China League One
Nanjing City vs Hebei Kungfu
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 - 12:30 (UK Time)
Stadium:
Nanjing City vs Hebei Kungfu Prediction & Stats - China League One 2026
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Nanjing City vs Hebei Kungfu carries real history into this round of the China League One.
The two sides meet on 18/10 (Sunday) at , 12:30 (UK time).
Read the Nanjing City vs Hebei Kungfu prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Nanjing City vs Hebei Kungfu
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Nanjing City vs Hebei Kungfu call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Draw
Last updated on 16-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Nanjing City the side to beat, with roughly 48% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all China League One odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Nanjing City Preview
Nanjing City reach this fixture 26 match into their China League One. Here is where Nanjing City stand:
In this competition
5 won, 7 drawn, 14 lost
0.85 points per game
21 scored, at 0.81 a game
37 conceded, at 1.42 a game
Nanjing City, season-wide
5 won, 7 drawn, 14 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Jerome Ngom Mbekeli, 7 goals
Most assists: Menghui Yu, 3 assists
Recent results — Nanjing City
11/10/2026 07:00
07/10/2026 07:30
19/09/2026 07:30
13/09/2026 07:30
06/09/2026 07:00
Hebei Kungfu: how they are travelling
Hebei Kungfu come in 26 matches into their China League One.
Here is what Hebei Kungfu have produced:
In this competition
9 won, 8 drawn, 9 lost
1.35 points per game
23 scored, at 0.88 a game
25 conceded, at 0.96 a game
Hebei Kungfu, season-wide
9 won, 8 drawn, 9 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Tyrone Conraad, 5 goals
Most assists: Higor Felipe Vidal, 5 assists
Recent results — Hebei Kungfu
10/10/2026 07:00
06/10/2026 07:30
19/09/2026 07:30
13/09/2026 07:30
06/09/2026 07:30
The head-to-head favours Hebei Kungfu
Hebei Kungfu have generally come out ahead of Nanjing City in their recent meetings.
From 9 match(es):
Hebei Kungfu: 4 win(s)
Nanjing City: 2 win(s)
Drawn: 3
That trend is worth factoring into the Nanjing City vs Hebei Kungfu prediction.
Form comparison Nanjing City vs Hebei Kungfu
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Nanjing City
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
L
L
L
|
0.85 |
| Home |
L
L
L
D
D
|
1.15 |
| Away |
D
L
L
L
D
|
0.54 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 19% | 31% | 8% |
| Goals | 2.23 | 2.46 | 2 |
| Scored | 0.81 | 1 | 0.62 |
| Conceded | 1.42 | 1.46 | 1.38 |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 54% | 54% |
| Without Conceding | 19% | 23% | 15% |
| Failed To Score | 35% | 31% | 38% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.25 | 1.32 | 1.18 |
|
xGA
|
1.37 | 1.32 | 1.42 |
Away Team
Hebei Kungfu
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
W
W
D
|
1.35 |
| Home |
W
W
D
W
W
|
1.46 |
| Away |
D
W
W
W
W
|
1.23 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 38% | 31% |
| Goals | 1.85 | 1.69 | 2 |
| Scored | 0.88 | 0.85 | 0.92 |
| Conceded | 0.96 | 0.85 | 1.08 |
| Both Teams to Score | 42% | 38% | 46% |
| Without Conceding | 35% | 38% | 31% |
| Failed To Score | 42% | 38% | 46% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.01 | 1.12 | 0.91 |
|
xGA
|
1.35 | 1.11 | 1.59 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Nanjing City vs Hebei Kungfu
Match: Nanjing City vs Hebei Kungfu
Competition: China League One
Date: Sunday, 18/10/2026
Kick-off: 12:30 (UK time)
Venue:
More China League One predictions
Explore the rest of our China League One predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Nanjing City vs Hebei Kungfu that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.23
League: 2.65
Both Teams to Score
50%
League: 55%
Over 1.5+
70%
League: 73%
Over 2.5+
46%
League: 51%
Cards
3.69
League: 3.77
Corners
6.31
League: 9.54
Home Team
Nanjing City
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
L
L
L
|
0.85 |
| Home |
L
L
L
D
D
|
1.15 |
| Away |
D
L
L
L
D
|
0.54 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 19% | 31% | 8% |
| Goals | 2.23 | 2.46 | 2 |
| Scored | 0.81 | 1 | 0.62 |
| Conceded | 1.42 | 1.46 | 1.38 |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 54% | 54% |
| Without Conceding | 19% | 23% | 15% |
| Failed To Score | 35% | 31% | 38% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.25 | 1.32 | 1.18 |
|
xGA
|
1.37 | 1.32 | 1.42 |
Away Team
Hebei Kungfu
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
W
W
D
|
1.35 |
| Home |
W
W
D
W
W
|
1.46 |
| Away |
D
W
W
W
W
|
1.23 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 38% | 31% |
| Goals | 1.85 | 1.69 | 2 |
| Scored | 0.88 | 0.85 | 0.92 |
| Conceded | 0.96 | 0.85 | 1.08 |
| Both Teams to Score | 42% | 38% | 46% |
| Without Conceding | 35% | 38% | 31% |
| Failed To Score | 42% | 38% | 46% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.01 | 1.12 | 0.91 |
|
xGA
|
1.35 | 1.11 | 1.59 |
Corners
8.81 / Match
+11% Corners / Match
Nanjing City received +11% more corners than Hebei Kungfu in the China League One
7.92 / Match
Shanghai Jiading
(6)
Shaanxi Union
(1)
Wuxi Wugou
(5)
Meizhou Hakka
(5)
Suzhou Dongwu
(3)
Guangxi Hengchen
(5)
Shenzhen Juniors
(3)(2)
Suzhou Dongwu
(4)
Dalian Huayi
(4)
Meizhou Hakka
(5)
Shenzhen Juniors
(2)
Guangxi Hengchen
(7)
Wuxi Wugou
(2)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
Cards
2.46 / Match
+33% Cards / Match
Nanjing City received +33% more cards than Hebei Kungfu in the China League One
1.85 / Match
Shanghai Jiading
(3)
Shaanxi Union
(3)
Wuxi Wugou
(2)
Meizhou Hakka
(3)
Suzhou Dongwu
(1)
Guangxi Hengchen
(0)
Shenzhen Juniors
(4)(1)
Suzhou Dongwu
(1)
Dalian Huayi
(3)
Meizhou Hakka
(5)
Shenzhen Juniors
(2)
Guangxi Hengchen
(1)
Wuxi Wugou
(3)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
Goals Scored
0.81 / Match
+9%
Hebei Kungfu is +9% better in terms of goals scored
0.88 / Match
Shanghai Jiading
(0)
Shaanxi Union
(1)
Wuxi Wugou
(0)
Meizhou Hakka
(1)
Suzhou Dongwu
(0)
Guangxi Hengchen
(0)
Shenzhen Juniors
(1)(0)
Suzhou Dongwu
(1)
Dalian Huayi
(3)
Meizhou Hakka
(0)
Shenzhen Juniors
(1)
Guangxi Hengchen
(2)
Wuxi Wugou
(2)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
Goals Conceded
1.42 / Match
+32%
Nanjing City condeded +32% more goals than Hebei Kungfu
0.96 / Match
Shanghai Jiading
(0)
Shaanxi Union
(4)
Wuxi Wugou
(3)
Meizhou Hakka
(2)
Suzhou Dongwu
(2)
Guangxi Hengchen
(2)
Shenzhen Juniors
(3)(0)
Suzhou Dongwu
(0)
Dalian Huayi
(1)
Meizhou Hakka
(0)
Shenzhen Juniors
(0)
Guangxi Hengchen
(0)
Wuxi Wugou
(1)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
China League One Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Guangzhou E-Power
|
26 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 55 | 22 | 33 | 60 | 2.31 |
| 2 |
Nantong Zhiyun
|
26 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 35 | 20 | 15 | 48 | 1.85 |
| 3 |
Guangxi Hengchen
|
26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 41 | 28 | 13 | 46 | 1.77 |
| 4 |
Shenzhen Juniors
|
26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 41 | 30 | 11 | 45 | 1.73 |
| 5 |
Shaanxi Union
|
26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 28 | 19 | 42 | 1.62 |
| 6 |
Wuxi Wugou
|
26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 41 | 31 | 10 | 36 | 1.38 |
| 7 |
Yanbian Longding
|
26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 34 | 29 | 5 | 36 | 1.38 |
| 8 |
Hebei Kungfu
|
26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 35 | 1.35 |
| 9 |
Changchun Yatai
|
26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 39 | 42 | -3 | 35 | 1.35 |
| 10 |
Shanghai Jiading
|
26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 33 | 1.27 |
| 11 |
Suzhou Dongwu
|
26 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 30 | 35 | -5 | 31 | 1.19 |
| 12 |
Dalian Huayi
|
26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 31 | 38 | -7 | 30 | 1.15 |
| 13 |
Meizhou Hakka
|
26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 25 | 53 | -28 | 25 | 0.96 |
| 14 |
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
|
26 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 36 | 49 | -13 | 24 | 0.92 |
| 15 |
Nanjing City
|
26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 37 | -16 | 22 | 0.85 |
| 16 |
Dongguan United
|
26 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 26 | 54 | -28 | 16 | 0.62 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Guangzhou E-Power
Nantong Zhiyun
Yanbian Longding
Changchun Yatai
Dongguan United