Liga 1
PSS Sleman vs Bhayangkara
Sun, 08 Nov 2026 - 08:30 (UK Time)
Stadium: Stadion Maguwoharjo
PSS Sleman vs Bhayangkara Prediction & Stats - Liga 1 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. PSS Sleman vs Bhayangkara carries real history into this round of the Liga 1.
The two sides meet on 08/11 (Sunday) at Stadion Maguwoharjo, 08:30 (UK time).
Read the PSS Sleman vs Bhayangkara prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on PSS Sleman vs Bhayangkara
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the PSS Sleman vs Bhayangkara call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
BTTS - Yes
Last updated on 08-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Bhayangkara the side to beat, with roughly 29% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Liga 1 odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
PSS Sleman Preview
PSS Sleman reach this fixture 8 match into their Liga 1. Here is where PSS Sleman stand:
In this competition
1 won, 1 drawn, 6 lost
0.5 points per game
11 scored, at 1.38 a game
16 conceded, at 2 a game
PSS Sleman, season-wide
1 won, 1 drawn, 6 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Matheus Fornazari Custodio, 3 goals
Most assists: Gustavo Henrique Barbosa Freire, 4 assists
Recent results — PSS Sleman
08/11/2026 03:30
01/11/2026 07:00
27/10/2026 04:30
22/10/2026 04:30
18/10/2026 04:30
Bhayangkara: how they are travelling
Bhayangkara come in 8 matches into their Liga 1.
Here is what Bhayangkara have produced:
In this competition
2 won, 5 drawn, 1 lost
1.38 points per game
11 scored, at 1.38 a game
10 conceded, at 1.25 a game
Bhayangkara, season-wide
2 won, 5 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Allano, 2 goals
Most assists: Moussa Sidibé, 3 assists
Recent results — Bhayangkara
08/11/2026 03:30
30/10/2026 04:30
26/10/2026 08:00
20/10/2026 08:00
16/10/2026 08:00
The head-to-head
Over 8 recent meetings between PSS Sleman and Bhayangkara:
PSS Sleman: 3 win(s)
Bhayangkara: 3 win(s)
Drawn: 2
An even record like this keeps the PSS Sleman vs Bhayangkara prediction genuinely open.
Form comparison PSS Sleman vs Bhayangkara
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
PSS Sleman
Indonesia - Liga 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
L
L
D
|
0.5 |
| Home |
D
L
W
L
|
1 |
| Away |
L
L
D
L
L
|
0.2 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 13% | 33% | 0% |
| Goals | 3.38 | 3.33 | 3.4 |
| Scored | 1.38 | 1.67 | 1.2 |
| Conceded | 2 | 1.67 | 2.2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 88% | 67% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 13% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.28 | 1.82 | 0.95 |
|
xGA
|
1.75 | 1.47 | 1.92 |
Away Team
Bhayangkara
Indonesia - Liga 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
D
W
D
|
1.38 |
| Home |
D
W
W
D
|
2 |
| Away |
D
L
D
D
D
|
0.75 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.63 | 1.25 | 4 |
| Scored | 1.38 | 1 | 1.75 |
| Conceded | 1.25 | 0.25 | 2.25 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 25% | 75% |
| Without Conceding | 38% | 75% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.54 | 1.58 | 1.49 |
|
xGA
|
1.01 | 0.57 | 1.45 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - PSS Sleman vs Bhayangkara
Match: PSS Sleman vs Bhayangkara
Competition: Liga 1
Date: Sunday, 08/11/2026
Kick-off: 08:30 (UK time)
Venue: Stadion Maguwoharjo
More Liga 1 predictions
Explore the rest of our Liga 1 predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for PSS Sleman vs Bhayangkara that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3.67
League: 2.87
Both Teams to Score
71%
League: 61%
Over 1.5+
100%
League: 78%
Over 2.5+
88%
League: 56%
Cards
4.67
League: 4.12
Corners
9.58
League: 10.26
Home Team
PSS Sleman
Indonesia - Liga 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
L
L
D
|
0.5 |
| Home |
D
L
W
L
|
1 |
| Away |
L
L
D
L
L
|
0.2 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 13% | 33% | 0% |
| Goals | 3.38 | 3.33 | 3.4 |
| Scored | 1.38 | 1.67 | 1.2 |
| Conceded | 2 | 1.67 | 2.2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 88% | 67% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 13% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.28 | 1.82 | 0.95 |
|
xGA
|
1.75 | 1.47 | 1.92 |
Away Team
Bhayangkara
Indonesia - Liga 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
D
W
D
|
1.38 |
| Home |
D
W
W
D
|
2 |
| Away |
D
L
D
D
D
|
0.75 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.63 | 1.25 | 4 |
| Scored | 1.38 | 1 | 1.75 |
| Conceded | 1.25 | 0.25 | 2.25 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 25% | 75% |
| Without Conceding | 38% | 75% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.54 | 1.58 | 1.49 |
|
xGA
|
1.01 | 0.57 | 1.45 |
Corners
10.51 / Match
+31% Corners / Match
PSS Sleman received +31% more corners than Bhayangkara in the Liga 1
8.01 / Match
Bhayangkara
(8)Garudayaksa FC
(4)
Borneo
(6)
Persik Kediri
(4)
Persebaya Surabaya
(3)
PSM
(2)
Dewa United
(2)(5)
PSS Sleman
(6)
Malut United
(4)
PSM
(3)
PSIM Yogyakarta
(3)
Madura United
(7)
Arema
(10)
Adhyaksa
Cards
1.88 / Match
+27% Cards / Match
Bhayangkara received +27% more cards than PSS Sleman in the Liga 1
2.38 / Match
Bhayangkara
(2)Garudayaksa FC
(1)
Borneo
(2)
Persik Kediri
(1)
Persebaya Surabaya
(1)
PSM
(1)
Dewa United
(3)(4)
PSS Sleman
(4)
Malut United
(2)
PSM
(2)
PSIM Yogyakarta
(2)
Madura United
(2)
Arema
(2)
Adhyaksa
Goals Scored
1.38 / Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of goals scored
1.38 / Match
Bhayangkara
(1)Garudayaksa FC
(1)
Borneo
(1)
Persik Kediri
(1)
Persebaya Surabaya
(2)
PSM
(3)
Dewa United
(1)(1)
PSS Sleman
(0)
Malut United
(0)
PSM
(1)
PSIM Yogyakarta
(3)
Madura United
(2)
Arema
(2)
Adhyaksa
Goals Conceded
2 / Match
+38%
PSS Sleman condeded +38% more goals than Bhayangkara
1.25 / Match
Bhayangkara
(1)Garudayaksa FC
(3)
Borneo
(2)
Persik Kediri
(2)
Persebaya Surabaya
(2)
PSM
(0)
Dewa United
(2)(1)
PSS Sleman
(2)
Malut United
(0)
PSM
(0)
PSIM Yogyakarta
(3)
Madura United
(2)
Arema
(0)
Adhyaksa
Liga 1 Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Persija
|
9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 2.33 |
| 2 |
Dewa United
|
9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 20 | 2.22 |
| 3 |
Madura United
|
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 19 | 2.11 |
| 4 |
Bali United
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 9 | 14 | 16 | 2 |
| 5 |
Persib
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 2 |
| 6 |
Persita
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 15 | 1.88 |
| 7 |
Persebaya Surabaya
|
9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 1.44 |
| 8 |
Malut United
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
Bhayangkara
|
8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 1.38 |
| 10 |
|
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | 1.22 |
| 11 |
Borneo
|
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 10 | 1.25 |
| 12 |
Persik Kediri
|
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 10 | 1.25 |
| 13 |
PSM
|
9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 10 | 1.11 |
| 14 |
Arema
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 9 | 1 |
| 15 |
Adhyaksa
|
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 8 | 0.89 |
| 16 |
PSIM Yogyakarta
|
9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 5 | 0.56 |
| 17 |
PSS Sleman
|
8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 4 | 0.5 |
| 18 |
Persijap
|
9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 2 | 0.22 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
Persija
Bali United
Persib
Persita
Persijap