Persian Gulf Pro League
Persepolis vs Fajr Sepasi
Fri, 06 Nov 2026 - 13:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Shahr-e Qods Stadium
Persepolis vs Fajr Sepasi Prediction & Stats - Persian Gulf Pro League 2026/27
Predictions
Persepolis vs Fajr Sepasi is part of the Persian Gulf Pro League schedule for Friday (06/11).
The fixture is staged at Shahr-e Qods Stadium, 13:00 (UK time).
Below is our Persepolis vs Fajr Sepasi prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Persepolis vs Fajr Sepasi
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Persepolis vs Fajr Sepasi prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Under 2.5 Goals
Last updated on 06-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Persepolis the side to beat, with roughly 76% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Persian Gulf Pro League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Persepolis Preview
Persepolis reach this fixture 11 match into their Persian Gulf Pro League. Here is where Red Army stand:
In this competition
7 won, 2 drawn, 2 lost
2.09 points per game
19 scored, at 1.73 a game
5 conceded, at 0.45 a game
Red Army, season-wide
7 won, 2 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Ali Alipour Ghara, 4 goals
Most assists: Ali Alipour Ghara, 3 assists
Recent results — Persepolis
06/11/2026 08:00
31/10/2026 09:00
25/10/2026 09:15
19/10/2026 08:00
14/10/2026 09:30
Fajr Sepasi: how they are travelling
Fajr Sepasi come in 10 matches into their Persian Gulf Pro League.
Here is what Fajr Sepasi have produced:
In this competition
3 won, 5 drawn, 2 lost
1.4 points per game
10 scored, at 1 a game
12 conceded, at 1.2 a game
Fajr Sepasi, season-wide
3 won, 5 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Yadegar Rostami, 2 goals
Most assists: Masoud Rigi, 1 assists
Recent results — Fajr Sepasi
06/11/2026 08:00
25/10/2026 09:15
19/10/2026 09:15
13/10/2026 09:30
08/10/2026 11:15
The head-to-head favours Persepolis
Recent meetings have tended to go Persepolis's way against Fajr Sepasi.
From 4 match(es):
Persepolis: 2 win(s)
Fajr Sepasi: 1 win(s)
Drawn: 1
It is a pattern worth weighing in the Persepolis vs Fajr Sepasi prediction.
Form comparison Persepolis vs Fajr Sepasi
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Persepolis
Iran - Persian Gulf Pro League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
L
W
D
|
2.09 |
| Home |
L
L
W
W
W
|
2.4 |
| Away |
W
W
D
D
L
|
1.83 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 64% | 80% | 50% |
| Goals | 2.18 | 3 | 1.5 |
| Scored | 1.73 | 2.4 | 1.17 |
| Conceded | 0.45 | 0.6 | 0.33 |
| Both Teams to Score | 27% | 40% | 17% |
| Without Conceding | 55% | 40% | 67% |
| Failed To Score | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
|
xGA
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
Away Team
Fajr Sepasi
Iran - Persian Gulf Pro League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
W
W
L
|
1.4 |
| Home |
W
W
D
D
D
|
1.8 |
| Away |
W
D
L
L
W
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Goals | 2.2 | 1.4 | 3 |
| Scored | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
|
xGA
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Persepolis to Win the 1st Half
Persepolis has been strong in the opening 45 minutes at home this season. Whether it's their tactical approach or the boost from their home crowd, they consistently come out strong.
We expect them to follow the same pattern against Fajr Sepasi, making Persepolis to win the first half a strong betting option.
👉 Prediction: Fajr Sepasi win or Draw
We have strong confidence in Fajr Sepasi’s ability to leave Shahr-e Qods Stadium with at least a point, making them a smart pick on the Double Chance market.
Fajr Sepasi has consistently put in solid away performances, while Persepolis’s form has been far from convincing. An outright win might be a big ask, but the added security in case of a draw makes this bet interesting.
Fixture information - Persepolis vs Fajr Sepasi
Match: Persepolis vs Fajr Sepasi
Competition: Persian Gulf Pro League
Date: Friday, 06/11/2026
Kick-off: 13:00 (UK time)
Venue: Shahr-e Qods Stadium
More Persian Gulf Pro League predictions
Explore the rest of our Persian Gulf Pro League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Tehran Reds vs Fajr Sepasi that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3
League: 1.96
Both Teams to Score
50%
League: 40%
Over 1.5+
70%
League: 64%
Over 2.5+
50%
League: 31%
Cards
2.6
League: 2.98
Corners
0
League: 0
Home Team
Persepolis
Iran - Persian Gulf Pro League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
L
W
D
|
2.09 |
| Home |
L
L
W
W
W
|
2.4 |
| Away |
W
W
D
D
L
|
1.83 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 64% | 80% | 50% |
| Goals | 2.18 | 3 | 1.5 |
| Scored | 1.73 | 2.4 | 1.17 |
| Conceded | 0.45 | 0.6 | 0.33 |
| Both Teams to Score | 27% | 40% | 17% |
| Without Conceding | 55% | 40% | 67% |
| Failed To Score | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
|
xGA
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
Away Team
Fajr Sepasi
Iran - Persian Gulf Pro League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
W
W
L
|
1.4 |
| Home |
W
W
D
D
D
|
1.8 |
| Away |
W
D
L
L
W
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Goals | 2.2 | 1.4 | 3 |
| Scored | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
|
xGA
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
Corners
0 / Match
Corners / Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of corners
0 / Match
Fajr Sepasi
(-1)
Nassaji Mazandaran
(-1)
Foolad
(-1)
Mes Shahr-e Babak
(-1)
Kheybar Khorramabad
(-1)
Sanat Naft
(-1)
Zob Ahan
(-1)(-1)
Persepolis
(-1)
Nassaji Mazandaran
(-1)
Paykan
(-1)
Aluminium Arak
(-1)
Sepahan
(-1)
Foolad
(-1)
Mes Shahr-e Babak
Cards
0.91 / Match
+84% Cards / Match
Fajr Sepasi received +84% more cards than Persepolis in the Persian Gulf Pro League
1.67 / Match
Fajr Sepasi
(2)
Nassaji Mazandaran
(3)
Foolad
(1)
Mes Shahr-e Babak
(1)
Kheybar Khorramabad
(1)
Sanat Naft
(0)
Zob Ahan
(0)(2)
Persepolis
(0)
Nassaji Mazandaran
(2)
Paykan
(1)
Aluminium Arak
(2)
Sepahan
(3)
Foolad
(2)
Mes Shahr-e Babak
Goals Scored
1.73 / Match
+73%
Persepolis is +73% better in terms of goals scored
1 / Match
Fajr Sepasi
(1)
Nassaji Mazandaran
(1)
Foolad
(0)
Mes Shahr-e Babak
(3)
Kheybar Khorramabad
(0)
Sanat Naft
(3)
Zob Ahan
(2)(2)
Persepolis
(2)
Nassaji Mazandaran
(2)
Paykan
(2)
Aluminium Arak
(1)
Sepahan
(0)
Foolad
(1)
Mes Shahr-e Babak
Goals Conceded
0.45 / Match
+63%
Fajr Sepasi condeded +63% more goals than Persepolis
1.2 / Match
Fajr Sepasi
(2)
Nassaji Mazandaran
(0)
Foolad
(1)
Mes Shahr-e Babak
(0)
Kheybar Khorramabad
(0)
Sanat Naft
(1)
Zob Ahan
(0)(1)
Persepolis
(2)
Nassaji Mazandaran
(0)
Paykan
(1)
Aluminium Arak
(6)
Sepahan
(1)
Foolad
(1)
Mes Shahr-e Babak
Persian Gulf Pro League Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Persepolis
|
11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 2.09 |
| 2 |
Sepahan
|
11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 2.09 |
| 3 |
Foolad
|
11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 2 |
| 4 |
Tractor Sazi
|
9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 20 | 2.22 |
| 5 |
Esteghlal
|
10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 2 |
| 6 |
Chadormalu SC
|
11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 16 | 1.45 |
| 7 |
Aluminium Arak
|
11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 1.27 |
| 8 |
Kheybar Khorramabad
|
11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 1.27 |
| 9 |
Fajr Sepasi
|
10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 14 | 1.4 |
| 10 |
Gol Gohar
|
10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 1.3 |
| 11 |
Paykan
|
11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 13 | 1.18 |
| 12 |
Nassaji Mazandaran
|
11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 11 | 1 |
| 13 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan
|
11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 10 | 0.91 |
| 14 |
Sanat Naft
|
11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 10 | 0.91 |
| 15 |
Zob Ahan
|
11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 9 | 0.82 |
| 16 |
Malavan
|
10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 9 | 0.9 |
| 17 |
Shams Azar Qazvin
|
11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 7 | 0.64 |
| 18 |
Mes Shahr-e Babak
|
11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 5 | 0.45 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Tractor Sazi
Esteghlal
Chadormalu SC
Gol Gohar
Esteghlal Khuzestan
Malavan
Shams Azar Qazvin