Eagle Predict Logo
Telegram Predictions Telegram betting channels
Panaitolikos Team Logo

Super League

Panaitolikos vs Kalamata

Sat, 29 Aug 2026 - 19:30 (UK Time)

Stadium: Stadio Panetolikou

Kalamata Team Logo

Panaitolikos vs Kalamata Prediction & Stats - Super League 2026/27

Predictions

Panaitolikos vs Kalamata is part of the Super League schedule for Saturday (29/08).

The fixture is staged at Stadio Panetolikou, 19:30 (UK time).

Below is our Panaitolikos vs Kalamata prediction, built before you place a bet.

Our verdict on Panaitolikos vs Kalamata

Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Panaitolikos vs Kalamata prediction:

Eagle Predict Prediction

Double Chance: Panaitolikos or Draw

Last updated on 28-08-2026.

Who do the bookmakers favour?

The market makes Panaitolikos the side to beat, with roughly 41% of the implied odds in their favour.

For the wider picture, compare all Super League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.

Panaitolikos Preview

Panaitolikos reach this fixture 1 match into their Super League. Here is where The Canaries stand:

In this competition

  • 1 won, 0 drawn, 0 lost

  • 3 points per game

  • 3 scored, at 3 a game

  • 1 conceded, at 1 a game

The Canaries, season-wide

  • 1 won, 0 drawn, 0 lost across all competitions

  • Leading scorer: Charalampos Mavrias, 1 goals

  • Most assists: Christian Manrique Diaz, 1 assists

Recent results — Panaitolikos

Super League logo 23/08/2026 14:30
Panaitolikos
Panaitolikos Team Logo
3 - 1
Asteras Tripolis Team Logo
Asteras Tripolis
W
Super League logo 21/05/2026 12:00
Panaitolikos
Panaitolikos Team Logo
1 - 2
Asteras Tripolis Team Logo
Asteras Tripolis
L
Super League logo 17/05/2026 08:00
Panserraikos
Panserraikos Team Logo
1 - 1
Panaitolikos Team Logo
Panaitolikos
D
Super League logo 12/05/2026 12:00
Panaitolikos
Panaitolikos Team Logo
1 - 1
Larissa Team Logo
Larissa
D
Super League logo 09/05/2026 12:30
Atromitos
Atromitos Team Logo
1 - 2
Panaitolikos Team Logo
Panaitolikos
W

Kalamata: how they are travelling

Kalamata come in 1 matches into their Super League.

Here is what Kalamata have produced:

In this competition

  • 0 won, 0 drawn, 1 lost

  • 0 points per game

  • 2 scored, at 2 a game

  • 3 conceded, at 3 a game

Kalamata, season-wide

  • 0 won, 0 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions

  • Leading scorer: Jovanny David Bolívar Alvarado, 1 goals

  • Most assists: Ahmad Mendes Moreira, 1 assists

Recent results — Kalamata

Super League logo 22/08/2026 13:00
Kalamata
Kalamata Team Logo
2 - 3
Aris Team Logo
Aris
L
Super League 2 logo 28/03/2026 12:30
Kalamata
Kalamata Team Logo
1 - 0
Iraklis 1908 Team Logo
Iraklis 1908
W
Super League 2 logo 21/03/2026 09:00
Marko
Marko Team Logo
0 - 0
Kalamata Team Logo
Kalamata
D
Super League 2 logo 15/03/2026 09:00
Kalamata
Kalamata Team Logo
1 - 0
Olympiakos Piraeus II Team Logo
Olympiakos Piraeus II
W
Super League 2 logo 07/03/2026 08:00
Panionios
Panionios Team Logo
0 - 1
Kalamata Team Logo
Kalamata
W

The head-to-head

A short sample to go on — 2 recent meeting(s) between the two:

  • Panaitolikos: 0 win(s)

  • Kalamata: 1 win(s)

  • Drawn: 1

With so little history, this fixture stays hard to call.

Form comparison Panaitolikos vs Kalamata

A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:

Home Team

Panaitolikos Team Logo

Panaitolikos

Greece - Super League

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
W

3

Home
W

3

Away

0

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 100% 100% 0%
Goals 4 4 0
Scored 3 3 0
Conceded 1 1 0
Both Teams to Score 100% 100% 0%
Without Conceding 0% 0% 0%
Failed To Score 0% 0% 0%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
-0.26 0.74 0
xGA
0.72 1.72 0

Away Team

Kalamata Team Logo

Kalamata

Greece - Super League

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
L

0

Home
L

0

Away

0

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 0% 0% 0%
Goals 5 5 0
Scored 2 2 0
Conceded 3 3 0
Both Teams to Score 100% 100% 0%
Without Conceding 0% 0% 0%
Failed To Score 0% 0% 0%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
-0.17 0.83 0
xGA
1.03 2.03 0

Further markets to consider

Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:

👉 Prediction: Panaitolikos to Win the 1st Half

Panaitolikos has been strong in the opening 45 minutes at home this season. Whether it's their tactical approach or the boost from their home crowd, they consistently come out strong.

We expect them to follow the same pattern against Kalamata, making Panaitolikos to win the first half a strong betting option.

👉 Prediction: Over 2.5 Goals

After analyzing Panaitolikos vs Kalamata, we expect a high-scoring match, making over 2.5 goals the best betting option. This means the match needs at least three goals for the bet to win.

Both teams have been in strong form, so this match has all the ingredients for a high-scoring result.

Fixture information - Panaitolikos vs Kalamata

  • Match: Panaitolikos vs Kalamata

  • Competition: Super League

  • Date: Saturday, 29/08/2026

  • Kick-off: 19:30 (UK time)

  • Venue: Stadio Panetolikou

More Super League predictions

Explore the rest of our Super League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.

Stats

The statistics for Panaitolikos vs Kalamata that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.

Goal Average

2

League: 3.33

Both Teams to Score

50%

League: 33%

Over 1.5+

50%

League: 83%

Over 2.5+

50%

League: 67%

Cards

0

League: 3.83

Corners

1

League: 8.5

Home Team

Panaitolikos Team Logo

Panaitolikos

Greece - Super League

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
W

3

Home
W

3

Away

0

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 100% 100% 0%
Goals 4 4 0
Scored 3 3 0
Conceded 1 1 0
Both Teams to Score 100% 100% 0%
Without Conceding 0% 0% 0%
Failed To Score 0% 0% 0%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
-0.26 0.74 0
xGA
0.72 1.72 0

Away Team

Kalamata Team Logo

Kalamata

Greece - Super League

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
L

0

Home
L

0

Away

0

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 0% 0% 0%
Goals 5 5 0
Scored 2 2 0
Conceded 3 3 0
Both Teams to Score 100% 100% 0%
Without Conceding 0% 0% 0%
Failed To Score 0% 0% 0%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
-0.17 0.83 0
xGA
1.03 2.03 0

Corners

Panaitolikos Team Logo

4 / Match

+175% Corners / Match

Kalamata Team Logo

11 / Match

Asteras Tripolis Team Logo

Asteras Tripolis

(1)

(1)

Aris

Aris Team Logo

Cards

Panaitolikos Team Logo

0 / Match

100% Cards / Match

Kalamata Team Logo

5 / Match

Asteras Tripolis Team Logo

Asteras Tripolis

(0)

(3)

Aris

Aris Team Logo

Goals Scored

Panaitolikos Team Logo

3 / Match

+50%

Panaitolikos is +50% better in terms of goals scored

Kalamata Team Logo

2 / Match

Asteras Tripolis Team Logo

Asteras Tripolis

(3)

(2)

Aris

Aris Team Logo

Goals Conceded

Panaitolikos Team Logo

1 / Match

+67%

Kalamata condeded +67% more goals than Panaitolikos

Kalamata Team Logo

3 / Match

Asteras Tripolis Team Logo

Asteras Tripolis

(1)

(3)

Aris

Aris Team Logo

Super League Standings

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG
1
AEK Athens logo AEK Athens
1 1 0 0 4 0 4 3 3
2
PAOK logo PAOK
1 1 0 0 4 0 4 3 3
3
OFI logo OFI
1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3 3
4
Panaitolikos logo Panaitolikos
1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3 3
5
Olympiakos Piraeus logo Olympiakos Piraeus
1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 3
6
Aris logo Aris
1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3 3
7
Iraklis 1908 U19 logo Iraklis 1908 U19
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8
Kifisia logo Kifisia
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9
Panathinaikos logo Panathinaikos
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10
Atromitos logo Atromitos
1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 0
11
Kalamata logo Kalamata
1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0
12
Volos NFC logo Volos NFC
1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 0
13
Asteras Tripolis logo Asteras Tripolis
1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0 0
14
Iraklis logo Iraklis
1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0 0
15
Levadiakos logo Levadiakos
1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0 0

Odds

Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.