Segunda División
SD Eibar vs Mallorca
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 - 15:15 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estadio Municipal de Ipurúa
SD Eibar vs Mallorca Prediction & Stats - Segunda División 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. SD Eibar vs Mallorca carries real history into this round of the Segunda División.
The two sides meet on 17/10 (Saturday) at Estadio Municipal de Ipurúa, 15:15 (UK time).
Read the SD Eibar vs Mallorca prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on SD Eibar vs Mallorca
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the SD Eibar vs Mallorca call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
BTTS - Yes
Last updated on 16-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes SD Eibar the side to beat, with roughly 36% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Segunda División odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
SD Eibar Preview
SD Eibar reach this fixture 9 match into their Segunda División. Here is where Sociedad Deportiva Eibar stand:
In this competition
7 won, 0 drawn, 2 lost
2.33 points per game
19 scored, at 2.11 a game
10 conceded, at 1.11 a game
Sociedad Deportiva Eibar, season-wide
7 won, 0 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Jon Guruzeta, 3 goals
Most assists: Malcom Ares Djalo, 3 assists
Recent results — SD Eibar
12/10/2026 12:30
03/10/2026 08:00
27/09/2026 12:30
19/09/2026 12:30
14/09/2026 14:30
Mallorca: how they are travelling
Mallorca come in 9 matches into their Segunda División.
Here is what Real Club Deportivo Mallorca have produced:
In this competition
5 won, 2 drawn, 2 lost
1.89 points per game
11 scored, at 1.22 a game
4 conceded, at 0.44 a game
Real Club Deportivo Mallorca, season-wide
5 won, 2 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Adrián Fuentes González, 5 goals
Most assists: Álex Sala, 2 assists
Recent results — Real Club Deportivo Mallorca
11/10/2026 12:30
04/10/2026 15:00
27/09/2026 10:15
19/09/2026 08:00
13/09/2026 12:30
The head-to-head favours Mallorca
Mallorca have generally come out ahead of Sociedad Deportiva Eibar in their recent meetings.
From 5 match(es):
Mallorca: 4 win(s)
SD Eibar: 1 win(s)
Drawn: 0
That trend is worth factoring into the SD Eibar vs Mallorca prediction.
Form comparison SD Eibar vs Mallorca
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
SD Eibar
Spain - Segunda División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
W
W
W
|
2.33 |
| Home |
W
W
W
L
|
2.25 |
| Away |
L
W
W
W
W
|
2.4 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 78% | 75% | 80% |
| Goals | 3.22 | 3.25 | 3.2 |
| Scored | 2.11 | 2 | 2.2 |
| Conceded | 1.11 | 1.25 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 50% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 44% | 50% | 40% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.4 | 1.63 | 1.22 |
|
xGA
|
1.99 | 1.38 | 2.47 |
Away Team
Mallorca
Spain - Segunda División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
L
W
W
|
1.89 |
| Home |
W
L
W
W
W
|
2.4 |
| Away |
D
W
D
L
|
1.25 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 56% | 80% | 25% |
| Goals | 1.67 | 2.4 | 0.75 |
| Scored | 1.22 | 2 | 0.25 |
| Conceded | 0.44 | 0.4 | 0.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| Failed To Score | 44% | 20% | 75% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.35 | 1.45 | 1.23 |
|
xGA
|
1.13 | 1 | 1.29 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - SD Eibar vs Mallorca
Match: SD Eibar vs Mallorca
Competition: Segunda División
Date: Saturday, 17/10/2026
Kick-off: 15:15 (UK time)
Venue: Estadio Municipal de Ipurúa
More Segunda División predictions
Explore the rest of our Segunda División predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Eibar vs RCD Mallorca that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2
League: 2.65
Both Teams to Score
25%
League: 49%
Over 1.5+
50%
League: 72%
Over 2.5+
38%
League: 49%
Cards
5.25
League: 5.47
Corners
9.5
League: 8.98
Home Team
SD Eibar
Spain - Segunda División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
W
W
W
|
2.33 |
| Home |
W
W
W
L
|
2.25 |
| Away |
L
W
W
W
W
|
2.4 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 78% | 75% | 80% |
| Goals | 3.22 | 3.25 | 3.2 |
| Scored | 2.11 | 2 | 2.2 |
| Conceded | 1.11 | 1.25 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 50% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 44% | 50% | 40% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.4 | 1.63 | 1.22 |
|
xGA
|
1.99 | 1.38 | 2.47 |
Away Team
Mallorca
Spain - Segunda División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
L
W
W
|
1.89 |
| Home |
W
L
W
W
W
|
2.4 |
| Away |
D
W
D
L
|
1.25 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 56% | 80% | 25% |
| Goals | 1.67 | 2.4 | 0.75 |
| Scored | 1.22 | 2 | 0.25 |
| Conceded | 0.44 | 0.4 | 0.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| Failed To Score | 44% | 20% | 75% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.35 | 1.45 | 1.23 |
|
xGA
|
1.13 | 1 | 1.29 |
Corners
8.89 / Match
+0% Corners / Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of corners
8.89 / Match
Real Oviedo
(5)
Albacete Balompié
(0)
UD Las Palmas
(6)
CD Eldense
(2)
Celta de Vigo II
(1)
Granada CF
(1)
FC Andorra
(2)(7)
UD Las Palmas
(7)
Girona
(6)
Almería
(3)
Real Sociedad II
(3)
CE Sabadell FC
(8)
CD Eldense
(3)
Ceuta
Cards
2.44 / Match
+18% Cards / Match
Mallorca received +18% more cards than SD Eibar in the Segunda División
2.89 / Match
Real Oviedo
(3)
Albacete Balompié
(1)
UD Las Palmas
(0)
CD Eldense
(4)
Celta de Vigo II
(4)
Granada CF
(3)
FC Andorra
(0)(1)
UD Las Palmas
(4)
Girona
(6)
Almería
(3)
Real Sociedad II
(2)
CE Sabadell FC
(3)
CD Eldense
(2)
Ceuta
Goals Scored
2.11 / Match
+73%
SD Eibar is +73% better in terms of goals scored
1.22 / Match
Real Oviedo
(1)
Albacete Balompié
(3)
UD Las Palmas
(3)
CD Eldense
(2)
Celta de Vigo II
(4)
Granada CF
(3)
FC Andorra
(1)(3)
UD Las Palmas
(0)
Girona
(0)
Almería
(1)
Real Sociedad II
(2)
CE Sabadell FC
(0)
CD Eldense
(3)
Ceuta
Goals Conceded
1.11 / Match
+60%
SD Eibar condeded +60% more goals than Mallorca
0.44 / Match
Real Oviedo
(3)
Albacete Balompié
(1)
UD Las Palmas
(2)
CD Eldense
(1)
Celta de Vigo II
(0)
Granada CF
(0)
FC Andorra
(0)(1)
UD Las Palmas
(0)
Girona
(1)
Almería
(0)
Real Sociedad II
(0)
CE Sabadell FC
(0)
CD Eldense
(0)
Ceuta
Segunda División Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Almería
|
9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 2.33 |
| 2 |
SD Eibar
|
9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 21 | 2.33 |
| 3 |
CD Castellón
|
9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 20 | 2.22 |
| 4 |
Mallorca
|
9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 1.89 |
| 5 |
CE Sabadell FC
|
9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 1.78 |
| 6 |
Sporting Gijón
|
9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 16 | 1.78 |
| 7 |
Girona
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 1.67 |
| 8 |
Real Oviedo
|
9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 1.56 |
| 9 |
Burgos CF
|
9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 1.56 |
| 10 |
Granada CF
|
9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 1.56 |
| 11 |
Real Valladolid
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 1.33 |
| 12 |
CD Tenerife
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 12 | 1.33 |
| 13 |
CD Eldense
|
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 11 | 1.22 |
| 14 |
Celta de Vigo II
|
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 11 | 1.22 |
| 15 |
UD Las Palmas
|
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 11 | 1.22 |
| 16 |
Leganés
|
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 11 | 1.22 |
| 17 |
FC Andorra
|
9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 10 | 1.11 |
| 18 |
Córdoba
|
9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 9 | 1 |
| 19 |
Real Sociedad II
|
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 8 | 0.89 |
| 20 |
Cádiz
|
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 0.78 |
| 21 |
Ceuta
|
9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 5 | 0.56 |
| 22 |
Albacete Balompié
|
9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 1 | 0.11 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
CD Castellón
Sporting Gijón
Burgos CF
Real Valladolid
CD Tenerife
Leganés
Córdoba
Cádiz