1. Lig
Sivasspor vs Sarıyer
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 - 14:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Yeni Sivas 4 Eylül Stadyumu
Sivasspor vs Sarıyer Prediction & Stats - 1. Lig 2026/27
Predictions
Sivasspor vs Sarıyer is part of the 1. Lig schedule for Saturday (17/10).
The fixture is staged at Yeni Sivas 4 Eylül Stadyumu, 14:00 (UK time).
Below is our Sivasspor vs Sarıyer prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Sivasspor vs Sarıyer
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Sivasspor vs Sarıyer prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Sivasspor or Draw
Last updated on 15-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Sivasspor the side to beat, with roughly 39% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all 1. Lig odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Sivasspor Preview
Sivasspor reach this fixture 10 match into their 1. Lig. Here is where Sivasspor stand:
In this competition
2 won, 6 drawn, 2 lost
1.2 points per game
14 scored, at 1.4 a game
13 conceded, at 1.3 a game
Sivasspor, season-wide
2 won, 6 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Rey Manaj, 8 goals
Most assists: Burak Kapacak, 3 assists
Recent results — Sivasspor
13/10/2026 07:30
09/10/2026 10:00
19/09/2026 10:00
13/09/2026 10:00
06/09/2026 13:00
Sarıyer: how they are travelling
Sarıyer come in 10 matches into their 1. Lig.
Here is what Sarıyer have produced:
In this competition
4 won, 3 drawn, 3 lost
1.5 points per game
13 scored, at 1.3 a game
14 conceded, at 1.4 a game
Sarıyer, season-wide
4 won, 3 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Batuhan Kör, 4 goals
Most assists: Cebrail Karayel, 2 assists
Recent results — Sarıyer
13/10/2026 10:00
09/10/2026 13:00
19/09/2026 10:00
11/09/2026 13:00
05/09/2026 13:00
The head-to-head
A short sample to go on — 2 recent meeting(s) between the two:
Sivasspor: 1 win(s)
Sarıyer: 1 win(s)
Drawn: 0
With so little history, this fixture stays hard to call.
Form comparison Sivasspor vs Sarıyer
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Sivasspor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
D
D
W
|
1.2 |
| Home |
W
D
D
D
D
|
1.4 |
| Away |
D
D
W
L
L
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Goals | 2.7 | 3 | 2.4 |
| Scored | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| Both Teams to Score | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Without Conceding | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.35 | 1.64 | 1.06 |
|
xGA
|
1.61 | 1.35 | 1.86 |
Away Team
Sarıyer
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
W
D
L
|
1.5 |
| Home |
L
W
D
W
L
|
1.67 |
| Away |
D
L
W
D
|
1.25 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Goals | 2.7 | 2.83 | 2.5 |
| Scored | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.4 | 1.33 | 1.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Without Conceding | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 10% | 0% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.27 | 1.43 | 1.02 |
|
xGA
|
1.39 | 1.25 | 1.6 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Sivasspor vs Sarıyer
Match: Sivasspor vs Sarıyer
Competition: 1. Lig
Date: Saturday, 17/10/2026
Kick-off: 14:00 (UK time)
Venue: Yeni Sivas 4 Eylül Stadyumu
More 1. Lig predictions
Explore the rest of our 1. Lig predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Sivasspor vs Sarıyer that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.75
League: 2.64
Both Teams to Score
78%
League: 54%
Over 1.5+
90%
League: 79%
Over 2.5+
55%
League: 47%
Cards
3.3
League: 4.47
Corners
8.1
League: 8.71
Home Team
Sivasspor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
D
D
W
|
1.2 |
| Home |
W
D
D
D
D
|
1.4 |
| Away |
D
D
W
L
L
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Goals | 2.7 | 3 | 2.4 |
| Scored | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| Both Teams to Score | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Without Conceding | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.35 | 1.64 | 1.06 |
|
xGA
|
1.61 | 1.35 | 1.86 |
Away Team
Sarıyer
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
W
D
L
|
1.5 |
| Home |
L
W
D
W
L
|
1.67 |
| Away |
D
L
W
D
|
1.25 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Goals | 2.7 | 2.83 | 2.5 |
| Scored | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.4 | 1.33 | 1.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Without Conceding | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 10% | 0% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.27 | 1.43 | 1.02 |
|
xGA
|
1.39 | 1.25 | 1.6 |
Corners
9.4 / Match
+22% Corners / Match
Sivasspor received +22% more corners than Sarıyer in the 1. Lig
7.7 / Match
Bandırmaspor
(2)
Pendikspor
(5)
Keçiörengücü
(1)
Muğlaspor
(5)
Antalyaspor
(1)
Mardin BB
(2)
Batman Petrolspor
(1)(7)
Bodrumspor
(3)
Ümraniyespor
(6)
Boluspor
(3)
Bandırmaspor
(4)
Keçiörengücü
(1)
Pendikspor
(0)
Antalyaspor
Cards
2.5 / Match
+39% Cards / Match
Sivasspor received +39% more cards than Sarıyer in the 1. Lig
1.8 / Match
Bandırmaspor
(2)
Pendikspor
(2)
Keçiörengücü
(3)
Muğlaspor
(1)
Antalyaspor
(5)
Mardin BB
(2)
Batman Petrolspor
(2)(0)
Bodrumspor
(1)
Ümraniyespor
(3)
Boluspor
(5)
Bandırmaspor
(0)
Keçiörengücü
(2)
Pendikspor
(3)
Antalyaspor
Goals Scored
1.4 / Match
+8%
Sivasspor is +8% better in terms of goals scored
1.3 / Match
Bandırmaspor
(1)
Pendikspor
(4)
Keçiörengücü
(1)
Muğlaspor
(1)
Antalyaspor
(2)
Mardin BB
(2)
Batman Petrolspor
(1)(1)
Bodrumspor
(1)
Ümraniyespor
(2)
Boluspor
(1)
Bandırmaspor
(0)
Keçiörengücü
(2)
Pendikspor
(2)
Antalyaspor
Goals Conceded
1.3 / Match
+7%
Sarıyer condeded +7% more goals than Sivasspor
1.4 / Match
Bandırmaspor
(1)
Pendikspor
(1)
Keçiörengücü
(1)
Muğlaspor
(1)
Antalyaspor
(1)
Mardin BB
(2)
Batman Petrolspor
(2)(4)
Bodrumspor
(1)
Ümraniyespor
(1)
Boluspor
(1)
Bandırmaspor
(3)
Keçiörengücü
(0)
Pendikspor
(1)
Antalyaspor
1. Lig Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Kayserispor
|
10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 17 | 25 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 2 |
| 3 |
Bursaspor
|
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 19 | 2.11 |
| 4 |
Batman Petrolspor
|
10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 19 | 1.9 |
| 5 |
Keçiörengücü
|
10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 17 | 1.7 |
| 6 |
Mardin BB
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 1.67 |
| 7 |
Sarıyer
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 15 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
Antalyaspor
|
10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
Bandırmaspor
|
10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 1.4 |
| 10 |
Fatih Karagümrük
|
9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 1.44 |
| 11 |
Muğlaspor
|
9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 1.33 |
| 12 |
Sivasspor
|
10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 1.2 |
| 13 |
Bodrumspor
|
10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 1.1 |
| 14 |
Pendikspor
|
10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 10 | 1 |
| 15 |
Manisa BBSK
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 9 | 1 |
| 16 |
Van BB
|
10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 9 | 0.9 |
| 17 |
Erokspor
|
9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | 0.89 |
| 18 |
Ümraniyespor
|
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 | 0.78 |
| 19 |
İstanbulspor
|
10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 24 | -15 | 5 | 0.5 |
| 20 |
Boluspor
|
9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 21 | -18 | 1 | 0.11 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
Kayserispor
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
Bursaspor
Fatih Karagümrük
Manisa BBSK
Van BB
Erokspor
İstanbulspor