Primera División
Los Chankas vs Comerciantes Unidos
Fri, 31 Jul 2026 - 21:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estadio Los Chankas
Los Chankas vs Comerciantes Unidos Prediction & Stats - Primera División 2026
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Los Chankas vs Comerciantes Unidos carries real history into this round of the Primera División.
The two sides meet on 31/07 (Friday) at Estadio Los Chankas, 21:00 (UK time).
Read the Los Chankas vs Comerciantes Unidos prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Los Chankas vs Comerciantes Unidos
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Los Chankas vs Comerciantes Unidos call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Los Chankas Win
Last updated on 28-07-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Los Chankas the side to beat, with roughly 51% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Primera División odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Los Chankas Preview
Los Chankas reach this fixture 19 match into their Primera División. Here is where CD Los Chankas stand:
In this competition
11 won, 4 drawn, 4 lost
1.95 points per game
27 scored, at 1.42 a game
24 conceded, at 1.26 a game
CD Los Chankas, season-wide
13 won, 6 drawn, 4 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Franco Nicolás Torres, 6 goals
Most assists: Ayrthon Carlos Edú Quintana Azalde, 4 assists
Recent results — Los Chankas
24/07/2026 16:00
19/07/2026 12:00
31/05/2026 16:15
23/05/2026 21:30
17/05/2026 16:30
Comerciantes Unidos: how they are travelling
Comerciantes Unidos come in 19 matches into their Primera División.
Here is what Comerciantes Unidos have produced:
In this competition
5 won, 8 drawn, 6 lost
1.21 points per game
22 scored, at 1.16 a game
24 conceded, at 1.26 a game
Comerciantes Unidos, season-wide
6 won, 9 drawn, 8 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Matías Eric Sen, 7 goals
Most assists: Rodrigo Gary Vilca Betetta, 4 assists
Recent results — Comerciantes Unidos
26/07/2026 16:30
18/07/2026 12:00
30/05/2026 18:30
25/05/2026 16:30
17/05/2026 12:00
The head-to-head favours Los Chankas
Recent meetings have tended to go Los Chankas's way against Comerciantes Unidos.
From 14 match(es):
Los Chankas: 7 win(s)
Comerciantes Unidos: 4 win(s)
Drawn: 3
It is a pattern worth weighing in the Los Chankas vs Comerciantes Unidos prediction.
Form comparison Los Chankas vs Comerciantes Unidos
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Los Chankas
Peru - Primera División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
D
L
W
|
1.95 |
| Home |
W
D
W
L
W
|
2.5 |
| Away |
L
L
D
L
W
|
1.33 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 58% | 80% | 33% |
| Goals | 2.68 | 2.5 | 2.89 |
| Scored | 1.42 | 1.7 | 1.11 |
| Conceded | 1.26 | 0.8 | 1.78 |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% | 40% | 67% |
| Without Conceding | 32% | 50% | 11% |
| Failed To Score | 16% | 10% | 22% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.42 | 1.45 | 1.38 |
|
xGA
|
1.41 | 1.3 | 1.54 |
Away Team
Comerciantes Unidos
Peru - Primera División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
D
D
L
D
|
1.21 |
| Home |
D
D
D
D
W
|
1.7 |
| Away |
D
L
L
L
D
|
0.67 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 40% | 11% |
| Goals | 2.42 | 1.8 | 3.11 |
| Scored | 1.16 | 1.1 | 1.22 |
| Conceded | 1.26 | 0.7 | 1.89 |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% | 50% | 67% |
| Without Conceding | 26% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 26% | 20% | 33% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.38 | 1.51 | 1.24 |
|
xGA
|
1.53 | 1.46 | 1.61 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Los Chankas vs Comerciantes Unidos
Match: Los Chankas vs Comerciantes Unidos
Competition: Primera División
Date: Friday, 31/07/2026
Kick-off: 21:00 (UK time)
Venue: Estadio Los Chankas
More Primera División predictions
Explore the rest of our Primera División predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Los Chankas vs Comerciantes Unidos that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.55
League: 2.66
Both Teams to Score
56%
League: 57%
Over 1.5+
66%
League: 72%
Over 2.5+
45%
League: 53%
Cards
5.16
League: 4.96
Corners
7.79
League: 8.39
Home Team
Los Chankas
Peru - Primera División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
D
L
W
|
1.95 |
| Home |
W
D
W
L
W
|
2.5 |
| Away |
L
L
D
L
W
|
1.33 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 58% | 80% | 33% |
| Goals | 2.68 | 2.5 | 2.89 |
| Scored | 1.42 | 1.7 | 1.11 |
| Conceded | 1.26 | 0.8 | 1.78 |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% | 40% | 67% |
| Without Conceding | 32% | 50% | 11% |
| Failed To Score | 16% | 10% | 22% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.42 | 1.45 | 1.38 |
|
xGA
|
1.41 | 1.3 | 1.54 |
Away Team
Comerciantes Unidos
Peru - Primera División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
D
D
L
D
|
1.21 |
| Home |
D
D
D
D
W
|
1.7 |
| Away |
D
L
L
L
D
|
0.67 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 40% | 11% |
| Goals | 2.42 | 1.8 | 3.11 |
| Scored | 1.16 | 1.1 | 1.22 |
| Conceded | 1.26 | 0.7 | 1.89 |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% | 50% | 67% |
| Without Conceding | 26% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 26% | 20% | 33% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.38 | 1.51 | 1.24 |
|
xGA
|
1.53 | 1.46 | 1.61 |
Corners
9.05 / Match
+12% Corners / Match
Los Chankas received +12% more corners than Comerciantes Unidos in the Primera División
8.05 / Match
Alianza Atlético
(6)
Sport Boys
(5)
UTC Cajamarca
(5)
Alianza Lima
(1)
UCV Moquegua
(5)
Real Garcilaso
(4)
Deportivo Garcilaso
(6)(1)
Alianza Lima
(3)
UCV Moquegua
(3)
Sport Boys
(6)
Deportivo Garcilaso
(9)
ADT
(3)
Melgar
(2)
Cienciano
Cards
2.32 / Match
+22% Cards / Match
Comerciantes Unidos received +22% more cards than Los Chankas in the Primera División
2.84 / Match
Alianza Atlético
(1)
Sport Boys
(0)
UTC Cajamarca
(2)
Alianza Lima
(2)
UCV Moquegua
(3)
Real Garcilaso
(3)
Deportivo Garcilaso
(1)(2)
Alianza Lima
(1)
UCV Moquegua
(2)
Sport Boys
(1)
Deportivo Garcilaso
(4)
ADT
(1)
Melgar
(7)
Cienciano
Goals Scored
1.42 / Match
+22%
Los Chankas is +22% better in terms of goals scored
1.16 / Match
Alianza Atlético
(1)
Sport Boys
(1)
UTC Cajamarca
(2)
Alianza Lima
(0)
UCV Moquegua
(1)
Real Garcilaso
(1)
Deportivo Garcilaso
(0)(2)
Alianza Lima
(2)
UCV Moquegua
(0)
Sport Boys
(0)
Deportivo Garcilaso
(0)
ADT
(1)
Melgar
(0)
Cienciano
Goals Conceded
1.26 / Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of goals conceded
1.26 / Match
Alianza Atlético
(3)
Sport Boys
(0)
UTC Cajamarca
(2)
Alianza Lima
(3)
UCV Moquegua
(0)
Real Garcilaso
(1)
Deportivo Garcilaso
(1)(2)
Alianza Lima
(2)
UCV Moquegua
(1)
Sport Boys
(0)
Deportivo Garcilaso
(2)
ADT
(1)
Melgar
(1)
Cienciano
Primera División Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Alianza Lima
|
19 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 11 | 23 | 44 | 2.32 |
| 2 |
Los Chankas
|
19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 37 | 1.95 |
| 3 |
Universitario
|
19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 17 | 11 | 35 | 1.84 |
| 4 |
Melgar
|
19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 34 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 1.79 |
| 5 |
Cienciano
|
19 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 27 | 8 | 33 | 1.74 |
| 6 |
Real Garcilaso
|
19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 30 | 1.58 |
| 7 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 29 | 1.53 |
| 8 |
Alianza Atlético
|
19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 23 | 1 | 24 | 1.26 |
| 9 |
Comerciantes Unidos
|
19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 23 | 1.21 |
| 10 |
Sport Boys
|
19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 23 | 1.21 |
| 11 |
Sporting Cristal
|
19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 30 | 32 | -2 | 22 | 1.16 |
| 12 |
ADT
|
19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 20 | 1.05 |
| 13 |
UCV Moquegua
|
19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 20 | 1.05 |
| 14 |
Juan Pablo II College
|
19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 26 | 42 | -16 | 20 | 1.05 |
| 15 |
Atlético Grau
|
19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 19 | 1 |
| 16 |
UTC Cajamarca
|
19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 29 | -7 | 19 | 1 |
| 17 |
Sport Huancayo
|
19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 19 | 1 |
| 18 |
FC Cajamarca
|
19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 26 | 32 | -6 | 18 | 0.95 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
Universitario
Sporting Cristal
Juan Pablo II College
Atlético Grau
Sport Huancayo
FC Cajamarca