China League One
Shenzhen Juniors vs Dalian Huayi
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 - 12:00 (UK Time)
Stadium:
Shenzhen Juniors vs Dalian Huayi Prediction & Stats - China League One 2026
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Shenzhen Juniors vs Dalian Huayi carries real history into this round of the China League One.
The two sides meet on 17/10 (Saturday) at , 12:00 (UK time).
Read the Shenzhen Juniors vs Dalian Huayi prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Shenzhen Juniors vs Dalian Huayi
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Shenzhen Juniors vs Dalian Huayi call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Shenzhen Juniors Win
Last updated on 16-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Shenzhen Juniors the side to beat, with roughly 48% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all China League One odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Shenzhen Juniors Preview
Shenzhen Juniors reach this fixture 26 match into their China League One. Here is where Shenzhen Juniors stand:
In this competition
12 won, 9 drawn, 5 lost
1.73 points per game
41 scored, at 1.58 a game
30 conceded, at 1.15 a game
Shenzhen Juniors, season-wide
12 won, 9 drawn, 5 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Arnold Paul Garita, 11 goals
Most assists: Yingjie Zhao, 11 assists
Recent results — Shenzhen Juniors
11/10/2026 07:00
07/10/2026 07:00
19/09/2026 07:00
13/09/2026 07:30
06/09/2026 07:00
Dalian Huayi: how they are travelling
Dalian Huayi come in 26 matches into their China League One.
Here is what Dalian Huayi have produced:
In this competition
7 won, 9 drawn, 10 lost
1.15 points per game
31 scored, at 1.19 a game
38 conceded, at 1.46 a game
Dalian Huayi, season-wide
7 won, 9 drawn, 10 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Nyasha Liberty Mushekwi, 9 goals
Most assists: Kun Lü, 4 assists
Recent results — Dalian Huayi
10/10/2026 07:00
06/10/2026 07:30
27/09/2026 07:00
18/09/2026 07:00
12/09/2026 07:30
The head-to-head favours Dalian Huayi
Dalian Huayi have generally come out ahead of Shenzhen Juniors in their recent meetings.
From 5 match(es):
Dalian Huayi: 4 win(s)
Shenzhen Juniors: 1 win(s)
Drawn: 0
That trend is worth factoring into the Shenzhen Juniors vs Dalian Huayi prediction.
Form comparison Shenzhen Juniors vs Dalian Huayi
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Shenzhen Juniors
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
D
D
W
|
1.73 |
| Home |
L
D
W
W
D
|
1.77 |
| Away |
D
D
W
W
L
|
1.69 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 46% | 46% |
| Goals | 2.73 | 2.54 | 2.92 |
| Scored | 1.58 | 1.46 | 1.69 |
| Conceded | 1.15 | 1.08 | 1.23 |
| Both Teams to Score | 42% | 46% | 38% |
| Without Conceding | 46% | 46% | 46% |
| Failed To Score | 31% | 23% | 38% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.49 | 1.77 | 1.22 |
|
xGA
|
1.33 | 1.21 | 1.45 |
Away Team
Dalian Huayi
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
L
L
W
|
1.15 |
| Home |
W
D
W
W
W
|
1.69 |
| Away |
L
L
D
D
L
|
0.62 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 38% | 15% |
| Goals | 2.65 | 2.85 | 2.46 |
| Scored | 1.19 | 1.62 | 0.77 |
| Conceded | 1.46 | 1.23 | 1.69 |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 69% | 54% |
| Without Conceding | 19% | 31% | 8% |
| Failed To Score | 31% | 15% | 46% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.35 | 1.36 | 1.34 |
|
xGA
|
1.41 | 1.32 | 1.51 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Shenzhen Juniors vs Dalian Huayi
Match: Shenzhen Juniors vs Dalian Huayi
Competition: China League One
Date: Saturday, 17/10/2026
Kick-off: 12:00 (UK time)
Venue:
More China League One predictions
Explore the rest of our China League One predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Shenzhen Juniors vs Dalian Huayi that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.5
League: 2.65
Both Teams to Score
50%
League: 55%
Over 1.5+
66%
League: 73%
Over 2.5+
46%
League: 51%
Cards
3.3
League: 3.77
Corners
13.46
League: 9.54
Home Team
Shenzhen Juniors
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
D
D
W
|
1.73 |
| Home |
L
D
W
W
D
|
1.77 |
| Away |
D
D
W
W
L
|
1.69 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 46% | 46% |
| Goals | 2.73 | 2.54 | 2.92 |
| Scored | 1.58 | 1.46 | 1.69 |
| Conceded | 1.15 | 1.08 | 1.23 |
| Both Teams to Score | 42% | 46% | 38% |
| Without Conceding | 46% | 46% | 46% |
| Failed To Score | 31% | 23% | 38% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.49 | 1.77 | 1.22 |
|
xGA
|
1.33 | 1.21 | 1.45 |
Away Team
Dalian Huayi
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
L
L
W
|
1.15 |
| Home |
W
D
W
W
W
|
1.69 |
| Away |
L
L
D
D
L
|
0.62 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 38% | 15% |
| Goals | 2.65 | 2.85 | 2.46 |
| Scored | 1.19 | 1.62 | 0.77 |
| Conceded | 1.46 | 1.23 | 1.69 |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 69% | 54% |
| Without Conceding | 19% | 31% | 8% |
| Failed To Score | 31% | 15% | 46% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.35 | 1.36 | 1.34 |
|
xGA
|
1.41 | 1.32 | 1.51 |
Corners
10.46 / Match
+5% Corners / Match
Shenzhen Juniors received +5% more corners than Dalian Huayi in the China League One
9.93 / Match
Guangxi Hengchen
(5)
Guangzhou E-Power
(4)
Changchun Yatai
(11)
Hebei Kungfu
(1)
Meizhou Hakka
(8)
Dongguan United
(6)
Nanjing City
(7)(4)
Changchun Yatai
(5)
Hebei Kungfu
(7)
Shaanxi Union
(4)
Shanghai Jiading
(2)
Guangzhou E-Power
(8)
Dongguan United
(6)
Nantong Zhiyun
Cards
2.19 / Match
+27% Cards / Match
Shenzhen Juniors received +27% more cards than Dalian Huayi in the China League One
1.73 / Match
Guangxi Hengchen
(2)
Guangzhou E-Power
(3)
Changchun Yatai
(1)
Hebei Kungfu
(2)
Meizhou Hakka
(0)
Dongguan United
(3)
Nanjing City
(4)(1)
Changchun Yatai
(2)
Hebei Kungfu
(1)
Shaanxi Union
(4)
Shanghai Jiading
(1)
Guangzhou E-Power
(1)
Dongguan United
(2)
Nantong Zhiyun
Goals Scored
1.58 / Match
+33%
Shenzhen Juniors is +33% better in terms of goals scored
1.19 / Match
Guangxi Hengchen
(1)
Guangzhou E-Power
(1)
Changchun Yatai
(1)
Hebei Kungfu
(0)
Meizhou Hakka
(5)
Dongguan United
(2)
Nanjing City
(3)(1)
Changchun Yatai
(0)
Hebei Kungfu
(0)
Shaanxi Union
(1)
Shanghai Jiading
(1)
Guangzhou E-Power
(0)
Dongguan United
(3)
Nantong Zhiyun
Goals Conceded
1.15 / Match
+21%
Dalian Huayi condeded +21% more goals than Shenzhen Juniors
1.46 / Match
Guangxi Hengchen
(1)
Guangzhou E-Power
(4)
Changchun Yatai
(1)
Hebei Kungfu
(0)
Meizhou Hakka
(1)
Dongguan United
(1)
Nanjing City
(1)(1)
Changchun Yatai
(1)
Hebei Kungfu
(3)
Shaanxi Union
(0)
Shanghai Jiading
(1)
Guangzhou E-Power
(0)
Dongguan United
(2)
Nantong Zhiyun
China League One Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Guangzhou E-Power
|
26 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 55 | 22 | 33 | 60 | 2.31 |
| 2 |
Nantong Zhiyun
|
26 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 35 | 20 | 15 | 48 | 1.85 |
| 3 |
Guangxi Hengchen
|
26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 41 | 28 | 13 | 46 | 1.77 |
| 4 |
Shenzhen Juniors
|
26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 41 | 30 | 11 | 45 | 1.73 |
| 5 |
Shaanxi Union
|
26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 28 | 19 | 42 | 1.62 |
| 6 |
Wuxi Wugou
|
26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 41 | 31 | 10 | 36 | 1.38 |
| 7 |
Yanbian Longding
|
26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 34 | 29 | 5 | 36 | 1.38 |
| 8 |
Hebei Kungfu
|
26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 35 | 1.35 |
| 9 |
Changchun Yatai
|
26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 39 | 42 | -3 | 35 | 1.35 |
| 10 |
Shanghai Jiading
|
26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 33 | 1.27 |
| 11 |
Suzhou Dongwu
|
26 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 30 | 35 | -5 | 31 | 1.19 |
| 12 |
Dalian Huayi
|
26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 31 | 38 | -7 | 30 | 1.15 |
| 13 |
Meizhou Hakka
|
26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 25 | 53 | -28 | 25 | 0.96 |
| 14 |
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
|
26 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 36 | 49 | -13 | 24 | 0.92 |
| 15 |
Nanjing City
|
26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 37 | -16 | 22 | 0.85 |
| 16 |
Dongguan United
|
26 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 26 | 54 | -28 | 16 | 0.62 |
Wuxi Wugou
Yanbian Longding
Suzhou Dongwu
Heilongjiang Lava Spring