China League One
Shaanxi Union vs Guangzhou E-Power
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 - 09:00 (UK Time)
Stadium:
Shaanxi Union vs Guangzhou E-Power Prediction & Stats - China League One 2026
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Shaanxi Union vs Guangzhou E-Power carries real history into this round of the China League One.
The two sides meet on 18/10 (Sunday) at , 09:00 (UK time).
Read the Shaanxi Union vs Guangzhou E-Power prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Shaanxi Union vs Guangzhou E-Power
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Shaanxi Union vs Guangzhou E-Power call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Draw
Last updated on 16-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Guangzhou E-Power the side to beat, with roughly 48% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all China League One odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Shaanxi Union Preview
Shaanxi Union reach this fixture 26 match into their China League One. Here is where Shaanxi Union stand:
In this competition
12 won, 6 drawn, 8 lost
1.62 points per game
47 scored, at 1.81 a game
28 conceded, at 1.08 a game
Shaanxi Union, season-wide
12 won, 6 drawn, 8 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Astrit Seljmani, 14 goals
Most assists: Daleho Irandust, 6 assists
Recent results — Shaanxi Union
11/10/2026 03:30
07/10/2026 07:30
27/09/2026 07:00
19/09/2026 07:00
12/09/2026 07:00
Guangzhou E-Power: how they are travelling
Guangzhou E-Power come in 26 matches into their China League One.
Here is what Guangzhou E-Power have produced:
In this competition
18 won, 6 drawn, 2 lost
2.31 points per game
55 scored, at 2.12 a game
22 conceded, at 0.85 a game
Guangzhou E-Power, season-wide
18 won, 6 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Maycon Vinicius Ferreira da Cruz, 11 goals
Most assists: Maycon Vinicius Ferreira da Cruz, 10 assists
Recent results — Guangzhou E-Power
11/10/2026 07:30
07/10/2026 07:00
18/09/2026 06:00
12/09/2026 07:30
05/09/2026 07:30
The head-to-head favours Guangzhou E-Power
Guangzhou E-Power have generally come out ahead of Shaanxi Union in their recent meetings.
From 5 match(es):
Guangzhou E-Power: 2 win(s)
Shaanxi Union: 0 win(s)
Drawn: 3
That trend is worth factoring into the Shaanxi Union vs Guangzhou E-Power prediction.
Form comparison Shaanxi Union vs Guangzhou E-Power
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Shaanxi Union
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
W
D
L
|
1.62 |
| Home |
W
W
D
W
W
|
2.31 |
| Away |
W
L
L
L
D
|
0.92 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 69% | 23% |
| Goals | 2.88 | 2.85 | 2.92 |
| Scored | 1.81 | 2.15 | 1.46 |
| Conceded | 1.08 | 0.69 | 1.46 |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 54% | 54% |
| Without Conceding | 31% | 38% | 23% |
| Failed To Score | 23% | 15% | 31% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.53 | 1.85 | 1.21 |
|
xGA
|
1.25 | 1.08 | 1.41 |
Away Team
Guangzhou E-Power
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
W
W
D
|
2.31 |
| Home |
W
W
D
W
W
|
2.31 |
| Away |
W
W
D
W
W
|
2.31 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 69% | 69% | 69% |
| Goals | 2.96 | 2.69 | 3.23 |
| Scored | 2.12 | 2 | 2.23 |
| Conceded | 0.85 | 0.69 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 46% | 77% |
| Without Conceding | 35% | 54% | 15% |
| Failed To Score | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.8 | 2.03 | 1.57 |
|
xGA
|
1.1 | 0.88 | 1.32 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Shaanxi Union vs Guangzhou E-Power
Match: Shaanxi Union vs Guangzhou E-Power
Competition: China League One
Date: Sunday, 18/10/2026
Kick-off: 09:00 (UK time)
Venue:
More China League One predictions
Explore the rest of our China League One predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Shaanxi Union vs Guangzhou E-Power that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3.04
League: 2.65
Both Teams to Score
66%
League: 55%
Over 1.5+
81%
League: 73%
Over 2.5+
69%
League: 51%
Cards
2.93
League: 3.77
Corners
9.69
League: 9.54
Home Team
Shaanxi Union
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
W
D
L
|
1.62 |
| Home |
W
W
D
W
W
|
2.31 |
| Away |
W
L
L
L
D
|
0.92 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 69% | 23% |
| Goals | 2.88 | 2.85 | 2.92 |
| Scored | 1.81 | 2.15 | 1.46 |
| Conceded | 1.08 | 0.69 | 1.46 |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 54% | 54% |
| Without Conceding | 31% | 38% | 23% |
| Failed To Score | 23% | 15% | 31% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.53 | 1.85 | 1.21 |
|
xGA
|
1.25 | 1.08 | 1.41 |
Away Team
Guangzhou E-Power
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
W
W
D
|
2.31 |
| Home |
W
W
D
W
W
|
2.31 |
| Away |
W
W
D
W
W
|
2.31 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 69% | 69% | 69% |
| Goals | 2.96 | 2.69 | 3.23 |
| Scored | 2.12 | 2 | 2.23 |
| Conceded | 0.85 | 0.69 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 46% | 77% |
| Without Conceding | 35% | 54% | 15% |
| Failed To Score | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.8 | 2.03 | 1.57 |
|
xGA
|
1.1 | 0.88 | 1.32 |
Corners
9.16 / Match
+4% Corners / Match
Guangzhou E-Power received +4% more corners than Shaanxi Union in the China League One
9.5 / Match
Dongguan United
(6)
Nanjing City
(7)
Dalian Huayi
(4)
Suzhou Dongwu
(3)
Shanghai Jiading
(1)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(8)
Yanbian Longding
(4)(4)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(7)
Shenzhen Juniors
(3)
Yanbian Longding
(6)
Dalian Huayi
(2)
Nantong Zhiyun
(7)
Changchun Yatai
(3)
Meizhou Hakka
Cards
1.92 / Match
+8% Cards / Match
Shaanxi Union received +8% more cards than Guangzhou E-Power in the China League One
1.77 / Match
Dongguan United
(1)
Nanjing City
(0)
Dalian Huayi
(1)
Suzhou Dongwu
(2)
Shanghai Jiading
(2)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(1)
Yanbian Longding
(3)(3)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(1)
Shenzhen Juniors
(3)
Yanbian Longding
(1)
Dalian Huayi
(1)
Nantong Zhiyun
(2)
Changchun Yatai
(0)
Meizhou Hakka
Goals Scored
1.81 / Match
+17%
Guangzhou E-Power is +17% better in terms of goals scored
2.12 / Match
Dongguan United
(5)
Nanjing City
(4)
Dalian Huayi
(3)
Suzhou Dongwu
(2)
Shanghai Jiading
(0)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(2)
Yanbian Longding
(3)(3)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(4)
Shenzhen Juniors
(2)
Yanbian Longding
(1)
Dalian Huayi
(1)
Nantong Zhiyun
(3)
Changchun Yatai
(5)
Meizhou Hakka
Goals Conceded
1.08 / Match
+21%
Shaanxi Union condeded +21% more goals than Guangzhou E-Power
0.85 / Match
Dongguan United
(1)
Nanjing City
(1)
Dalian Huayi
(0)
Suzhou Dongwu
(2)
Shanghai Jiading
(1)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(1)
Yanbian Longding
(1)(1)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(1)
Shenzhen Juniors
(1)
Yanbian Longding
(1)
Dalian Huayi
(1)
Nantong Zhiyun
(0)
Changchun Yatai
(1)
Meizhou Hakka
China League One Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Guangzhou E-Power
|
26 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 55 | 22 | 33 | 60 | 2.31 |
| 2 |
Nantong Zhiyun
|
26 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 35 | 20 | 15 | 48 | 1.85 |
| 3 |
Guangxi Hengchen
|
26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 41 | 28 | 13 | 46 | 1.77 |
| 4 |
Shenzhen Juniors
|
26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 41 | 30 | 11 | 45 | 1.73 |
| 5 |
Shaanxi Union
|
26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 28 | 19 | 42 | 1.62 |
| 6 |
Wuxi Wugou
|
26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 41 | 31 | 10 | 36 | 1.38 |
| 7 |
Yanbian Longding
|
26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 34 | 29 | 5 | 36 | 1.38 |
| 8 |
Hebei Kungfu
|
26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 35 | 1.35 |
| 9 |
Changchun Yatai
|
26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 39 | 42 | -3 | 35 | 1.35 |
| 10 |
Shanghai Jiading
|
26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 33 | 1.27 |
| 11 |
Suzhou Dongwu
|
26 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 30 | 35 | -5 | 31 | 1.19 |
| 12 |
Dalian Huayi
|
26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 31 | 38 | -7 | 30 | 1.15 |
| 13 |
Meizhou Hakka
|
26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 25 | 53 | -28 | 25 | 0.96 |
| 14 |
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
|
26 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 36 | 49 | -13 | 24 | 0.92 |
| 15 |
Nanjing City
|
26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 37 | -16 | 22 | 0.85 |
| 16 |
Dongguan United
|
26 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 26 | 54 | -28 | 16 | 0.62 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Guangxi Hengchen
Wuxi Wugou
Hebei Kungfu