Ukrainian Premier League
Polessya vs Veres
Fri, 06 Nov 2026 - 11:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Tsentralnyi Stadion
Polessya vs Veres Prediction & Stats - Ukrainian Premier League 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Polessya vs Veres carries real history into this round of the Ukrainian Premier League.
The two sides meet on 06/11 (Friday) at Tsentralnyi Stadion, 11:00 (UK time).
Read the Polessya vs Veres prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Polessya vs Veres
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Polessya vs Veres call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
BTTS - No
Last updated on 06-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Polessya the side to beat, with roughly 77% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Ukrainian Premier League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Polessya Preview
Polessya reach this fixture 10 match into their Ukrainian Premier League. Here is where Poliski Vovky stand:
In this competition
8 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost
2.5 points per game
23 scored, at 2.3 a game
8 conceded, at 0.8 a game
Poliski Vovky, season-wide
8 won, 2 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Ihor Krasnopir, 9 goals
Most assists: Vladyslav Veleten, 2 assists
Recent results — Polessya
06/11/2026 06:00
23/10/2026 06:00
18/10/2026 06:00
11/10/2026 11:00
18/09/2026 08:30
Veres: how they are travelling
Veres come in 11 matches into their Ukrainian Premier League.
Here is what Veres have produced:
In this competition
2 won, 3 drawn, 6 lost
0.82 points per game
7 scored, at 0.64 a game
16 conceded, at 1.45 a game
Veres, season-wide
2 won, 3 drawn, 6 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: André Pereira Gonçalves, 2 goals
Most assists: André Pereira Gonçalves, 2 assists
Recent results — Veres
06/11/2026 06:00
31/10/2026 07:00
23/10/2026 07:05
16/10/2026 06:00
09/10/2026 08:30
The head-to-head favours Polessya
Recent meetings have tended to go Polessya's way against Veres.
From 7 match(es):
Polessya: 3 win(s)
Veres: 2 win(s)
Drawn: 2
It is a pattern worth weighing in the Polessya vs Veres prediction.
Form comparison Polessya vs Veres
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Polessya
Ukraine - Ukrainian Premier League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
W
D
W
|
2.5 |
| Home |
W
W
W
W
W
|
2.57 |
| Away |
D
W
W
|
2.33 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 80% | 86% | 67% |
| Goals | 3.1 | 3.14 | 3 |
| Scored | 2.3 | 2.43 | 2 |
| Conceded | 0.8 | 0.71 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 57% | 67% |
| Without Conceding | 40% | 43% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.36 | 1.47 | 1.12 |
|
xGA
|
0.71 | 0.69 | 0.75 |
Away Team
Veres
Ukraine - Ukrainian Premier League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
L
L
|
0.82 |
| Home |
L
L
L
W
D
|
0.67 |
| Away |
L
L
D
W
D
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 18% | 17% | 20% |
| Goals | 2.09 | 2.83 | 1.2 |
| Scored | 0.64 | 0.83 | 0.4 |
| Conceded | 1.45 | 2 | 0.8 |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% | 67% | 20% |
| Without Conceding | 18% | 0% | 40% |
| Failed To Score | 45% | 33% | 60% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.87 | 0.89 | 0.86 |
|
xGA
|
1.33 | 1.36 | 1.3 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Polessya vs Veres
Match: Polessya vs Veres
Competition: Ukrainian Premier League
Date: Friday, 06/11/2026
Kick-off: 11:00 (UK time)
Venue: Tsentralnyi Stadion
More Ukrainian Premier League predictions
Explore the rest of our Ukrainian Premier League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Polessya vs Veres that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.17
League: 2.42
Both Teams to Score
39%
League: 42%
Over 1.5+
56%
League: 74%
Over 2.5+
36%
League: 51%
Cards
4.31
League: 4.26
Corners
8.91
League: 9.19
Home Team
Polessya
Ukraine - Ukrainian Premier League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
W
D
W
|
2.5 |
| Home |
W
W
W
W
W
|
2.57 |
| Away |
D
W
W
|
2.33 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 80% | 86% | 67% |
| Goals | 3.1 | 3.14 | 3 |
| Scored | 2.3 | 2.43 | 2 |
| Conceded | 0.8 | 0.71 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 57% | 67% |
| Without Conceding | 40% | 43% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.36 | 1.47 | 1.12 |
|
xGA
|
0.71 | 0.69 | 0.75 |
Away Team
Veres
Ukraine - Ukrainian Premier League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
L
L
|
0.82 |
| Home |
L
L
L
W
D
|
0.67 |
| Away |
L
L
D
W
D
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 18% | 17% | 20% |
| Goals | 2.09 | 2.83 | 1.2 |
| Scored | 0.64 | 0.83 | 0.4 |
| Conceded | 1.45 | 2 | 0.8 |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% | 67% | 20% |
| Without Conceding | 18% | 0% | 40% |
| Failed To Score | 45% | 33% | 60% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.87 | 0.89 | 0.86 |
|
xGA
|
1.33 | 1.36 | 1.3 |
Corners
9.4 / Match
+9% Corners / Match
Polessya received +9% more corners than Veres in the Ukrainian Premier League
8.64 / Match
Veres
(8)
Obolon-Brovar
(7)
Dynamo Kyiv
(7)
Bukovyna
(10)
Hirnyk
(3)
Livyi Bereh
(8)
Kudrivka
(6)(1)
Polessya
(5)
Chornomorets
(5)
Kolos Kovalivka
(2)
Obolon-Brovar
(3)
Shakhtar Donetsk
(4)
Kudrivka
(7)
Karpaty
Cards
1.9 / Match
+34% Cards / Match
Veres received +34% more cards than Polessya in the Ukrainian Premier League
2.55 / Match
Veres
(3)
Obolon-Brovar
(1)
Dynamo Kyiv
(3)
Bukovyna
(3)
Hirnyk
(0)
Livyi Bereh
(0)
Kudrivka
(2)(3)
Polessya
(3)
Chornomorets
(1)
Kolos Kovalivka
(1)
Obolon-Brovar
(1)
Shakhtar Donetsk
(3)
Kudrivka
(3)
Karpaty
Goals Scored
2.3 / Match
+259%
Polessya is +259% better in terms of goals scored
0.64 / Match
Veres
(2)
Obolon-Brovar
(3)
Dynamo Kyiv
(3)
Bukovyna
(2)
Hirnyk
(1)
Livyi Bereh
(1)
Kudrivka
(5)(0)
Polessya
(1)
Chornomorets
(0)
Kolos Kovalivka
(0)
Obolon-Brovar
(0)
Shakhtar Donetsk
(2)
Kudrivka
(1)
Karpaty
Goals Conceded
0.8 / Match
+45%
Veres condeded +45% more goals than Polessya
1.45 / Match
Veres
(0)
Obolon-Brovar
(0)
Dynamo Kyiv
(1)
Bukovyna
(2)
Hirnyk
(0)
Livyi Bereh
(0)
Kudrivka
(1)(2)
Polessya
(3)
Chornomorets
(2)
Kolos Kovalivka
(2)
Obolon-Brovar
(3)
Shakhtar Donetsk
(1)
Kudrivka
(1)
Karpaty
Ukrainian Premier League Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Shakhtar Donetsk
|
11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 17 | 28 | 2.55 |
| 2 |
Polessya
|
10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 15 | 25 | 2.5 |
| 3 |
Dynamo Kyiv
|
10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 22 | 2.2 |
| 4 |
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
|
9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 21 | 2.33 |
| 5 |
Karpaty
|
11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 1.73 |
| 6 |
Zorya
|
11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 18 | 1.64 |
| 7 |
LNZ Cherkasy
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
Kolos Kovalivka
|
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 11 | 1.22 |
| 9 |
Chornomorets
|
10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 9 | 0.9 |
| 10 |
Bukovyna
|
10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 9 | 0.9 |
| 11 |
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
|
11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 | 0.82 |
| 12 |
Veres
|
11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 9 | 0.82 |
| 13 |
Livyi Bereh
|
9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | 0.89 |
| 14 |
Obolon-Brovar
|
10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 7 | 0.7 |
| 15 |
Hirnyk
|
9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 6 | 0.67 |
| 16 |
Kudrivka
|
11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 29 | -18 | 5 | 0.45 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
Zorya
LNZ Cherkasy
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi