Ekstraklasa
Śląsk Wrocław vs Piast Gliwice
Sat, 07 Nov 2026 - 13:45 (UK Time)
Stadium: Tarczyński Arena
Śląsk Wrocław vs Piast Gliwice Prediction & Stats - Ekstraklasa 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Śląsk Wrocław vs Piast Gliwice carries real history into this round of the Ekstraklasa.
The two sides meet on 07/11 (Saturday) at Tarczyński Arena, 13:45 (UK time).
Read the Śląsk Wrocław vs Piast Gliwice prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Śląsk Wrocław vs Piast Gliwice
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Śląsk Wrocław vs Piast Gliwice call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Draw or Piast Gliwice
Last updated on 05-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Piast Gliwice the side to beat, with roughly 35% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Ekstraklasa odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Śląsk Wrocław Preview
Śląsk Wrocław reach this fixture 13 match into their Ekstraklasa. Here is where Śląsk Wrocław stand:
In this competition
2 won, 3 drawn, 8 lost
0.69 points per game
17 scored, at 1.31 a game
25 conceded, at 1.92 a game
Śląsk Wrocław, season-wide
2 won, 3 drawn, 8 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Przemyslaw Banaszak, 5 goals
Most assists: Piotr Samiec-Talar, 7 assists
Recent results — Śląsk Wrocław
02/11/2026 12:00
25/10/2026 07:15
17/10/2026 08:45
10/10/2026 11:30
18/09/2026 14:30
Piast Gliwice: how they are travelling
Piast Gliwice come in 13 matches into their Ekstraklasa.
Here is what Piast Gliwice have produced:
In this competition
6 won, 3 drawn, 4 lost
1.62 points per game
24 scored, at 1.85 a game
20 conceded, at 1.54 a game
Piast Gliwice, season-wide
6 won, 3 drawn, 4 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Hugo Claudio Vallejo Avilés, 5 goals
Most assists: Ivan Correia Posser Lima, 3 assists
Recent results — Piast Gliwice
31/10/2026 07:15
24/10/2026 06:15
18/10/2026 06:15
11/10/2026 08:45
20/09/2026 06:15
The head-to-head favours Piast Gliwice
Piast Gliwice have generally come out ahead of Śląsk Wrocław in their recent meetings.
From 33 match(es):
Piast Gliwice: 14 win(s)
Śląsk Wrocław: 8 win(s)
Drawn: 11
That trend is worth factoring into the Śląsk Wrocław vs Piast Gliwice prediction.
Form comparison Śląsk Wrocław vs Piast Gliwice
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Śląsk Wrocław
Poland - Ekstraklasa
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
L
L
L
|
0.69 |
| Home |
W
L
L
D
D
|
1.33 |
| Away |
L
L
L
L
D
|
0.14 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 15% | 33% | 0% |
| Goals | 3.23 | 3.17 | 3.29 |
| Scored | 1.31 | 1.5 | 1.14 |
| Conceded | 1.92 | 1.67 | 2.14 |
| Both Teams to Score | 85% | 67% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 15% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.4 | 1.54 | 1.28 |
|
xGA
|
2.03 | 1.85 | 2.18 |
Away Team
Piast Gliwice
Poland - Ekstraklasa
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
D
W
L
|
1.62 |
| Home |
W
W
L
W
D
|
1.86 |
| Away |
D
D
W
W
L
|
1.33 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 57% | 33% |
| Goals | 3.38 | 4.14 | 2.5 |
| Scored | 1.85 | 2.43 | 1.17 |
| Conceded | 1.54 | 1.71 | 1.33 |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 86% | 33% |
| Without Conceding | 23% | 14% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 15% | 0% | 33% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.64 | 1.74 | 1.53 |
|
xGA
|
1.98 | 1.9 | 2.07 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Śląsk Wrocław vs Piast Gliwice
Match: Śląsk Wrocław vs Piast Gliwice
Competition: Ekstraklasa
Date: Saturday, 07/11/2026
Kick-off: 13:45 (UK time)
Venue: Tarczyński Arena
More Ekstraklasa predictions
Explore the rest of our Ekstraklasa predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Śląsk Wrocław vs Piast Gliwice that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.84
League: 2.98
Both Teams to Score
50%
League: 66%
Over 1.5+
92%
League: 83%
Over 2.5+
50%
League: 61%
Cards
3.84
League: 3.85
Corners
8.5
League: 10.09
Home Team
Śląsk Wrocław
Poland - Ekstraklasa
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
L
L
L
|
0.69 |
| Home |
W
L
L
D
D
|
1.33 |
| Away |
L
L
L
L
D
|
0.14 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 15% | 33% | 0% |
| Goals | 3.23 | 3.17 | 3.29 |
| Scored | 1.31 | 1.5 | 1.14 |
| Conceded | 1.92 | 1.67 | 2.14 |
| Both Teams to Score | 85% | 67% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 15% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.4 | 1.54 | 1.28 |
|
xGA
|
2.03 | 1.85 | 2.18 |
Away Team
Piast Gliwice
Poland - Ekstraklasa
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
D
W
L
|
1.62 |
| Home |
W
W
L
W
D
|
1.86 |
| Away |
D
D
W
W
L
|
1.33 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 57% | 33% |
| Goals | 3.38 | 4.14 | 2.5 |
| Scored | 1.85 | 2.43 | 1.17 |
| Conceded | 1.54 | 1.71 | 1.33 |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 86% | 33% |
| Without Conceding | 23% | 14% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 15% | 0% | 33% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.64 | 1.74 | 1.53 |
|
xGA
|
1.98 | 1.9 | 2.07 |
Corners
9.92 / Match
+15% Corners / Match
Piast Gliwice received +15% more corners than Śląsk Wrocław in the Ekstraklasa
11.38 / Match
Radomiak Radom
(7)
Wieczysta Kraków
(4)
Motor Lublin
(1)
Lech Poznań
(3)
Wisła Kraków
(3)
Korona Kielce
(6)
Jagiellonia Białystok
(7)(1)
Wisła Płock
(4)
Cracovia Kraków
(1)
Górnik Zabrze
(6)
Widzew Łódź
(2)
Pogoń Szczecin
(4)
Radomiak Radom
(3)
GKS Katowice
Cards
2.15 / Match
+21% Cards / Match
Śląsk Wrocław received +21% more cards than Piast Gliwice in the Ekstraklasa
1.77 / Match
Radomiak Radom
(3)
Wieczysta Kraków
(3)
Motor Lublin
(3)
Lech Poznań
(2)
Wisła Kraków
(3)
Korona Kielce
(2)
Jagiellonia Białystok
(1)(2)
Wisła Płock
(3)
Cracovia Kraków
(2)
Górnik Zabrze
(2)
Widzew Łódź
(2)
Pogoń Szczecin
(2)
Radomiak Radom
(2)
GKS Katowice
Goals Scored
1.31 / Match
+41%
Piast Gliwice is +41% better in terms of goals scored
1.85 / Match
Radomiak Radom
(1)
Wieczysta Kraków
(2)
Motor Lublin
(2)
Lech Poznań
(1)
Wisła Kraków
(1)
Korona Kielce
(1)
Jagiellonia Białystok
(1)(2)
Wisła Płock
(3)
Cracovia Kraków
(1)
Górnik Zabrze
(2)
Widzew Łódź
(1)
Pogoń Szczecin
(2)
Radomiak Radom
(3)
GKS Katowice
Goals Conceded
1.92 / Match
+20%
Śląsk Wrocław condeded +20% more goals than Piast Gliwice
1.54 / Match
Radomiak Radom
(3)
Wieczysta Kraków
(0)
Motor Lublin
(3)
Lech Poznań
(4)
Wisła Kraków
(2)
Korona Kielce
(2)
Jagiellonia Białystok
(2)(2)
Wisła Płock
(1)
Cracovia Kraków
(1)
Górnik Zabrze
(1)
Widzew Łódź
(2)
Pogoń Szczecin
(0)
Radomiak Radom
(0)
GKS Katowice
Ekstraklasa Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Lech Poznań
|
12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 11 | 21 | 31 | 2.58 |
| 2 |
Górnik Zabrze
|
13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 2.15 |
| 3 |
Legia Warsaw
|
13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 12 | 24 | 1.85 |
| 4 |
Pogoń Szczecin
|
12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 24 | 2 |
| 5 |
Zagłębie Lubin
|
13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 22 | 1.69 |
| 6 |
GKS Katowice
|
13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 19 | 6 | 21 | 1.62 |
| 7 |
Piast Gliwice
|
13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 20 | 4 | 21 | 1.62 |
| 8 |
Wisła Kraków
|
13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 21 | 1.62 |
| 9 |
Jagiellonia Białystok
|
12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | 1.5 |
| 10 |
Korona Kielce
|
13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 18 | 1.38 |
| 11 |
Motor Lublin
|
13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 16 | 1.23 |
| 12 |
Wisła Płock
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 15 | 1.25 |
| 13 |
Cracovia Kraków
|
13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 12 | 0.92 |
| 14 |
Widzew Łódź
|
13 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 11 | 0.85 |
| 15 |
Radomiak Radom
|
13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 11 | 0.85 |
| 16 |
Śląsk Wrocław
|
13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 9 | 0.69 |
| 17 |
Raków Częstochowa
|
13 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 9 | 0.69 |
| 18 |
Wieczysta Kraków
|
13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 8 | 0.62 |
Odds
Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.
Legia Warsaw
Zagłębie Lubin
Raków Częstochowa