SuperLiga
Radnik Surdulica vs Radnički Niš
Fri, 16 Oct 2026 - 16:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Gradski Stadion Čair
Radnik Surdulica vs Radnički Niš Prediction & Stats - SuperLiga 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Radnik Surdulica vs Radnički Niš carries real history into this round of the SuperLiga.
The two sides meet on 16/10 (Friday) at Gradski Stadion Čair, 16:00 (UK time).
Read the Radnik Surdulica vs Radnički Niš prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Radnik Surdulica vs Radnički Niš
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Radnik Surdulica vs Radnički Niš call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Radnik Surdulica or Draw
Last updated on 16-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Radnik Surdulica the side to beat, with roughly 42% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all SuperLiga odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Radnik Surdulica Preview
Radnik Surdulica reach this fixture 11 match into their SuperLiga. Here is where Radnik Surdulica stand:
In this competition
3 won, 5 drawn, 3 lost
1.27 points per game
14 scored, at 1.27 a game
16 conceded, at 1.45 a game
Radnik Surdulica, season-wide
3 won, 5 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Vukašin Bogdanović, 5 goals
Most assists: Đorđe Jovanović, 3 assists
Recent results — Radnik Surdulica
16/10/2026 11:00
10/10/2026 09:00
19/09/2026 13:00
14/09/2026 13:00
10/09/2026 13:00
Radnički Niš: how they are travelling
Radnički Niš come in 10 matches into their SuperLiga.
Here is what FK Radnicki Nis have produced:
In this competition
2 won, 2 drawn, 6 lost
0.8 points per game
7 scored, at 0.7 a game
15 conceded, at 1.5 a game
FK Radnicki Nis, season-wide
2 won, 2 drawn, 6 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Aleksandr Shestyuk, 2 goals
Most assists: Miloš Spasić, 3 assists
Recent results — FK Radnicki Nis
16/10/2026 11:00
11/10/2026 09:00
20/09/2026 13:00
13/09/2026 10:00
05/09/2026 14:00
The head-to-head favours Radnički Niš
Radnički Niš have generally come out ahead of Radnik Surdulica in their recent meetings.
From 23 match(es):
Radnički Niš: 11 win(s)
Radnik Surdulica: 5 win(s)
Drawn: 7
That trend is worth factoring into the Radnik Surdulica vs Radnički Niš prediction.
Form comparison Radnik Surdulica vs Radnički Niš
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Radnik Surdulica
Serbia - SuperLiga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
D
D
D
|
1.27 |
| Home |
L
D
D
W
W
|
2 |
| Away |
L
D
L
L
D
|
0.4 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.73 | 3 | 2.4 |
| Scored | 1.27 | 1.83 | 0.6 |
| Conceded | 1.45 | 1.17 | 1.8 |
| Both Teams to Score | 64% | 67% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 27% | 17% | 40% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.64 | 1.73 | 1.53 |
|
xGA
|
1.57 | 1.51 | 1.64 |
Away Team
Radnički Niš
Serbia - SuperLiga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
W
L
|
0.8 |
| Home |
L
W
D
L
|
1 |
| Away |
L
L
L
L
D
|
0.67 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| Goals | 2.2 | 3.25 | 1.5 |
| Scored | 0.7 | 1.25 | 0.33 |
| Conceded | 1.5 | 2 | 1.17 |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 75% | 17% |
| Without Conceding | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 50% | 25% | 67% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.66 | 1.63 | 1.69 |
|
xGA
|
1.54 | 1.18 | 1.79 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Radnik Surdulica vs Radnički Niš
Match: Radnik Surdulica vs Radnički Niš
Competition: SuperLiga
Date: Friday, 16/10/2026
Kick-off: 16:00 (UK time)
Venue: Gradski Stadion Čair
More SuperLiga predictions
Explore the rest of our SuperLiga predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Radnik Surdulica vs FK Radnički Niš that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.25
League: 2.65
Both Teams to Score
42%
League: 45%
Over 1.5+
50%
League: 72%
Over 2.5+
42%
League: 51%
Cards
6.17
League: 5.67
Corners
10
League: 8.59
Home Team
Radnik Surdulica
Serbia - SuperLiga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
D
D
D
|
1.27 |
| Home |
L
D
D
W
W
|
2 |
| Away |
L
D
L
L
D
|
0.4 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.73 | 3 | 2.4 |
| Scored | 1.27 | 1.83 | 0.6 |
| Conceded | 1.45 | 1.17 | 1.8 |
| Both Teams to Score | 64% | 67% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 27% | 17% | 40% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.64 | 1.73 | 1.53 |
|
xGA
|
1.57 | 1.51 | 1.64 |
Away Team
Radnički Niš
Serbia - SuperLiga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
W
L
|
0.8 |
| Home |
L
W
D
L
|
1 |
| Away |
L
L
L
L
D
|
0.67 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| Goals | 2.2 | 3.25 | 1.5 |
| Scored | 0.7 | 1.25 | 0.33 |
| Conceded | 1.5 | 2 | 1.17 |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 75% | 17% |
| Without Conceding | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 50% | 25% | 67% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.66 | 1.63 | 1.69 |
|
xGA
|
1.54 | 1.18 | 1.79 |
Corners
9 / Match
+6% Corners / Match
Radnik Surdulica received +6% more corners than Radnički Niš in the SuperLiga
8.5 / Match
Radnički Niš
(7)
IMT Novi Beograd
(6)
Partizan
(3)
Zemun
(7)
Red Star Belgrade
(1)
Čukarički
(6)
Železničar Pančevo
(1)(3)
Radnik Surdulica
(6)
Vojvodina
(3)
Red Star Belgrade
(3)
OFK Beograd
(6)
LFK Mladost Lučani
(1)
Radnički Kragujevac
(5)
Mačva Šabac
Cards
3.36 / Match
+5% Cards / Match
Radnik Surdulica received +5% more cards than Radnički Niš in the SuperLiga
3.2 / Match
Radnički Niš
(3)
IMT Novi Beograd
(3)
Partizan
(4)
Zemun
(4)
Red Star Belgrade
(2)
Čukarički
(3)
Železničar Pančevo
(3)(3)
Radnik Surdulica
(3)
Vojvodina
(2)
Red Star Belgrade
(4)
OFK Beograd
(3)
LFK Mladost Lučani
(4)
Radnički Kragujevac
(5)
Mačva Šabac
Goals Scored
1.27 / Match
+81%
Radnik Surdulica is +81% better in terms of goals scored
0.7 / Match
Radnički Niš
(3)
IMT Novi Beograd
(0)
Partizan
(4)
Zemun
(1)
Red Star Belgrade
(0)
Čukarički
(3)
Železničar Pančevo
(1)(0)
Radnik Surdulica
(1)
Vojvodina
(0)
Red Star Belgrade
(3)
OFK Beograd
(0)
LFK Mladost Lučani
(1)
Radnički Kragujevac
(0)
Mačva Šabac
Goals Conceded
1.45 / Match
+3%
Radnički Niš condeded +3% more goals than Radnik Surdulica
1.5 / Match
Radnički Niš
(0)
IMT Novi Beograd
(1)
Partizan
(4)
Zemun
(1)
Red Star Belgrade
(0)
Čukarički
(1)
Železničar Pančevo
(5)(3)
Radnik Surdulica
(4)
Vojvodina
(3)
Red Star Belgrade
(1)
OFK Beograd
(1)
LFK Mladost Lučani
(1)
Radnički Kragujevac
(1)
Mačva Šabac
SuperLiga Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Red Star Belgrade
|
11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 24 | 31 | 2.82 |
| 2 |
Vojvodina
|
11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 2.27 |
| 3 |
IMT Novi Beograd
|
11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 1.64 |
| 4 |
Železničar Pančevo
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 1.7 |
| 5 |
Radnički Kragujevac
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 1.7 |
| 6 |
LFK Mladost Lučani
|
11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 17 | 1.55 |
| 7 |
Radnik Surdulica
|
11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 14 | 1.27 |
| 8 |
Novi Pazar
|
11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 13 | 1.18 |
| 9 |
Čukarički
|
11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 12 | 1.09 |
| 10 |
Partizan
|
10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 11 | 1.1 |
| 11 |
OFK Beograd
|
11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 10 | 0.91 |
| 12 |
Mačva Šabac
|
11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 9 | 0.82 |
| 13 |
Radnički Niš
|
10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 8 | 0.8 |
| 14 |
Zemun
|
11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 22 | -16 | 3 | 0.27 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Novi Pazar