31 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 25 | 31 | -6 | 36 | 1.16 |
| 21 |
Yupanqui
|
31 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 33 | 35 | -2 | 35 | 1.13 |
| 22 |
Fénix
|
31 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 30 | -7 | 34 | 1.1 |
| 23 |
Claypole
|
31 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 25 | 39 | -14 | 33 | 1.06 |
| 24 |
JJ Urquiza
|
31 | 6 | 14 | 11 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 32 | 1.03 |
| 25 |
Deportivo Paraguayo
|
31 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 23 | 39 | -16 | 32 | 1.03 |
| 26 |
Leandro Nicéforo Alem
|
31 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 30 | 56 | -26 | 31 | 1 |
| 27 |
Deportivo Muñiz
|
31 | 6 | 11 | 14 | 22 | 36 | -14 | 29 | 0.94 |
| 28 |
Argentino Rosario
|
31 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 30 | 41 | -11 | 27 | 0.87 |
Luján
Central Córdoba
Lugano
Juventud Unida
Mercedes
Central Ballester
Puerto Nuevo
El Porvenir
Yupanqui
Fénix
Deportivo Paraguayo
Leandro Nicéforo Alem