LFPB
Nacional Potosí vs Real Potosí
Sun, 08 Nov 2026 - 19:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estadio Victor Agustín Ugarte
Nacional Potosí vs Real Potosí Prediction & Stats - LFPB 2026
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Nacional Potosí vs Real Potosí carries real history into this round of the LFPB.
The two sides meet on 08/11 (Sunday) at Estadio Victor Agustín Ugarte, 19:00 (UK time).
Read the Nacional Potosí vs Real Potosí prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Nacional Potosí vs Real Potosí
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Nacional Potosí vs Real Potosí call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
BTTS - Yes
Last updated on 05-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Nacional Potosí the side to beat, with roughly 50% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all LFPB odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Nacional Potosí Preview
Nacional Potosí reach this fixture 24 match into their LFPB. Here is where Nacional Potosí stand:
In this competition
9 won, 5 drawn, 10 lost
1.33 points per game
36 scored, at 1.5 a game
32 conceded, at 1.33 a game
Nacional Potosí, season-wide
10 won, 5 drawn, 11 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Tommy Tobar Reyes, 5 goals
Most assists: Maximiliano Ezequiel Núñez, 6 assists
Recent results — Nacional Potosí
31/10/2026 15:00
26/10/2026 18:00
18/10/2026 15:00
11/10/2026 17:15
16/09/2026 18:00
Real Potosí: how they are travelling
Real Potosí come in 24 matches into their LFPB.
Here is what Real Potosí have produced:
In this competition
10 won, 9 drawn, 5 lost
1.63 points per game
31 scored, at 1.29 a game
17 conceded, at 0.71 a game
Real Potosí, season-wide
10 won, 9 drawn, 5 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Luis Alberto Ali Vega, 8 goals
Most assists: Jose Andres Alipaz, 3 assists
Recent results — Real Potosí
30/10/2026 18:00
24/10/2026 17:15
16/10/2026 15:00
11/10/2026 15:00
15/09/2026 15:00
The head-to-head favours Nacional Potosí
Recent meetings have tended to go Nacional Potosí's way against Real Potosí.
From 37 match(es):
Nacional Potosí: 16 win(s)
Real Potosí: 13 win(s)
Drawn: 8
It is a pattern worth weighing in the Nacional Potosí vs Real Potosí prediction.
Form comparison Nacional Potosí vs Real Potosí
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Nacional Potosí
Bolivia - LFPB
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
L
D
L
|
1.33 |
| Home |
W
L
L
W
W
|
1.83 |
| Away |
D
D
W
L
L
|
0.83 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 58% | 17% |
| Goals | 2.83 | 3 | 2.67 |
| Scored | 1.5 | 1.75 | 1.25 |
| Conceded | 1.33 | 1.25 | 1.42 |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 42% | 67% |
| Without Conceding | 29% | 42% | 17% |
| Failed To Score | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.5 | 1.67 | 1.34 |
|
xGA
|
1.62 | 1.25 | 1.99 |
Away Team
Real Potosí
Bolivia - LFPB
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
D
L
W
W
|
1.63 |
| Home |
D
D
W
W
L
|
1.83 |
| Away |
L
W
W
D
D
|
1.42 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 50% | 33% |
| Goals | 2 | 2.17 | 1.83 |
| Scored | 1.29 | 1.58 | 1 |
| Conceded | 0.71 | 0.58 | 0.83 |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% | 42% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 46% | 50% | 42% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.67 | 2 | 1.35 |
|
xGA
|
1.36 | 1.11 | 1.61 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Under 2.5 Goals
If you’re expecting lots of goals in Nacional Potosí vs Real Potosí, you might want to reconsider.
Neither side has shown enough attacking quality to upset their opponent’s defense consistently, which is why we predict this match to stay under 2.5 goals.
👉 Prediction: Nacional Potosí win or Draw
Betting on Nacional Potosí to win or draw in the Double Chance market is a solid pick for this fixture. With home advantage on their side, they stand a great chance of securing a positive result against Real Potosí.
Given their consistency at home and the added cushion of a draw still landing the bet, the 1X market is a smart and calculated choice.
Fixture information - Nacional Potosí vs Real Potosí
Match: Nacional Potosí vs Real Potosí
Competition: LFPB
Date: Sunday, 08/11/2026
Kick-off: 19:00 (UK time)
Venue: Estadio Victor Agustín Ugarte
More LFPB predictions
Explore the rest of our LFPB predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Nacional Potosí vs Real Potosí that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.42
League: 3.04
Both Teams to Score
46%
League: 62%
Over 1.5+
79%
League: 83%
Over 2.5+
42%
League: 61%
Cards
4.5
League: 5.72
Corners
9.25
League: 9.67
Home Team
Nacional Potosí
Bolivia - LFPB
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
L
D
L
|
1.33 |
| Home |
W
L
L
W
W
|
1.83 |
| Away |
D
D
W
L
L
|
0.83 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 58% | 17% |
| Goals | 2.83 | 3 | 2.67 |
| Scored | 1.5 | 1.75 | 1.25 |
| Conceded | 1.33 | 1.25 | 1.42 |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 42% | 67% |
| Without Conceding | 29% | 42% | 17% |
| Failed To Score | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.5 | 1.67 | 1.34 |
|
xGA
|
1.62 | 1.25 | 1.99 |
Away Team
Real Potosí
Bolivia - LFPB
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
D
L
W
W
|
1.63 |
| Home |
D
D
W
W
L
|
1.83 |
| Away |
L
W
W
D
D
|
1.42 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 50% | 33% |
| Goals | 2 | 2.17 | 1.83 |
| Scored | 1.29 | 1.58 | 1 |
| Conceded | 0.71 | 0.58 | 0.83 |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% | 42% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 46% | 50% | 42% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.67 | 2 | 1.35 |
|
xGA
|
1.36 | 1.11 | 1.61 |
Corners
9.17 / Match
+9% Corners / Match
Real Potosí received +9% more corners than Nacional Potosí in the LFPB
10 / Match
Real Oruro
(5)
Guabirá
(10)
Bolívar
(5)
Aurora
(4)
Club Always Ready
(8)
GV San Jose
(6)
Blooming
(7)(9)
Independiente Petrolero
(2)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
(5)
ABB
(9)
The Strongest
(9)
Real Oruro
(3)
Oriente Petrolero
(2)
Guabirá
Cards
2.54 / Match
+13% Cards / Match
Real Potosí received +13% more cards than Nacional Potosí in the LFPB
2.88 / Match
Real Oruro
(2)
Guabirá
(2)
Bolívar
(1)
Aurora
(4)
Club Always Ready
(2)
GV San Jose
(1)
Blooming
(3)(2)
Independiente Petrolero
(2)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
(1)
ABB
(3)
The Strongest
(1)
Real Oruro
(2)
Oriente Petrolero
(3)
Guabirá
Goals Scored
1.5 / Match
+16%
Nacional Potosí is +16% better in terms of goals scored
1.29 / Match
Real Oruro
(1)
Guabirá
(3)
Bolívar
(0)
Aurora
(2)
Club Always Ready
(0)
GV San Jose
(3)
Blooming
(2)(1)
Independiente Petrolero
(1)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
(1)
ABB
(1)
The Strongest
(2)
Real Oruro
(2)
Oriente Petrolero
(1)
Guabirá
Goals Conceded
1.33 / Match
+47%
Nacional Potosí condeded +47% more goals than Real Potosí
0.71 / Match
Real Oruro
(1)
Guabirá
(0)
Bolívar
(1)
Aurora
(2)
Club Always Ready
(4)
GV San Jose
(0)
Blooming
(1)(1)
Independiente Petrolero
(2)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
(0)
ABB
(0)
The Strongest
(0)
Real Oruro
(1)
Oriente Petrolero
(1)
Guabirá
LFPB Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Bolívar
|
24 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 60 | 24 | 36 | 57 | 2.38 |
| 2 |
Club Always Ready
|
24 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 58 | 17 | 41 | 54 | 2.25 |
| 3 |
The Strongest
|
24 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 28 | 18 | 48 | 2 |
| 4 |
Real Potosí
|
24 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 31 | 17 | 14 | 39 | 1.63 |
| 5 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 41 | 30 | 11 | 38 | 1.58 |
| 6 |
Aurora
|
24 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 35 | 31 | 4 | 35 | 1.46 |
| 7 |
Nacional Potosí
|
24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 36 | 32 | 4 | 32 | 1.33 |
| 8 |
Blooming
|
24 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 33 | 26 | 7 | 31 | 1.29 |
| 9 |
Independiente Petrolero
|
24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 32 | 40 | -8 | 30 | 1.25 |
| 10 |
Guabirá
|
24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 35 | 49 | -14 | 30 | 1.25 |
| 11 |
Real Oruro
|
24 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 38 | 57 | -19 | 28 | 1.17 |
| 12 |
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
|
24 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 27 | 45 | -18 | 27 | 1.13 |
| 13 |
Universitario de Vinto
|
24 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 31 | 48 | -17 | 21 | 0.88 |
| 14 |
GV San Jose
|
24 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 29 | 44 | -15 | 20 | 0.83 |
| 15 |
ABB
|
24 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 35 | 54 | -19 | 20 | 0.83 |
| 16 |
Real Tomayapo
|
24 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 42 | -25 | 20 | 0.83 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
Universitario de Vinto
Real Tomayapo