First League
Slavia Praha vs Líšeň
Sun, 08 Nov 2026 - 14:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Fortuna Arena
Slavia Praha vs Líšeň Prediction & Stats - First League 2026/27
Predictions
Slavia Praha vs Líšeň is part of the First League schedule for Sunday (08/11).
The fixture is staged at Fortuna Arena, 14:00 (UK time).
Below is our Slavia Praha vs Líšeň prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Slavia Praha vs Líšeň
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Slavia Praha vs Líšeň prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
BTTS - Yes
Last updated on 05-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Slavia Praha the side to beat, with roughly 83% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all First League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Slavia Praha Preview
Slavia Praha reach this fixture 13 match into their First League. Here is where Červenobílí stand:
In this competition
9 won, 4 drawn, 0 lost
2.38 points per game
32 scored, at 2.46 a game
7 conceded, at 0.54 a game
Červenobílí, season-wide
9 won, 5 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Mojmír Chytil, 5 goals
Most assists: Michal Sadílek, 5 assists
Recent results — Slavia Praha
04/11/2026 15:00
31/10/2026 10:00
24/10/2026 12:00
20/10/2026 12:45
17/10/2026 09:00
Líšeň: how they are travelling
Líšeň come in 12 matches into their First League.
Here is what Líšeň have produced:
In this competition
2 won, 4 drawn, 6 lost
0.83 points per game
13 scored, at 1.08 a game
22 conceded, at 1.83 a game
Líšeň, season-wide
2 won, 4 drawn, 7 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Quadri Adebayo Adediran, 3 goals
Most assists: Neil Glossoa, 4 assists
Recent results — Líšeň
04/11/2026 12:00
31/10/2026 10:00
24/10/2026 09:00
10/10/2026 09:00
19/09/2026 09:00
The head-to-head
Slavia Praha and Líšeň have no recent meeting on record, so there is no prior form between them to shape the read.
Form comparison Slavia Praha vs Líšeň
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Slavia Praha
Czech Republic - First League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
D
W
W
|
2.38 |
| Home |
D
D
W
W
D
|
2.14 |
| Away |
W
W
W
W
D
|
2.67 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 69% | 57% | 83% |
| Goals | 3 | 3.14 | 2.83 |
| Scored | 2.46 | 2.29 | 2.67 |
| Conceded | 0.54 | 0.86 | 0.17 |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% | 71% | 17% |
| Without Conceding | 54% | 29% | 83% |
| Failed To Score | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
2.09 | 2.45 | 1.66 |
|
xGA
|
1.08 | 0.89 | 1.31 |
Away Team
Líšeň
Czech Republic - First League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
D
W
D
|
0.83 |
| Home |
L
D
D
L
L
|
0.33 |
| Away |
D
W
L
W
L
|
1.33 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Goals | 2.92 | 3.33 | 2.5 |
| Scored | 1.08 | 0.83 | 1.33 |
| Conceded | 1.83 | 2.5 | 1.17 |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% | 50% | 67% |
| Without Conceding | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Failed To Score | 42% | 50% | 33% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.23 | 1.07 | 1.39 |
|
xGA
|
1.78 | 1.76 | 1.79 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Slavia Praha vs Líšeň
Match: Slavia Praha vs Líšeň
Competition: First League
Date: Sunday, 08/11/2026
Kick-off: 14:00 (UK time)
Venue: Fortuna Arena
More First League predictions
Explore the rest of our First League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Slavia Praha vs Líšeň that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.82
League: 2.75
Both Teams to Score
69%
League: 51%
Over 1.5+
77%
League: 78%
Over 2.5+
61%
League: 56%
Cards
4.79
League: 4.04
Corners
11.74
League: 10.11
Home Team
Slavia Praha
Czech Republic - First League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
D
W
W
|
2.38 |
| Home |
D
D
W
W
D
|
2.14 |
| Away |
W
W
W
W
D
|
2.67 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 69% | 57% | 83% |
| Goals | 3 | 3.14 | 2.83 |
| Scored | 2.46 | 2.29 | 2.67 |
| Conceded | 0.54 | 0.86 | 0.17 |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% | 71% | 17% |
| Without Conceding | 54% | 29% | 83% |
| Failed To Score | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
2.09 | 2.45 | 1.66 |
|
xGA
|
1.08 | 0.89 | 1.31 |
Away Team
Líšeň
Czech Republic - First League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
D
W
D
|
0.83 |
| Home |
L
D
D
L
L
|
0.33 |
| Away |
D
W
L
W
L
|
1.33 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Goals | 2.92 | 3.33 | 2.5 |
| Scored | 1.08 | 0.83 | 1.33 |
| Conceded | 1.83 | 2.5 | 1.17 |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% | 50% | 67% |
| Without Conceding | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Failed To Score | 42% | 50% | 33% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.23 | 1.07 | 1.39 |
|
xGA
|
1.78 | 1.76 | 1.79 |
Corners
10.38 / Match
+27% Corners / Match
Slavia Praha received +27% more corners than Líšeň in the First League
8.17 / Match
Jablonec
(8)
Mladá Boleslav
(11)
Hradec Králové
(8)
Zlín
(8)
Viktoria Plzeň
(9)
Teplice
(6)
Zbrojovka Brno
(5)(3)
Bohemians 1905
(2)
Zlín
(7)
Teplice
(5)
Hradec Králové
(6)
Slovan Liberec
(4)
Zbrojovka Brno
(5)
Viktoria Plzeň
Cards
2 / Match
+0% Cards / Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of cards
2 / Match
Jablonec
(1)
Mladá Boleslav
(1)
Hradec Králové
(2)
Zlín
(1)
Viktoria Plzeň
(1)
Teplice
(2)
Zbrojovka Brno
(2)(1)
Bohemians 1905
(4)
Zlín
(4)
Teplice
(3)
Hradec Králové
(1)
Slovan Liberec
(1)
Zbrojovka Brno
(1)
Viktoria Plzeň
Goals Scored
2.46 / Match
+128%
Slavia Praha is +128% better in terms of goals scored
1.08 / Match
Jablonec
(5)
Mladá Boleslav
(1)
Hradec Králové
(0)
Zlín
(1)
Viktoria Plzeň
(2)
Teplice
(2)
Zbrojovka Brno
(4)(1)
Bohemians 1905
(2)
Zlín
(0)
Teplice
(4)
Hradec Králové
(0)
Slovan Liberec
(1)
Zbrojovka Brno
(0)
Viktoria Plzeň
Goals Conceded
0.54 / Match
+70%
Líšeň condeded +70% more goals than Slavia Praha
1.83 / Match
Jablonec
(0)
Mladá Boleslav
(1)
Hradec Králové
(0)
Zlín
(0)
Viktoria Plzeň
(1)
Teplice
(0)
Zbrojovka Brno
(0)(2)
Bohemians 1905
(2)
Zlín
(0)
Teplice
(2)
Hradec Králové
(0)
Slovan Liberec
(2)
Zbrojovka Brno
(3)
Viktoria Plzeň
First League Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Slavia Praha
|
13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | 25 | 31 | 2.38 |
| 2 |
Mladá Boleslav
|
13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 24 | 1.85 |
| 3 |
Sigma Olomouc
|
13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 24 | 1.85 |
| 4 |
Sparta Praha
|
13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | 12 | 23 | 1.77 |
| 5 |
Slovan Liberec
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 23 | 1.92 |
| 6 |
Teplice
|
13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 21 | 1.62 |
| 7 |
Jablonec
|
13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | 1.54 |
| 8 |
Zbrojovka Brno
|
13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 20 | 1.54 |
| 9 |
Viktoria Plzeň
|
13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | 7 | 19 | 1.46 |
| 10 |
Bohemians 1905
|
12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 17 | 1.42 |
| 11 |
Hradec Králové
|
13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 15 | 1.15 |
| 12 |
Pardubice
|
13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | 1.08 |
| 13 |
Baník Ostrava
|
12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 11 | 0.92 |
| 14 |
Líšeň
|
12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 10 | 0.83 |
| 15 |
Slovácko
|
13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 7 | 0.54 |
| 16 |
Zlín
|
13 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 3 | 0.23 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Sigma Olomouc
Sparta Praha
Pardubice
Baník Ostrava
Slovácko