Eagle Predict Logo
Telegram Predictions Telegram betting channels
Nõmme United Team Logo

Meistriliiga

Nõmme United vs Nõmme Kalju

Sat, 17 Oct 2026 - 10:30 (UK Time)

Stadium: Männiku staadion

Nõmme Kalju Team Logo

Nõmme United vs Nõmme Kalju Prediction & Stats - Meistriliiga 2026

Predictions

Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Nõmme United vs Nõmme Kalju carries real history into this round of the Meistriliiga.

The two sides meet on 17/10 (Saturday) at Männiku staadion, 10:30 (UK time).

Read the Nõmme United vs Nõmme Kalju prediction below before backing anything.

Our verdict on Nõmme United vs Nõmme Kalju

A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Nõmme United vs Nõmme Kalju call we are most confident in:

Eagle Predict Prediction

Nõmme Kalju Win

Last updated on 17-10-2026.

Who do the bookmakers favour?

The market makes Nõmme Kalju the side to beat, with roughly 20% of the implied odds in their favour.

For the wider picture, compare all Meistriliiga odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.

Nõmme United Preview

Nõmme United reach this fixture 31 match into their Meistriliiga. Here is where Nõmme United stand:

In this competition

  • 9 won, 1 drawn, 21 lost

  • 0.9 points per game

  • 47 scored, at 1.52 a game

  • 74 conceded, at 2.39 a game

Nõmme United, season-wide

  • 9 won, 1 drawn, 21 lost across all competitions

  • Leading scorer: Zakaria Beglarishvili, 10 goals

  • Most assists: Zakaria Beglarishvili, 10 assists

Recent results — Nõmme United

Meistriliiga logo 17/10/2026 05:30
Nõmme United
Nõmme United Team Logo
3 - 0
Nõmme Kalju Team Logo
Nõmme Kalju
W
Meistriliiga logo 13/10/2026 11:00
Harju Jalgpallikool
Harju Jalgpallikool Team Logo
2 - 0
Nõmme United Team Logo
Nõmme United
L
Meistriliiga logo 10/10/2026 10:00
Tammeka
Tammeka Team Logo
4 - 0
Nõmme United Team Logo
Nõmme United
L
Meistriliiga logo 19/09/2026 10:00
Nõmme United
Nõmme United Team Logo
1 - 3
Paide Team Logo
Paide
L
Meistriliiga logo 12/09/2026 10:00
Nõmme United
Nõmme United Team Logo
2 - 3
Tallinna FC Flora Team Logo
Tallinna FC Flora
L

Nõmme Kalju: how they are travelling

Nõmme Kalju come in 31 matches into their Meistriliiga.

Here is what Nõmme Kalju have produced:

In this competition

  • 15 won, 6 drawn, 10 lost

  • 1.65 points per game

  • 54 scored, at 1.74 a game

  • 30 conceded, at 0.97 a game

Nõmme Kalju, season-wide

  • 2 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions

  • Leading scorer: Enrique Esono Lottar Eyang, 3 goals

  • Most assists: Nikita Ivanov, 2 assists

Recent results — Nõmme Kalju

Meistriliiga logo 17/10/2026 05:30
Nõmme United
Nõmme United Team Logo
3 - 0
Nõmme Kalju Team Logo
Nõmme Kalju
L
Meistriliiga logo 13/10/2026 11:00
Vaprus
Vaprus Team Logo
2 - 2
Nõmme Kalju Team Logo
Nõmme Kalju
D
Meistriliiga logo 10/10/2026 07:30
Nõmme Kalju
Nõmme Kalju Team Logo
0 - 1
Harju Jalgpallikool Team Logo
Harju Jalgpallikool
L
Meistriliiga logo 20/09/2026 07:30
Tammeka
Tammeka Team Logo
1 - 3
Nõmme Kalju Team Logo
Nõmme Kalju
W
Meistriliiga logo 12/09/2026 07:30
Nõmme Kalju
Nõmme Kalju Team Logo
2 - 0
Trans Team Logo
Trans
W

The head-to-head favours Nõmme Kalju

Nõmme Kalju have generally come out ahead of Nõmme United in their recent meetings.

From 7 match(es):

  • Nõmme Kalju: 4 win(s)

  • Nõmme United: 1 win(s)

  • Drawn: 2

That trend is worth factoring into the Nõmme United vs Nõmme Kalju prediction.

Form comparison Nõmme United vs Nõmme Kalju

A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:

Home Team

Nõmme United Team Logo

Nõmme United

Estonia - Meistriliiga

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
W
L
L
L
L

0.9

Home
W
L
L
L
L

0.8

Away
L
L
W
L
L

1

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 29% 27% 31%
Goals 3.9 4.13 3.69
Scored 1.52 1.93 1.13
Conceded 2.39 2.2 2.56
Both Teams to Score 77% 87% 69%
Without Conceding 0% 0% 0%
Failed To Score 23% 13% 31%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.55 1.7 1.4
xGA
2.08 2.02 2.14

Away Team

Nõmme Kalju Team Logo

Nõmme Kalju

Estonia - Meistriliiga

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
L
L
W
W
D

1.65

Home
L
W
L
W
L

1.5

Away
L
W
D
W
L

1.8

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 48% 44% 53%
Goals 2.71 3.13 2.27
Scored 1.74 2 1.47
Conceded 0.97 1.13 0.8
Both Teams to Score 55% 69% 40%
Without Conceding 32% 19% 47%
Failed To Score 16% 13% 20%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.85 1.98 1.72
xGA
1.42 1.58 1.24

Further markets to consider

Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:

👉 Prediction: Nõmme United win or Draw

The upcoming Nõmme United vs Nõmme Kalju matchup looks to be a close contest, but home advantage could be the key factor in this match.

For that reason, we suggest backing Nõmme United to win or draw on the Double Chance market. Playing at Männiku staadion in front of their home fans should give them the edge they need to at least avoid defeat, making this a strong bet.

Fixture information - Nõmme United vs Nõmme Kalju

  • Match: Nõmme United vs Nõmme Kalju

  • Competition: Meistriliiga

  • Date: Saturday, 17/10/2026

  • Kick-off: 10:30 (UK time)

  • Venue: Männiku staadion

More Meistriliiga predictions

Explore the rest of our Meistriliiga predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.

Stats

The statistics for Nõmme United vs Nõmme Kalju that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.

Goal Average

3.2

League: 3.11

Both Teams to Score

64%

League: 56%

Over 1.5+

80%

League: 81%

Over 2.5+

67%

League: 65%

Cards

4

League: 4.28

Corners

10.94

League: 10.48

Home Team

Nõmme United Team Logo

Nõmme United

Estonia - Meistriliiga

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
W
L
L
L
L

0.9

Home
W
L
L
L
L

0.8

Away
L
L
W
L
L

1

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 29% 27% 31%
Goals 3.9 4.13 3.69
Scored 1.52 1.93 1.13
Conceded 2.39 2.2 2.56
Both Teams to Score 77% 87% 69%
Without Conceding 0% 0% 0%
Failed To Score 23% 13% 31%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.55 1.7 1.4
xGA
2.08 2.02 2.14

Away Team

Nõmme Kalju Team Logo

Nõmme Kalju

Estonia - Meistriliiga

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
L
L
W
W
D

1.65

Home
L
W
L
W
L

1.5

Away
L
W
D
W
L

1.8

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 48% 44% 53%
Goals 2.71 3.13 2.27
Scored 1.74 2 1.47
Conceded 0.97 1.13 0.8
Both Teams to Score 55% 69% 40%
Without Conceding 32% 19% 47%
Failed To Score 16% 13% 20%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.85 1.98 1.72
xGA
1.42 1.58 1.24

Corners

Nõmme United Team Logo

10.51 / Match

+3% Corners / Match

Nõmme Kalju Team Logo

10.87 / Match

Nõmme Kalju Team Logo

Nõmme Kalju

(7)

Harju Jalgpallikool Team Logo

Harju Jalgpallikool

(2)

Tammeka Team Logo

Tammeka

(5)

Paide Team Logo

Paide

(3)

Tallinna FC Flora Team Logo

Tallinna FC Flora

(3)

Nõmme Kalju Team Logo

Nõmme Kalju

(5)

Vaprus Team Logo

Vaprus

(4)

(6)

Nõmme United

Nõmme United Team Logo

(0)

Vaprus

Vaprus Team Logo

(9)

Harju Jalgpallikool

Harju Jalgpallikool Team Logo

(7)

Tammeka

Tammeka Team Logo

(3)

Trans

Trans Team Logo

(5)

Nõmme United

Nõmme United Team Logo

(8)

Tallinna FC Flora

Tallinna FC Flora Team Logo

Cards

Nõmme United Team Logo

1.9 / Match

+19% Cards / Match

Nõmme Kalju Team Logo

2.26 / Match

Nõmme Kalju Team Logo

Nõmme Kalju

(3)

Harju Jalgpallikool Team Logo

Harju Jalgpallikool

(1)

Tammeka Team Logo

Tammeka

(2)

Paide Team Logo

Paide

(2)

Tallinna FC Flora Team Logo

Tallinna FC Flora

(0)

Nõmme Kalju Team Logo

Nõmme Kalju

(5)

Vaprus Team Logo

Vaprus

(2)

(1)

Nõmme United

Nõmme United Team Logo

(3)

Vaprus

Vaprus Team Logo

(3)

Harju Jalgpallikool

Harju Jalgpallikool Team Logo

(2)

Tammeka

Tammeka Team Logo

(3)

Trans

Trans Team Logo

(2)

Nõmme United

Nõmme United Team Logo

(1)

Tallinna FC Flora

Tallinna FC Flora Team Logo

Goals Scored

Nõmme United Team Logo

1.52 / Match

+14%

Nõmme Kalju is +14% better in terms of goals scored

Nõmme Kalju Team Logo

1.74 / Match

Nõmme Kalju Team Logo

Nõmme Kalju

(3)

Harju Jalgpallikool Team Logo

Harju Jalgpallikool

(0)

Tammeka Team Logo

Tammeka

(0)

Paide Team Logo

Paide

(1)

Tallinna FC Flora Team Logo

Tallinna FC Flora

(2)

Nõmme Kalju Team Logo

Nõmme Kalju

(2)

Vaprus Team Logo

Vaprus

(0)

(0)

Nõmme United

Nõmme United Team Logo

(2)

Vaprus

Vaprus Team Logo

(0)

Harju Jalgpallikool

Harju Jalgpallikool Team Logo

(3)

Tammeka

Tammeka Team Logo

(2)

Trans

Trans Team Logo

(1)

Nõmme United

Nõmme United Team Logo

(1)

Tallinna FC Flora

Tallinna FC Flora Team Logo

Goals Conceded

Nõmme United Team Logo

2.39 / Match

+59%

Nõmme United condeded +59% more goals than Nõmme Kalju

Nõmme Kalju Team Logo

0.97 / Match

Nõmme Kalju Team Logo

Nõmme Kalju

(0)

Harju Jalgpallikool Team Logo

Harju Jalgpallikool

(2)

Tammeka Team Logo

Tammeka

(4)

Paide Team Logo

Paide

(3)

Tallinna FC Flora Team Logo

Tallinna FC Flora

(3)

Nõmme Kalju Team Logo

Nõmme Kalju

(1)

Vaprus Team Logo

Vaprus

(1)

(3)

Nõmme United

Nõmme United Team Logo

(2)

Vaprus

Vaprus Team Logo

(1)

Harju Jalgpallikool

Harju Jalgpallikool Team Logo

(1)

Tammeka

Tammeka Team Logo

(0)

Trans

Trans Team Logo

(2)

Nõmme United

Nõmme United Team Logo

(2)

Tallinna FC Flora

Tallinna FC Flora Team Logo

Meistriliiga Standings

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG
1
Tallinna FC Levadia logo Tallinna FC Levadia
31 24 6 1 85 22 63 78 2.52
2
Tallinna FC Flora logo Tallinna FC Flora
31 18 1 12 60 44 16 55 1.77
3
Paide logo Paide
31 16 6 9 50 38 12 54 1.74
4
Nõmme Kalju logo Nõmme Kalju
31 15 6 10 54 30 24 51 1.65
5
Tammeka logo Tammeka
31 15 2 14 42 49 -7 47 1.52
6
Harju Jalgpallikool logo Harju Jalgpallikool
31 14 2 15 44 46 -2 44 1.42
7
Kuressaare logo Kuressaare
31 10 5 16 34 49 -15 35 1.13
8
Vaprus logo Vaprus
31 9 6 16 42 62 -20 33 1.06
9
Nõmme United logo Nõmme United
31 9 1 21 47 74 -27 28 0.9
10
Trans logo Trans
31 5 5 21 24 68 -44 20 0.65

Odds