USL Championship
San Antonio vs Indy Eleven
Sat, 01 Aug 2026 - 02:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Toyota Field
San Antonio vs Indy Eleven Prediction & Stats - USL Championship 2026
Predictions
San Antonio vs Indy Eleven is part of the USL Championship schedule for Saturday (01/08).
The fixture is staged at Toyota Field, 02:00 (UK time).
Below is our San Antonio vs Indy Eleven prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on San Antonio vs Indy Eleven
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred San Antonio vs Indy Eleven prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: San Antonio or Draw
Last updated on 30-07-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes San Antonio the side to beat, with roughly 42% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all USL Championship odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
San Antonio Preview
San Antonio reach this fixture 17 match into their USL Championship. Here is where San Antonio stand:
In this competition
7 won, 7 drawn, 3 lost
1.65 points per game
22 scored, at 1.29 a game
19 conceded, at 1.12 a game
San Antonio, season-wide
7 won, 7 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Jorge Hernandez, 5 goals
Most assists: Jorge Hernandez, 6 assists
Recent results — San Antonio
25/07/2026 19:00
18/07/2026 21:00
04/07/2026 21:00
24/06/2026 20:00
13/06/2026 19:00
Indy Eleven: how they are travelling
Indy Eleven come in 15 matches into their USL Championship.
Here is what Indy Eleven have produced:
In this competition
6 won, 3 drawn, 6 lost
1.4 points per game
18 scored, at 1.2 a game
17 conceded, at 1.13 a game
Indy Eleven, season-wide
6 won, 3 drawn, 6 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Bruno Manuel Rendon Cardoso, 7 goals
Most assists: Aodhan Quinn, 3 assists
Recent results — Indy Eleven
25/07/2026 19:00
18/07/2026 19:00
15/07/2026 19:00
04/07/2026 16:00
13/06/2026 19:00
The head-to-head favours Indy Eleven
Indy Eleven have generally come out ahead of San Antonio in their recent meetings.
From 4 match(es):
Indy Eleven: 3 win(s)
San Antonio: 0 win(s)
Drawn: 1
That trend is worth factoring into the San Antonio vs Indy Eleven prediction.
Form comparison San Antonio vs Indy Eleven
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
San Antonio
USA - USL Championship
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
D
W
L
|
1.65 |
| Home |
L
D
W
D
D
|
1.88 |
| Away |
W
W
L
D
D
|
1.44 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 50% | 33% |
| Goals | 2.41 | 2.25 | 2.56 |
| Scored | 1.29 | 1.38 | 1.22 |
| Conceded | 1.12 | 0.88 | 1.33 |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% | 50% | 44% |
| Without Conceding | 41% | 50% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 35% | 25% | 44% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.36 | 1.53 | 1.21 |
|
xGA
|
1.39 | 1.33 | 1.45 |
Away Team
Indy Eleven
USA - USL Championship
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
W
L
|
1.4 |
| Home |
L
W
W
W
W
|
2.38 |
| Away |
L
L
L
L
D
|
0.29 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 75% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.33 | 2.5 | 2.14 |
| Scored | 1.2 | 1.75 | 0.57 |
| Conceded | 1.13 | 0.75 | 1.57 |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% | 63% | 29% |
| Without Conceding | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 40% | 13% | 71% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.61 | 1.79 | 1.4 |
|
xGA
|
1.52 | 1.48 | 1.56 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Indy Eleven to Win the First Half
Despite playing away at Toyota Field, Indy Eleven has the quality to put San Antonio under pressure early on. They are a dangerous side that usually starts matches strongly.
We see solid value in betting on Indy Eleven to win the first half at odds of 3.6.
👉 Prediction: Under 2.5 Goals
If you’re expecting lots of goals in San Antonio vs Indy Eleven, you might want to reconsider.
Neither side has shown enough attacking quality to upset their opponent’s defense consistently, which is why we predict this match to stay under 2.5 goals.
Fixture information - San Antonio vs Indy Eleven
Match: San Antonio vs Indy Eleven
Competition: USL Championship
Date: Saturday, 01/08/2026
Kick-off: 02:00 (UK time)
Venue: Toyota Field
More USL Championship predictions
Explore the rest of our USL Championship predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for San Antonio vs Indy Eleven that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.2
League: 2.73
Both Teams to Score
40%
League: 56%
Over 1.5+
60%
League: 74%
Over 2.5+
40%
League: 50%
Cards
5.59
League: 4.74
Corners
7.67
League: 9.19
Home Team
San Antonio
USA - USL Championship
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
D
W
L
|
1.65 |
| Home |
L
D
W
D
D
|
1.88 |
| Away |
W
W
L
D
D
|
1.44 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 50% | 33% |
| Goals | 2.41 | 2.25 | 2.56 |
| Scored | 1.29 | 1.38 | 1.22 |
| Conceded | 1.12 | 0.88 | 1.33 |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% | 50% | 44% |
| Without Conceding | 41% | 50% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 35% | 25% | 44% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.36 | 1.53 | 1.21 |
|
xGA
|
1.39 | 1.33 | 1.45 |
Away Team
Indy Eleven
USA - USL Championship
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
W
L
|
1.4 |
| Home |
L
W
W
W
W
|
2.38 |
| Away |
L
L
L
L
D
|
0.29 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 75% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.33 | 2.5 | 2.14 |
| Scored | 1.2 | 1.75 | 0.57 |
| Conceded | 1.13 | 0.75 | 1.57 |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% | 63% | 29% |
| Without Conceding | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 40% | 13% | 71% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.61 | 1.79 | 1.4 |
|
xGA
|
1.52 | 1.48 | 1.56 |
Corners
9 / Match
+15% Corners / Match
Indy Eleven received +15% more corners than San Antonio in the USL Championship
10.33 / Match
Brooklyn FC
(6)
Las Vegas Lights
(5)
Monterey Bay
(2)
Colorado Springs
(2)
Lexington
(6)
Sporting JAX
(5)
Sacramento Republic
(0)(9)
Loudoun United
(5)
Detroit City FC
(9)
Miami FC II
(7)
Charleston Battery
(4)
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
(6)
Rhode Island
(5)
Lexington
Cards
3.41 / Match
+82% Cards / Match
San Antonio received +82% more cards than Indy Eleven in the USL Championship
1.87 / Match
Brooklyn FC
(4)
Las Vegas Lights
(2)
Monterey Bay
(4)
Colorado Springs
(6)
Lexington
(1)
Sporting JAX
(2)
Sacramento Republic
(6)(3)
Loudoun United
(4)
Detroit City FC
(0)
Miami FC II
(2)
Charleston Battery
(3)
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
(2)
Rhode Island
(2)
Lexington
Goals Scored
1.29 / Match
+8%
San Antonio is +8% better in terms of goals scored
1.2 / Match
Brooklyn FC
(1)
Las Vegas Lights
(1)
Monterey Bay
(0)
Colorado Springs
(2)
Lexington
(0)
Sporting JAX
(4)
Sacramento Republic
(2)(0)
Loudoun United
(0)
Detroit City FC
(0)
Miami FC II
(2)
Charleston Battery
(0)
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
(1)
Rhode Island
(3)
Lexington
Goals Conceded
1.12 / Match
+1%
Indy Eleven condeded +1% more goals than San Antonio
1.13 / Match
Brooklyn FC
(0)
Las Vegas Lights
(2)
Monterey Bay
(0)
Colorado Springs
(1)
Lexington
(2)
Sporting JAX
(4)
Sacramento Republic
(1)(1)
Loudoun United
(2)
Detroit City FC
(2)
Miami FC II
(0)
Charleston Battery
(1)
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
(0)
Rhode Island
(1)
Lexington
USL Championship Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Tampa Bay Rowdies
|
17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 15 | 13 | 35 | 2.06 |
| 2 |
Orange County SC
|
17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 27 | 19 | 8 | 31 | 1.82 |
| 3 |
San Antonio
|
17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 28 | 1.65 |
| 4 |
Detroit City FC
|
16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 15 | 8 | 27 | 1.69 |
| 5 |
Charleston Battery
|
17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 32 | 24 | 8 | 27 | 1.59 |
| 6 |
Colorado Springs
|
16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 23 | 5 | 25 | 1.56 |
| 7 |
New Mexico United
|
14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 24 | 1.71 |
| 8 |
Louisville City
|
16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 24 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
Sacramento Republic
|
15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 23 | 1.53 |
| 10 |
Tulsa Roughnecks
|
15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 23 | 1.53 |
| 11 |
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
|
16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 23 | 1.44 |
| 12 |
Rhode Island
|
15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 18 | 7 | 22 | 1.47 |
| 13 |
Lexington
|
16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 20 | 4 | 22 | 1.38 |
| 14 |
El Paso Locomotive
|
16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 25 | 2 | 22 | 1.38 |
| 15 |
Indy Eleven
|
15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 21 | 1.4 |
| 16 |
Phoenix Rising
|
17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 21 | 1.24 |
| 17 |
Las Vegas Lights
|
16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 26 | -2 | 21 | 1.31 |
| 18 |
Oakland Roots
|
17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 25 | 27 | -2 | 21 | 1.24 |
| 19 |
Miami FC II
|
18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 29 | -7 | 21 | 1.17 |
| 20 |
Hartford Athletic
|
16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 20 | 1.25 |
| 21 |
Monterey Bay
|
17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 15 | 0.88 |
| 22 |
Loudoun United
|
16 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 15 | 0.94 |
| 23 |
Birmingham Legion
|
15 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 14 | 0.93 |
| 24 |
Brooklyn FC
|
16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 13 | 0.81 |
| 25 |
Sporting JAX
|
18 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 23 | 46 | -23 | 8 | 0.44 |
Odds
Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.
Tampa Bay Rowdies
Orange County SC
New Mexico United
Louisville City
Tulsa Roughnecks
El Paso Locomotive
Phoenix Rising
Oakland Roots
Hartford Athletic
Birmingham Legion